Brush, CO
Bareback - 5
3. Sun, July 03 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
2. TY Zofchak - Littleton, CO
3. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
4. Mon, July 04 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
2. Jayce Harrison - Pierce, CO
Barrel Racing - 53
1. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Michelle Battista - Longmont, CO
2. Shaylea Yonkers - Calhan, CO
3. Chloe Eichinger - Erie, CO
4. Staci Keck - Brighton, CO
5. Libby Berger - Udall, KS
6. Christina Munster - Calhan, CO
7. Kali Campbell - Calhan, CO
8. Jordan Geiger - Roggen, CO
9. Brittney Stein - Alva, OK
10. Dawn Lazor - Peyton, CO
11. Melanie Roman - Bennett, CO
12. Mickey Gauger - Elizabeth, CO
2S. Sun, July 03 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Hannah Swanbom - Greeley, CO
2. Wendy Hoefer - Ft. Lupton, CO
3. Harlie Zehnder - La Salle, CO
4. Mary Tharp - Ault, CO
5. Jenna Pruitt - Gering, NE
6. Ranette Taylor - Kiowa, CO
7. Heather Milligan - Torrington, WY
8. Cleonne Steinmiller - Ft Collins, CO
9. Madelyn Chambers - Ft. Lupton, CO
10. Beede Debbie - Mitchell, NE
11. Taylor Swisher - Kiowa, CO
12. Robin Kuhnhein - Temple, TX
13. Celie Tharp - Ault, CO
14. Reagan Laney - Grandbury, TX
15. Kaleigh Symonds - Stephenville, TX
16. Brealynn Huwa - Roggen, CO
17. Lisa Johnson - Lagrange, WY
18. Karlie Kral - Ft. Morgan, CO
3. Sun, July 03 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Cassidy Hood - Parker, CO
2. Colette Stoudt - Ft. Lupton, CO
3. Caytlin Bane - Colorado Springs, CO
4. Krystal Booth - Brush, CO
5. Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
6. Callie Colden - Kirk, CO
7. Kelley Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
8. Courtney Dyess - Douglas, WY
9. Alex Odle - Brush, CO
10. Mica Rausch - Atwood, CO
11. Kari Barton - Sterling, CO
12. Hope Deleware - Wickenburg, AZ
4. Mon, July 04 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Leeann Ridley - Las Animas, CO
2. Jordan Nine - Rush Springs, OK
3. Peggy Alva - Merino, CO
4. Aubrey Riggins - Rush Springs, OK
5. Tanna Hansen - Fort Morgan, CO
6. Taylor Robson - Pueblo, CO
7. Amanda Terrell - Lasalle, CO
8. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
9. Rayanne Griffin - Stratton, CO
10. Lynnsy Diekman - La Salle, CO
11. Rachel Morgan - Belgrade, MT
Bull Riding - 10
1. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Garrett Salazar - Hayden, CO
2. Travis Wheeler - Parker, CO
3. Sun, July 03 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Tyler Bunton - Calhan, CO
2. Cody Carpenter - Fort Morgan, CO
3. Jacob Odell - Grover, CO
4. Braxton Schreiner - Fort Morgan, CO
4. Mon, July 04 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Braydin Starr - Peyton, CO
2. Cody Nolte - Greeley, CO
3. Deuce Brown - Peyton, CO
4. Monte Downare - Hartsel, CO
Calf Roping - 29
1. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Cooper Slavin - Goodwell, OK
2. Layton Little - Weatherford, OK
3. Brian Venn - Kersey, CO
4. Trevor Meier - Garden City, KS
5. Joe Macoubrie - Alva, OK
6. David Gallagher - Brighton, CO
7. Tucker Huffman - Mutual, OK
2S. Sun, July 03 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Trey Huwa - Roggen, CO
2. Zane Mikita - Byers, CO
3. Cash Enderli - Liberty, TX
4. Austin Huwa - Roggen, CO
5. Larry Mikita - Byers, CO
6. Chance Wall - La Junta, CO
7. Chip Wlson - Lemoyne, NE
8. Glenn Stuckey - Limon, CO
9. Gavin Liggett - Limon, CO
10. Luke Meier - Limon, CO
11. Corey Larsen - Whitman, NE
12. Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
3. Sun, July 03 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Cory Bomhoff - Cheyenne, WY
2. Brian Gillen - Elizabeth, CO
3. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
4. Trent Sharon - Ordway, CO
5. Kyle Hay - Purcell, OK
6. Cole Kadrie - Yoder, CO
7. Tracy Bomhoff - Cheyenne, WY
4. Mon, July 04 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Ross McAdow - Keensburg, CO
2. Caleb Adle - Eastlake, CO
3. Ricky Lambert - Wiggins, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 42
1. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Jessica McMaster - Madison, KS
2. Sadie Thompson - Merino, CO
3. Tasha Hansen - Fort Morgan, CO
4. Emma Magee - Byers, CO
5. Libby Berger - Udall, KS
2S. Sun, July 03 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Brealynn Huwa - Roggen, CO
2. Michaela Arnold - Keenesburg, CO
3. Abbea Faris - Grover, CO
4. Lindsey Talbert - Wickenburg, AZ
5. Shelby Winchell - Sterling, CO
6. Libby Winchell - Scottsbluff, NE
7. Emily Deangelo - Calhan, CO
8. Harlie Zehnder - La Salle, CO
9. Tana Johnston - Kersey, CO
10. Olivia Cullen - Sterling, CO
11. Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
12. Makenzie Wilson - Lemoyne, NE
13. Samantha Rock - Brighton, CO
14. Sherry Celsy - Kiowa, CO
15. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO
16. Cara Jolly - Limon, CO
17. Katie Jolly - Deer Trail, CO
3. Sun, July 03 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Brooke McLemore - Lawton, OK
2. KL Collmorgen - Gering, NE
3. Sierra Spratt - Gering, NE
4. Jacey Milligan - Torrington, WY
5. Kerby Vernon - Grover, CO
6. Charity Hoar - Pine Bluffs, WY
