Bareback - 7
|
1. Sat, July 07 2018, 7:00 PM 1.
Chase Vossler - Cheyenne, WY
|
2.
Riggen Myers - Baggs, WY
|
3.
Deon Teeter - Malta, ID
|
3. Sun, July 08 2018, 1:00 PM 1.
Samuel Yenter - Eckley, CO
|
2.
David Streweler - Brighton, CO
|
3.
Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
|
4.
Zach Thomas - Casper, WY
|
|
Barrel Racing - 29
|
1. Sat, July 07 2018, 7:00 PM 1.
Natalie Evans - Wellington, CO
|
2.
Stevie Brown - Dillon, MT
|
3.
Michaella Lay - Torrington, WY
|
4.
Danyell Mandel - Burns, WY
|
5.
Chelsea Craddock - Berthoud, CO
|
6.
Tavee Meisinger - Casper, WY
|
7.
Jordan Williams - Norwood, CO
|
8.
Candes Watts - Buffalo, WY
|
9.
Ashlee Kintzler - Savory, WY
|
10.
Raelee Hill - Glen Rock, WY
|
11.
Kayla Pinnt - Craig, CO
|
12.
Rikki Altenburg - Baggs, WY
|
2S. Sun, July 08 2018, 8:00 AM 1.
Bailey Miller - Encampment, WY
|
2.
Dani Buhler - Fort Colliins, CO
|
3.
Sami Sweeney - Brighton, CO
|
4.
Shali Lord - Lamar, CO
|
5.
Dani Durham - Steamboat Springs, CO
|
6.
Kristi Steffes - Vail, SD
|
3. Sun, July 08 2018, 1:00 PM 1.
Kendra McMillan - Rangely, CO
|
2.
Sydney Surin - Silt, CO
|
3.
Coralee Spratt - Shoshoni, WY
|
4.
Kelcey Haas-Mcnamee - Kersey, CO
|
5.
Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
|
6.
Heather Blasdel - Fruita, CO
|
7.
Melanie Luark - Kersey, CO
|
8.
Jessica Piper - Greeley, CO
|
9.
Kaitlynn Hayes - Hayden, CO
|
10.
Lacey Luna - Ault, CO
|
11.
Jewel Vreeman - Steamboat Springs, CO
|
|
Bull Riding - 21
|
1. Sat, July 07 2018, 7:00 PM 1.
Quinten Hayden - Fruita, CO
|
2.
Chase Vossler - Cheyenne, WY
|
3.
Riggen Myers - Baggs, WY
|
4.
Colt Rohrig - Rifle, CO
|
5.
Chris Vallejos - Ouray, CO
|
6.
Tom Packard - Rawlins, WY
|
7.
Jeret Mears - Rawlins, WY
|
8.
Bryant Osborne - Rifle, CO
|
9.
Justin Wilcken - Rifle, CO
|
3. Sun, July 08 2018, 1:00 PM 1.
Jarett Folger - Wellington, CO
|
2.
Jason Blasdel - Fruita, CO
|
3.
Ryan Duensing - Manzanola, CO
|
4.
Titus Adams - Briggsdale, CO
|
5.
Cyler Doremus - Wellington, CO
|
6.
Chance Weathington - Silt, CO
|
7.
Cody Tesch - Berthoud, CO
|
8.
Colton Kent - Pueblo, CO
|
9.
Dillon Hall - Salida, CO
|
10.
Seth Green - Cheyenne, WY
|
11.
Jerick Martinez - Savery, WY
|
12.
Wade Garvey - Nucla, CO
|
|
Calf Roping - 26
|
1. Sat, July 07 2018, 7:00 PM 1.
Cooper Beveraux - New Castle, WY
|
2.
Levi Coyle - Riverton, WY
|
3.
Jake Beveraux - New Castle, WY
|
4.
Billy McCall - Torrington, WY
|
5.
Wyatt Hallam - Mountain View, WY
|
6.
Jason Watts - Buffalo, WY
|
7.
Garrett Murphy - Yoder, WY
|
8.
Darius Mandel - Burns, WY
|
9.
Canton Afdahl - Torrington, WY
|
2S. Sun, July 08 2018, 8:00 AM 1.
