Fraser, CO 7/16
Bareback - 2
2. Sat, July 16 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
2. Dalton Williams - Loveland, CO
Barrel Racing - 20
1S. Sat, July 16 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Renee Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
2. Teresa Jessop - Peyton, CO
3. Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
4. Briana Bailey - Steamboat, CO
5. Kate Spaur-Devore - Ft Lupton, CO
6. Ally Boglioli - Steamboat Springs, CO
7. Lisa Mirabito - Granby, CO
8. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
9. Taylor Robson - Pueblo, CO
10. Trudy Petersen - Clifton, CO
2. Sat, July 16 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Chloe Eichinger - Erie, CO
2. Shaylea Yonkers - Calhan, CO
3. Alex Odle - Brush, CO
4. Christina Munster - Calhan, CO
5. Taylor Marrou - Livermore, CO
6. Kelsey Story - Eaton, CO
7. Dalene Harthun - Kremmling, CO
8. Rachel Morgan - Belgrade, MT
9. Micaela Gies - Evergreen, CO
10. Arabella Cook - Arroyo Grande, CA
Bull Riding - 3
2. Sat, July 16 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Alex Perez - Colorado Springs, CO
2. Cody Carpenter - Fort Morgan, CO
3. Braxton Schreiner - Fort Morgan, CO
Calf Roping - 13
1S. Sat, July 16 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Pepper Rhyne - Craig, CO
2. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO
3. Dontae Pacheco - Bloomfield, NM
4. Donnell Holeman - Carpenter, WY
5. Pecos Tatum - La Plata, NM
6. Don Scanga - Pueblo West, CO
7. Shey Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
2. Sat, July 16 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Seth Anderson - Larkspur, CO
2. David Gallagher - Brighton, CO
3. Ricky Lambert - Wiggins, CO
4. Bodey Lambert - Wiggins, CO
5. Brian Venn - Kersey, CO
6. Clayton Kent - Pueblo, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 23
1S. Sat, July 16 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Hadley Koske - Jelm, WY
2. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY
3. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
4. Keylie Tatum - La Plata, NM
5. Shai Kreutzer - Torrington, WY
6. Maddie Meidell - Harrison, NE
7. Krista Sack - Brighton, CO
8. Celsey Selland - Loveland, CO
9. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
10. Maddi Wesselink - Ft. Collins, CO
11. Lacy Holeman - Carpenter, WY
12. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
13. Charity Hoar - Pine Bluffs, WY
2. Sat, July 16 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Lariat Adams - Canyon, TX
2. Kaylee Billingsley - Mancos, CO
3. Shelby Schweitz - Mancos, CO
4. Casey Jo Hodge - Tusla, OK
5. Logan Ferguson - Bennett, CO
6. Taylor Marrou - Livermore, CO
7. Sadie Thompson - Merino, CO
8. Emily Deangelo - Calhan, CO
9. Alex Odle - Brush, CO
10. Kelsey Story - Eaton, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 11
1S. Sat, July 16 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
2. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
3. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
4. Katlyn Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Jayden Johnson - Casper, WY
5. Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY
6. Shai Kreutzer - Torrington, WY & Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
7. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
2. Sat, July 16 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Lariat Adams - Canyon, TX & Rowdy Bond - Ranger, TX
2. Kaylee Billingsley - Mancos, CO & Clint Groff - Phoenix, AZ
3. Cord Hodge - Tulsa, OK & Casey Jo Hodge - Tusla, OK
4. Sadie Thompson - Merino, CO & Brian Venn - Kersey, CO
Saddle Bronc - 5
2. Sat, July 16 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Miles Ashurst - Lusk, WY
2. Kasey Rosendahl - Kersey, CO
3. Nate Nieslanik - Carbondale, CO
4. Colton Williams - Loveland, CO
5. Shane Borgstrom - Granby, CO
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 4
1S. Sat, July 16 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Cole Fritzlan - Rifle, CO
2. Dylan Chelewski - Rifle, CO
3. Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
4. Rick Petersen - Clifton, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 16
1S. Sat, July 16 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO & Rudy Mendiola, Jr - Criag, CO
2. Jace Rosell - Greeley, CO & Wyatt Hallam - Eaton, CO
3. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
4. Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO & Clancey Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
5. Lee Hagler - Ft. Lupton, CO & Terry Selland - Loveland, CO
6. Shey Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ & Mike Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
7. Corey Whinnery - Powderhorn, CO & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
8. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
9. Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Jayden Johnson - Casper, WY
10. Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
2. Sat, July 16 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Ray Siggins - Coolidge, AZ & Cesar Ochoa - Coolidge, AZ
2. Tanner Bryson - Phoenix, AZ & Clint Groff - Phoenix, AZ
3. Cord Hodge - Tulsa, OK & Casey Jo Hodge - Tusla, OK
4. Jesse Northrop - Lubbock, TX & Lee Walker - Tucumcari, NM
5. Carl Remick - Encampment, WY & Rowdy Alameda - Saratoga, WY
6. Don Scanga - Pueblo West, CO & Clayton Kent - Pueblo, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0