Granby, CO
Bareback - 2
1. Sat, September 03 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Dalton Williams - Loveland, CO
2. Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
Barrel Racing - 17
1. Sat, September 03 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Lacy Thurston - Granby, CO
2. Trudy Petersen - Clifton, CO
3. Sami Jo Buum - Keenesburg, CO
4. Taylor Marrou - Livermore, CO
5. Rayanne Griffin - Stratton, CO
6. Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
7. Caytlin Bane - Colorado Springs, CO
8. Shaylea Yonkers - Calhan, CO
9. Sara Redden - Weatherford, TX
3. Sun, September 04 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Alex Odle - Brush, CO
2. Selina Wiseman - Wiggins, CO
3. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
4. Sierra Smith - Granby, CO
5. Katie Rathbun - Loveland, CO
6. Teresa Jessop - Peyton, CO
7. Ciera Ramsour - Canon City, CO
8. Taylor Robson - Pueblo, CO
Bull Riding - 9
1. Sat, September 03 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Rodrigo Palos - Hot Sulphur Springs, CO
2. Clay Padgett - Parker, CO
3. Deuce Brown - Peyton, CO
4. JB Galvan - Hot Sulphur Springs, CO
5. John Newlon - Littleton, CO
6. Holden Driggers - Sylvania, GA
7. Jacob Deacon - Monte Vista, CO
3. Sun, September 04 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Jacob Odell - Grover, CO
2. Luca Mackey - Ignacio, CO
Calf Roping - 10
1. Sat, September 03 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Cody Redden - Lipan, TX
2. Ross McAdow - Keensburg, CO
3. Mario Baleztena - Loma, CO
4. Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
5. Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
6. Brian Gillen - Elizabeth, CO
7. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO
8. Braeden Ross - Almont, CO
9. Brandon Kammerzell - Galeton, CO
3. Sun, September 04 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Foster Krempin - Granby, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 17
1. Sat, September 03 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Krista Sack - Brighton, CO
2. Taylor Marrou - Livermore, CO
3. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
4. Logan Ferguson - Bennett, CO
5. Hadley Koske - Jelm, WY
6. Tamara Tunink - Fowler, CO
7. Megan Burris - Eaton, CO
8. Haillie Smith - Delta, CO
9. Faith Hoffman - Kiowa, CO
10. Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
11. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO
3. Sun, September 04 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY
2. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
3. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO
4. Emily Deangelo - Calhan, CO
5. Alex Odle - Brush, CO
6. Jessie Miller - Fort Lupton, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 14
1. Sat, September 03 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Jessica Amicarella - Eaton, CO & Riley Pedro - Eaton, CO
2. Megan Burris - Eaton, CO & Devon Burris - Eaton, CO
3. Connie Harris - Boone, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
4. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
3. Sun, September 04 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Jessie Miller - Fort Lupton, CO & Carson Johnson - Casper, WY
2. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & Kellan Johnson - Casper, WY
3. Kelsey Larsen - Ft Lupton, CO & Wyatt Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
4. Katarina Abts - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
5. Callie Norell - Delta, CO & Payton Norell - Delta, CO
6. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
7. Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY
8. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
9. Katlyn Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Jayden Johnson - Casper, WY
10. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
Saddle Bronc - 5
1. Sat, September 03 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Colton Williams - Loveland, CO
2. Coleman Shallbetter - Gunnison, CO
3. Brody Baca - Weatherford, TX
4. Mitchel Story - Aztec, NM
3. Sun, September 04 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Nate Nieslanik - Carbondale, CO
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 5
1. Sat, September 03 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
2. Cody Mumma - Ft. Lupton, CO
3. Cody Redden - Lipan, TX
4. Rick Petersen - Clifton, CO
3. Sun, September 04 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Foster Krempin - Granby, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 17
1. Sat, September 03 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Riley Pedro - Eaton, CO & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
2. Mario Baleztena - Loma, CO & Michael Baleztena - Loma, CO
3. Dustin Raine - Loma, CO & Dean Raine - Loma, CO
4. Emilio Vega - Granby, CO & Hogan Kelley - Granby, CO
5. Justin Smith - Loveland, CO & Brett Lambert - Commerce City, CO
6. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
7. Megan Burris - Eaton, CO & Devon Burris - Eaton, CO
8. Gus Kelley - Granby, CO & Klay Staudt - Granby, CO
3. Sun, September 04 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Kellan Johnson - Casper, WY & Carson Johnson - Casper, WY
2. Rudy Mendiola Sr - Silverthorne, CO & Rudy Mendiola, Jr - Criag, CO
3. Foster Krempin - Granby, CO & Regan Wheatley - Granby, CO
4. Payton Norell - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
5. Tuff Ramsey - Delta, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
6. Willow Wilson - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
7. Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
8. Robbie Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Wyatt Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
9. Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Jayden Johnson - Casper, WY
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0