Jason Wilson - Lewiston, UT
|
2.
Tyler Boxleitner - Loveland, CO
|
3.
Garrett Busby - Steamboat Springs, CO
|
4.
Jase Staudt - Nathrop, CO
|
5.
Ryan Belew - La Junta, CO
|
6.
Darnell Johnson - Fowler, CO
|
3. Sun, July 08 2018, 1:00 PM 1.
Perry Rasmussen - Nucla, CO
|
2.
Hadley McCormick - Mitchell, NE
|
3.
Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
|
4.
Don Scanga - Pueblo West, CO
|
5.
Tyler Mattarocci - Pueblo, CO
|
6.
Brice Ingo - Boone, CO
|
7.
Garrett Nunn - Laramie, WY
|
8.
Hunter Reaume - Carbondale, CO
|
9.
Brian Venn - Kersey, CO
|
10.
Tee Cross - Mitchell, NE
|
11.
Agustus Cross - Lyman, NE
|
|
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 29
|
1. Sat, July 07 2018, 7:00 PM 1.
Kaprina Jones - New Castle, WY
|
2.
Konnar Knotwell - Encampment, WY
|
3.
Karly Benzie - Ft Collins, CO
|
4.
Harlie Williams - Norwood, CO
|
5.
Lacy Holeman - Carpenter, WY
|
2S. Sun, July 08 2018, 8:00 AM 1.
Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO
|
2.
Lydia Coe - Laramie, WY
|
3.
Kaitlin Gustave - Ft Lupton, CO
|
4.
Tacie Canfield - McClave, CO
|
5.
Debbie Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO
|
6.
Shai Schaefer - Laveta, CO
|
7.
Bailey Miller - Encampment, WY
|
8.
Rylea Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO
|
9.
Dani Buhler - Fort Colliins, CO
|
10.
Kerby Anderson - Grover, CO
|
11.
Megan Morrison - Timnath, CO
|
12.
Teisha Coffield - Yuma, CO
|
13.
Macy Fuller - Wittman, AZ
|
14.
Haily Sherwood - Casa Grande, AZ
|
15.
Brandy Schaack - Hyannis, NE
|
3. Sun, July 08 2018, 1:00 PM 1.
Kassie Kautzman - Mitchell, NE
|
2.
Ellie Anderson - Meeker, CO
|
3.
Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
|
4.
Larame Barnett - Mills, WY
|
5.
Aubrey Berger - Saratoga, WY
|
6.
Bailey Butcher - Jelm, WY
|
7.
Deena Norell - Meeker, CO
|
8.
Jocelyn Martinez - Baggs, WY
|
9.
Coralee Spratt - Shoshoni, WY
|
|
Mixed Team Roping - 31
Saddle Bronc - 12
|
1. Sat, July 07 2018, 7:00 PM 1.
Clayton Dana - Maybell, CO
|
2.
Tom Horn - Evansvill, WY
|
3.
JW Meiers - Mills, WY
|
4.
Perry Forster - McCoy, CO
|
3. Sun, July 08 2018, 1:00 PM 1.
Wyatt Hageman - Jay Em, WY
|
2.
Clayton Atkinson - Casper, WY
|
3.
Denton Ward - Santa Fe, NM
|
4.
Riley Simmons - Sheridan, WY
|
5.
Cory Byrd - Douglas, WY
|
6.
Tyler Beebe - La Junta, CO
|
7.
Justin Dory - Laramie, WY
|
8.
Wyatt Kammerer - Casper, WY
|
|
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 11
|
1. Sat, July 07 2018, 7:00 PM 1.
Casey Barnes - Maybell, CO
|
2.
Kyle Francis - Penrose, CO
|
3.
Tylor Bond - Avondale, CO
|
3. Sun, July 08 2018, 1:00 PM 1.
Hadley McCormick - Mitchell, NE
|
2.
Tait Kvistad - Ault, CO
|
3.
Kane Butcher - Jelm, WY
|
4.
Agustus Cross - Lyman, NE
|
5.
Cole McNamee - Kersey, CO
|
6.
Kyle Maez - Monte Vista, CO
|
7.
Tee Cross - Mitchell, NE
|
8.
Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
|
|
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 29
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0
|