Fraser, CO 8/6
Bareback - 3
2. Sat, August 06 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Jayce Harrison - Pierce, CO
2. Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
3. Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
Barrel Racing - 25
1S. Sat, August 06 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Dalene Harthun - Kremmling, CO
2. Mackenzie Scott - Estes Park, CO
3. Sydney Arthur - Navasota, TX
4. Sydni Blanchard - Pueblo, CO
5. Sami Jo Buum - Keenesburg, CO
6. Lisa Mirabito - Granby, CO
7. Lauryn Motley - Ft. Morgan, CO
8. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
9. Teresa Jessop - Peyton, CO
10. Mackenzie Ogard - Milliken, CO
11. Trudy Petersen - Clifton, CO
12. Selina Wiseman - Wiggins, CO
13. Babette Cary - Greeley, CO
14. Ashlynn McClave - Gilbert, AZ
2. Sat, August 06 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Taylor Robson - Pueblo, CO
2. Caytlin Bane - Colorado Springs, CO
3. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
4. Rayanne Griffin - Stratton, CO
5. Briana Bailey - Steamboat, CO
6. Ally Boglioli - Steamboat Springs, CO
7. Katie Rathbun - Loveland, CO
8. Micaela Gies - Evergreen, CO
9. Rachel Morgan - Belgrade, MT
10. Chloe Eichinger - Erie, CO
11. Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
Bull Riding - 6
2. Sat, August 06 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
2. Logan Durham - Hamilton, CO
3. Colton Clymer - Loveland, CO
4. Braxton Schreiner - Fort Morgan, CO
5. Cody Carpenter - Fort Morgan, CO
6. Hunter Gross - Lamar, CO
Calf Roping - 7
1S. Sat, August 06 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Ricky Lambert - Wiggins, CO
2. Boedy Lambert - Wiggins, CO
3. Ross McAdow - Keensburg, CO
4. Seth Niederhauser - Coalmont, CO
2. Sat, August 06 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
2. Brian Gillen - Elizabeth, CO
3. Braeden Ross - Almont, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 22
1S. Sat, August 06 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Cassie Emerson - Benton, LA
2. Molly Hamilton - Shawnee, OK
3. McKinley Croffut - Shawnee, OK
4. Sarah Parker - Cave Creek, AZ
5. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
6. Sydney Arthur - Navasota, TX
7. Jessie Miller - Fort Lupton, CO
8. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO
9. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
10. Kacey Kobza - Brighton, CO
11. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY
2. Sat, August 06 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Kathy Hanna - Cleburne, TX
2. Celsey Selland - Loveland, CO
3. Tana Johnston - Kersey, CO
4. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
5. Charity Hoar - Pine Bluffs, WY
6. Logan Ferguson - Bennett, CO
7. Tia Edwards - Grand Junction, CO
8. Krista Sack - Brighton, CO
9. Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
10. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
11. Marcy Bate - Agate, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 13
1S. Sat, August 06 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY
2. Nicole Cooper - Clearmont, WY & Cole Cooper - Clearmont, WY
3. Callie Norell - Delta, CO & Payton Norell - Delta, CO
4. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
5. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
6. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
7. Katarina Abts - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
8. Jessie Miller - Fort Lupton, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
9. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
2. Sat, August 06 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Blake Hanna - Cleburne, TX & Kathy Hanna - Cleburne, TX
2. Connie Harris - Boone, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
3. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
4. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO & Clayton Benesch - Wetmore, CO
Saddle Bronc - 7
2. Sat, August 06 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Cole Hoffman - Fruita, CO
2. Brody Baca - Weatherford, TX
3. Coleman Shallbetter - Gunnison, CO
4. Christopher Anthony - Rush, CO
5. Chris Olivier - Granby, CO
6. Roady Marsh - Minitare, NE
7. Mitchel Story - Aztec, NM
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 10
1S. Sat, August 06 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Aaron Vosler - Cheyenne, WY
2. Blair Romsa - Laramie, WY
3. Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
4. Rick Petersen - Clifton, CO
5. Kyle Broce - Cheraw, CO
6. Brady Buum - Keenesburg, CO
7. Cody Pratt - Pueblo, CO
8. Bill Claunch - Monte Vista, CO
2. Sat, August 06 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
2. Cody Mumma - Ft. Lupton, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 13
1S. Sat, August 06 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
2. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
3. Jay Tittel - Pueblo, CO & Cole Cooper - Clearmont, WY
4. Cameron Ritchey - Fort Lupton, CO & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
5. Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Jayden Johnson - Casper, WY
6. Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
7. Payton Norell - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
8. Joby Barquin - Meeker, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
2. Sat, August 06 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Brooks Dahozy - Window Rock, AZ & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
2. Lee Hagler - Ft. Lupton, CO & Terry Selland - Loveland, CO
3. Justin Smith - Loveland, CO & Brett Lambert - Commerce City, CO
4. Garrett Benesch - Westcliff, CO & Clayton Benesch - Wetmore, CO
5. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0