Kremmling, CO
Bareback - 2
2. Sun, August 07 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
2. Jayce Harrison - Pierce, CO
Barrel Racing - 36
1S. Sun, August 07 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Ally Boglioli - Steamboat Springs, CO
2. Rachel Morgan - Belgrade, MT
3. Mackenzie Scott - Estes Park, CO
4. Ciera Ramsour - Canon City, CO
5. Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
6. Katie Rathbun - Loveland, CO
7. Sydni Blanchard - Pueblo, CO
8. Dalene Harthun - Kremmling, CO
9. Sami Jo Buum - Keenesburg, CO
10. Mackenzie Ogard - Milliken, CO
11. Micaela Gies - Evergreen, CO
12. Gina Simonetti - Salida, CO
13. Chloe Eichinger - Erie, CO
14. Taylor Robson - Pueblo, CO
15. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
16. Briana Bailey - Steamboat, CO
17. Teresa Jessop - Peyton, CO
18. Lisa Mirabito - Granby, CO
19. Sydney Arthur - Navasota, TX
20. Brenda McMahan - Divide, CO
21. Sierra Smith - Granby, CO
22. Selina Wiseman - Wiggins, CO
23. Babette Cary - Greeley, CO
24. Ashlynn McClave - Gilbert, AZ
2. Sun, August 07 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Caytlin Bane - Colorado Springs, CO
2. Trinity Bowen - Buena Vista, CO
3. Shaylea Yonkers - Calhan, CO
4. Rayanne Griffin - Stratton, CO
5. Kathryn Varian - Coalmont, CO
6. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
7. Tammi Francis - Fowler, CO
8. Mandy Rush - Grand Junction, CO
9. Amber Wood - Westcliffe, CO
10. Christina Munster - Calhan, CO
11. Trudy Petersen - Clifton, CO
12. Alyssa Brito - Williston, FL
Bull Riding - 7
2. Sun, August 07 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Joseph Quintana - Saguache, CO
2. Logan Durham - Hamilton, CO
3. Colton Clymer - Loveland, CO
4. Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
5. Tripp Davis - Richards, TX
6. Hunter Gross - Lamar, CO
7. Daniel Konig - Pierce, CO
Calf Roping - 9
1S. Sun, August 07 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO
2. Ross McAdow - Keensburg, CO
3. Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
2. Sun, August 07 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Brian Gillen - Elizabeth, CO
2. Braeden Ross - Almont, CO
3. Seth Niederhauser - Coalmont, CO
4. Mario Baleztena - Loma, CO
5. Cody Redden - Lipan, TX
6. Caleb Adle - Eastlake, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 25
1S. Sun, August 07 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Cassie Emerson - Benton, LA
2. Celsey Selland - Loveland, CO
3. Tana Johnston - Kersey, CO
4. Sydney Arthur - Navasota, TX
5. Jessie Miller - Fort Lupton, CO
6. Charity Hoar - Pine Bluffs, WY
7. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
8. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY
9. Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
10. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO
11. Kacey Kobza - Brighton, CO
12. Krista Sack - Brighton, CO
13. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
2. Sun, August 07 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Kathi Norell - Grand Junction, CO
2. Molly Hamilton - Shawnee, OK
3. McKinley Croffut - Shawnee, OK
4. Kathy Hanna - Cleburne, TX
5. Mandy Rush - Grand Junction, CO
6. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
7. Megan Burris - Eaton, CO
8. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
9. Tia Edwards - Grand Junction, CO
10. Lena Schiller - Monument, CO
11. Cheyenne Brown - Divide, CO
12. Haillie Smith - Delta, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 18
1S. Sun, August 07 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Callie Norell - Delta, CO & Payton Norell - Delta, CO
2. Katarina Abts - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
3. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
4. Jessie Miller - Fort Lupton, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
5. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
6. Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY
7. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
8. Nicole Cooper - Clearmont, WY & Cole Cooper - Clearmont, WY
9. Kelsey Larsen - Ft Lupton, CO & Wyatt Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
10. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
2. Sun, August 07 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Blake Hanna - Cleburne, TX & Kathy Hanna - Cleburne, TX
2. Connie Harris - Boone, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
3. Katlyn Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
4. Megan Burris - Eaton, CO & Devon Burris - Eaton, CO
5. Taylor Duzik - Craig, CO & Mitch Walz - Craig, CO
6. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
7. Deena Norell - Meeker, CO & Joby Barquin - Meeker, CO
8. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO & Clayton Benesch - Wetmore, CO
Saddle Bronc - 8
2. Sun, August 07 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Roady Marsh - Minitare, NE
2. Coleman Shallbetter - Gunnison, CO
3. Brody Baca - Weatherford, TX
4. Mitchel Story - Aztec, NM
5. Taggyrt Moses - Keenesburg, CO
6. Walker Rezzonico - Jelm, WY
7. Christopher Anthony - Rush, CO
8. Cole Hoffman - Fruita, CO
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 12
1S. Sun, August 07 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Bill Claunch - Monte Vista, CO
2. Cody Mumma - Ft. Lupton, CO
3. Cody Pratt - Pueblo, CO
4. Brady Buum - Keenesburg, CO
5. Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
6. Kyle Broce - Cheraw, CO
7. Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
2. Sun, August 07 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Blair Romsa - Laramie, WY
2. Aaron Vosler - Cheyenne, WY
3. Dylan Chelewski - Rifle, CO
4. Cody Redden - Lipan, TX
5. Rick Petersen - Clifton, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 22
1S. Sun, August 07 2022, 8:00 AM
1.
Brooks Dahozy - Window Rock, AZ & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
2. Tanner Pallesen - Manila, UT & Arye Espenscheid - Big Piney, WY
3. Lee Hagler - Ft. Lupton, CO & Terry Selland - Loveland, CO
4. Jay Tittel - Pueblo, CO & Cole Cooper - Clearmont, WY
5. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
6. Joby Barquin - Meeker, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
7. Romon Gomez - Kremmling, CO & Aj Pestelo - Kremmling, CO
8. Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Jayden Johnson - Casper, WY
9. Payton Norell - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
10. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
11. Robbie Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Wyatt Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
12. Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
2. Sun, August 07 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Owen Hoal - Grand Junction, CO & Derick Borrego - Leadville, CO
2. Porter Toft - Toponas, CO & Trey Toft - Toponas, CO
3. Garrett Benesch - Westcliff, CO & Clayton Benesch - Wetmore, CO
4. Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
5. Cameron Ritchey - Fort Lupton, CO & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
6. Casey Warnock - Lamar, CO & Devon Burris - Eaton, CO
7. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
8. Rudy Medniola - Kremmling, CO & Rudy Mendola Jr - Kremmling, CO
9. Mario Baleztena - Loma, CO & Michael Baleztena - Loma, CO
10. Justin Smith - Loveland, CO & Brett Lambert - Commerce City, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0