Keenesburg, CO
Bareback - 8
1. Thu, August 11 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Dalton Williams - Loveland, CO
2. Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
3. Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
4. Brazos Winters - Texline, TX
5. Jade Taton - Coleman, CO
3. Fri, August 12 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Jayce Harrison - Pierce, CO
2. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
3. Ty Zofchak - Littleton, CO
Barrel Racing - 46
1. Thu, August 11 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
2. Brooke Benefield - Keenesburg, CO
3. Caytlin Bane - Colorado Springs, CO
4. Gracie Weber - Hudson, CO
5. Mackenzie Scott - Estes Park, CO
6. Madelyn Chambers - Ft. Lupton, CO
7. Amy Standiford - Larkspur, CO
8. Kathryn Varian - Coalmont, CO
9. Alex Odle - Brush, CO
10. Kelley Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
11. Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
12. Katie Rathbun - Loveland, CO
2S. Fri, August 12 2022, 10:30 AM
1.
Mackenzie Ogard - Milliken, CO
2. Melanie Roman - Bennett, CO
3. Hannah Belvin - Durango, CO
4. Rayne Grant - Wheatland, WY
5. Krystal Booth - Brush, CO
6. Brooke Lippert - Penrose, CO
7. Chloe Eichinger - Erie, CO
8. Hadley Gross - Rangely, CO
9. Teresa Dudden - Fort Lupton, CO
10. Selina Wiseman - Wiggins, CO
11. Ranette Taylor - Kiowa, CO
12. Taylor Robson - Pueblo, CO
13. Lauryn Motley - Ft. Morgan, CO
14. Micaela Gies - Evergreen, CO
15. Keylie Tatum - La Plata, NM
16. Kelsey Story - Eaton, CO
17. Sami Jo Buum - Keenesburg, CO
18. Jenna Pruitt - Gering, NE
19. Stacie Devore - Ft. Lupton, CO
20. Jackie Dolanch - Ft. Lupton, CO
21. Josey McClain - Kiowa, CO
22. Leah Rupple - Hudson, CO
3. Fri, August 12 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Kennedy Cardillo - Fort Upton, CO
2. Tanna Hansen - Fort Morgan, CO
3. Jentry Jenkins - Rocky Ford, CO
4. Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
5. Jordan Geiger - Roggen, CO
6. Lynnsy Diekman - La Salle, CO
7. Amanda Lefforge - Ft. Lupton, CO
8. Colette Stoudt - Ft. Lupton, CO
9. Peggy Alva - Merino, CO
10. Kyleigh Cardillo - Fort Lupton, CO
11. Staci Keck - Brighton, CO
12. Shaylea Yonkers - Calhan, CO
Bull Riding - 9
1. Thu, August 11 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Andrew McWilliams - Hudson, CO
2. Ryley Lane - Morrell, NE
3. Travis Wheeler - Parker, CO
4. Cody Nolte - Greeley, CO
5. Cooper McLean - Kiowa, CO
3. Fri, August 12 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Braxton Schreiner - Fort Morgan, CO
2. Jacob Odell - Grover, CO
3. Cody Carpenter - Fort Morgan, CO
4. Cody Johansen - Greeley, CO
Calf Roping - 20
1. Thu, August 11 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Austin Huwa - Roggen, CO
2. Trey Huwa - Roggen, CO
3. Cory Bomhoff - Cheyenne, WY
4. Ross McAdow - Keensburg, CO
5. Seth Niederhauser - Coalmont, CO
6. Brian Venn - Kersey, CO
7. Brian Gillen - Elizabeth, CO
2S. Fri, August 12 2022, 10:30 AM
1.
John Dumdi - Keenesburg, CO
2. Reece Wadhams - Pueblo, CO
3. Pecos Tatum - La Plata, NM
4. Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
5. Dontae Pacheco - Bloomfield, NM
6. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO
7. Ricky Lambert - Wiggins, CO
3. Fri, August 12 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Clay Johnson - Wiley, CO
2. Devon Burris - Eaton, CO
3. Maurice Wade - Denver, CO
4. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
5. Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
6. Caleb Adle - Eastlake, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 41
1. Thu, August 11 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Michaela Arnold - Keenesburg, CO
2. Brealynn Huwa - Roggen, CO
3. Madison Richmann - Keenesburg, CO
4. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO
5. Alex Odle - Brush, CO
6. Jessie Miller - Fort Lupton, CO
7. Samantha Rock - Brighton, CO
8. Sadie Thompson - Merino, CO
9. Emily Deangelo - Calhan, CO
10. Logan Ferguson - Bennett, CO
11. Emma Magee - Byers, CO
12. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
2S. Fri, August 12 2022, 10:30 AM
1.
