Byers, CO
Bareback - 4
2. Mon, July 04 2022, 4:00 PM
1.
Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
2. Jayce Harrison - Pierce, CO
3. Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
4. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
Barrel Racing - 36
1S. Mon, July 04 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Wendy Hoefer - Ft. Lupton, CO
2. Cassidy Hood - Parker, CO
3. Taylor Swisher - Kiowa, CO
4. Mejrusa Rustemovic - Kiowa, CO
5. Brenda McMahan - Divide, CO
6. Melanie Roman - Bennett, CO
7. Amanda Lefforge - Ft. Lupton, CO
8. Cleonne Steinmiller - Ft Collins, CO
9. Michelle Battista - Longmont, CO
10. Hannah Swanbom - Greeley, CO
11. Callie Colden - Kirk, CO
12. Tammy Barnes - Larkspur, CO
13. Caytlin Bane - Colorado Springs, CO
14. Jenna Pruitt - Gering, NE
15. Anne McCabe - Elizabeth, CO
16. Amanda Terrell - Lasalle, CO
17. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
18. Rachel Morgan - Belgrade, MT
19. Kristen Myers - Elizabeth, CO
20. Alex Odle - Brush, CO
21. Renee Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
22. Josey McClain - Kiowa, CO
23. Brealynn Huwa - Roggen, CO
24. Reagan Laney - Grandbury, TX
2. Mon, July 04 2022, 4:00 PM
1.
Kali Campbell - Calhan, CO
2. Shaylea Yonkers - Calhan, CO
3. Aubrey Riggins - Rush Springs, OK
4. Jordan Nine - Rush Springs, OK
5. Tanna Hansen - Fort Morgan, CO
6. Chloe Eichinger - Erie, CO
7. Kelley Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
8. Harlie Zehnder - La Salle, CO
9. Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
10. Mary Wagner - Divide, CO
11. Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
12. Jessie Yarmer - Aurora, CO
Bull Riding - 11
2. Mon, July 04 2022, 4:00 PM
1.
Tyler Bunton - Calhan, CO
2. Braxton Schreiner - Fort Morgan, CO
3. Ryley Lane - Morrell, NE
4. Travis Wheeler - Parker, CO
5. Cody Carpenter - Fort Morgan, CO
6. Dylan Howland - Lone Tree, CO
7. Gus Justman - Pfiefer, KS
8. Clay Padgett - Parker, CO
9. Andrew McWilliams - Hudson, CO
10. Issac McWilliams - Hudson, CO
11. Cody Kingery - Elbert, CO
Calf Roping - 26
1S. Mon, July 04 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Larry Mikita - Byers, CO
2. Austin Huwa - Roggen, CO
3. Shey Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
4. Zane Mikita - Byers, CO
5. Cash Enderli - Liberty, TX
6. Trey Huwa - Roggen, CO
7. Kaden Berger - Larmie, WY
8. Tracy Bomhoff - Cheyenne, WY
9. Ricky Lambert - Wiggins, CO
10. Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
11. Caleb Adle - Eastlake, CO
12. Glenn Stuckey - Limon, CO
13. Brian Gillen - Elizabeth, CO
14. Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
15. Donnell Holeman - Carpenter, WY
16. Cory Bomhoff - Cheyenne, WY
17. Miles Bond - Rocky Ford, CO
2. Mon, July 04 2022, 4:00 PM
1.
Clay Padgett - Parker, CO
2. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
3. Cole Kadrie - Yoder, CO
4. Maurice Wade - Denver, CO
5. David Gallagher - Brighton, CO
6. Trent Sharon - Ordway, CO
7. Ross McAdow - Keensburg, CO
8. Brian Venn - Kersey, CO
9. Chance Wall - La Junta, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 46
1S. Mon, July 04 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Abbea Faris - Grover, CO
2. Brealynn Huwa - Roggen, CO
3. Michaela Arnold - Keenesburg, CO
4. Jessica Miller - Bennett, CO
5. Celsey Selland - Loveland, CO
6. Maddie Meidell - Harrison, NE
7. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO
8. Olivia Cullen - Sterling, CO
9. Aubrey Berger - Saratoga, WY
10. Charity Hoar - Pine Bluffs, WY
11. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
12. Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
13. Emma Magee - Byers, CO
14. Tamara Tunink - Fowler, CO
15. Cheyanne Scholz - Byers, CO
16. Dana Mildenberger - Wiggins, CO
17. Tatum Runner - Wellington, CO
18. Tammy Barnes - Larkspur, CO
19. Samantha Rock - Brighton, CO
20. Kassandra Shoemaker - Gill, CO
21. Marcy Bate - Agate, CO
22. Elizabeth Erickson-Noe - La Junta, CO
23. Jolie Bond - Rocky Ford, CO
24. Amanda Terrell - Lasalle, CO
25. Megan Burris - Eaton, CO
26. Sherry Celsy - Kiowa, CO
27. Hadley Koske - Jelm, WY
28. Tasha Hansen - Fort Morgan, CO
29. Emily Deangelo - Calhan, CO
30. Tana Johnston - Kersey, CO
31. Katie Jolly - Deer Trail, CO
32. Faith Hoffman - Kiowa, CO
33. Lacy Holeman - Carpenter, WY
34. Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
2. Mon, July 04 2022, 4:00 PM
1.
