Fraser, CO 7/9
Bareback - 2
2. Sat, July 09 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Lane Evans - Goldthwaite, TX
2. Brazos Winters - Texline, TX
Barrel Racing - 17
1S. Sat, July 09 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Mackenzie Scott - Estes Park, CO
2. Harlie Zehnder - La Salle, CO
3. Sydni Blanchard - Pueblo, CO
4. Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
5. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
6. Katie Rathbun - Loveland, CO
7. Laura Lambert - Wiggins, CO
8. Kathryn Varian - Coalmont, CO
9. Teresa Jessop - Peyton, CO
10. Renee Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
2. Sat, July 09 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Caytlin Bane - Colorado Springs, CO
2. Taylor Marrou - Livermore, CO
3. Micaela Gies - Evergreen, CO
4. Dalene Harthun - Kremmling, CO
5. Robyn Mason - Pueblo West, CO
6. Arabella Cook - Arroyo Grande, CA
7. Charlie Taupin - Sulvane, CA
Bull Riding - 9
2. Sat, July 09 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Ryley Lane - Morrell, NE
2. Colton Hittle - Colorado Springs, CO
3. Braxton Schreiner - Fort Morgan, CO
4. Braydin Starr - Peyton, CO
5. Deuce Brown - Peyton, CO
6. Cody Carpenter - Fort Morgan, CO
7. Jason Sharp - Fountain, CO
8. Titus Adams - Greeley, CO
9. Cody Kingery - Elbert, CO
Calf Roping - 13
1S. Sat, July 09 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Shey Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
2. Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
3. Ricky Lambert - Wiggins, CO
4. Dontae Pacheco - Bloomfield, NM
5. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO
6. Pecos Tatum - La Plata, NM
7. Seth Niederhauser - Coalmont, CO
8. Wade Hatch - Kirtland, NM
2. Sat, July 09 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Seth Anderson - Larkspur, CO
2. Clayton Kent - Pueblo, CO
3. David Gallagher - Brighton, CO
4. Brian Gillen - Elizabeth, CO
5. Don Scanga - Pueblo West, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 10
1S. Sat, July 09 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Logan Ferguson - Bennett, CO
2. Tamara Tunink - Fowler, CO
3. Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
4. Samantha Rock - Brighton, CO
5. Krista Sack - Brighton, CO
6. Harlie Zehnder - La Salle, CO
7. Bailey Miller - Encampment, WY
8. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY
9. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
2. Sat, July 09 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Taylor Marrou - Livermore, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 6
1S. Sat, July 09 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Katlyn Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
2. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
3. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
4. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
5. Luke Rock - Brighton, CO & Samantha Rock - Brighton, CO
2. Sat, July 09 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
Saddle Bronc - 2
2. Sat, July 09 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Roady Marsh - Minitare, NE
2. Cole Hoffman - Fruita, CO
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 8
1S. Sat, July 09 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Bill Claunch - Monte Vista, CO
2. Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
3. Kyle Broce - Cheraw, CO
4. Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
5. Cody Mumma - Ft. Lupton, CO
6. Cody Pratt - Pueblo, CO
2. Sat, July 09 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Sam Gallagher - Brighton, CO
2. David Gallagher - Brighton, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 9
1S. Sat, July 09 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Shey Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ & Mike Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
2. Cameron Ritchey - Fort Lupton, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
3. Corey Whinnery - Powderhorn, CO & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
4. Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
5. Eric Martin - Aurora, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
6. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
2. Sat, July 09 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
J W Borrego - Weston, CO & Blaine Redhorse - Rough Rock, AZ
2. Lee Hagler - Ft. Lupton, CO & Terry Selland - Loveland, CO
3. Don Scanga - Pueblo West, CO & Clayton Kent - Pueblo, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0