Standoff, AB
Bareback - 2
Rodeo Cancelled
1.
Dallas Young Pine - Calgary, AB
2. Mark Big Tobacco - Siksika Nation, AB
Barrel Racing - 30
Rodeo Cancelled
1.
Shayna Black Water - Standoff, AB
2. Cayda Dodginghorse - Tsuut'Ina Nation, AB
3. Katelin Conway - Cut Bank, MT
4. Charmayne Pickens - Standoff, AB
5. Sonya Dodginghorse - Tsuu T'Ina Nation, AB
6. Sue Krebs - Fort Macleod, AB
7. Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB
8. Brandi Onespot - Tsuut'Ins, AB
9. Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
10. Ashley Picard - Pendleton, OR
11. Simone Soop - Calgary, AB
12. Sheryl Manychief - Calgary, AB
13. Carly Day Chief - Standoff, AB
14. Alexi Buffalo - Dillon, MT
15. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
16. Sharlee Scout - Cardston, AB
17. Claire Myers - Ponoka, AB
18. Dovelyn Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
19. Dawn Potts - Brocket, AB
20. Janae Devine - Cardston, AB
21. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
22. Fallyn Creighton - Cardston, AB
23. Jocee Louis - Browning, MT
24. Jayden Standing Alone - Standoff, AB
25. Camille Whitney - Cochrane, AB
26. Cheyenne Black Water - Cardston, AB
27. PJ Fox - Cardston, AB
28. Lilly Picard - Pendleton, OR
29. Kaylyn Day Chief - Standoff, AB
30. Gracie Crawler - Morley, AB
Bull Riding - 8
Rodeo Cancelled
1.
Coy Doore - Siksika, AB
2. Brandon Louie - Cawston, BC
3. Lucky David - Brocket, AB
4. Tahj Wells - Browning, MT
5. Travis Maguire - Siksika, AB
6. Shooter Good Striker - Coalhurst, AB
7. Donald Saddle Back - Cluny, AB
8. Marty Black Rabbit - Coalhurst, AB
Calf Roping - 23
Rodeo Cancelled
1.
Mike White Quills - Cardston, AB
2. Slim Creighton - Standoff, AB
3. Leon Littlelight - Tsuut'Tina Nation, AB
4. Jake Fox - Cardston, AB
5. Bo Wells - Cardston, AB
6. John Pickens - Babb, MT
7. Jayton Ky Day Chief - Standoff, AB
8. Rodie Owen Pickens - Standoff, AB
9. Dax Eagle Bear - Standoff, AB
10. Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
11. Jake James Day Chief - Standoff, AB
12. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
13. Ty Levi Black Water - Standoff, AB
14. Kale Day Chief - Cardston, AB
15. Wright Bruised Head - Tsuu'Tina, AB
16. Rick Fox - Cardston, AB
17. Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
18. Frank Scout - Cardston, AB
19. Levon Fox - Cardston, AB
20. Andre Lafrance - Wyola, MT
21. Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT
22. Jay Crawler - Morley, AB
23. Kash Weasel Fat - Cardston, AB
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 28
Rodeo Cancelled
1.
Darcy Skunkcap - Browning, MT
2. Dawn Potts - Brocket, AB
3. PJ Fox - Cardston, AB
4. Charmayne Pickens - Standoff, AB
5. Katelin Conway - Cut Bank, MT
6. Olivia Many Wounds - Calgary, AB
7. Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB
8. Sara Little Bear - Standoff, AB
9. Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
10. Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
11. Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB
12. Chooch Taypotat - Whitewood, SK
13. Sherris McArthur - Maskwacis, AB
14. Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
15. Carly Day Chief - Standoff, AB
16. Mykayla Tatsey - Valier, MT
17. Sydney Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
18. Sunni Dixon - Morley, AB
19. Brandi Onespot - Tsuut'Ins, AB
20. Sadie Dodginghorse - Calgary, AB
21. Chyana Johnson - Browning, MT
22. Jocee Louis - Browning, MT
23. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
24. Raven Shade - Cardston, AB
25. Kelsey Pepion - Browning, MT
26. Bailey Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
27. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
28. Dovelyn Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 8
Rodeo Cancelled
1.
