Deer Trail, CO
Bareback - 7
1. Fri, July 08 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
TY Zofchak - Littleton, CO
2. Lane Evans - Goldthwaite, TX
3. Brazos Winters - Texline, TX
3. Sat, July 09 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
2. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
3. Jayce Harrison - Pierce, CO
4. Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
Barrel Racing - 37
1. Fri, July 08 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Caytlin Bane - Colorado Springs, CO
2. Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
3. Michelle Battista - Longmont, CO
4. Krystal Booth - Brush, CO
5. Peggy Alva - Merino, CO
6. Katie Rathbun - Loveland, CO
7. Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
8. Micaela Gies - Evergreen, CO
9. Callie Colden - Kirk, CO
10. Savannah Suttee - Encampment, WY
11. Renee Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
12. Josey McClain - Kiowa, CO
2S. Sat, July 09 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Madelyn Chambers - Ft. Lupton, CO
2. Jenna Pruitt - Gering, NE
3. Kate Spaur Devore - Ft Lupton, CO
4. Taylor Robson - Pueblo, CO
5. Brenda McMahan - Divide, CO
6. Anne McCabe - Elizabeth, CO
7. Robyn Mason - Pueblo West, CO
8. Jessica Miller - Bennett, CO
9. Alex Odle - Brush, CO
10. Jackie Dolanch - Ft. Lupton, CO
11. Brianna Schmidt - Brighton, CO
12. Charlie Taupin - Sulvane, CA
13. Arabella Cook - Arroyo Grande, CA
3. Sat, July 09 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Laura Lambert - Wiggins, CO
2. Megan Jauregui - Florissant, CO
3. Colette Stoudt - Ft. Lupton, CO
4. Kristen Myers - Elizabeth, CO
5. Melanie Roman - Bennett, CO
6. Lynnsy Diekman - La Salle, CO
7. Kelley Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
8. Rayanne Griffin - Stratton, CO
9. Chloe Eichinger - Erie, CO
10. Mary Wagner - Divide, CO
11. Harlie Zehnder - La Salle, CO
12. Jordan Geiger - Roggen, CO
Bull Riding - 14
1. Fri, July 08 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Jacob Odell - Grover, CO
2. Deuce Brown - Peyton, CO
3. Nathaniel Hoey - Montrose, CO
4. Braydin Starr - Peyton, CO
5. Ryley Lane - Morrell, NE
6. Cody Carpenter - Fort Morgan, CO
7. Braxton Schreiner - Fort Morgan, CO
8. Titus Adams - Greeley, CO
9. Cooper Kline - Brighton, CO
3. Sat, July 09 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
2. Clay Padgett - Parker, CO
3. Cameron Marston - Holcomb, KS
4. Travis Wheeler - Parker, CO
5. Colter Elderinghoff - Deertrail, CO
Calf Roping - 27
1. Fri, July 08 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Cooper Kline - Brighton, CO
2. Shey Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
3. Seth Anderson - Larkspur, CO
4. David Gallagher - Brighton, CO
5. Brian Gillen - Elizabeth, CO
6. Maurice Wade - Denver, CO
7. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO
8. Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
9. Don Scanga - Pueblo West, CO
2S. Sat, July 09 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Will Albrecht - Sheridan, WY
2. Coy Thar - Rosette, WY
3. Keyton Hayden - Gillette, WY
4. Brandon Kammerzell - Galeton, CO
5. Ross McAdow - Keensburg, CO
6. Gavin Liggett - Limon, CO
7. Donnell Holeman - Carpenter, WY
8. Chance Wall - La Junta, CO
9. Miles Bond - Rocky Ford, CO
3. Sat, July 09 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Tomas Goold - Wellington, CO
2. Caleb Adle - Eastlake, CO
3. Dontae Pacheco - Bloomfield, NM
4. Pecos Tatum - La Plata, NM
5. Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
6. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
7. Wade Hatch - Kirtland, NM
8. Ricky Lambert - Wiggins, CO
9. Trent Sharon - Ordway, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 40
1. Fri, July 08 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Corenna Broussard - Elizabeth, CO
2. Logan Ferguson - Bennett, CO
3. Krista Sack - Brighton, CO
4. Kodey Hoss - La Junta, CO
5. Tia Edwards - Grand Junction, CO
6. Cheyanne Scholz - Byers, CO
7. Nicole Hadley (sederstrom) - Goodland, KS
8. Elizabeth Erickson-Noe - La Junta, CO
9. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
2S. Sat, July 09 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Alex Odle - Brush, CO
2. Michaela Arnold - Keenesburg, CO
3. Tasha Hansen - Fort Morgan, CO
4. Faith Hoffman - Kiowa, CO
5. Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
6. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO
7. Megan Burris - Eaton, CO
8. Hadley Koske - Jelm, WY
9. Jolie Bond - Rocky Ford, CO
10. Dana Mildenberger - Wiggins, CO
11. Kacey Kobza - Brighton, CO
12. Katie Jolly - Deer Trail, CO
13. Shai Kreutzer - Torrington, WY
14. Jessie Miller - Fort Lupton, CO
15. Karly Teller - Ault, CO
16. Sherry Celsy - Kiowa, CO
17. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO
