Fort Hall, ID
Bareback - 8
2. Sat, August 13 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Kyle Charley - Lukachukai, AZ
2. Clay Ramone - Riverton, UT
3. Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
4. Cheyenne Autumn - Covelo, CA
3. Sun, August 14 2022, 12:00 PM
1.
Evan Betony - Tonalea, AZ
2. Steven Dewolfe - Buffalo Gap, SD
3. Clancy Clifford - Porcupine, SD
4. Jacob Etsitty - Black Mesa, AZ
Barrel Racing - 26
1S. Fri, August 12 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Tuesday Washakie - Fort Washakie, WY
2. Oodessa Barlow - Rock Point, AZ
3. Bailey Nelson - Hardin, MT
4. Alexandra Benally-Begay - Leupp, AZ
5. Missy Givens - Riverton, WY
6. Mia Wilson - Shiprock, NM
7. K'La Gonzalez - Polson, MT
8. Jareth Curley - Ganado, AZ
2. Sat, August 13 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Savannah Joe - Sacaton, AZ
2. Rayna Grimes - Kyle, SD
3. Malyka Muller - Peralta, NM
4. Amber Alsterlund - Viola, ID
5. Courtney Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
6. Grace Kelly - Bismarck, ND
7. Jackie Colliflower - Cardston, AB
8. Karlee Meyers - Box Elder, MT
9. Tyressa Labelle - Morley, AB
10. Michelle D Whitehorse - Kayenta, AZ
3. Sun, August 14 2022, 12:00 PM
1.
Jc Hawk - Scottsdale, AZ
2. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
3. Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ
4. Mesa Bell - Polson, MT
5. Shantell Brewer - Dupree, SD
6. Ashley Picard - Pendleton, OR
7. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
8. Jo Jo Fischer - Manderson, SD
Bull Riding - 22
2. Sat, August 13 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Latrell Long - Winslow, AZ
2. Spur White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
3. Maize Two Bears - Cannon Ball, ND
4. CJ Robinson - Polson, MT
5. Levi Irving - Navajo, NM
6. Jayde Murphy - Cut Bank, MT
7. Ethan Smith - Ponderosa, NM
8. Xavier Hunt - Kayenta, AZ
9. Cole Reddy - Pine Ridge, SD
10. Drekell Johnson - Chinle, AZ
11. Kash Long - Winslow, AZ
3. Sun, August 14 2022, 12:00 PM
1.
Jaquez Antonio - Whiteriver, AZ
2. Cody Rustin - Whiteriver, AZ
3. Kobe Whitford - Cut Bank, MT
4. Jacob Yazzie - Jenks, OK
5. Robbie Taylor - Chinle, AZ
6. Anthony Bonifer - Pendleton, OR
7. Tahj Wells - Browning, MT
8. Kailar Charley - Winslow, AZ
9. Jacauy Hale - Ganado, AZ
10. Bryanna Bedoni - Pryor, MT
11. Chance Thomas - Window Rock, AZ
Calf Roping - 22
2. Sat, August 13 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Bill Watson - Box Elder, MT
2. Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
3. Erich Rogers - Round Rock, AZ
4. Braydon Boyd - Vander Wagon, NM
5. Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
6. Emerson Long Jr - Yatahey, NM
7. Stran Daye - Gallup, NM
8. Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM
9. Johnny Friday Sr - Fort Washakie, WY
10. Ty Pablo - Crownpoint, NM
11. Jay Guerrero - Wadsworth, NV
3. Sun, August 14 2022, 12:00 PM
1.