7. Karly Teller - Ault, CO
8. Logan Ferguson - Bennett, CO
9. Faith Hoffman - Kiowa, CO
10. Kenzie Hay - Purcell, OK
4. Mon, July 04 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Shai Kreutzer - Torrington, WY
2. Kassandra Shoemaker - Gill, CO
3. Tanna Hansen - Fort Morgan, CO
4. Tatum Runner - Wellington, CO
5. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
6. Megan Burris - Eaton, CO
7. Linsay Sumpter - Fowler, CO
8. Amanda Terrell - Lasalle, CO
9. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO
10. Jessie Miller - Fort Lupton, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 20
1. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Jessica McMaster - Madison, KS & Dawson Mcmaster - Madison, KS
2. Sadie Thompson - Merino, CO & Brian Venn - Kersey, CO
2S. Sun, July 03 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Brealynn Huwa - Roggen, CO & Trey Huwa - Roggen, CO
2. Jhett Alapai - Elbert, CO & Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
3. Luke Rock - Brighton, CO & Samantha Rock - Brighton, CO
4. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO & Clint Lay - Elbert, CO
3. Sun, July 03 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Dustin Whitman - Ault, CO & Karly Teller - Ault, CO
2. Harley Voxx - Logan, KS & Mitch Murray - Alma, KS
3. Kerby Vernon - Grover, CO & Troy Vernon - Grover, CO
4. Mon, July 04 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Megan Burris - Eaton, CO & Devon Burris - Eaton, CO
2. Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY
3. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO & Clayton Benesch - Wetmore, CO
4. Tammy Ellerman - Ft. Lupton, CO & Chad Wahlert - Kersey, CO
5. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO & Jay Ellerman - Ft. Lupton, CO
6. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & Kassandra Shoemaker - Gill, CO
7. Sabrina Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
8. Tatum Runner - Wellington, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
9. Linsay Sumpter - Fowler, CO & Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
10. Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
11. Jessie Miller - Fort Lupton, CO & Marcus Bannister - Ft. Lupton, CO
Saddle Bronc - 7
1. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Toby Bellis - Brush, CO
3. Sun, July 03 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Colton Williams - Loveland, CO
2. Brady Love - Ft. Collins, CO
3. Waitley Sharon - Ordway, CO
4. Mon, July 04 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Brody Baca - Weatherford, TX
2. Coleman Shallbetter - Gunnison, CO
3. Denton Ward - Goodwell, OK
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 6
1. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Richard Coats - McCook, NE
2. Laine Herl - Goodland, KS
3. David Gallagher - Brighton, CO
4. Sam Gallagher - Brighton, CO
5. Blair Jones - Colby, KS
6. Chad Van Campen - McCook, NE
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 29
1. Sat, July 02 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
David Gallagher - Brighton, CO & Zach Garner - Bennett, CO
2. Shane Kelley - Elbert, CO & Jerod Campbell - Rush, CO
3. Tyler Hobert - Alva, OK & Chase Boekhaus - Rolla, KS
4. Joe Macoubrie - Alva, OK & Dawson Mcmaster - Madison, KS
5. TY Bryant - Abilene, KS & Joe Day - Kechi, KS
6. Camden Hoelting - Olpe, KS & Austin Lampe - Dodge City, KS
2S. Sun, July 03 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Corey Larsen - Whitman, NE & Chance Lair - Unionville, MO
2. Trevor Garner - Whitman, AZ & Jake Floryancic - Azle, TX
3. Austin Huwa - Roggen, CO & Trey Huwa - Roggen, CO
4. Todd Drommond - Greeley, CO & Lance Allen - Orchard, CO
5. Jhett Alapai - Elbert, CO & Clint Lay - Elbert, CO
6. Justin Smith - Loveland, CO & Brandon Gerrits - Ft. Collins, CO
7. Kooper Huddleston - Amarillo, TX & Jordan Lovins - Canadian, TX
3. Sun, July 03 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Dustin Whitman - Ault, CO & Troy Vernon - Grover, CO
2. Rowdy Weil - Kersey, CO & Roan Weil - Kersey, CO
3. Dylan White - Brighton, CO & Brett Lambert - Commerce City, CO
4. Cole Remington - Lenora, KS & Mitch Murray - Alma, KS
4. Mon, July 04 2022, 7:00 PM
1.
Jace Rosell - Greeley, CO & Wyatt Hallam - Eaton, CO
2. Garrett Benesch - Westcliff, CO & Clayton Benesch - Wetmore, CO
3. Blaine Redhorse - Rough Rock, AZ & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
4. Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Jayden Johnson - Casper, WY
5. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & David Menegatti - Walsenburg, CO
6. Brennon Seely - Henderson, CO & Marcus Bannister - Ft. Lupton, CO
7. Cameron Ritchey - Fort Lupton, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
8. Linsay Sumpter - Fowler, CO & Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
9. Casey Warnock - Lamar, CO & Devon Burris - Eaton, CO
10. Corey Whinnery - Powderhorn, CO & Wade Kreutzer - Lake Creek, TX
11. Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Jorge Cruz - Stratton, CO
12. Jay Ellerman - Ft. Lupton, CO & Chad Wahlert - Kersey, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0