Mandaree, ND
Bareback - 10
2. Fri, July 16 2021, 5:00 PM
1.
Jhett Knight - Rushville, NE
2. Jacob Todechine - Gallup, NM
3. Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
4. Clancy Clifford - Porcupine, SD
5. Ryan Nez Bitsui - Chinle, AZ
4. Sat, July 17 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
Conner Heinert - New Underwood, SD
2. Ethan Frasier - Ashland, MT
3. Chase Yellow Hawk - Blunt, SD
4. Micah Frasier - Ashland, MT
5. Cole Puckett - Kyle, SD
Barrel Racing - 46
2. Fri, July 16 2021, 5:00 PM
1.
Phannette Gray - Ridgeview, SD
2. Ramerya Bremner - New Town, ND
3. Laney Keplin - St. Johns, ND
4. Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
5. Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD
6. Carsyn Hibbs - Shepard, MT
7. Shantell Brewer - Dupree, SD
8. Susanna White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
9. Gabriyelle Irving - Pierre, SD
10. Kaylee Lessert - Porcupine, SD
3S. Sat, July 17 2021, 9:00 AM
1.
Keira Simonson - Loring, MT
2. Ky Longbrake - Dupree, SD
3. Alexandra Benally-Begay - Leupp, AZ
4. Sadie Dale - Halliday, ND
5. Kakes Tibbits - Pine Ridge, SD
6. Sidney Sanderson - Parshall, ND
7. Grace Kelly - Bismarck, ND
8. Aryzona Cummings - Henryetta, OK
9. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
10. Maelee Heart - Parshall, ND
11. Kelly Hunter Boomer - Kyle, SD
12. Tessie Lamere - Box Elder, MT
13. Piper Brown - Henryetta, OK
14. Katie Fisher - Kyle, SD
15. Tandra Klein Thrall - Hazen, ND
16. Kinahlei Armajo - Lodge Grass, MT
17. Cindy Jacobs - Porcupine, SD
18. Jamie Morsette - Minot, ND
19. Keanna Dedman - Nazlini, AZ
20. Sydney Gray - Ridgeview, SD
21. Jalyn Hall - Parshall, ND
22. Eskie Heart - Parshall, ND
23. Kade Bettelyoun - Pine Ridge, SD
24. Alexi Buffalo - Dillon, MT
25. Jennifer Turner - Vinita, OK
26. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
4. Sat, July 17 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
Tae Heathershaw - Martin, SD
2. Karlee Meyers - Box Elder, MT
3. Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
4. Shausta Blodgett - Amidon, ND
5. Kenzi Fox - Hays, MT
6. Reba Foote - Parshall, ND
7. Oodessa Barlow - Rock Point, AZ
8. Nyis Colliflower - Box Elder, MT
9. Megan Small - Busby, MT
10. Jocee Louis - Browning, MT
Bull Riding - 15
2. Fri, July 16 2021, 5:00 PM
1.
Jhett Knight - Rushville, NE
2. Cole Brewer - Dupree, SD
3. Spur White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
4. Ty Allen - Martin, SD
5. Slick Phelps - Porcupine, SD
6. Cody Rustin - Whiteriver, AZ
7. Kasen Johnson - Mandaree, ND
8. Stran Smith - Lantry, SD
4. Sat, July 17 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
Preston Louis - Browning, MT
2. Skye Joaquin - Sacaton, AZ
3. Donnie Whirlwind Horse - Kyle, SD
4. Bo White Clay - Crow Agency, MT
5. Maize Two Bears - Cannon Ball, ND
6. Jacob Todechine - Gallup, NM
7. Lyle Clark - Kayenta, AZ
Calf Roping - 30
2. Fri, July 16 2021, 5:00 PM
1.
Seth Whiteclay - Pryor, MT
2. Andre Lafrance - Wyola, MT
3. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
4. Joshua Felicia - Wyola, MT
5. Jacoby Heathershaw - Martin, SD
6. Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT
7. Dillon Wickum - Mandan, ND
8. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
9. Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT
10. Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT
3S. Sat, July 17 2021, 9:00 AM
1.
