Meeker, CO
Bareback - 4
1. Fri, July 01 2022, 3:00 PM
1.
Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
2. TY Zofchak - Littleton, CO
3. Sat, July 02 2022, 3:00 PM
1.
Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
2. Jayce Harrison - Pierce, CO
Barrel Racing - 36
1. Fri, July 01 2022, 3:00 PM
1.
Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
2. Mackenzie Ogard - Milliken, CO
3. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
4. Donna Irvin - Galva, IL
5. Teresa Dudden - Fort Lupton, CO
6. Tess Younger - Grand Junction, CO
7. Trudy Petersen - Clifton, CO
8. Sami Jo Buum - Keenesburg, CO
9. Katie Rathbun - Loveland, CO
10. Keylie Tatum - La Plata, NM
11. Chelsea Brassington - Ft Lupton, CO
12. Mandy Rush - Grand Junction, CO
2S. Sat, July 02 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Ally Boglioli - Steamboat Springs, CO
2. Wendy Hoefer - Ft. Lupton, CO
3. Sadie Shake - Buena Vista, CO
4. Kathryn Varian - Coalmont, CO
5. Rachel Huerkamp - Delta, CO
6. Briana Bailey - Steamboat, CO
7. Taylor Robson - Pueblo, CO
8. Kendra McMillan - Rangely, CO
9. Taylor Marrou - Livermore, CO
10. Madelyn Chambers - Ft. Lupton, CO
11. Ciera Ramsour - Canon City, CO
12. J'Leah Richardson - Meeker, CO
13. Sydney Frey - Hico, TX
14. Chaidy Hunter - Roosevelt, UT
3. Sat, July 02 2022, 3:00 PM
1.
Sydney Arthur - Navasota, TX
2. Selina Wiseman - Wiggins, CO
3. Wendy McKee - Craig, CO
4. Aubrey Riggins - Rush Springs, OK
5. Harlie Zehnder - La Salle, CO
6. Ripley Bellio - Craig, CO
7. Hadley Gross - Rangely, CO
8. Micaela Gies - Evergreen, CO
9. Jordan Nine - Rush Springs, OK
10. Rayanne Griffin - Stratton, CO
Bull Riding - 10
1. Fri, July 01 2022, 3:00 PM
1.
Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
2. Braydin Starr - Peyton, CO
3. Jacob Odell - Grover, CO
4. Deuce Brown - Peyton, CO
5. Cooper McLean - Kiowa, CO
3. Sat, July 02 2022, 3:00 PM
1.
Dylan Howland - Lone Tree, CO
2. Logan Durham - Hamilton, CO
3. Justice Kuper - Debeque, CO
4. Clay Durham - Hamilton, CO
5. Tymane McLane - Delores, CO
Calf Roping - 24
1. Fri, July 01 2022, 3:00 PM
1.
Calvin Brevik - Durango, CO
2. Dontae Pacheco - Bloomfield, NM
3. Kyle Dickens - Loveland, CO
4. Pecos Tatum - La Plata, NM
5. Kaden Berger - Larmie, WY
6. David Gallagher - Brighton, CO
7. Brandon Kammerzell - Galeton, CO
8. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO
9. Wade Hatch - Kirtland, NM
10. Colton Oliver - Blanding, UT
11. Brice Ingo - Pueblo, CO
2S. Sat, July 02 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Garrett Nunn - Greeley, CO
2. Colter Nunn - Greeley, CO
3. Seth Niederhauser - Coalmont, CO
3. Sat, July 02 2022, 3:00 PM
1.
Bailey Young - Gillette, WY
2. Pepper Rhyne - Craig, CO
3. Wyatt Uptain - Craig, CO
4. Braeden Ross - Almont, CO
5. Darnell Johnson - Fowler, CO
6. Ryan Belew - La Junta, CO
7. Caleb Adle - Eastlake, CO
8. Kasen Brennise - Craig, CO
9. Ross McAdow - Keensburg, CO
10. Kevin Maho - Tuba City, AZ
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 31
1. Fri, July 01 2022, 3:00 PM
1.
