Aurora, CO
Bareback - 7
1. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Lane Morrow - Brush, CO
2. Ty Zofchak - Littleton, CO
3. Garret Bullcok - Wiggins, MS
3. Sun, July 31 2022, 2:00 PM
1.
Jayce Harrison - Pierce, CO
2. Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
3. Dalton Williams - Loveland, CO
4. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
Barrel Racing - 43
1. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Tammi Francis - Fowler, CO
2. Amber Wood - Westcliffe, CO
3. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
4. Tanna Hansen - Fort Morgan, CO
5. Colette Stoudt - Ft. Lupton, CO
6. Amanda Lefforge - Ft. Lupton, CO
7. Mary Wagner - Divide, CO
8. Christina Munster - Calhan, CO
9. Kristen Myers - Elizabeth, CO
10. Jessie Yarmer - Aurora, CO
11. Stacie Devore - Ft. Lupton, CO
2S. Sun, July 31 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Taylor Swisher - Kiowa, CO
2. Micaela Gies - Evergreen, CO
3. Renee Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
4. Heather Milligan - Torrington, WY
5. Jordan Geiger - Roggen, CO
6. Kelsey Story - Eaton, CO
7. Robyn Mason - Pueblo West, CO
8. Chloe Eichinger - Erie, CO
9. Taylor Robson - Pueblo, CO
10. Alex Odle - Brush, CO
11. Mickey Gauger - Elizabeth, CO
12. Lauryn Motley - Ft. Morgan, CO
13. Selina Wiseman - Wiggins, CO
14. Laura Lambert - Wiggins, CO
15. Lynnsy Diekman - La Salle, CO
16. Caytlin Bane - Colorado Springs, CO
17. Sadie Shake - Buena Vista, CO
18. Mackenzie Scott - Estes Park, CO
19. Taylor Marrou - Livermore, CO
20. Renata Toelao - Bennett, CO
3. Sun, July 31 2022, 2:00 PM
1.
Kathryn Varian - Coalmont, CO
2. Mackenzie Ogard - Milliken, CO
3. Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
4. Teresa Dudden - Fort Lupton, CO
5. Melanie Roman - Bennett, CO
6. Sami Jo Buum - Keenesburg, CO
7. Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
8. Katie Rathbun - Loveland, CO
9. Rayanne Griffin - Stratton, CO
10. Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
11. Jenna Pruitt - Gering, NE
12. Kelley Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
Bull Riding - 14
1. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Ryley Lane - Morrell, NE
2. Travis Wheeler - Parker, CO
3. Joseph Quintana - Saguache, CO
4. Colter Elderinghoff - Deertrail, CO
5. RJ Alire - Vernal, UT
3. Sun, July 31 2022, 2:00 PM
1.
Nathaniel Hoey - Montrose, CO
2. Cody Carpenter - Fort Morgan, CO
3. Andrew McWilliams - Hudson, CO
4. Charlie Hayes - Denver, CO
5. Braxton Schreiner - Fort Morgan, CO
6. Clay Padgett - Parker, CO
7. Jaren Sturgis - Loveland, CO
8. Issac McWilliams - Hudson, CO
9. Hunter Gross - Lamar, CO
Calf Roping - 20
1. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Seth Anderson - Larkspur, CO
2. Brian Venn - Kersey, CO
3. Maurice Wade - Denver, CO
4. Tracy Bomhoff - Cheyenne, WY
5. Cory Bomhoff - Cheyenne, WY
2S. Sun, July 31 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
2. JD McCuistion - Estes Park, CO
3. Ricky Lambert - Wiggins, CO
4. Shea Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
5. Caleb Adle - Eastlake, CO
6. Boedy Lambert - Wiggins, CO
7. Eric Martin - Aurora, CO
8. Brian Gillen - Elizabeth, CO
3. Sun, July 31 2022, 2:00 PM
1.
Kyle Dickens - Loveland, CO
2. Brandon Kammerzell - Galeton, CO
3. David Gallagher - Brighton, CO
4. Seth Niederhauser - Coalmont, CO
5. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
6. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO
7. Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 37
1. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Kyndell Bates - Wickenburg, AZ
2. Marcy Bate - Agate, CO
3. Sadie Thompson - Merino, CO
4. Tanna Hansen - Fort Morgan, CO
5. Dana Mildenberger - Wiggins, CO
6. Lena Schiller - Monument, CO
7. Cheyenne Brown - Divide, CO
8. Tasha Hansen - Fort Morgan, CO
9. Colette Stoudt - Ft. Lupton, CO
10. Cheyanne Scholz - Byers, CO
11. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
2S. Sun, July 31 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Sarah Parker - Cave Creek, AZ
2. Cassie Emerson - Benton, LA
3. Jacey Milligan - Torringtonw, WY
4. Emily Deangelo - Calhan, CO
5. Sherry Celsy - Kiowa, CO
6. Jessie Miller - Fort Lupton, CO
7. Emma Magee - Byers, CO
8. Alex Odle - Brush, CO
9. Celsey Selland - Loveland, CO
10. Kelsey Story - Eaton, CO
11. Megan Burris - Eaton, CO
12. Tana Johnston - Kersey, CO
13. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
14. Taylor Marrou - Livermore, CO
3. Sun, July 31 2022, 2:00 PM
1.
Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO
2. Kassandra Shoemaker - Gill, CO
3. Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
4. Tamara Tunink - Fowler, CO
5. Jessica Miller - Bennett, CO
6. Charity Hoar - Pine Bluffs, WY
7. Kacey Kobza - Brighton, CO
8. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
9. Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
10. Krista Sack - Brighton, CO
11. Faith Hoffman - Kiowa, CO
12. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
Mixed Team Roping - 14
1. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Kyndell Bates - Wickenburg, AZ & Brandon Bates - Wickenburg, AZ
2. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO & Clayton Benesch - Wetmore, CO
3. Sadie Thompson - Merino, CO & Brian Venn - Kersey, CO
2S. Sun, July 31 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Michelle Harpham - Aurora, CO & Eric Martin - Aurora, CO
2. Megan Burris - Eaton, CO & Devon Burris - Eaton, CO
3. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
4. Jessie Miller - Fort Lupton, CO & Marcus Bannister - Ft. Lupton, CO
5. Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY
3. Sun, July 31 2022, 2:00 PM
1.
Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
2. Jhett Alapai - Elbert, CO & Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
3. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
4. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO & Clint Lay - Elbert, CO
5. Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
6. Kassandra Shoemaker - Gill, CO & David Gallagher - Brighton, CO
Saddle Bronc - 10
1. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Dustin Brewster - Castle Rock, CO
2. Colton Williams - Loveland, CO
3. Sun, July 31 2022, 2:00 PM
1.
Taggyrt Moses - Keenesburg, CO
2. Denton Ward - Goodwell, OK
3. Kasey Rosendahl - Kersey, CO
4. Brody Baca - Weatherford, TX
5. Cole Hoffman - Fruita, CO
6. Jace Angus - Kiowa, CO
7. Roady Marsh - Minitare, NE
8. Colt Allred - Rangely, CO
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 14
1. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Lane Morrow - Brush, CO
2. Jim Persinger - Oglala, NE
2S. Sun, July 31 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Cody Pratt - Pueblo, CO
2. Bill Claunch - Monte Vista, CO
3. Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
4. Kyle Broce - Cheraw, CO
3. Sun, July 31 2022, 2:00 PM
1.
Gage Hesse - Prospect Valley, CO
2. Austin Eller - Glendo, WY
3. Brady Buum - Keenesburg, CO
4. Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
5. Sam Gallagher - Brighton, CO
6. Zack Woods - Brighton, CO
7. Cody Mumma - Ft. Lupton, CO
8. David Gallagher - Brighton, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 19
1. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Brandon Farris - Gracemont, OK & Brandon Bates - Wickenburg, AZ
2. Garrett Benesch - Westcliff, CO & Clayton Benesch - Wetmore, CO
2S. Sun, July 31 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Tory Shaffer - Ft. Lupton, CO & Jorge Cruz - Stratton, CO
2. Shea Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ & Mike Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
3. Eric Martin - Aurora, CO & Lance Allen - Orchard, CO
4. Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Jayden Johnson - Casper, WY
5. Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
6. Casey Warnock - Lamar, CO & Devon Burris - Eaton, CO
7. Terry McIntosh - Parker, CO & Kevin Mcintosh - Elizabeth, CO
8. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
3. Sun, July 31 2022, 2:00 PM
1.
Tyler Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
2. David Gallagher - Brighton, CO & Zach Garner - Bennett, CO
3. Todd Drommond - Greeley, CO & Jason Devore - Ft. Lupton, CO
4. Rowdy  Weil - Kersey, CO & Roan Weil - Kersey, CO
5. Blaine Redhorse - Rough Rock, AZ & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
6. Jace Roselle - Greeley, CO & Wyatt Hallam - Eaton, CO
7. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
8. Justin Smith - Loveland, CO & Brett Lambert - Commerce City, CO
9. Dylan White - Brighton, CO & Cameron Ritchey - Fort Lupton, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0