Bareback - 10
|
2. Fri, July 14 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Mark Big Tobacco - Siksika Nation, AB
|
2.
Byron Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
3.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
4.
Cody Big Tobacco - Siksika, AB
|
5.
Orville Memnook - Spedden, AB
|
4. Sat, July 15 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Justin Randle - Fort Vermilion, BC
|
2.
Chad Randle - Fort Vermillion, AB
|
3.
Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
4.
Jacoby Johns - Okeechobee, FL
|
5.
Billy Turner - Edmonton, AB
|
|
Barrel Racing - 54
|
1S. Fri, July 14 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Tristin Bull - Good Fish Lake, AB
|
2.
Cheyenne Black Water - Cardston, AB
|
3.
Brandi Onespot - Calgary, AB
|
4.
Coral Crowchild - Calgary, AB
|
5.
Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
|
6.
Buffy Little Light - Calgary, AB
|
7.
Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
|
8.
Destiny Stevens - Strathmore, AB
|
9.
Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
10.
Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT
|
11.
Katie Crowley - Poplar, MT
|
12.
Cee Little Light - Calgary, AB
|
13.
Sonya Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
|
14.
Nevada Crane - Maskwacis, AB
|
15.
Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB
|
16.
Sharon Small - Ashland, MT
|
17.
Priscilla Cardinal - Cardston, AB
|
18.
Katelind Moses - White Swan, WA
|
19.
Gracie Crawler - Morley, AB
|
20.
Fallyn Creighton - Cardston, AB
|
21.
Sharlee Scout - Cardston, AB
|
22.
Jocee Louis - Browning, MT
|
23.
Jana Wilson - Cut Bank, MT
|
24.
Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
25.
Paige Shade - Cardston, AB
|
26.
Greta Gustafson - Browning, MT
|
27.
Traci Creighton - Standoff, AB
|
28.
Raven Shade - Cardston, AB
|
29.
Julene Albert - Cut Knife, SK
|
30.
Livia Many Wounds - Calgary, AB
|
31.
Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
|
32.
Emily Kallenberger - Havre, MT
|
33.
Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
|
34.
Jeanette Many Guns - Gleichen, AB
|
2. Fri, July 14 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
PJ Fox - Cardston, AB
|
2.
Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
3.
Ticwtkwa Nelson - Mount Currie, BC
|
4.
Alexi Buffalo - Maskwacis, AB
|
5.
Charmayne Pickens - Standoff, AB
|
6.
Autumn Scout - Fort Macleod, AB
|
7.
Kc Shine Herrera - Scottsdale, AZ
|
8.
Katrina Wells - Mount Currie, BC
|
9.
Misty Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
|
10.
Shelly Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
4. Sat, July 15 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Ashley Picard - Pendleton, OR
|
2.
Sheryl Manychief - Calgary, AB
|
3.
Keira Simonson - Loring, MT
|
4.
Lilly Picard - Pendleton, OR
|
5.
Olivia Rider - Morley, AB
|
6.
Geneva Tsouhlarkis - Crownpoint, NM
|
7.
Jackie Oka - Cardston, AB
|
8.
Jackie Black Water - Lethbridge, AB
|
9.
Kelsey Pepion - Browning, MT
|
10.
Kiana Simonson - Loring, MT
|
|
Bull Riding - 21
|
2. Fri, July 14 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Dolon Wells - Standoff, AB
|
2.
Tony Montour - Wetaskiwin, AB
|
3.
Dehlyn Campbell - Valier, MT
|
4.
Hank Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
5.
Coy Doore - Siksika, AB
|
6.
Peter Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
|
7.
Travis Maguire - Siksika, AB
|
8.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
9.
Taylor Wells - Standoff, AB
|
10.
Tryce Chief Moon - Cardston, AB
|
11.
Irvine Whitehead - Windermere, BC
|
4. Sat, July 15 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Noah Wolf - Calgary, AB
|
2.
Zack Wippert - Browning, MT
|
3.
Casey Fredericks - Busby, MT
|
4.
Preston Louis - Browning, MT
|
5.
Tyson Tsinnijinnie - Lukachukai, AZ
|
6.
Will Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
7.
Blake Jackson - Good Fish Lake, AB
|
8.
Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT
|
9.
William Baptiste - Morley, AB
|
10.
Quincy Running Rabbit - Siksika, AB
|
|
Calf Roping - 44
|
2. Fri, July 14 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Jc Lawrence - Ashland, MT
|
2.
Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
|
3.
Colton Yellow Horn - Brocket, AB
|
4.
