Lethbridge, AB
Bareback - 5
2. Sat, August 07 2021, 6:00 PM
1.
Dallas Young Pine - Calgary, AB
2. Kenton Francis - Regina, SK
3. Sun, August 08 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
2. Jalen Twigg - Lethbridge, AB
3. Mark Big Tobacco - Siksika Nation, AB
Barrel Racing - 24
2. Sat, August 07 2021, 6:00 PM
1.
Katelin Conway - Cut Bank, MT
2. Janae Devine - Cardston, AB
3. Taylor Christensen - Kyle, SD
4. Dawn Potts - Brocket, AB
5. Jayden Standing Alone - Standoff, AB
6. Carly Day Chief - Standoff, AB
7. Sue Krebs - Fort Macleod, AB
8. Simone Soop - Calgary, AB
9. Alexi Buffalo - Dillon, MT
10. Ashley Picard - Pendleton, OR
11. Cheyenne Black Water - Cardston, AB
12. Kaylee Lessert - Porcupine, SD
3. Sun, August 08 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
Charmayne Pickens - Standoff, AB
2. Fallyn Creighton - Cardston, AB
3. Brandi Onespot - Tsuut'Ins, AB
4. PJ Fox - Cardston, AB
5. Shayna Black Water - Standoff, AB
6. Sharlee Scout - Cardston, AB
7. Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
8. Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB
9. Sonya Dodginghorse - Tsuut'Ina Nation, AB
10. Jocee Louis - Browning, MT
11. Kaylyn Day Chief - Standoff, AB
12. Sheryl Manychief - Calgary, AB
Bull Riding - 6
2. Sat, August 07 2021, 6:00 PM
1.
Lucky David - Brocket, AB
2. Coy Doore - Siksika, AB
3. Donald Saddle Back - Siksika, AB
3. Sun, August 08 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
Tahj Wells - Browning, MT
2. Travis Maguire - Siksika, AB
3. Shooter Goodstriker - Lethbridge, AB
Calf Roping - 21
2. Sat, August 07 2021, 6:00 PM
1.
Levon Fox - Cardston, AB
2. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
3. Kash Weasel Fat - Cardston, AB
4. Jake James Day Chief - Standoff, AB
5. John Pickens - Babb, MT
6. Kale Day Chief - Cardston, AB
7. Ty Levi Black Water - Standoff, AB
8. Leon Littlelight - Tsuut'Tina Nation, AB
9. Dax Eagle Bear - Standoff, AB
10. Jayton Ky Day Chief - Standoff, AB
3. Sun, August 08 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
Rick Fox - Cardston, AB
2. BO Wells - Cardston, AB
3. Andre Lafrance - Wyola, MT
4. Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
5. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB
6. Mike White Quills - Cardston, AB
7. Slim Creighton - Standoff, AB
8. Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT
9. Jake Fox - Cardston, AB
10. Wright Bruised Head - Tsuu'Tina, AB
11. Adam Soop - Cardston, AB
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 23
2. Sat, August 07 2021, 6:00 PM
1.
Olivia Many Wounds - Calgary, AB
2. Sara Little Bear - Standoff, AB
3. Dawn Potts - Brocket, AB
4. Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
5. Bailey Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
6. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
7. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
8. Chyana Johnson - Browning, MT
9. Katelin Conway - Cut Bank, MT
10. Carly Day Chief - Standoff, AB
11. Sunni Dixon - Morley, AB
3. Sun, August 08 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
Sherris McArthur - Maskwacis, AB
2. PJ Fox - Cardston, AB
3. Charmayne Pickens - Standoff, AB
4. Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
5. Jocee Louis - Browning, MT
6. Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB
7. Gracie Crawler - Morley, AB
8. Raven Shade - Cardston, AB
9. Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB
10. Kaylyn Day Chief - Standoff, AB
11. Sadie Dodginghorse - Calgary, AB
12. Brandi Onespot - Tsuut'Ins, AB
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 11
2. Sat, August 07 2021, 6:00 PM
1.
Eagle Hicks - Okmulgee, OK
2. Jered Hunt - Shiprock, NM
3. Leegene Barlow - Rock Point, AZ
4. James Hunt Jr - Shiprock, NM
5. Chayse Scout - Fort Macleod, AB
6. Donald Saddle Back - Siksika, AB
3. Sun, August 08 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
Kolby Kittson - Browning, MT
2. Alan Kole Gobert - Browning, MT
3. Lionel Shade - Cardston, AB
4. Doug Fitzgerald - Babb, MT
5. Will Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
Sr. Breakaway - 18
2. Sat, August 07 2021, 6:00 PM
1.
Greg Two Young Men - Morley, AB
2. Brian Crane - Maskwacis, AB
3. Dean Louis - Mackwacis, AB
4. Jeff Fox - Cardston, AB
5. Rudy McLean - Morley, AB
6. Darrell Crowchild - Tsuut'Ina, AB
7. Beatle Soop - Reqina, AB
8. Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
9. Robert Wells - Cardston, AB
10. Jordan Bruised Head - Lethbridge, AB
3. Sun, August 08 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
Lawrence Crawler - Morley, AB
2. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB
3. Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB
4. Robert Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
5. Marvin Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
6. John Pickens - Babb, MT
7. Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
8. Merle Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
Steer Wrestling - 18
2. Sat, August 07 2021, 6:00 PM
1.
