Norwood, CO
Bareback - 3
1. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
TY Zofchak - Littleton, CO
2. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
2S. Fri, July 29 2022, 9:00 PM
1.
Jayce Harrison - Pierce, CO
Barrel Racing - 27
1. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
2. Trudy Petersen - Clifton, CO
3. Katie Rathbun - Loveland, CO
4. Amber Moore - Lewis, CO
5. Teresa Jessop - Peyton, CO
6. Rachel Morgan - Belgrade, MT
7. Hannah Belvin - Durango, CO
8. Taylor Robson - Pueblo, CO
9. Sara Redden - Weatherford, TX
10. Stormi Pitman - Mancos, CO
2S. Fri, July 29 2022, 9:00 PM
1.
Renee Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
2. Mika Tozer - Cortez, CO
3. Stacie Lincoln - Pierce, AZ
4. Shylene Drumm - Durango, CO
5. Taylor Armenta - Bloomfield, NM
6. Tiffannie Blum - Olathe, CO
7. Bethany Gabel - Lafayette, CO
3. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Shay Snyder - Norwood, CO
2. Mandy Rush - Grand Junction, CO
3. Taylor Hildreth - Olathe, CO
4. Kathryn Varian - Coalmont, CO
5. Tess Younger - Grand Junction, CO
6. Jody Sheffield - Delta, CO
7. Donna Irvin - Galva, IL
8. Harlie Zehnder - La Salle, CO
9. Ciera Ramsour - Canon City, CO
10. Brittaney Cordova - Mack, CO
Bull Riding - 12
1. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Jacob Odell - Grover, CO
2. Logan Durham - Hamilton, CO
3. Junior Souza Rocha - Springville, CA
4. Wingson Da Silva - Springville, CA
5. Luca Mackey - Ignacio, CO
3. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
JW Naseland - Nuda, CO
2. Lakota Goebel - Penrose, CO
3. Rusty Gavvard - Grand Junction, CO
4. Daniel Cook - Evergreen, CO
5. Hunter Gross - Lamar, CO
6. Shorty Johnson - Pueblo, CO
7. Daniel Konig - Pierce, CO
Calf Roping - 18
1. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Harrison Oliver - Monticello, UT
2. Kaden Lincoln - Pierce, AZ
3. Cody Redden - Lipan, TX
4. Colton Oliver - Blanding, UT
5. Dontae Pacheco - Bloomfield, NM
6. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO
7. Pecos Tatum - La Plata, NM
8. Cooper Oliver - Grand Junction, CO
2S. Fri, July 29 2022, 9:00 PM
1.
Jason Wilson - Lewiston, UT
2. Casey Wilson - Wilcox, AZ
3. Rance Rathjen - Durango, CO
4. Hardy Tozer - Cortez, CO
5. Tristan Mahoney - Florence, AZ
6. Wade Hatch - Kirtland, NM
7. Shey Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
3. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Mario Baleztena - Loma, CO
2. Seth Niederhauser - Coalmont, CO
3. Braeden Ross - Almont, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 35
1. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Macklyn Greenhalgh - Delta, CO
2. Stormi Pitman - Mancos, CO
3. Caitylin Lucchesi - Montrose, CO
4. McKenzie Watkins - Bloomfeild, NM
5. Amber Moore - Lewis, CO
6. Whitney Dutton - Los Lunas, NM
7. Dana Mildenberger - Wiggins, CO
8. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
9. Keylie Tatum - La Plata, NM
2S. Fri, July 29 2022, 9:00 PM
1.