Jake Fox - Cardston, AB
|
5.
Kes Black Water - Coalhurst, AB
|
6.
Andy Many Fingers - Cardston, AB
|
7.
Robert Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
8.
Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
9.
Clint Bruised Head - Warms Springs, OR
|
10.
Rick Fox - Cardston, AB
|
3S. Sat, July 15 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Lyndon Many Guns - Siksika, AB
|
2.
Curtis Taypotat - Broadview, SK
|
3.
Collin Johnson - Browning, MT
|
4.
Nap Black Rabbit - Calgary, AB
|
5.
Lane Little Bear - Standoff, AB
|
6.
Owen Gustafson - Browning, MT
|
7.
Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
|
8.
John Pickens - Babb, MT
|
9.
Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
|
10.
Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK
|
11.
Lane Dixon - Morley, AB
|
12.
Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
|
13.
Andre Lafrance - Wyola, MT
|
14.
BO Wells - Cardston, AB
|
15.
Chad Johnson - Cut Bank, MT
|
16.
Jay Crawler - Morley, AB
|
17.
Nelson Long - Gallup, NM
|
18.
Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB
|
19.
Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
|
20.
Leon Little Light - Bragg Creek, AB
|
21.
Frank Scout - Cardston, AB
|
22.
Tye Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
|
23.
Darryl Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
|
24.
Troy Crawler - Morley, AB
|
4. Sat, July 15 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Roessel Jackson - Many Farms, AZ
|
2.
Levi Jackson - Eufaula, OK
|
3.
Teecee Rider - Morley, AB
|
4.
Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
5.
Slim Creighton - Standoff, AB
|
6.
Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT
|
7.
Pete White - Ronan, MT
|
8.
J.C. Crowley - Poplar, MT
|
9.
Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
|
10.
Mike White Quills - Cardston, AB
|
|
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 50
|
2. Fri, July 14 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Shelly Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
2.
Chyana Johnson - Browning, MT
|
3.
Skilee Dixon - Morley, AB
|
4.
Misty Begaye - Mesa, AZ
|
5.
Cee Little Light - Calgary, AB
|
6.
Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
7.
Annette Moses - White Swan, WA
|
8.
PJ Fox - Cardston, AB
|
9.
Ticwtkwa Nelson - Mount Currie, BC
|
10.
Katrina Wells - Mount Currie, BC
|
3S. Sat, July 15 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Jeanette Many Guns - Gleichen, AB
|
2.
Greta Gustafson - Browning, MT
|
3.
Sara Little Bear - Standoff, AB
|
4.
Sydney Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
|
5.
Fallyn Creighton - Cardston, AB
|
6.
Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ
|
7.
Livia Many Wounds - Calgary, AB
|
8.
Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
|
9.
Kelsey Pepion - Browning, MT
|
10.
Latrice Tatsey - Browning, MT
|
11.
Sunni Dixon - Wyola, MT
|
12.
Robin Johnson - Browning, MT
|
13.
Darcy Skunkcap - Browning, MT
|
14.
Cooweesta Williams - Skiatook, OK
|
15.
Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
16.
Katelin Conway - Cut Bank, MT
|
17.
Megan Lunak - Valier, MT
|
18.
Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
19.
Chooch Taypotat - Whitewood, SK
|
20.
Sadie Harwood - East Glacier, MT
|
21.
Jocee Louis - Browning, MT
|
22.
Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
|
23.
Lexi Rabbit - Standoff, AB
|
24.
Jayzlynn Heavy Runner - Cardston, AB
|
25.
Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB
|
26.
Colleen Crawler - Morley, AB
|
27.
Julie Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
|
28.
Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
|
29.
Sherris McArthur - Hobbema, AB
|
30.
Destiny Stevens - Strathmore, AB
|
4. Sat, July 15 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Kiley Shade - Cardston, AB
|
2.
Shannon Soop - Cardston, AB
|
3.
Kristie Ward - Maskwacis, AB
|
4.
Brandi Onespot - Calgary, AB
|
5.
Sharon Small - Ashland, MT
|
6.
Jimi Champ - Cut Bank, MT
|
7.
Aimee Rose Dixon - Morley, AB
|
8.
Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM
|
9.
Charmayne Pickens - Standoff, AB
|
10.
Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT
|
|
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 15
|
2. Fri, July 14 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
2.
Byron Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
3.
Jason Rabbit - Ponoka, AB
|
4.
Blake Wildcat - Maskwacis, AB
|
5.
Kolby Kittson - Browning, MT
|
6.