Bart Holloway - Siksika, AB
2. Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
3. Denny Many Wounds - Tsuut'Ina, AB
4. Dakota Giesbrecht - Standoff, AB
5. Jon Wells - Lethbridge, AB
6. Kash Shade - Lethbridge, AB
7. Coy Black Water - Cardston, AB
8. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
3. Sun, August 08 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
Shawn Buffalo - Maskwacis, AB
2. Jan Onespot - Calgary, AB
3. Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB
4. Keenan Crane - Cardston, AB
5. Derek Azure - Harlem, MT
6. Jay Many Grey Horses - Standoff, AB
7. Wright Bruised Head - Tsuu'Tina, AB
8. Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT
9. TY Day Chief - Standoff, AB
10. Jim Stevens - Strathmore, AB
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 35
2. Sat, August 07 2021, 6:00 PM
1.
Brent Dodginghorse - Calgary, AB & Trevor Many Wounds - Tsuu Tina, AB
2. Shane Many Wounds - Tsuut'Ina, AB & Nap Black Rabbit - Tsuu Tina, AB
3. Scott Tallow - Brocket, AB & Butch Little Mustache - Brocket, AB
4. Shane Many Wounds - Tsuut'Ina, AB & Trevor Many Wounds - Tsuu Tina, AB
5. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Colten Lefthand - Eden Valley, AB
6. Jesse Starlight - Calgary, AB & Keenan Crane - Cardston, AB
7. Jayton Ky Day Chief - Standoff, AB & Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
8. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT & Shawn Bird - Cut Bank, MT
9. Dax Eagle Bear - Standoff, AB & Trevor Medicine Shield - Siksika, AB
10. Hance Indian Three Irons - St Xavier, MT & Justin Three Irons - Hardin, MT
11. Kale Day Chief - Cardston, AB & Kash Weasel Fat - Cardston, AB
12. John Pickens - Babb, MT & Rodie Owen Pickens - Standoff, AB
13. Jayton Ky Day Chief - Standoff, AB & Jake James Day Chief - Standoff, AB
14. Jackson Louis - Vernon, BC & Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
15. Dax Eagle Bear - Standoff, AB & Dakota Giesbrecht - Standoff, AB
16. David Shade - Cardston, AB & Trevor Medicine Shield - Siksika, AB
17. Denny Many Wounds - Tsuut'Ina, AB & Nap Black Rabbit - Tsuu Tina, AB
18. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
3. Sun, August 08 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
David Shade - Cardston, AB & Slim Creighton - Standoff, AB
2. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & David Bearspaw - Morley, AB
3. Billy Potts - Brocket, AB & Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT
4. Dustin Bearspaw - Morley, AB & David Bearspaw - Morley, AB
5. Merle Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB & Marvin Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
6. Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB & Keenan Crane - Cardston, AB
7. Carter Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB & Marvin Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
8. Greg Louis - Browning, MT & Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT
9. Andre Lafrance - Wyola, MT & Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
10. Merle Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB & Carter Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
11. Jake Fox - Cardston, AB & Slim Creighton - Standoff, AB
12. Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB & Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
13. Dustin Bearspaw - Morley, AB & Tye Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
14. Billy Potts - Brocket, AB & Colten Lefthand - Eden Valley, AB
15. Greg Louis - Browning, MT & Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT
16. Wright Bruised Head - Tsuu'Tina, AB & Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB
17. Jake Fox - Cardston, AB & Rick Fox - Cardston, AB
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 1
3. Sun, August 08 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
Tahj Wells - Browning, MT
Jr. Breakaway - 3
2. Sat, August 07 2021, 6:00 PM
1.
Jayton Ky Day Chief - Standoff, AB
2. Rodie Owen Pickens - Standoff, AB
3. Memphis Dodginghorse - Calgary, AB
Jr. Barrel Racing - 9
2. Sat, August 07 2021, 6:00 PM
1.
Jada Wells - Carston, AB
2. Addison Conway - Cut Bank, MT
3. Memphis Dodginghorse - Calgary, AB
4. Rhegan Shade - Lethbridge, AB
5. Lexie Crawler - Morley, AB
3. Sun, August 08 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
Cayda Dodginghorse - Tsuut'Ina Nation, AB
2. Checotah Many Grey Horses - Cardston, AB
3. Brooke Fox - Cardston, AB
4. Nevaeh Little Bear - Cochrane, AB
SRTR - 19
2. Sat, August 07 2021, 6:00 PM
1.
Marvin Yellow Horn - Calgary, AB & Kelvin Fox - Cardston, AB
2. Dean Louis - Mackwacis, AB & Beatle Soop - Reqina, AB
3. Marvin Yellow Horn - Calgary, AB & Jim Potts - Brockty, AB
4. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
5. Greg Two Young Men - Morley, AB & Rudy Mclean - Morley, AB
6. Jeff Fox - Cardston, AB & Marcel Saulteaux - Maskwacis, AB
7. Rudy McLean - Morley, AB & Jesse Starlight - Calgary, AB
8. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Marcel Saulteaux - Maskwacis, AB
3. Sun, August 08 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
Chee Chee Whiteman - Browning, MT & Wright Bruised Head - Tsuu'Tina, AB
2. Hank Shade - Cardston, AB & Kelvin Fox - Cardston, AB
3. David Shade - Cardston, AB & Slim Creighton - Standoff, AB
4. Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB & John Pickens - Babb, MT
5. Merle Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB & Marvin Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
6. Hank Shade - Cardston, AB & Jesse Starlight - Calgary, AB
7. Jim Stevens - Strathmore, AB & Wright Bruised Head - Tsuu'Tina, AB
8. Merle Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB & Carter Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
9. Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB & Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
10. Carter Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB & Marvin Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
11. David Shade - Cardston, AB & John Pickens - Babb, MT
Steer Roping - 0