Ke'Juan Gaines - Beggs, OK
2. Rilee Fisher - Ashland, MT
3. Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
4. Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
5. Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
6. Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
7. Doug Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
8. JC Lawrence - Ashland, MT
9. Merval Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
10. Joedon McKenzie - Mandaree, ND
4. Sat, July 17 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
Blake Blomberg - Fallbrook, CA
2. J.C. Crowley - Poplar, MT
3. Keene Bends - Ashland, MT
4. Dontre' Goff - Tulsa, OK
5. Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD
6. Roessel Jackson - Many Farms, AZ
7. Cota Nahkai - Shiprock, NM
8. Roy Begay - Window Rock, AZ
9. Logan Vocu - Ashland, MT
10. Malachi Pablo - Bloomfield, NM
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 48
2. Fri, July 16 2021, 5:00 PM
1.
Kayla Wickum - Mandan, ND
2. Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND
3. Courtney Small - Pryor, MT
4. Laney Keplin - St. Johns, ND
5. Phannette Gray - Ridgeview, SD
6. Susanna White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
7. JC Hawk - Scottsdale, AZ
8. Ramerya Bremner - New Town, ND
9. Shantell Brewer - Dupree, SD
10. Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
3S. Sat, July 17 2021, 9:00 AM
1.
Hailey Vigen - Mandaree, ND
2. Jessee Vigen - Mandaree, ND
3. Cherish Johnson - Mandaree, ND
4. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
5. Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
6. Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB
7. Kyla Two Bulls - Lame Deer, MT
8. Eskie Heart - Parshall, ND
9. Maelee Heart - Parshall, ND
10. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
11. Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT
12. Kelci Bends - Cherry Creek, SD
13. Grace Kelly - Bismarck, ND
14. Sadie Dale - Halliday, ND
15. Calli Nelson - Hardin, MT
16. Bailey Chase - Mandaree, ND
17. Kade Bettelyoun - Pine Ridge, SD
18. Erin Etsitty - Mulhulland Well, NM
19. Tessie Lamere - Box Elder, MT
20. Shelly Vocu - Ashland, MT
21. Roxanne Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
22. Kadin Jodie - Churchrock, NM
23. Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
24. Jackie Whitecalfe - Garrison, ND
25. Erin Jones - Chinle, AZ
26. Piper Brown - Henryetta, OK
27. Sydney Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
28. Kakes Tibbits - Pine Ridge, SD
4. Sat, July 17 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
Chantel Tsinigine - Gilbert, AZ
2. Megan Small - Busby, MT
3. Oodessa Barlow - Rock Point, AZ
4. Shausta Blodgett - Amidon, ND
5. Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
6. Jocee Louis - Browning, MT
7. Mercedes Williams - Faith, SD
8. Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
9. Sunni Dixon - Morley, AB
10. Danielle Lowman - Gilbert, AZ
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 19
2. Fri, July 16 2021, 5:00 PM
1.
Montana Barlow - Rock Point, AZ
2. Kelin Keplin - St. John Nd 58369, ND
3. Marty Young Bear - Halliday, ND
4. Shane Bird Rattler - Browning, MT
5. Jhett Knight - Rushville, NE
6. Phillip Rising Sun Iii - Crow Agency, MT
7. Phillip Whiteman - Busby, MT
8. Jered Hunt - Shiprock, NM
9. Jesse Wilson - Martin, SD
4. Sat, July 17 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND
2. Leegene Barlow - Rock Point, AZ
3. Seth Longbrake - Milesville, SD
4. Jay Joaquin - Sacaton, AZ
5. Justin Whiteman - Busby, MT
6. Llewellyn Paul - Shiprock, NM
7. Kaden Deal - Eagle Butte, SD
8. Tymer Mo Big Lake - Crow Agency, MT
9. Joe Scott Jr - Madras, OR
10. Goldman Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
Sr. Breakaway - 24
2. Fri, July 16 2021, 5:00 PM
1.