Lionel Shade - Cardston, AB
2. Chayse Scout - Fort Macleod, AB
3. Colten Wildman - Chocrane, AB
4. Leegene Barlow - Rock Point, AZ
5. Tahj Wells - Browning, MT
6. Chazz Crowchild - Tsuu Tina, AB
7. Doug Fitzgerald - Babb, MT
8. Donald Saddle Back - Cluny, AB
Sr. Breakaway - 24
Rodeo Cancelled
1.
Henny Bruised Head - Standof, AB
2. Merle Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
3. Hardee Skunkcap - Browning, MT
4. John Pickens - Babb, MT
5. Carver Salter - Morley, AB
6. Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
7. Robert Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
8. Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
9. Ray Augare - Browning, MT
10. Jeff Fox - Cardston, AB
11. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB
12. Lawrence Crawler - Morley, AB
13. Ken Augare - Browning, MT
14. Greg Two Young Men - Morley, AB
15. Darrell Crowchild - Tsuut'Ina, AB
16. Evans Day Chief - Standoff, AB
17. Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
18. Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB
19. Keith Tatsey - Heart Butte, MT
20. Rudy McLean - Morley, AB
21. Robert Wells - Cardston, AB
22. Jordan Bruised Head - Lethbridge, AB
23. Chooch Taypotat - Whitewood, SK
24. Marvin Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
Steer Wrestling - 19
Rodeo Cancelled
1.
Jr Weasel Fat - Cardston, AB
2. Jay Many Grey Horses - Standoff, AB
3. Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT
4. Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB
5. Emmet Crowchild - Tsuu Tina, AB
6. Jan Onespot - Calgary, AB
7. Bart Holloway - Siksika, AB
8. Derek Azure - Harlem, MT
9. Coy Black Water - Cardston, AB
10. Wright Bruised Head - Tsuu'Tina, AB
11. Kash Shade - Lethbridge, AB
12. Jim Stevens - Strathmore, AB
13. John Colliflower Iv - Cardston, AB
14. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
15. TY Day Chief - Standoff, AB
16. Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
17. Keenan Crane - Cardston, AB
18. Jon Wells - Lethbridge, AB
19. Dakota Giesbrecht - Standoff, AB
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 40
Rodeo Cancelled
1.
Dawn Potts - Brocket, AB & Butch Little Mustache - Brocket, AB
2. Scott Tallow - Brocket, AB & Butch Little Mustache - Brocket, AB
3. Buddie Dixon - Morley, AB & Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
4. Buddie Dixon - Morley, AB & Andre Lafrance - Wyola, MT
5. Merle Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB & Marvin Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
6. Jake Fox - Cardston, AB & Rick Fox - Cardston, AB
7. Shawn Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Dustin Bird - Cut Bank, MT
8. Aaron Henry - Box Elder, MT & Keith Tatsey - Heart Butte, MT
9. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & Jay Crawler - Morley, AB
10. Andre Lafrance - Wyola, MT & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
11. Slim Creighton - Standoff, AB & Rodie Owen Pickens - Standoff, AB
12. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & Jake Crawler - Morley, AB
13. Chazz Crowchild - Tsuu Tina, AB & Emmet Crowchild - Tsuu Tina, AB
14. Carter Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB & Marvin Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
15. Wright Bruised Head - Tsuu'Tina, AB & Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB
16. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT & Dustin Bird - Cut Bank, MT
17. Dax Eagle Bear - Standoff, AB & Keith Tatsey - Heart Butte, MT
18. Aaron Henry - Box Elder, MT & Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
19. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Colten Lefthand - Eden Valley, AB
20. Billy Potts - Brocket, AB & Colten Lefthand - Eden Valley, AB
21. Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB & Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
22. Brent Dodginghorse - Tsuut'Ina Nation, AB & Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
23. Dax Eagle Bear - Standoff, AB & Trevor Medicine Shield - Cardston, AB
24. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT & Shawn Bird - Cut Bank, MT
25. Jay Crawler - Morley, AB & Jake Crawler - Morley, AB
26. John Pickens - Babb, MT & Rodie Owen Pickens - Standoff, AB
27. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
28. Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT & Roddy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
29. Billy Potts - Brocket, AB & David Bearspaw - Morley, AB
30. Billy Potts - Brocket, AB & David Bearspaw - Morley, AB
31. Merle Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB & Carter Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
32. Jayton Ky Day Chief - Standoff, AB & Jake James Day Chief - Standoff, AB
33. David Shade - Cardston, AB & Trevor Medicine Shield - Cardston, AB
34. Kale Day Chief - Cardston, AB & Kash Weasel Fat - Cardston, AB
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 1
Rodeo Cancelled
1.