Delaney Rector - Bloomfield, NM
2. Carlie Pacheco - Blanco, NM
3. Tympe Pacheco - Blanco, NM
4. Sealee Foster - Fruitland, NM
5. Kaylee Billingsley - Mancos, CO
6. Shelby Schweitz - Mancos, CO
7. Rayna Billingsley - Phoenix, AZ
8. Kayla Wilson - Wilcox, AZ
9. Ali Norcutt - Fallon, NV
10. Shylene Drumm - Durango, CO
11. Teryn McWhirter - Ignacio, CO
12. Tia Edwards - Grand Junction, CO
13. Ashlin Spitzer - Telluride, CO
14. Kayse Mahoney - Florence, AZ
15. Jori Polich - Cortez, CO
16. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
17. Haillie Smith - Delta, CO
18. Leigh-Ann Billingsley - Phoenix, AZ
3. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Kathi Norell - Grand Junction, CO
2. Rachel Bartlett - Bayfield, CO
3. Harley Hull - Congress, AZ
4. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO
5. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
6. Mandy Rush - Grand Junction, CO
7. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY
8. Harlie Zehnder - La Salle, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 18
1. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Macklyn Greenhalgh - Delta, CO & Burdell Greenhalgh - Delta, CO
2. Stormi Pitman - Mancos, CO & Jake Cruzan - Cortez, CO
3. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
4. Caitylin Lucchesi - Montrose, CO & Tee Wofford - Montrose, CO
5. McKenzie Watkins - Bloomfeild, NM & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
2S. Fri, July 29 2022, 9:00 PM
1.
Kaylee Billingsley - Mancos, CO & Clint Groff - Phoenix, AZ
2. Harlie Zehnder - La Salle, CO & Cody Carver - Nucla, CO
3. Kelsey Larsen - Ft Lupton, CO & Wyatt Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
4. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & Mike Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
3. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Harley Hull - Congress, AZ & Robert Murphy - Congress, AZ
2. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
3. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
4. Callie Norell - Delta, CO & Jesse Sheffield - Delta, CO
5. Katarina Abts - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
6. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
7. Tess Younger - Grand Junction, CO & Pake Younger - Grand Junction, CO
8. Taylor Hildreth - Olathe, CO & Coy Hildreth - Parshall, CO
9. Katlyn Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Mitch Walz - Craig, CO
Saddle Bronc - 3
1. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Coleman Shallbetter - Gunnison, CO
2. Mitchel Story - Aztec, NM
3. Montana Barlow - Rock Point, AZ
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 5
1. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Cole Fritzlan - Rifle, CO
2. Dylan Chelewski - Rifle, CO
3. Andrew Galloway - Albuquerque, NM
4. Cody Redden - Lipan, TX
5. Rick Petersen - Clifton, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 28
1. Fri, July 29 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
DJ Tecklenburg - Delta, CO & Dean Raine - Loma, CO
2. Brett Garrison - Fruita, CO & Burdell Greenhalgh - Delta, CO
3. Chance Hine - Bayfield, CO & Bodie Hine - Bayfield, CO
4. Travis Bounds - Clifton, CO & Mike Bounds - Clifton, CO
5. Jake Cruzan - Cortez, CO & Tee Wofford - Montrose, CO
6. Blaine Redhorse - Rough Rock, AZ & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
7. Brayden Hazel (fillmore) - Penrose, CO & Troupe Coors - Loveland, CO
8. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
2S. Fri, July 29 2022, 9:00 PM
1.
Darrin Blanton - Dallas, TX & Trevor Hedeman - Stephenville, TX
2. Dillon Rector - Bloomfield, NM & Mike Rector - Bloomfield, NM
3. Justin Higgons - Aztec, NM & Travis Pacheco - Blanco, NM
4. Kyle Lincoln - Pierce, AZ & Casey Wilson - Wilcox, AZ
5. Clay Rathjen - Durango, CO & Rance Rathjen - Durango, CO
6. Wade Hatch - Kirtland, NM & Cody Carver - Nucla, CO
7. Robbie Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Wyatt Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
8. Shey Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ & Mike Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
9. Kyle Polich - Cortez, CO & Ellis Yates - Cortez, CO
3. Sat, July 30 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Robert Murphy - Congress, AZ & Bryson Alder - Congress, AZ
2. Cutter Barnes - Maybell, CO & Coy Hildreth - Parshall, CO
3. Holland Taylor - Bayfield, CO & Teagan Taylor - Bayfield, CO
4. Mario Baleztena - Loma, CO & Michael Baleztena - Loma, CO
5. Jesse Sheffield - Delta, CO & Pake Younger - Grand Junction, CO
6. Payton Norell - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
7. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
8. Corey Whinnery - Powderhorn, CO & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
9. Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
10. Regan Snyder - Norwood, CO & Lo Snyder - Norwood, CO
11. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0