Winner, SD
Bareback - 7
1. Fri, July 22 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Nick Schwedhelm - Sioux Falls, SD
2. Kashton Ford - Sturgis, SD
3. Mark Kenyon - Hayti, SD
3. Sat, July 23 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Tanner Jarrett - Dickinson, ND
2. Whitten Hoover - Springview, NE
4. Sun, July 24 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Jhett Knight - Dupree, SD
2. Tanner Rupprecht - Campbell, NE
Barrel Racing - 55
1. Fri, July 22 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Leah Schwindt - Ainsworth, NE
2. Tana Harrington - Dell Rapids, SD
3. Elle Ravenscroft - Nenzel, NE
4. Lexy Leischner - Parkston, SD
5. Layci Jo Condon - Creighton, NE
6. Karissa Rayhill - Torrington, WY
7. Kit Painter - Springview, NE
8. Tyra Harrington - Dell Rapids, SD
9. Tia Jandreau - Highmore, SD
10. Sindi Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
11. Shaw Nelson - Hartford, SD
12. Christine Connot - Winner, SD
2SA. Fri, July 22 2022, 9:30 PM
1.
Kelly Anders - Quinn, SD
2. Alyssa Gabrielson - Gary, SD
3. Jena Garwood - Atkinson, NE
4. Bailey Bossert - Carter, SD
5. Kyla Mammen - Colome, SD
6. Jordan Fischer - Lesterville, SD
7. Jonnie Anders - Quinn, SD
8. Cheyenne Rathe - Ainsworth, NE
9. Neli Kvale - Volin, SD
10. Kelly Hunter Boomer - Kyle, SD
11. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
12. Victoria Blatchford - Brookings, SD
13. Misti Berry - Rapid City, SD
14. Kenna McNeill - Tuthill, SD
15. Shylo Whipple - St Francis, SD
3. Sat, July 23 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Tammy Watson - Mitchell, SD
2. Cashae McGee - Rhame, ND
3. Annie Cuny - Rapid City, SD
4. Kari Addison - Belevidere, SD
5. Sarah Myers - Winner, SD
6. Alex Whipple - Parmelee, SD
7. Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
8. Joey Carley - Philip, SD
9. Kady Campbell - Rosebud, SD
10. Bailey Wickre - Platte, SD
11. Taryn Starr - Geddes, SD
12. Kassidy Rozell - Brookings, SD
4. Sun, July 24 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Chanda Schnoor - Chambers, NE
2. Rayel Livermont - Martin, SD
3. Sydney Adamson - Cody, NE
4. Haley Huls - Lennox, SD
5. Sherri Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
6. Shada Beeson - Wagner, SD
7. Dori Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
8. Patty Finney - Ainsworth, NE
9. Jody Marone - Pukwana, SD
10. Keva Lindquist - Lake Andes, SD
11. Rose Ann Ewan - Sparks, NE
12. Brooke McCully - Mullen, NE
13. D'Ann Gehlsen - Mission, SD
14. Peyton Porch - Kadoka, SD
15. Megan Marone - Pukwana, SD
16. Makenzee Wheelhouse - Pierre, SD
Bull Riding - 9
1. Fri, July 22 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Michael Voigt - Whitewood, SD
2. Dylan Rice - Flandreau, SD
3. Sat, July 23 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Steve Garrigan - Ft Pierre, SD
4. Sun, July 24 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Nate Bausch - Chadron, NE
2. John Jacobs - Alexandria, SD
3. Ben Wood - Greeley, NE
4. JD Calhoun - Rapid City, SD
5. Brady Painter - Ainsworth, NE
6. Jett Sjeklocha - Hayes Center, NE
Calf Roping - 25
1. Fri, July 22 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Spencer Whipple - St Francis, SD
2. Will Smith - Gordon, NE
3. Cody Nye - Alliance, NE
4. Nathan Sandoz - Atkinson, NE
5. Cinch Painter - Springview, NE
6. Jamie Wolf - Winner, SD
7. Clete Scheer - Valentine, NE
3. Sat, July 23 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Matt Elliott - Sparks, NE
2. Dillion Sackett - Alcester, SD
3. Jay Hollenbeck - Valentine, NE
4. Dawson Phillips - Winner, SD
5. John Klooz - Purdum, NE
6. Winston Brown - Piedmont, SD
7. Trey Young - Dupree, SD
4. Sun, July 24 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Myles Kenzy - Iona, SD
2. TY Moser - Wolsey, SD
3. Boe Brown - Valentine, NE
4. Linkyn Petersek - Colome, SD
5. Jace Ullerich - Humboldt, SD
6. Stratton Kohr - Gillette, WY
7. Matthew Heathershaw - Quinn, SD
8. Rafe Wientjes - Onida, SD
9. Scott Halverson - Fairview, SD
10. Joe Bradley - Seneca, NE
11. Dalton Porch - Kadoka, SD
Goat Tying - 7
