Fraser, CO 8/13
Bareback - 3
2. Sat, August 13 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
2. Jayce Harrison - Pierce, CO
3. Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
Barrel Racing - 23
1S. Sat, August 13 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Teresa Jessop - Peyton, CO
2. Sami Jo Buum - Keenesburg, CO
3. Kathryn Varian - Coalmont, CO
4. Katie Rathbun - Loveland, CO
5. Hannah Belvin - Durango, CO
6. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
7. Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
8. Keylie Tatum - La Plata, NM
9. Trudy Petersen - Clifton, CO
10. Lauryn Motley - Ft. Morgan, CO
11. Lisa Mirabito - Granby, CO
12. Mackenzie Scott - Estes Park, CO
2. Sat, August 13 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Micaela Gies - Evergreen, CO
2. Sydney Arthur - Navasota, TX
3. Dalene Harthun - Kremmling, CO
4. Kelsey Story - Eaton, CO
5. Braxton Schreiner - Fort Morgan, CO
6. Sierra Smith - Granby, CO
7. Taylor Robson - Pueblo, CO
8. Rayanne Griffin - Stratton, CO
9. Caytlin Bane - Colorado Springs, CO
10. Alex Odle - Brush, CO
11. Josey McClain - Kiowa, CO
Bull Riding - 2
2. Sat, August 13 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Cody Carpenter - Fort Morgan, CO
2. Cooper McLean - Kiowa, CO
Calf Roping - 12
1S. Sat, August 13 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Dontae Pacheco - Bloomfield, NM
2. Brandon Kammerzell - Galeton, CO
3. Seth Niederhauser - Coalmont, CO
4. Ricky Lambert - Wiggins, CO
5. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO
6. Kyle Dickens - Loveland, CO
7. Pecos Tatum - La Plata, NM
2. Sat, August 13 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Austin Glass - Denver, CO
2. Michael Glass - Denver, CO
3. Matthew Antoine - Denver, CO
4. Brian Gillen - Elizabeth, CO
5. Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 11
1S. Sat, August 13 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Krista Sack - Brighton, CO
2. Keylie Tatum - La Plata, NM
3. Teryn McWhirter - Ignacio, CO
4. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
2. Sat, August 13 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Kathy Hanna - Cleburne, TX
2. Logan Ferguson - Bennett, CO
3. Kelsey Story - Eaton, CO
4. Cheyanne Scholz - Byers, CO
5. Faith Hoffman - Kiowa, CO
6. Alex Odle - Brush, CO
7. Sydney Arthur - Navasota, TX
Mixed Team Roping - 3
1S. Sat, August 13 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Katarina Abts - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
2. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
2. Sat, August 13 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Blake Hanna - Cleburne, TX & Kathy Hanna - Cleburne, TX
Saddle Bronc - 7
2. Sat, August 13 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Brody Baca - Weatherford, TX
2. Cole Hoffman - Fruita, CO
3. Nate Nieslanik - Carbondale, CO
4. Roady Marsh - Minitare, NE
5. Colton Williams - Loveland, CO
6. Coleman Shallbetter - Gunnison, CO
7. Mitchel Story - Aztec, NM
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 8
1S. Sat, August 13 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Bryce Jackson - Rifle, CO
2. Bill Claunch - Monte Vista, CO
3. Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
4. Cody Mumma - Ft. Lupton, CO
5. Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
6. Rick Petersen - Clifton, CO
7. Cody Pratt - Pueblo, CO
8. Kyle Broce - Cheraw, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 4
1S. Sat, August 13 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Chance Hine - Bayfield, CO & Bodie Hine - Bayfield, CO
2. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
3. Payton Norell - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
4. Justin Smith - Loveland, CO & Brett Lambert - Commerce City, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0