Celsey Selland - Loveland, CO
2. Rayne Grant - Wheatland, WY
3. Tatum Runner - Wellington, CO
4. Teryn McWhirter - Ignacio, CO
5. Tana Johnston - Kersey, CO
6. Keylie Tatum - La Plata, NM
7. Faith Hoffman - Kiowa, CO
8. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO
9. Jessica Miller - Keenesburg, CO
10. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
11. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
12. Sherry Celsy - Kiowa, CO
13. Charity Hoar - Pine Bluffs, WY
14. Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
15. Tasha Hansen - Fort Morgan, CO
16. Kelsey Story - Eaton, CO
17. Tamara Tunink - Fowler, CO
3. Fri, August 12 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Caydee Johnson - Wiley, CO
2. Tanna Hansen - Fort Morgan, CO
3. Krista Sack - Brighton, CO
4. Megan Burris - Eaton, CO
5. Colette Stoudt - Ft. Lupton, CO
6. Kassandra Shoemaker - Gill, CO
7. Dana Mildenberger - Wiggins, CO
8. Marcy Bate - Agate, CO
9. Kacey Kobza - Brighton, CO
10. Jentry Jenkins - Rocky Ford, CO
11. Kyleigh Cardillo - Fort Lupton, CO
12. Olivia Cullen - Yuma, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 23
1. Thu, August 11 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Kelsey Singleton - Roggen, CO & Austin Huwa - Roggen, CO
2. Brealynn Huwa - Roggen, CO & Trey Huwa - Roggen, CO
3. Jessica Amicarella - Eaton, CO & Riley Pedro - Eaton, CO
4. Jessie Miller - Fort Lupton, CO & Jason Devore - Ft. Lupton, CO
5. Sadie Thompson - Merino, CO & Brian Venn - Kersey, CO
6. Tammy Ellerman - Ft. Lupton, CO & Marcus Bannister - Ft. Lupton, CO
7. Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
8. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO & Clayton Benesch - Wetmore, CO
9. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO & Brit Ellerman - Fort Lupton, CO
10. Brennon Seely - Henderson, CO & Shelbie Burke - Brighton, CO
2S. Fri, August 12 2022, 10:30 AM
1.
Rayne Grant - Wheatland, WY & Roan Weil - Kersey, CO
2. Tatum Runner - Wellington, CO & Reece Wadhams - Pueblo, CO
3. Tamara Tunink - Fowler, CO & Trevor Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
4. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & Jayden Johnson - Casper, WY
5. Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY
6. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
7. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
8. Nicole Cooper - Clearmont, WY & Cole Cooper - Clearmont, WY
3. Fri, August 12 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Caydee Johnson - Wiley, CO & Cody Huwa - Roggen, CO
2. Megan Burris - Eaton, CO & Devon Burris - Eaton, CO
3. Connie Harris - Boone, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
4. James Stoudt - Ft. Lupton, CO & Colette Stoudt - Ft. Lupton, CO
5. Kassandra Shoemaker - Gill, CO & David Gallagher - Brighton, CO
Saddle Bronc - 14
1. Thu, August 11 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Miles Ashurst - Lusk, WY
2. Colton Williams - Loveland, CO
3. Denton Ward - Goodwell, OK
4. Coleman Shallbetter - Gunnison, CO
5. Mitchel Story - Aztec, NM
6. Jack Skavdahl - Crawford, NE
7. Jade Taton - Coleman, CO
3. Fri, August 12 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Dustin Brewster - Castle Rock, CO
2. Nate Nieslanik - Carbondale, CO
3. Cole Hoffman - Fruita, CO
4. Brody Baca - Weatherford, TX
5. Taggyrt Moses - Keenesburg, CO
6. Roady Marsh - Minitare, NE
7. Chase Percival - Gunnison, CO
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 8
2S. Fri, August 12 2022, 10:30 AM
1.
Gage Hesse - Prospect Valley, CO
2. Austin Eller - Glendo, WY
3. Brady Buum - Keenesburg, CO
3. Fri, August 12 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Cody Mumma - Ft. Lupton, CO
2. Sam Gallagher - Brighton, CO
3. David Gallagher - Brighton, CO
4. Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
5. Zack Woods - Brighton, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 26
1. Thu, August 11 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Austin Huwa - Roggen, CO & Trey Huwa - Roggen, CO
2. Riley Pedro - Eaton, CO & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
3. Brit Ellerman - Fort Lupton, CO & Trey Smith - Casper, WY
4. Todd Drommond - Greeley, CO & Jason Devore - Ft. Lupton, CO
5. Brennon Seely - Henderson, CO & Marcus Bannister - Ft. Lupton, CO
6. Garrett Benesch - Westcliff, CO & Clayton Benesch - Wetmore, CO
7. Dylan White - Brighton, CO & Cameron Ritchey - Fort Lupton, CO
8. Austin Crist - Calhan, CO & Josh Fillmore - Penrose, CO
9. Jace Roselle - Greeley, CO & Wyatt Hallam - Eaton, CO
2S. Fri, August 12 2022, 10:30 AM
1.
Tanner Bryson - Phoenix, AZ & Clint Groff - Phoenix, AZ
2. Trevor Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO & Reece Wadhams - Pueblo, CO
3. Rowdy  Weil - Kersey, CO & Roan Weil - Kersey, CO
4. Lee Hagler - Ft. Lupton, CO & Terry Selland - Loveland, CO
5. Chance Hine - Bayfield, CO & Bodie Hine - Bayfield, CO
6. TJ Watts - Eads, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
7. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
8. Jay Tittel - Pueblo, CO & Cole Cooper - Clearmont, WY
9. Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
10. Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Jayden Johnson - Casper, WY
3. Fri, August 12 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Arron Rodriguez - Hudson, CO & Diego Rolon - Greeley, CO
2. Jake Floryancic - Azle, TX & David Gallagher - Brighton, CO
3. Clay Johnson - Wiley, CO & Cody Huwa - Roggen, CO
4. Casey Warnock - Lamar, CO & Devon Burris - Eaton, CO
5. Justin Smith - Loveland, CO & Brett Lambert - Commerce City, CO
6. Brayden Hazel (fillmore) - Penrose, CO & Troupe Coors - Loveland, CO
7. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0