1. Fri, July 22 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Karissa Rayhill - Torrington, WY
2. Hanna Huffman - Burwell, NE
3. Sat, July 23 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Cashae McGee - Rhame, ND
2. Riley Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
4. Sun, July 24 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Chenoa Vande Stouwe - Inwood, IA
2. Makenzee Wheelhouse - Pierre, SD
3. Layni Stevens - St. Lawrence, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 46
1. Fri, July 22 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Shaw Nelson - Hartford, SD
2. Karissa Rayhill - Torrington, WY
3. Summer Richardson - Ainsworth, NE
4. Kenna McNeill - Tuthill, SD
5. McKenzie Raaen - Volin, SD
6. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
7. Rachel Kelderman - Hudson, SD
8. Hannah Schmitz - Ainsworth, NE
9. Alyssa Gabrielson - Gary, SD
10. Kit Painter - Springview, NE
11. Jaylynn Ravenscroft - Nenzel, NE
3. Sat, July 23 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Joey Carley - Philip, SD
2. Aluxyn Hollenbeck - Valentine, NE
3. Kassidy Rozell - Brookings, SD
4. Bailey Wickre - Platte, SD
5. Kallie Carey - Wall, SD
6. Lainee Schonebaum - Burke, SD
7. Savana Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
8. Chloe Herren - Crooks, SD
9. Jaydn Kirwan - Valentine, NE
10. Jessica Hemphill - Rapid City, SD
3SS. Sat, July 23 2022, 9:30 PM Second Section
1.
Lacey Hewitt - Whitewood, SD
2. Riley Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
3. Wregan Brown - Piedmont, SD
4. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD
5. Wraylee Brown - Piedmont, SD
6. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
7. Tarin Blow - Pierre, SD
8. Wacey Brown - Piedmont, SD
4. Sun, July 24 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Haley Huls - Lennox, SD
2. Brooke McCully - Mullen, NE
3. Rayel Livermont - Martin, SD
4. Sydney Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
5. Layni Stevens - St. Lawrence, SD
6. Sydney Adamson - Cody, NE
7. Summer Beeson - Wagner, SD
8. Brittni McCully - Mullen, NE
9. Chenoa Vande Stouwe - Inwood, IA
10. Sierra Lee - Rhame, ND
4SS. Sun, July 24 2022, 9:30 PM Second Section
1.
Jennifer Gale - Humboldt, SD
2. Danielle Wray - Ord, NE
3. Sydney Graff - Long Pine, NE
4. Daisy Dean - Platte, SD
5. Misti Brown - Valentine, NE
6. Makenzee Wheelhouse - Pierre, SD
7. Haley Brown - Porcupine, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 17
1. Fri, July 22 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Monty Painter - Springview, NE & Kit Painter - Springview, NE
2. Rachel Kelderman - Hudson, SD & Kail Vaith - Lesterville, SD
3. Shaw Nelson - Hartford, SD & Brad Nelson - Hartford, SD
4. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD & Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
5. Summer Richardson - Ainsworth, NE & Cinch Painter - Springview, NE
3. Sat, July 23 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
2. Riley Donnelly - Elk Point, SD & Cory Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
3. Kelsey McDaniel - Midland, SD & Tucker Mcdaniel - Midland, SD
4. Chloe Herren - Crooks, SD & Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
5. Tarin Blow - Pierre, SD & Levi Blow - Pierre, SD
6. Savana Johnston - Elm Springs, SD & Riley Hannum - Ft. Pierre, SD
4. Sun, July 24 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Jennifer Gale - Humboldt, SD
2. Haley Brown - Porcupine, SD & Dustin Harris - O'Neill, NE
3. Danielle Wray - Ord, NE & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
4. Jenika Arens - Brandon, SD & Rod Brown - Porcupine, SD
5. Brent Versteeg - Sioux Center, IA & Chenoa Vande Stouwe - Inwood, IA
6. Denise Nelson - Midland, SD & Jade Schmidt - Box Elder, SD
Saddle Bronc - 17
1. Fri, July 22 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Kash Heath - Colome, SD
2. Kaden Deal - Eagle Butte, SD
3. Jackson Ford - Sturgis, SD
4. Cooper West - Philip, SD
5. Mason Hood - Burke, SD
3. Sat, July 23 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