Jimmy Heptner - Browning, MT
|
7.
Shane Bird Rattler - Browning, MT
|
8.
Hamley Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
|
4. Sat, July 15 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Clint Fox - Morley, AB
|
2.
Doug Fitzgerald - Babb, MT
|
3.
Jace Young Pine - Cardston, AB
|
4.
Lionel Shade - Cardston, AB
|
5.
Skip Good Striker - Standoff, AB
|
6.
Cole Billedeaux - Babb, MT
|
7.
Weston Mann - Sheridan, WY
|
|
Sr. Breakaway - 52
|
1S. Fri, July 14 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Luann Werdel - Chadron, NE
|
2.
Carver Salter - Morley, AB
|
3.
Ted Hoyt - Cut Bank, MT
|
4.
Chee-Chee Whiteman - Browning, MT
|
5.
Ken Augare - Browning, MT
|
6.
Leon Monroe - Phoenix, AZ
|
7.
Dennis Dahle - Cut Bank, MT
|
8.
Merle Yellow Bird - Hobbema, AB
|
9.
Robert Wells - Cardston, AB
|
10.
Greg Two Young Men - Morley, AB
|
11.
Clifford Wells - Cardston, AB
|
12.
Snyder Fox - Cardston, AB
|
13.
Eugene Creighton - Standoff, AB
|
14.
Gus Vaile - Babb, MT
|
15.
Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
16.
Gil Black Water - Fort Macleod, AB
|
17.
Hank Shade - Cardston, AB
|
18.
Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT
|
19.
Terry Rider - Morley, AB
|
20.
Ray Augare - Browning, MT
|
21.
Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
|
22.
Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
|
23.
Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
|
24.
Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK
|
25.
Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
|
26.
Jordan Bruised Head - Lethbridge, AB
|
27.
Evans Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
28.
Darryl Crowley - Poplar, MT
|
29.
Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
|
30.
Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
31.
Tia Bruised Head - Scottsdale, AZ
|
32.
Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK
|
2. Fri, July 14 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Murray Yellow Horn - Brocket, AB
|
2.
Pat Fox - Cardston, AB
|
3.
Watson Kaquitts Sr. - Morley, AB
|
4.
Art Wildman - Morley, AB
|
5.
Lloyd Chalifoux - Bentley, AB
|
6.
Joe Moses - White Swan, WA
|
7.
Lawrence Crawler - Morley, AB
|
8.
Kelvin Fox - Cardston, AB
|
9.
Marlin Poucette - Morley, AB
|
10.
Gordon McDougall - Brocket, AB
|
4. Sat, July 15 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ
|
2.
Mark Poucette - Morley, AB
|
3.
Marvin Big Stony - Morley, AB
|
4.
Daryl St. Goddard - Browning, MT
|
5.
Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB
|
6.
Rudy McLean - Morley, BC
|
7.
Jeff Fox - Cardston, AB
|
8.
Darrell Crow Child - Calgary, AB
|
9.
Frid England - Cut Bank, MT
|
10.
Keith Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
|
|
Steer Wrestling - 34
|
2. Fri, July 14 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Paul Young Pine - Calgary, AB
|
2.
Derek Azure - Missoula, MT
|
3.
Jay Many Grey Horses - Standoff, AB
|
4.
Darryl Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
|
5.
Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB
|
6.
Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
|
7.
Chet Thunder Chief - Standoff, AB
|
8.
Coy Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
9.
Byron Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
10.
Clint Bruised Head - Warms Springs, OR
|
3S. Sat, July 15 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Colton Martinez - Sacaton, AZ
|
2.
Greg Louis - Browning, MT
|
3.
Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT
|
4.
Keenan Crane - Cardston, AB
|
5.
Jim Stevens - Strathmore, AB
|
6.
Hayze Stevens - Strathmore, AB
|
7.
Kyle Running Rabbit - Cluny, AB
|
8.
R.J. First Rider - Standoff, AB
|
9.
Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
|
10.
Collin Johnson - Browning, MT
|
11.
Lane Little Bear - Standoff, AB
|
12.
Dallas Young Pine - Standoff, AB
|
13.
Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
|
14.
Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
|
15.
Armond Duck Chief - Siksika, AB
|
4. Sat, July 15 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Arlan Minue - Longview, AB
|
2.
Kash Shade - Lethbridge, AB
|
3.
Jonathan Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
4.
Trevin Fox - Browning, MT
|
5.
Kaiden White Bear - Wolf Point, MT
|
6.
Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
7.
Jon Wells - Lethbridge, AB
|
8.
Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
|
9.