Lloyd Vigen - Mandaree, ND
2. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK
3. Darrel Watson - Box Elder, MT
4. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
5. Billy Lamere - Box Elder, MT
6. John Small - Lodge Grass, MT
7. Clayton Danks - Mandaree, ND
3S. Sat, July 17 2021, 9:00 AM
1.
Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT
2. Don McKenzie - Mandaree, ND
3. Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
4. Mervin Packineau - Parshall, ND
5. Tom Knight - Eagle Butte, SD
6. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
7. Gilbert Janis - Pine Ridge, SD
8. Robert Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
9. Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
10. James Louis Baker Sr. - New Town, ND
4. Sat, July 17 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
2. Darryl Crowley - Poplar, MT
3. Alfred Armajo Jr - Lodge Grass, MT
4. Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD
5. Tronnes Birdinground - Crow Agency, MT
6. Myron Heathershaw - Martin, SD
7. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD
Steer Wrestling - 18
2. Fri, July 16 2021, 5:00 PM
1.
Wyatt Knight - Eagle Butte, SD
2. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
3. Lyman Colliflower - Eagle Butte, SD
4. Kash Shade - Lethbridge, AB
5. Leander Real Bird - Gilbert, AZ
6. Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
7. Jon Wells - Lethbridge, AB
8. Derek Azure - Harlem, MT
4. Sat, July 17 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
Colton Martinez - Sacaton, AZ
2. Matt Jodie - Churchrock, NM
3. Cameron Fanning - Olivet, SD
4. Kaiden White Bear - Chamberlain, SD
5. Dontre' Goff - Tulsa, OK
6. Casey Stone - New Town, ND
7. Sawyer Strand - Platte, SD
8. Tronnes Birdinground - Crow Agency, MT
9. Rowdy Benson - Morristown, SD
10. Walker Small - Ashland, MT
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 69
2. Fri, July 16 2021, 5:00 PM
1.
Randall Baker - New Town, ND & Jon J. Keplin - Belcourt, ND
2. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
3. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Alfred Armajo Jr - Lodge Grass, MT
4. Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT & Joshua Felicia - Wyola, MT
5. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT
6. Joe Ross - Millboro, SD & Dillon Wickum - Mandan, ND
7. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
8. Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT & Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT
9. Jacoby Heathershaw - Martin, SD & Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
10. Jeremy Ferguson - Eagle Butte, SD & Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
3S. Sat, July 17 2021, 9:00 AM
1.
Jace Johnson - New Town, ND & Hunter Karlson - White Shield, ND
2. Jessee Vigen - Mandaree, ND & Hailey Vigen - Mandaree, ND
3. Rilee Fisher - Ashland, MT & Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
4. Justin Turner - Vinita, OK & Elliot Gourneau - Ridgeview, SD
5. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK & Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
6. Jeremy Ferguson - Eagle Butte, SD & Elliot Gourneau - Ridgeview, SD
7. Jessee Vigen - Mandaree, ND & Maize Two Bears - Cannon Ball, ND
8. Justin Turner - Vinita, OK & Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
9. Joedon McKenzie - Mandaree, ND & Kasen Johnson - Mandaree, ND
10. TY St. Goddard - Browning, MT & Jim Cole - Harlem, MT
11. Jess Hall - New Town, ND & Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
12. Mervin Packineau - Parshall, ND & Donald E Charging - Parshall, ND
13. Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT & Casey Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
14. Brandon Armajo - Lodge Grass, MT & Roddy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
15. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD & Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
16. Kolton Keplin - Belcourt, ND & Hunter Karlson - White Shield, ND
17. Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT & Colten Fisher - Billings, MT
18. JD Youngbird - Wilton, ND & Mervin Packineau - Parshall, ND
19. Jeremy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
20. Kolton Keplin - Belcourt, ND & Roddy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