TJ Morrison - Piedmont, SD
2. Clint Donaldson - Sturgis, SD
3. Zane Howe - Rapid City, SD
4. Roy Casteel - Camp Crook, SD
4. Sun, July 24 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Augustus Painter - Ainsworth, NE
2. Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
3. John Thelen - Pierre, SD
4. Riley Painter - Ainsworth, NE
5. Dylan Suhr - Canton, SD
6. Ridge Ward - Martin, SD
7. Traden Lockwood - Rapid City, SD
8. Buster Reis - Reliance, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 19
1. Fri, July 22 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
2. Bogie Webb - Volin, SD
3. Fay Jandreau - Highmore, SD
3. Sat, July 23 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Kirk Ford - Sturgis, SD
2. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
3. Chuck Hamlin - Highmore, SD
4. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
5. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
4. Sun, July 24 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
2. Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
3. Dean Moncur - Piedmont, SD
4. Scott Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
5. Arlie Hulm - Spearfish, SD
6. Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
7. Blaine Carey - Huron, SD
8. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
9. Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
10. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD
11. Rod Brown - Porcupine, SD
Steer Wrestling - 18
1. Fri, July 22 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Josh Heckenlaible - Menno, SD
2. Cinch Painter - Springview, NE
3. Sat, July 23 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Daycen Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
2. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
3. Colt Dunkelberger - Huron, SD
4. Brent Woodward - Dupree, SD
5. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
6. Tucker Even - Burke, SD
7. Joe Ross - Rosebud, SD
4. Sun, July 24 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Sawyer Strand - Platte, SD
2. Cass Lytle - Quinn, SD
3. Jace Christiansen - Flandreau, SD
4. Wyatt Schaack - Wall, SD
5. Trayer Schmidt - White River, SD
6. Dean Moncur - Piedmont, SD
7. Sid Hart - Yankton, SD
8. Trig Olson - Prairie City, SD
9. Wyatt Tibbitts - Piedmont, SD
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 22
1. Fri, July 22 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Spencer Whipple - St Francis, SD & Josh Whipple - St Francis, SD
2. Levi Heckenlaible - Menno, SD & Josh Heckenlaible - Menno, SD
3. Kaden Deal - Eagle Butte, SD & Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
3. Sat, July 23 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Tucker McDaniel - Midland, SD & Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
2. Jared Lynch - Valley Springs, SD & Tucker Rozell - Brookings, SD
3. Joe Ross - Rosebud, SD & Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
4. Roper Moore - Winner, SD & Bart Ness - Kennebeck, SD
5. Garret Phillips - Winner, SD & Dawson Phillips - Winner, SD
6. Daycen Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Riley Hannum - Ft. Pierre, SD
7. Jared Odens - Pierre, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
8. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
4. Sun, July 24 2022, 7:30 PM
1.
Jade Schmidt - Box Elder, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
2. Brent Versteeg - Sioux Center, IA & Chenoa Vande Stouwe - Inwood, IA
3. Wyatt Tibbitts - Piedmont, SD & Beau Dean - Platte, SD
4. Don Christensen - Beresford, SD & Cody Moore - Winner, SD
5. Jason Schnoor - Chambers, NE & Heath Barlow - Ewing, NE
6. Trayer Schmidt - White River, SD & Buster Reis - Reliance, SD
7. Jeremy Wagner - Ewing, NE & Bret Kneivel - Ewing, NE
8. Clay Bauer - Arcadia, NE & Dustin Harris - O'Neill, NE
9. Wyatt Schaack - Wall, SD & Matthew Heathershaw - Quinn, SD
10. Jace Ullerich - Humboldt, SD & Rafe Wientjes - Onida, SD
11. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Myles Kenzy - Iona, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0