18. Lacy Holeman - Carpenter, WY
19. Marcy Bate - Agate, CO
20. Maddie Meidell - Harrison, NE
21. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
22. Olivia Cullen - Sterling, CO
3. Sat, July 09 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
2. Samantha Rock - Brighton, CO
3. Harlie Zehnder - La Salle, CO
4. Emma Magee - Byers, CO
5. Cara Jolly - Limon, CO
6. Emily Deangelo - Calhan, CO
7. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO
8. Linsay Sumpter - Fowler, CO
9. Tamara Tunink - Fowler, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 23
1. Fri, July 08 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Dustin Bowling - Agate, CO
2. Heather Crist - Calhan, CO & Austin Crist - Calhan, CO
3. Nicole Hadley (sederstrom) - Goodland, KS & Jhett Hadley - Goodland, KS
4. Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY
5. Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
2S. Sat, July 09 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Brittany McNaney - Windsor, CO & Zane Murphy - Tolar, TX
2. Dustin Whitman - Ault, CO & Karly Teller - Ault, CO
3. Becky Lauridsen - Nunn, CO & Tyler Lauridsen - Nunn, CO
4. Jhett Alapai - Elbert, CO & Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
5. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO & Clint Lay - Elbert, CO
6. Megan Burris - Eaton, CO & Terry Selland - Loveland, CO
7. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & Clancey Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
8. Jessie Miller - Fort Lupton, CO & Marcus Bannister - Ft. Lupton, CO
9. Shai Kreutzer - Torrington, WY & Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
10. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO & Jay Ellerman - Ft. Lupton, CO
11. Tammy Ellerman - Ft. Lupton, CO & Chad Wahlert - Kersey, CO
12. Brennon Seely - Henderson, CO & Shelbie Burke - Brighton, CO
3. Sat, July 09 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Luke Rock - Brighton, CO & Samantha Rock - Brighton, CO
2. Tamara Tunink - Fowler, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
3. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
4. Michelle Harpham - Aurora, CO & Eric Martin - Aurora, CO
5. Linsay Sumpter - Fowler, CO & Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
6. Katlyn Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
Saddle Bronc - 5
1. Fri, July 08 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Roady Marsh - Minitare, NE
2. Taggyrt Moses - Keenesburg, CO
3. Sat, July 09 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Waitley Sharon - Ordway, CO
2. Brody Baca - Weatherford, TX
3. Coleman Shallbetter - Gunnison, CO
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 4
1. Fri, July 08 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
2. Cody Mumma - Ft. Lupton, CO
3. Sam Gallagher - Brighton, CO
4. David Gallagher - Brighton, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 24
1. Fri, July 08 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Shey Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ & Mike Freeland - Desert Hills, AZ
2. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO & Dustin Bowling - Agate, CO
3. Austin Crist - Calhan, CO & Josh Fillmore - Penrose, CO
4. J W Borrego - Weston, CO & Blaine Redhorse - Rough Rock, AZ
5. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
6. Terry McIntosh - Parker, CO & Kevin Mcintosh - Elizabeth, CO
7. Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Jayden Johnson - Casper, WY
2S. Sat, July 09 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Zane Murphy - Tolar, TX & Dusty Taylor - Ft. Collins, CO
2. Jace Rosell - Greeley, CO & Wyatt Hallam - Eaton, CO
3. Dustin Whitman - Ault, CO & Tyler Lauridsen - Nunn, CO
4. Rowdy Weil - Kersey, CO & Roan Weil - Kersey, CO
5. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO & Clint Lay - Elbert, CO
6. Lee Hagler - Ft. Lupton, CO & Terry Selland - Loveland, CO
7. Jay Ellerman - Ft. Lupton, CO & Chad Wahlert - Kersey, CO
8. Brennon Seely - Henderson, CO & Marcus Bannister - Ft. Lupton, CO
9. Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO & Clancey Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
3. Sat, July 09 2022, 6:00 PM
1.
Trevor Garner - Whitman, AZ & Zach Garner - Bennett, CO
2. Tory Shaffer - Ft. Lupton, CO & Jorge Cruz - Stratton, CO
3. Todd Drommond - Greeley, CO & Jason Devore - Ft. Lupton, CO
4. Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
5. Dylan White - Brighton, CO & Brett Lambert - Commerce City, CO
6. Cameron Ritchey - Fort Lupton, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
7. Paul Beckett - Laramie, WY & Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
8. Eric Martin - Aurora, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0