21. Brandon Armajo - Lodge Grass, MT & Alfred Armajo Jr - Lodge Grass, MT
22. Greg Louis - Browning, MT & Preston Louis - Browning, MT
23. Delvin Ereaux - Hays, MT & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
24. Jordan Longtimesleeping - New Town, ND & James Louis Baker Sr. - New Town, ND
25. Delvin Ereaux - Hays, MT & Kale Ereaux - Hays, MT
26. Billy Lamere - Box Elder, MT & Kaden Ereaux - Hays, MT
27. Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT & Jim Cole - Harlem, MT
28. Eskie Heart - Parshall, ND & Maelee Heart - Parshall, ND
29. Justin Three Irons - Hardin, MT & Clayton C Three Irons - St Xavier, MT
30. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
31. Kaydin Small - Lodgegrass, MT & Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
32. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Billy Lamere - Box Elder, MT
33. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD & Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
34. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Wyatt Gibson - Thoneau, NM
35. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
36. Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT & Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
37. Brooks Dahozy - Window Rock, AZ & Casey Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
38. JD Youngbird - Wilton, ND & Frank Whitecalfe - Garrison, ND
39. Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT & Cody Lansing - Cortez, CO
40. Dylan Johnson - Shepherd, MT & Colten Fisher - Billings, MT
41. Randall Baker - New Town, ND & Merval Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
42. Joedon McKenzie - Mandaree, ND & Don Mckenzie - Mandaree, ND
43. Dylan Johnson - Shepherd, MT & Clay Gunshows - Lodge Grass, MT
44. Eskie Heart - Parshall, ND & Royce Heart - Parshall, ND
45. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Joshua Felicia - Wyola, MT
46. Maelee Heart - Parshall, ND & Maize Two Bears - Cannon Ball, ND
47. Jess Hall - New Town, ND & Benji Hall - New Town, ND
48. Brooks Dahozy - Window Rock, AZ & Cody Lansing - Cortez, CO
49. Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT & Darrel Watson - Box Elder, MT
4. Sat, July 17 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT & Clay Gunshows - Lodge Grass, MT
2. Cota Nahkai - Shiprock, NM & Malachi Pablo - Bloomfield, NM
3. David Madison - Wolf Point, MT & Kaiden White Bear - Chamberlain, SD
4. Arlen Armajo Jr - Fort Washakie, WY & Donavin Limberhand - Lame Deer, MT
5. Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
6. Bryan Sells - Chinle, AZ & Wyatt Gibson - Thoneau, NM
7. Ken Real Bird - Fort Lupton, CO & Tronnes Birdinground - Crow Agency, MT
8. Everett Hall - New Town, ND & Benji Hall - New Town, ND
9. Donavin Limberhand - Lame Deer, MT & Tuffy Limberhand - Lame Deer, MT
10. David Madison - Wolf Point, MT & Frank Whitecalfe - Garrison, ND
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 2
2. Fri, July 16 2021, 5:00 PM
1.
Riggin Wimberley - Manderson, SD
4. Sat, July 17 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
Tyin Mowery - Manderson, SD
Jr. Breakaway - 27
2. Fri, July 16 2021, 5:00 PM
1.
Mervin Whitford, Jr - Box Elder, MT
2. Tommie Kay Martin - Hayes, SD
3. Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
4. Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
5. Riggin Wimberley - Manderson, SD
6. Martin Watson - Box Elder, MT
7. Rowdy Martin - Hayes, SD
8. Rosin Keplin - St. John, ND
3S. Sat, July 17 2021, 9:00 AM
1.
Jett Turner - Vinita, OK
2. Delaney Rose Fisher - Ashland, MT
3. Kadie Bends - Ashland, MT
4. Bailey Chase - Mandaree, ND
5. Cruz Kurle - Mercer, ND
6. Tayzen Cummings - Henryetta, OK
7. Keegan Dee - Mandaree, ND
8. Clayton C Three Irons - St Xavier, MT
9. Kayen Armajo - Lodge Grass, MT
10. Kadin Jodie - Churchrock, NM
11. Jaxon Cravens - Tahlequah, OK
4. Sat, July 17 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
Curtis Pretty On Top - Hardin, MT
2. Leila Cleveland - Black River Falls, WI
3. Kale Ereaux - Hays, MT
4. Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
5. Nick Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT
6. Oodessa Barlow - Rock Point, AZ
7. Tyin Mowery - Manderson, SD
8. Logan Vocu - Ashland, MT
Jr. Barrel Racing - 30
2. Fri, July 16 2021, 5:00 PM
1.