Sarcee Real Bird - Crow Agency, MT
2. Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT
3. Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM
4. John Clymo - Edgewood, NM
5. Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT
6. Tee Jim - Shiprock, NM
7. Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT
8. Joshua Felicia - Wyola, MT
9. Seth Whiteclay - Pryor, MT
10. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
11. Ryan Cody Nez - Shiprock, NM
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 35
1S. Fri, August 12 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Jaylyn Parrent - Cut Bank, MT
2. JB Bruised Head - Warm Springs, OR
3. Mia Wilson - Shiprock, NM
4. Tuesday Washakie - Fort Washakie, WY
5. Hailey Rae Begay - St Michaels, AZ
6. Elauna Nelson - Hardin, MT
7. Chantel Tsinigine - Gilbert, AZ
8. Kylee Jo Washakie - Fort Washakie, WY
9. Shawntaya Murphy - Tohatchi, NM
10. Bailey Nelson - Hardin, MT
11. Jannon Hale - Ganado, AZ
12. Oodessa Barlow - Rock Point, AZ
13. Jareth Curley - Ganado, AZ
14. D Low Show - Gilbert, AZ
15. Martina Monroe - Maricopa, AZ
2. Sat, August 13 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Michelle D Whitehorse - Kayenta, AZ
2. Savannah Joe - Sacaton, AZ
3. April Pablo - Crown Point, NM
4. Grace Kelly - Bismarck, ND
5. Journie Crutcher - Owyhee, NV
6. Arianna Jones - Chinle, AZ
7. Kyla Two Bulls - Lame Deer, MT
8. Laurel Jones - Blue Gap, AZ
9. Kana Tucker - Garryowen, MT
10. Erin Jones - Chinle, AZ
3. Sun, August 14 2022, 12:00 PM
1.
Kiley Shade - Cardston, AB
2. Mesa Bell - Polson, MT
3. Fallon Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ
4. Shantell Brewer - Dupree, SD
5. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
6. Kim R Jim - Shiprock, NM
7. Jc Hawk - Scottsdale, AZ
8. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
9. Justine Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ
10. Carly Day Chief - Standoff, AB
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 7
2. Sat, August 13 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ
2. Xavier Hunt - Kayenta, AZ
3. Jacob T Yazzie - Houck, AZ
3. Sun, August 14 2022, 12:00 PM
1.
Joe Scott Iii - Madras, OR
2. Justin Whiteman - Busby, MT
3. Phillip Whiteman - Busby, MT
4. Joe Scott Jr - Madras, OR
Sr. Breakaway - 21
2. Sat, August 13 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
2. Johnny Friday Sr - Fort Washakie, WY
3. ED Harry - Wadsworth, NV
4. Bob Joseph - Oakdale, CA
5. Leon Monroe - Phoenix, AZ
6. Marty Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
7. Ervin Rogers - Taylor, AZ
8. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD
9. Carl Begay - Leupp, AZ
10. Victor Begay - Seba Dalkai, AZ
3. Sun, August 14 2022, 12:00 PM
1.
Rudy Blossom - Owyhee, NV
2. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
3. Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM
4. Ira Walker - Owyhee, NV
5. Kurt Etsicitty - Vanderwagon, NM
6. Ralph Romo - Fort Mcdowell, AZ
7. John Boyd Jr. - Window Rock, AZ
8. Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
9. Kenny Watson - Box Elder, MT
10. Darrel Watson - Box Elder, MT
11. John Clymo - Edgewood, NM
Steer Wrestling - 14
2. Sat, August 13 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Nick Clairmont - Ronan, MT
2. John Colliflower Iv - Cardston, AB
3. Phillip Sutherland - Box Elder, MT
4. Derek Azure - Harlem, MT
5. Tyler Houle - Ronan, MT
6. Jared Pino - Crownpoint, NM
7. Kyle Smith - Crownpoint, NM
3. Sun, August 14 2022, 12:00 PM
1.
Clay Martinez - Sacaton, AZ
2. Trevin Fox - Browning, MT
3. TY Day Chief - Standoff, AB
4. Kash Shade - Lethbridge, AB
5. Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
6. John Clymo - Edgewood, NM
7. Joshua Felicia - Wyola, MT
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 59
1S. Fri, August 12 2022, 9:00 AM
1.