Shai Kreutzer - Torrington, WY
2. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
3. Jessie Miller - Fort Lupton, CO
4. Logan Ferguson - Bennett, CO
5. Harlie Zehnder - La Salle, CO
6. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO
7. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
8. Sadie Thompson - Merino, CO
9. Linsay Sumpter - Fowler, CO
10. Josie Meyring - Jelm, WY
11. Tanna Hansen - Fort Morgan, CO
12. Krista Sack - Brighton, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 18
1S. Mon, July 04 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Brealynn Huwa - Roggen, CO & Trey Huwa - Roggen, CO
2. Jhett Alapai - Elbert, CO & Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
3. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO & Clayton Benesch - Wetmore, CO
4. Tatum Runner - Wellington, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
5. Megan Burris - Eaton, CO & Devon Burris - Eaton, CO
6. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO & Clint Lay - Elbert, CO
7. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & Kassandra Shoemaker - Gill, CO
8. Luke Rock - Brighton, CO & Samantha Rock - Brighton, CO
2. Mon, July 04 2022, 4:00 PM
1.
Shai Kreutzer - Torrington, WY & Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
2. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
3. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO & Jay Ellerman - Ft. Lupton, CO
4. Linsay Sumpter - Fowler, CO & Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
5. Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY
6. Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
7. Jessie Miller - Fort Lupton, CO & Marcus Bannister - Ft. Lupton, CO
8. Tammy Ellerman - Ft. Lupton, CO & Chad Wahlert - Kersey, CO
9. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & Clancey Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
10. Sadie Thompson - Merino, CO & Brian Venn - Kersey, CO
Saddle Bronc - 8
2. Mon, July 04 2022, 4:00 PM
1.
Miles Ashurst - Lusk, WY
2. Denton Ward - Goodwell, OK
3. Coleman Shallbetter - Gunnison, CO
4. Roady Marsh - Minitare, NE
5. Taggyrt Moses - Keenesburg, CO
6. Brody Baca - Weatherford, TX
7. Waitley Sharon - Ordway, CO
8. TJ Allen - Ft. Defiant, AZ
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 5
1S. Mon, July 04 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Kaden Berger - Larmie, WY
2. Mon, July 04 2022, 4:00 PM
1.
Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
2. Sam Gallagher - Brighton, CO
3. David Gallagher - Brighton, CO
4. Cody Mumma - Ft. Lupton, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 26
1S. Mon, July 04 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Trevor Garner - Whitman, AZ & Jake Floryancic - Azle, TX
2. Jace Rosell - Greeley, CO & Wyatt Hallam - Eaton, CO
3. Rowdy Weil - Kersey, CO & Roan Weil - Kersey, CO
4. Alan Diaz - Lochbuie, CO & Zach Garner - Bennett, CO
5. Shey Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ & Mike Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
6. Austin Huwa - Roggen, CO & Trey Huwa - Roggen, CO
7. Lee Hagler - Ft. Lupton, CO & Terry Selland - Loveland, CO
8. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
9. Justin Smith - Loveland, CO & Brandon Gerrits - Ft. Collins, CO
10. Todd Drommond - Greeley, CO & Lance Allen - Orchard, CO
11. Casey Warnock - Lamar, CO & Devon Burris - Eaton, CO
12. Dylan White - Brighton, CO & Brett Lambert - Commerce City, CO
13. Jhett Alapai - Elbert, CO & Clint Lay - Elbert, CO
14. Garrett Benesch - Westcliff, CO & Clayton Benesch - Wetmore, CO
2. Mon, July 04 2022, 4:00 PM
1.
Travis Jackson - Bennett, CO & Scott Dennis - Byers, CO
2. Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO & Clancey Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
3. Shane Kelley - Elbert, CO & Jerod Campbell - Rush, CO
4. Cameron Ritchey - Fort Lupton, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
5. Linsay Sumpter - Fowler, CO & Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
6. Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Jayden Johnson - Casper, WY
7. Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Jorge Cruz - Stratton, CO
8. Jay Ellerman - Ft. Lupton, CO & Chad Wahlert - Kersey, CO
9. Kooper Huddleston - Amarillo, TX & Jordan Lovins - Canadian, TX
10. Blaine Redhorse - Rough Rock, AZ & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
11. Corey Whinnery - Powderhorn, CO & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
12. Brennon Seely - Henderson, CO & Marcus Bannister - Ft. Lupton, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0