TY Day Chief - Priddis, AB
|
|
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 110
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 17
|
2. Fri, July 14 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Ian Big Tobacco - Siksika, AB
|
2.
Justin Maguire - Siksika, AB
|
3.
Trey Soosay - Maskwacis, AB
|
4.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
5.
Dehlyn Campbell - Valier, MT
|
6.
Treyvon Pipestem - Ponoka, AB
|
7.
Rocky Baptiste - Morley, AB
|
8.
Weston Potts - Ponoka, AB
|
4. Sat, July 15 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Macklin Poucette - Morley, AB
|
2.
Markus Dixon - Morley, AB
|
3.
Lorenze Holloway Jr. - Morley, AB
|
4.
Tason Twoyoungmen - Morley, AB
|
5.
Jayden Leather - Siksika, AB
|
6.
Koby Rider - Morley, AB
|
7.
Seth Saulteaux - Maskwacis, AB
|
8.
Kevin Wallace - Mount Currie, BC
|
9.
Wynn Wells - Browning, MT
|
|
Jr. Breakaway - 32
|
1S. Fri, July 14 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT
|
2.
Justin Three Irons - Hardin, MT
|
3.
Hance Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
|
4.
Kaden Conway - Browning, MT
|
5.
Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB
|
6.
Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
|
7.
Terrel Alden - Fort Smith, MT
|
8.
Kash Weasel Fat - Cardston, AB
|
9.
Zane Fox - Hays, MT
|
10.
JB Bruised Head - Warm Springs, OR
|
11.
Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
|
12.
TY Vaile - Babb, MT
|
2. Fri, July 14 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Devyn Campbell - Valier, MT
|
2.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
3.
Jayton Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
4.
Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
|
5.
Logan Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
6.
Kale Day Chief - Cardston, AB
|
7.
Byron Nez - Ganado, AZ
|
8.
Jake Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
9.
Shay Campbell - Valier, MT
|
10.
Rance Nez - Rough Rock, AZ
|
4. Sat, July 15 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Shaylee Heavy Runner - Cardston, AB
|
2.
Trey Nez - Rough Rock, AZ
|
3.
Adam Soop - Cardston, AB
|
4.
Cole Soop - Cardston, AB
|
5.
Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
6.
Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
|
7.
Rilee Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
8.
Jaylen McLean - Morley, AB
|
9.
Markus Dixon - Morley, AB
|
10.
Rodie Owen Pickens - Standoff, AB
|
|
Jr. Barrel Racing - 39
|
1S. Fri, July 14 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Hayley Brooks - Cochrane, AB
|
2.
Nevaeh Little Bear - Morley, AB
|
3.
Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
|
4.
Janae Heavy Runner - Cardston, AB
|
5.
Shawntayia Two Youngmen - Morley, AB
|
6.
Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
|
7.
Raycine Bears Paw - Morley, AB
|
8.
Taya Labelle - Morley, AB
|
9.
Ivana Powder Face - Morley, AB
|
10.
Kori Benjamin - Morley, AB
|
11.
Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB
|
12.
Carly Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
13.
Shayna Black Water - Standoff, AB
|
14.
Taelor Many Wounds - Calgary, AB
|
15.
Cayda Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
|
16.
Kathleen Big Plume - Calgary, AB
|
17.
Kaylyn Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
18.
Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
|
19.
Kaley Conway - Browning, MT
|
2. Fri, July 14 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Celynne Wildman - Morley, AB
|
2.
Zelkwa Nelson - Mount Currie, BC
|
3.
Jozee Wells - Cardston, AB
|
4.
Amber Snow - Mt. Currie, BC
|
5.
Lakeysha Holloway - Morley, AB
|
6.
Aarianna Henry - Badger Creek, MT
|
7.
Shay Campbell - Valier, MT
|
8.
Jada Wells - Cardston, AB
|
9.
Kadence Holloway - Morley, AB
|
10.
Charlize Little Light - Mount Currie, BC
|
4. Sat, July 15 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Shada Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
|
2.
Cassie Deroche - Browning, MT
|
3.
Trissly Black Water - Standoff, AB
|
4.
Tyressa Labelle - Morley, AB
|
5.
Zunika Dixon - Morley, AB
|
6.
Kenzi Fox - Hays, MT
|
7.
Seanna Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
|
8.
Lilly Picard - Pendleton, OR
|
9.
Jaycine Crawler - Morley, AB
|
10.
Shaylee Heavy Runner - Cardston, AB
|
|
SRTR - 53
Steer Roping - 0
|