Rilee Fisher - Ashland, MT & Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
2. Bill Dahozy - Window Rock, AZ & Rudy Yazzie - Window Rock, AZ
3. Derrick Begay - Winslow, AZ & Ty Romo - Whiteriver, AZ
4. Dylan Johnson - Shepherd, MT & Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
5. Trey Begay - Tuba City, AZ & Cody Lansing - Cortez, CO
6. Bill Dahozy - Window Rock, AZ & Bryan Sells - Chinle, AZ
7. Bryan Sells - Chinle, AZ & Rudy Yazzie - Window Rock, AZ
8. Logan Cummins - Owyhee, NV & Rudy Blossom - Owyhee, NV
9. Coil Watchman - Whiteriver, AZ & Corey Goklish - Whiteriver, AZ
10. Erich Rogers - Round Rock, AZ & Myles John - Indian Wells, AZ
11. Colin Begay - Rough Rock, AZ & Denton Begay - Many Farms, AZ
12. Seth Whiteclay - Pryor, MT & Sarcee Real Bird - Crow Agency, MT
13. Erich Rogers - Round Rock, AZ & Cameron Tsinigine - Gilbert, AZ
14. Justin Whiteman - Busby, MT & Joshua Felicia - Wyola, MT
15. Trey Begay - Tuba City, AZ & Trey Nez - Chinle, AZ
16. Nicky Lane - Farmington, NM & Jeremiah Fat - Page, AZ
17. Coil Watchman - Whiteriver, AZ & Cody T. Gokiish - Polson, MT
18. JJ McGill - Fort Washakie, WY & Miles Armajo - Ft Washakie, WY
19. Kesley Phillips - Chinle, AZ & Myles John - Indian Wells, AZ
20. Dwight Sells - Chinle, AZ & Cody Lansing - Cortez, CO
21. Kesley Phillips - Chinle, AZ & Cameron Tsinigine - Gilbert, AZ
22. Shariff Sells - Kayenta, AZ & Clay Gunshows - Lodge Grass, MT
23. Clifford Williams - Winslow, AZ & O.J. Williams - Holbrook, AZ
24. Braydon Boyd - Vander Wagon, NM & Denton Begay - Many Farms, AZ
25. JJ McGill - Fort Washakie, WY & Kylee Jo Washakie - Fort Washakie, WY
26. Rance Nez - Chinle, AZ & Trey Nez - Chinle, AZ
27. Dylan Johnson - Shepherd, MT & Clay Gunshows - Lodge Grass, MT
28. Dwight Sells - Chinle, AZ & Brandon Ben - Peridot, AZ
29. Rance Nez - Chinle, AZ & Wilbert Nez - Chinle, AZ
30. Ralph Romo - Fort Mcdowell, AZ & Steve Romo - Fort Mcdowell, AZ
31. Seth Whiteclay - Pryor, MT & Johnny Friday Sr - Fort Washakie, WY
32. O.J. Williams - Holbrook, AZ & Marco Sells - Rough Rock, AZ
33. Jay Guerrero - Wadsworth, NV & Ira Walker - Owyhee, NV
34. Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Kaydin Small - Lodgegrass, MT
35. Clifford Williams - Winslow, AZ & Shawn Murphy Jr - Tohatchi, NM
36. Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM & Stran Daye - Gallup, NM
37. Willie Covers Up - Wadsworth, NV & Braydon Boyd - Vander Wagon, NM
38. Terry Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ & Ira Walker - Owyhee, NV
39. Shariff Sells - Kayenta, AZ & Shawn Murphy Jr - Tohatchi, NM
40. Jay Guerrero - Wadsworth, NV & Terry Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ
2. Sat, August 13 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Daniel Parrent - Cut Bank, MT & Jayde Murphy - Cut Bank, MT
2. Marco Sells - Rough Rock, AZ & Victor Begay - Seba Dalkai, AZ
3. Daniel Parrent - Cut Bank, MT & Cj Robinson - Polson, MT
4. James Arviso - Winslow, AZ & Victor Begay - Seba Dalkai, AZ
5. Isaiah Turn Toes - Box Elder, MT & Phillip Sutherland - Box Elder, MT
6. James Arviso - Winslow, AZ & Brandon Ben - Peridot, AZ
7. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Ed Harry - Wadsworth, NV
8. Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND & Leo Ramone - Elko, NV
9. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
3. Sun, August 14 2022, 12:00 PM
1.
Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Darrel Watson - Box Elder, MT
2. Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT & Steve Romo - Fort Mcdowell, AZ
3. Trevor Waters - Scottsdale, AZ & Ed Harry - Wadsworth, NV
4. Rilee Fisher - Ashland, MT & Jayde Murphy - Cut Bank, MT
5. Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT & Joshua Felicia - Wyola, MT
6. Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT & Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT
7. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT
8. Trevor Waters - Scottsdale, AZ & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
9. Willie Covers Up - Wadsworth, NV & Leo Ramone - Elko, NV
10. Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT & Darrel Watson - Box Elder, MT
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 7
2. Sat, August 13 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Bre'Zhon Paul Spang - Busby, MT
2. Kyler Notah - Sheepsprings, NM
3. Biddy Deschine - Tonalea, AZ
4. Tyren Stewart - Crow Agency, MT
3. Sun, August 14 2022, 12:00 PM
1.
Tahj Wells - Browning, MT
2. Gator Boyd - Blackfoot, ID
3. AJ Etsitty - Pinon, AZ
Jr. Breakaway - 17
2. Sat, August 13 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Aaric Begay - Tsaile, AZ
2. Araeya Nelson - Polson, MT
3. Faith Whitehorse - Kayenta, AZ
4. Troy Francis - Winslow, AZ
5. Oodessa Barlow - Rock Point, AZ
6. McKail Williams - Holbrook, AZ
7. Kc Buck Phillips - Round Rock, AZ
8. Bailey Nelson - Hardin, MT
9. Journie Crutcher - Owyhee, NV
3. Sun, August 14 2022, 12:00 PM
1.
Gator Boyd - Blackfoot, ID
2. Bailey Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
3. Logan Cummins - Owyhee, NV
4. Mervin Whitford, Jr - Box Elder, MT
5. Martin Watson - Box Elder, MT
6. Mariska Washburn - Kirtland, NM
7. Raelynn Yellowhorse - Cedar City, UT
8. Zia Washakie - Fort Washakie, WY
Jr. Barrel Racing - 13
2. Sat, August 13 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Bailey Nelson - Hardin, MT
2. Oodessa Barlow - Rock Point, AZ
3. Araeya Nelson - Polson, MT
4. Julia Benally-Begay - Leupp, AZ
5. Angelina Benally-Begay - Leupp, AZ
6. Hayden Edwards - Browning, MT
7. Paisley Crutcher - Owyhee, NV
8. Faith Whitehorse - Kayenta, AZ
3. Sun, August 14 2022, 12:00 PM
1.
Jazmine Tolth - Farmington, NM
2. Raelynn Yellowhorse - Cedar City, UT
3. Mariska Washburn - Kirtland, NM
4. Bailey Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
5. Jo Jo Fischer - Manderson, SD
SRTR - 18
2. Sat, August 13 2022, 1:00 PM
1.
Bob Joseph - Oakdale, CA & Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
2. Carl Begay - Leupp, AZ & Victor Begay - Seba Dalkai, AZ
3. Ervin Rogers - Taylor, AZ & Leon Monroe - Phoenix, AZ
4. Carl Begay - Leupp, AZ & Aaron Begay - Higley, AZ
5. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
6. Bob Joseph - Oakdale, CA & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
7. Reggie Sells - Kayenta, AZ & Aaron Begay - Higley, AZ
8. Ervin Rogers - Taylor, AZ & Fritz Roanhorse - Window Rock, AZ
9. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Ed Harry - Wadsworth, NV
10. Reggie Sells - Kayenta, AZ & Victor Begay - Seba Dalkai, AZ
3. Sun, August 14 2022, 12:00 PM
1.
Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Darrel Watson - Box Elder, MT
2. Ralph Romo - Fort Mcdowell, AZ & Leon Monroe - Phoenix, AZ
3. John Boyd Jr. - Window Rock, AZ & Kurt Etsicitty - Vanderwagon, NM
4. Rudy Blossom - Owyhee, NV & Ira Walker - Owyhee, NV
5. Leo Ramone - Elko, NV & Ed Harry - Wadsworth, NV
6. Herman Anderson - Beatty, OR & Rudy Blossom - Owyhee, NV
7. Leo Ramone - Elko, NV & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
8. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Ira Walker - Owyhee, NV
Steer Roping - 0