Shai Kreutzer - Torrington, WY
2. Krista Sack - Brighton, CO
3. Keylie Tatum - La Plata, NM
4. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
5. Rhiley Morgan-Montoya - Hesperus, CO
6. Mandy Rush - Grand Junction, CO
7. Aubrey Berger - Saratoga, WY
8. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY
9. Tia Edwards - Grand Junction, CO
10. Teryn McWhirter - Ignacio, CO
11. Teresa Garcia - Farmington, NM
12. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
2S. Sat, July 02 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Kyra Corson - Baggs, WY
2. Tatum Runner - Wellington, CO
3. Taylor Marrou - Livermore, CO
4. McKenna Clingman - Laramie, WY
5. Shelly Pinnt - Craig, CO
6. Megan Burris - Eaton, CO
7. Amanda Terrell - Lasalle, CO
8. Catherine Edwards - Visalia, CA
9. Kassandra Shoemaker - Gill, CO
10. Bailey Miller - Encampment, WY
3. Sat, July 02 2022, 3:00 PM
1.
Katie Jo Knez - Craig, CO
2. Deena Norell - Meeker, CO
3. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO
4. Ripley Bellio - Craig, CO
5. Dana Mildenberger - Wiggins, CO
6. Kinlie Brennise - Craig, CO
7. Haillie Smith - Delta, CO
8. Sydney Arthur - Navasota, TX
9. Harlie Zehnder - La Salle, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 16
1. Fri, July 01 2022, 3:00 PM
1.
Callie Norell - Delta, CO & Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
2. Teresa Garcia - Farmington, NM & Calvin Brevik - Durango, CO
3. Katarina Abts - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
4. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & Clancey Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
5. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
6. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
7. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
2S. Sat, July 02 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Megan Burris - Eaton, CO & Devon Burris - Eaton, CO
3. Sat, July 02 2022, 3:00 PM
1.
Taylor Duzik - Craig, CO & Mitch Walz - Craig, CO
2. McKenzie Watkins - Bloomfeild, NM & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
3. Brennon Seely - Henderson, CO & Shelbie Burke - Brighton, CO
4. Katlyn Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
5. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
6. Deena Norell - Meeker, CO & Joby Barquin - Meeker, CO
7. Nicole Cooper - Clearmont, WY & Cole Cooper - Clearmont, WY
8. Kelsey Larsen - Ft Lupton, CO & Wyatt Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
Saddle Bronc - 5
1. Fri, July 01 2022, 3:00 PM
1.
Coleman Shallbetter - Gunnison, CO
3. Sat, July 02 2022, 3:00 PM
1.
Tyler Beebe - Bayfield, CO
2. Brody Baca - Weatherford, TX
3. Walker Rezzonico - Jelm, WY
4. Kasey Rosendahl - Kersey, CO
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 14
1. Fri, July 01 2022, 3:00 PM
1.
Coy Zang - Rifle, CO
2. Cole Fritzlan - Rifle, CO
3. Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
4. Rick Petersen - Clifton, CO
5. Pecos Tatum - La Plata, NM
6. Kaden Berger - Larmie, WY
7. Cody Mumma - Ft. Lupton, CO
8. Sam Gallagher - Brighton, CO
9. David Gallagher - Brighton, CO
3. Sat, July 02 2022, 3:00 PM
1.
Cody Pratt - Pueblo, CO
2. Jace Joos - La Junta, CO
3. Tate Kvistad - Wiggins, CO
4. Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
5. Kyle Broce - Cheraw, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 23
1. Fri, July 01 2022, 3:00 PM
1.
Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO & Clancey Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
2. Corey Whinnery - Powderhorn, CO & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
3. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
4. Payton Norell - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
5. Wade Hatch - Kirtland, NM & Calvin Brevik - Durango, CO
6. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
7. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
2S. Sat, July 02 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Fred Hunter - Roosevelt, UT & Kolton Hunter - Roosevelt, UT
2. Wyatt Murray - Neola, UT & Whitt Crozier - Neola, UT
3. Colter Nunn - Greeley, CO & Garrett Nunn - Greeley, CO
4. Casey Warnock - Lamar, CO & Devon Burris - Eaton, CO
3. Sat, July 02 2022, 3:00 PM
1.
Dustin Raine - Loma, CO & Dean Raine - Loma, CO
2. Robbie Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Wyatt Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
3. Lane Anderson - Meeker, CO & Joby Barquin - Meeker, CO
4. TY Blasingame - Caseper, WY & Brayden Hazel (fillmore) - Penrose, CO
5. Jay Tittel - Pueblo, CO & Cole Cooper - Clearmont, WY
6. Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
7. Brennon Seely - Henderson, CO & Marcus Bannister - Ft. Lupton, CO
8. Clay Reynolds - Craig, CO & Kash Atwood - Meeker, CO
9. Austin Crist - Calhan, CO & Josh Fillmore - Penrose, CO
10. Blaine Redhorse - Rough Rock, AZ & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
11. Cameron Ritchey - Fort Lupton, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
12. Paul Beckett - Laramie, WY & Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0