Tommie Kay Martin - Hayes, SD
2. Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
3. Bailey Nelson - Hardin, MT
4. Kennedy McLellan - Dupree, SD
5. Kali Young - Dupree, SD
6. Riata Wimberley - Manderson, SD
7. Kayclynn Young - Dupree, SD
8. Gabriyelle Irving - Pierre, SD
9. Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
10. Paytin Johnson - Kyle, SD
3S. Sat, July 17 2021, 9:00 AM
1.
Aryzona Cummings - Henryetta, OK
2. Angelina Benally-Begay - Leupp, AZ
3. Brooke Fox - Cardston, AB
4. Alexandra Benally-Begay - Leupp, AZ
5. Bailey Chase - Mandaree, ND
6. Teagan Longbrake - Dupree, SD
7. Julia Benally-Begay - Leupp, AZ
8. Julie Ann Weaver - Vinita, OK
9. Delaney Rose Fisher - Ashland, MT
10. Neepin Houle - Box Elder, MT
4. Sat, July 17 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
Tristin Small - Ashland, MT
2. Nizhoni Davis - New Town, ND
3. Jade Alkire - Parshall, ND
4. Fallon Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
5. Kinzie Small - Ashland, MT
6. Oodessa Barlow - Rock Point, AZ
7. Kassidy Heathershaw - Martin, SD
8. Leila Cleveland - Black River Falls, WI
9. Aarianna Henry - Box Elder, MT
10. Kianda Tatsey - Heart Butte, MT
SRTR - 27
2. Fri, July 16 2021, 5:00 PM
1.
Randall Baker - New Town, ND & Jon J. Keplin - Belcourt, ND
2. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK & Alfred Armajo Jr - Lodge Grass, MT
3. Clayton Danks - Mandaree, ND & Lloyd Vigen - Mandaree, ND
4. Jon J. Keplin - Belcourt, ND & Kevin Keplin - Belcourt, ND
5. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Darrel Watson - Box Elder, MT
6. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Neil Karlson - Garrison, ND
7. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Billy Lamere - Box Elder, MT
8. Randall Baker - New Town, ND & James Louis Baker Sr. - New Town, ND
9. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
3S. Sat, July 17 2021, 9:00 AM
1.
Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Billy Lamere - Box Elder, MT
2. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD & Frank Whitecalfe - Garrison, ND
3. JD Youngbird - Wilton, ND & Donald E Charging - Parshall, ND
4. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD & Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
5. JD Youngbird - Wilton, ND & Frank Whitecalfe - Garrison, ND
6. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Frank Lawrence - Whittman, AZ
7. Robert Smith - Lantry, SD & Tom Knight - Eagle Butte, SD
8. Tom Knight - Eagle Butte, SD & Don Mckenzie - Mandaree, ND
9. Mervin Packineau - Parshall, ND & James Louis Baker Sr. - New Town, ND
10. Robert Smith - Lantry, SD & Don Mckenzie - Mandaree, ND
11. Mervin Packineau - Parshall, ND & Donald E Charging - Parshall, ND
4. Sat, July 17 2021, 2:00 PM
1.
Myron Heathershaw - Martin, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
2. David Madison - Wolf Point, MT & Frank Lawrence - Whittman, AZ
3. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Everett Hall - New Town, ND
4. Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD & Alfred Armajo Jr - Lodge Grass, MT
5. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
6. Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
7. David Madison - Wolf Point, MT & Neil Karlson - Garrison, ND
Steer Roping - 0