Tahj Wells - Browning, MT
Jr. Breakaway - 4
Rodeo Cancelled
1.
Rodie Owen Pickens - Standoff, AB
2. Memphis Dodginghorse - Calgary, AB
3. Leela Pepion - Browning, MT
4. Aarianna Henry - Box Elder, MT
Jr. Barrel Racing - 13
Rodeo Cancelled
1.
Aarianna Henry - Box Elder, MT
2. Rhegan Shade - Lethbridge, AB
3. Jada Wells - Cardston, AB
4. Nevaeh Little Bear - Cochrane, AB
5. Checotah Many Grey Horses - Cardston, AB
6. Cayda Dodginghorse - Tsuut'Ina Nation, AB
7. Addison Conway - Cut Bank, MT
8. Lexie Crawler - Morley, AB
9. Leela Pepion - Browning, MT
10. Brooke Fox - Cardston, AB
11. Memphis Dodginghorse - Calgary, AB
12. Kianda Tatsey - Heart Butte, MT
13. Brynlee Benjamin - Morley, AB
SRTR - 28
Rodeo Cancelled
1.
Marvin Yellow Horn - Calgary, AB & Kelvin Fox - Cardston, AB
2. Marvin Yellow Horn - Calgary, AB & Jim Potts - Brocket, AB
3. Hank Shade - Cardston, AB & Kelvin Fox - Cardston, AB
4. David Shade - Cardston, AB & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
5. Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB & Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
6. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
7. Hank Shade - Cardston, AB & Jesse Starlight - Calgary, AB
8. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
9. Carter Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB & Marvin Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
10. Jeff Fox - Cardston, AB & Marvin Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
11. Evans Day Chief - Standoff, AB & Marcel Saulteaux - Maskwacis, AB
12. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Ray Augare - Browning, MT
13. Hardee Skunkcap - Browning, MT & Daryl St. Goddard - Browning, MT
14. David Shade - Cardston, AB & Slim Creighton - Standoff, AB
15. Jim Stevens - Strathmore, AB & Wright Bruised Head - Tsuu'Tina, AB
16. Jeff Fox - Cardston, AB & Marcel Saulteaux - Maskwacis, AB
17. Chee-Chee Whiteman - Browning, MT & Wright Bruised Head - Tsuu'Tina, AB
18. Evans Day Chief - Standoff, AB & Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
19. Ken Augare - Browning, MT & Ted Hoyt - Cut Bank, MT
20. Merle Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB & Carter Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
21. Hardee Skunkcap - Browning, MT & Keith Tatsey - Heart Butte, MT
22. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Ted Hoyt - Cut Bank, MT
23. Merle Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB & Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
24. Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB & John Pickens - Babb, MT
25. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Dexter Donald - Tonalea, AZ
26. Rudy McLean - Morley, AB & Jesse Starlight - Calgary, AB
27. Ken Augare - Browning, MT & Ray Augare - Browning, MT
Steer Roping - 0