Fraser, CO 7/2
Bareback - 2
2. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Dalton Williams - Loveland, CO
2. Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
Barrel Racing - 26
1S. Sat, July 02 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Sami Jo Buum - Keenesburg, CO
2. Sydni Blanchard - Pueblo, CO
3. Chelsea Brassington - Ft Lupton, CO
4. Sydney Arthur - Navasota, TX
5. Katie Rathbun - Loveland, CO
6. Lisa Mirabito - Granby, CO
7. Teresa Jessop - Peyton, CO
8. Keylie Tatum - La Plata, NM
9. Mackenzie Scott - Estes Park, CO
10. Teresa Dudden - Fort Lupton, CO
11. Aubrey Riggins - Rush Springs, OK
12. Robyn Mason - Pueblo West, CO
13. Mackenzie Ogard - Milliken, CO
14. Jenna Pruitt - Gering, NE
15. Micaela Gies - Evergreen, CO
16. Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
17. Jordan Nine - Rush Springs, OK
2. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Wendy Hoefer - Ft. Lupton, CO
2. Madelyn Chambers - Ft. Lupton, CO
3. Trinity Bowen - Buena Vista, CO
4. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
5. Taylor Marrou - Livermore, CO
6. Dalene Harthun - Kremmling, CO
7. Nicole Yonkers - Peyton, CO
8. Taylor Robson - Pueblo, CO
9. Caytlin Bane - Colorado Springs, CO
Bull Riding - 4
2. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Tyler Bunton - Calhan, CO
2. Cody Carpenter - Fort Morgan, CO
3. Braxton Schreiner - Fort Morgan, CO
4. Cody Kingery - Elbert, CO
Calf Roping - 16
1S. Sat, July 02 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Wade Hatch - Kirtland, NM
2. Caleb Adle - Eastlake, CO
3. Calvin Brevik - Durango, CO
4. Ross McAdow - Keensburg, CO
5. David Gallagher - Brighton, CO
6. Dontae Pacheco - Bloomfield, NM
7. Pecos Tatum - La Plata, NM
2. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Austin Glass - Denver, CO
2. Michael Glass - Denver, CO
3. Cole Kadrie - Yoder, CO
4. Don Scanga - Pueblo West, CO
5. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO
6. Kaden Berger - Larmie, WY
7. Clayton Kent - Pueblo, CO
8. Brian Gillen - Elizabeth, CO
9. Ricky Lambert - Wiggins, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 26
1S. Sat, July 02 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Shylene Drum - Durango, CO
2. Shai Kreutzer - Torrington, WY
3. Teresa Garcia - Farmington, NM
4. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
5. Haillie Smith - Delta, CO
6. Keylie Tatum - La Plata, NM
7. Dana Mildenberger - Wiggins, CO
8. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO
9. McKenzie Watkins - Bloomfeild, NM
10. Marcy Bate - Agate, CO
11. Teryn McWhirter - Ignacio, CO
12. Krista Sack - Brighton, CO
13. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY
14. Sydney Arthur - Navasota, TX
15. Rhiley Morgan-Montoya - Hesperus, CO
16. Kinlie Brennise - Craig, CO
17. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
18. Samantha Rock - Brighton, CO
2. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Taylor Marrou - Livermore, CO
2. Aubrey Berger - Saratoga, WY
3. Tia Edwards - Grand Junction, CO
4. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO
5. Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
6. Faith Hoffman - Kiowa, CO
7. Logan Ferguson - Bennett, CO
8. Emily Deangelo - Calhan, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 14
1S. Sat, July 02 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
McKenzie Watkins - Bloomfeild, NM & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
2. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
3. Katlyn Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
4. Katarina Abts - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
5. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & Clancey Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
6. Callie Norell - Delta, CO & Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
7. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
8. Nicole Cooper - Clearmont, WY & Cole Cooper - Clearmont, WY
9. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
10. Teresa Garcia - Farmington, NM & Calvin Brevik - Durango, CO
11. Luke Rock - Brighton, CO & Samantha Rock - Brighton, CO
2. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO & Cisco Padilla - Pueblo, CO
2. Jhett Alapai - Elbert, CO & Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
3. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
Saddle Bronc - 6
2. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Brady Love - Ft. Collins, CO
2. Miles Ashurst - Lusk, WY
3. Colton Williams - Loveland, CO
4. Colt Allred - Rangely, CO
5. Roady Marsh - Minitare, NE
6. TJ Allen - Ft. Defiant, AZ
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 10
1S. Sat, July 02 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
2. Kyle Broce - Cheraw, CO
3. Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
4. Cody Mumma - Ft. Lupton, CO
5. Jace Joos - La Junta, CO
6. Sam Gallagher - Brighton, CO
7. Pecos Tatum - La Plata, NM
8. Cody Pratt - Pueblo, CO
9. David Gallagher - Brighton, CO
2. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Kaden Berger - Larmie, WY
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 18
1S. Sat, July 02 2022, 10:00 AM
1.
Zane Murphy - Tolar, TX & Dusty Taylor - Ft. Collins, CO
2. Jay Tittel - Pueblo, CO & Cole Cooper - Clearmont, WY
3. Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
4. Blaine Redhorse - Rough Rock, AZ & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
5. Payton Norell - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
6. Cameron Ritchey - Fort Lupton, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
7. Wade Hatch - Kirtland, NM & Calvin Brevik - Durango, CO
8. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
9. Austin Crist - Calhan, CO & Josh Fillmore - Penrose, CO
10. TY Blasingame - Caseper, WY & Brayden Hazel (fillmore) - Penrose, CO
11. Corey Whinnery - Powderhorn, CO & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
12. Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO & Clancey Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
2. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Jhett Alapai - Elbert, CO & Cisco Padilla - Pueblo, CO
2. Jace Rosell - Greeley, CO & Wyatt Hallam - Eaton, CO
3. Dylan White - Brighton, CO & Brett Lambert - Commerce City, CO
4. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
5. Don Scanga - Pueblo West, CO & Clayton Kent - Pueblo, CO
6. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0