Poncha Springs, CO
Bareback - 3
1. Fri, July 22 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Colton Crawford - Walsh, CO
3. Sat, July 23 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
2. Jayce Harrison - Pierce, CO
Barrel Racing - 36
1. Fri, July 22 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Babette Cary - Greeley, CO
2. Shaylea Yonkers - Calhan, CO
3. Selina Wiseman - Wiggins, CO
4. Katie Rathbun - Loveland, CO
5. Sara Redden - Weatherford, TX
6. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
7. Christina Munster - Calhan, CO
8. Megan Devenport - Villa Grove, CO
9. Amber Wood - Westcliffe, CO
10. Trudy Petersen - Clifton, CO
11. Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
12. Teresa Jessop - Peyton, CO
2SA. Fri, July 22 2022, 9:00 PM
1.
Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
2. Kelley Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
3. Emma McWhirter - Northrop, CO
4. Samantha Jackson - La Junta, CO
5. Alyssa Loflin - Florence, CO
6. Taylor Robson - Pueblo, CO
7. Rachel Huerkamp - Delta, CO
8. Trinity Bowen - Buena Vista, CO
9. Hope Bondurant - Salida, CO
10. Maddison Bays - Fairplay, CO
11. Elisa Livengood - Westcliffe, CO
12. Adrianna Vonallmen-Peeples - Saguache, CO
3. Sat, July 23 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Hadley Gross - Rangely, CO
2. Lynnsy Diekman - La Salle, CO
3. Renee Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
4. Micaela Gies - Evergreen, CO
5. Ciera Ramsour - Canon City, CO
6. Megan Jauregui - Florissant, CO
7. Rayanne Griffin - Stratton, CO
8. Shealea Coleman - Howard, CO
9. Sadie Shake - Buena Vista, CO
10. Alex Odle - Brush, CO
11. Robyn Mason - Pueblo West, CO
12. Jenna Pruitt - Gering, NE
Bull Riding - 7
1. Fri, July 22 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Cody Nolte - Greeley, CO
2. Logan Durham - Hamilton, CO
3. Lakota Goebel - Penrose, CO
3. Sat, July 23 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Wyatt Wommack - Salida, CO
2. Nathaniel Hoey - Montrose, CO
3. Dylan Howland - Lone Tree, CO
4. Hunter Gross - Lamar, CO
Calf Roping - 13
1. Fri, July 22 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO
2. Brandon Kammerzell - Galeton, CO
3. Cody Redden - Lipan, TX
4. Ricky Lambert - Wiggins, CO
5. Boedy Lambert - Wiggins, CO
6. Kyle Dickens - Loveland, CO
7. Jase Staudt - Nathrop, CO
8. Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
3. Sat, July 23 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Clayton Kent - Pueblo, CO
2. Don Scanga - Pueblo West, CO
3. Shey Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
4. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
5. Braeden Ross - Almont, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 25
1. Fri, July 22 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Shelby Schweitz - Mancos, CO
2. Kaylee Billingsley - Mancos, CO
3. Kacey Kobza - Brighton, CO
4. Hadley Koske - Jelm, WY
5. Lacy Holeman - Carpenter, WY
6. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
7. Maddie Meidell - Harrison, NE
8. Krista Sack - Brighton, CO
9. Tana Johnston - Kersey, CO
10. Tricia Mackey - Monte Vista, CO
2SA. Fri, July 22 2022, 9:00 PM
1.
Bella Ayers - Pueblo, CO
2. Coralee Spratt - Northrup, CO
3. Tia Edwards - Grand Junction, CO
4. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
5. Tamara Tunink - Fowler, CO
6. Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
7. Haillie Smith - Delta, CO
8. Shai Kreutzer - Torrington, WY
3. Sat, July 23 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Harley Hull - Congress, AZ
2. Weslynn Reno - Las Cruces, NM
3. Randi Ratkovitch - Penrose, CO
4. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
5. Teresa Garcia - Farmington, NM
6. Alex Odle - Brush, CO
7. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 17
1. Fri, July 22 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Kaylee Billingsley - Mancos, CO & Clint Groff - Phoenix, AZ
2. Callie Norell - Delta, CO & Payton Norell - Delta, CO
3. Katarina Abts - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
4. Kelsey Larsen - Ft Lupton, CO & Wyatt Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
2SA. Fri, July 22 2022, 9:00 PM
1.
Coralee Spratt - Northrup, CO & Klayt Staudt - Nathrop, CO
2. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
3. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Clancey Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
4. Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
5. Shai Kreutzer - Torrington, WY & Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
3. Sat, July 23 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Harley Hull - Congress, AZ & Robert Murphy - Congress, AZ
2. Katlyn Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO
3. Casen Pridemore - Salida, CO & Kruz Bennett - Salida, CO
4. Teresa Garcia - Farmington, NM & Calvin Brevik - Durango, CO
5. Taylor Duzik - Craig, CO & Mitch Walz - Craig, CO
6. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
7. Heather Crist - Calhan, CO & Austin Crist - Calhan, CO
8. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & Mike Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
Saddle Bronc - 4
1. Fri, July 22 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Walker Rezzonico - Jelm, WY
3. Sat, July 23 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Dustin Brewster - Castle Rock, CO
2. Brody Baca - Weatherford, TX
3. Landon Mayler - Ringold, GA
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 6
1. Fri, July 22 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Rick Petersen - Clifton, CO
2. Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
3. Cody Redden - Lipan, TX
4. Cody Mumma - Ft. Lupton, CO
5. Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
6. Zack Woods - Brighton, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 21
1. Fri, July 22 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Owen Hoal - Grand Junction, CO & Luke Smith - Grand Junction, CO
2. Jase Staudt - Nathrop, CO & Klayt Staudt - Nathrop, CO
3. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO & Mitch Walz - Craig, CO
4. Nathan Vandeel - Salida, CO & Tj Mcnalty - Salida, CO
5. Robbie Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Wyatt Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
6. Dane Bennett - Salida, CO & Matt Bennett - Salida, CO
7. Payton Norell - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
8. Brad O'Neal - Salida, CO & Chris Burns - Salida, CO
2SA. Fri, July 22 2022, 9:00 PM
1.
Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO & Clancey Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
2. Jay Tittel - Pueblo, CO & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
3. Corey Whinnery - Powderhorn, CO & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
3. Sat, July 23 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Robert Murphy - Congress, AZ & Bryson Alder - Congress, AZ
2. Bladen Reno - Las Cruces, NM & Wesley Reno - Las Cruces, NM
3. Don Scanga - Pueblo West, CO & Tate Scanga - Saguache, CO
4. Shey Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ & Mike Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
5. Justin Smith - Loveland, CO & Brett Lambert - Commerce City, CO
6. Austin Crist - Calhan, CO & Josh Fillmore - Penrose, CO
7. Kyle Roberts - Dolores, CO & Calvin Brevik - Durango, CO
8. Tucker Storms - Northrop, CO & Tustin Storms - Northrop, CO
9. Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
10. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0