Las Animas, CO
Bareback - 3
2. Fri, July 30 2021, 8:00 PM
1.
Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
2. Mason Snyder - Parker, CO
3. Sat, July 31 2021, 8:00 PM
1.
Josh Parker - Las Animas, CO
Barrel Racing - 32
1S. Fri, July 30 2021, 9:00 AM
1.
Jessi Leigh Peek - Swink, CO
2. Teresa Jessop - Peyton, CO
3. Katie Rathbun - Eaton, CO
4. Sami Buum - Fort Lupton, CO
5. Rianna Welch - Manzanola, CO
6. Lorie Diodosio - Fowler, CO
7. Nicole Ludwick - Pueblo West, CO
2. Fri, July 30 2021, 8:00 PM
1.
Kelley Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
2. Shyanna Reeves - Boone, CO
3. Samantha Hartung - Penrose, CO
4. Tammy Peterson - Cimarron, KS
5. Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
6. Leeann Ridley - Las Animas, CO
7. Laura Lambert - Wiggins, CO
8. Lindsey Cade - Hartman, CO
9. Nicole Cernac - Pueblo, CO
10. Sydni Blanchard - Pueblo, CO
11. Lana Randall - Las Animas, CO
12. Hannah Davidson - Las Animas, CO
3. Sat, July 31 2021, 8:00 PM
1.
Sherry Assmann - Cheyenne, OK
2. Peggy Alva - Merino, CO
3. Taylor Robson - Pueblo, CO
4. Robyn Mason - Pueblo West, CO
5. Mackenzie Geesen - Kersey, CO
6. Nicole Schmidt - Platteville, CO
7. Danielle Rucker - Penrose, CO
8. Selina Wiseman - Wiggins, CO
9. Ellie Kravig - Canon City, CO
10. Christina Munster - Calhan, CO
11. Jacobi Larson - Fowler, CO
12. Hailey Davidson - Las Animas, CO
13. Kelly Yates - Las Animas, CO
Bull Riding - 4
2. Fri, July 30 2021, 8:00 PM
1.
Lakota Goebel - Penrose, CO
2. Titus Adams - Greeley, CO
3. Tyler Springer - Las Animas, CO
4. Colter Elderinghoff - Deer Trail, CO
Calf Roping - 22
1S. Fri, July 30 2021, 9:00 AM
1.
Kasen Brennise - Craig, CO
2. Nick Becker - Garden City, KS
3. Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
4. Wyatt Vick - Hugo, CO
2. Fri, July 30 2021, 8:00 PM
1.
Seth Anderson - Larkspur, CO
2. Quint Bell - Goodwell, OK
3. Ricky Lambert - Wiggins, CO
4. Ryan Belew - La Junta, CO
5. Matthew Doherty - Branson, CO
6. Clay Morlan - Pritchett, CO
7. Trey Hall - Rolla, KS
3. Sat, July 31 2021, 8:00 PM
1.
Drew Neuerburg - Gill, CO
2. Lee Ellsworth - Brock, TX
3. Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
4. Brice Ingo - Pueblo, CO
5. Chip Wilson - Lemoyne, NE
6. Darnell Johnson - Fowler, CO
7. Todd Brown - Lamar, CO
8. Stuart Hoar - Pine Bluffs, WY
9. Brian (j) Gillen - Elizabeth, CO
10. Jacob Haren - Erie, CO
11. Chance Wall - La Juanta, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 33
1S. Fri, July 30 2021, 9:00 AM
1.
Katie Billingsley - Phoenix, AZ
2. Emma Magee - Byers, CO
3. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO
4. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY
5. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
6. Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
7. Jessica McMaster - Madison, KS
8. Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
9. Tamara Lujan - Hawky, TX
10. Megan Hendricks - Lakin, KS
11. Connie Harris - Pueblo, CO
12. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO
13. Sydney Arthur - Navaota, TX
2. Fri, July 30 2021, 8:00 PM
1.
Katie Leibold - Cave Creek, AZ
2. Elisabeth Erickson-Noe - Las Animas, CO
3. Hannah O’connor - Fowler, CO
4. Tanya Goad - Reydon, OK
5. Faith Hoffman - Kiowa, CO
6. Marcy Bate - Agate, CO
7. Lindee Lauhon - Penrose, CO
8. Logan Perryman - Bennett, CO
9. Kenzie Jones - Rolla, KS
3. Sat, July 31 2021, 8:00 PM
1.
Jacobi Larson - Fowler, CO
2. Lindsey Ellsworth - Brock, TX
3. Janie Petramala - Las Animas, CO
4. Dawn Dutton - Las Animas, CO
5. Hannah Stehl - Peyton, CO
6. Peyton Mentzer - Ensign, KS
7. Makenzie Wilson - Lemoyne, NE
8. Kodey Hoss - La Junta, CO
9. Raquel Fazzino - Canon City, CO
10. Charity Hoar - Pine Bluffs, WY
11. Linsay Sumpter - Fowler, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 16
1S. Fri, July 30 2021, 9:00 AM
1.
Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & Robert Murphy - Congress, AZ
2. Connie Harris - Pueblo, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
3. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
4. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO & Brian Crist - Lamar, CO
5. Tina Godfrey - Las Animas, CO & Scott Morlan - Las Animas, CO
6. Jessica McMaster - Madison, KS & Dawson Mcmaster - Madison, KS
7. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
8. Tamara Lujan - Hawky, TX & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
2. Fri, July 30 2021, 8:00 PM
1.
Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO & Trevor Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
2. Tanya Goad - Reydon, OK & Travis Goad - Reydon, OK
3. Justin Crist - Lamar, CO & Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
4. Shyanna Reeves - Boone, CO & Jory Vanbochove - Inwood, IA
3. Sat, July 31 2021, 8:00 PM
1.
Hannah Stehl - Peyton, CO & Jackson Donnell - Boone, CO
2. Linsay Sumpter - Fowler, CO & Austin Crist - Calhan, CO
3. Raquel Fazzino - Canon City, CO & Justin Price - La Veta, CO
4. Peyton Mentzer - Ensign, KS & Toby Mentzer - Ensign, KS
Saddle Bronc - 4
2. Fri, July 30 2021, 8:00 PM
1.
Walker Rezzonico - Jelm, WY
2. Nile Thompson - Denver, CO
3. Sage Dierks - Douglass, KS
3. Sat, July 31 2021, 8:00 PM
1.
Cutter Nichols - Las Animas, CO
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 9
1S. Fri, July 30 2021, 9:00 AM
1.
Kenny Johnson - Keenesburg, CO
2. Jace Joos - La Junta, CO
3. D J Joos - La Junta, CO
4. Brady Buum - Fort Lupton, CO
5. Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
2. Fri, July 30 2021, 8:00 PM
1.
Kyle Broce - Cheraw, CO
2. Cody Pratt - Pueblo, CO
3. Darcy Kersh - Guymon, OK
4. Quint Bell - Goodwell, OK
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 18
1S. Fri, July 30 2021, 9:00 AM
1.
Tucker McClain - Briggsdale, CO & Ron Nauta - Fort Collins, CO
2. Nick Becker - Garden City, KS & Dawson Mcmaster - Madison, KS
3. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
4. Corey Whinnery - Powderhorn, CO & Robert Murphy - Congress, AZ
5. Nick Pullara - Fountain, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
6. J W Borrego - Weston, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
7. Wyatt Vick - Hugo, CO & Grant Yowell - Hugo, CO
2. Fri, July 30 2021, 8:00 PM
1.
Jhett Trenary - Salida, CO & Trevor Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
2. Shane Goad - Wheeler, TX & Travis Goad - Reydon, OK
3. Wayne Tachera - Penrose, CO & Jackson Donnell - Boone, CO
4. Brayden Hazel (fillmore) - Penrose, CO & Josh Fillmore - Penrose, CO
5. Daniel Meeske - Peyton, CO & Reece Wadhams - Pueblo, CO
6. Derek Reeves - Boone, CO & Jory Vanbochove - Inwood, IA
7. Sage Dierks - Douglass, KS & Lukas Dierks - Douglass, KS
3. Sat, July 31 2021, 8:00 PM
1.
Drew Neuerburg - Gill, CO & Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
2. Brice Ingo - Pueblo, CO & Robby Hull - Pueblo, CO
3. Austin Crist - Calhan, CO & Justin Price - La Veta, CO
4. Brian Dunning - McClave, CO & Toby Mentzer - Ensign, KS
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 16
1S. Fri, July 30 2021, 9:00 AM
1.
Ryan Day - Wakeeney, KS & Lance Crouch - Scott City, KS
2. Kevin Huddleston - Memphis, TX & Waide Jewell - Booker, TX
3. Galen Robinson - Las Animas, CO & Kevin Morlan - Las Animas, CO
4. Brian Padilla - Smith Center, KS & Mike Weir - Dodge City, KS
5. Randy Morlan - McClave, CO & Scott Morlan - Las Animas, CO
6. Darren Ridley - Las Animas, CO & Leon Winfrey - Plains, KS
7. Tina Godfrey - Las Animas, CO & Justin Morlan - Hasty, CO
8. Tim Gleason - Cimarron, KS & Burton James - Dodge City, KS
9. Gary Clements - Stratford, TX & Marty Nicholson - Stinnett, TX
2. Fri, July 30 2021, 8:00 PM
1.
Jason Dierks - Douglass, KS & Tc Dawson - Haviland, KS
2. Gene Jett - Scott City, KS & Tom Peterson - Cimarron, KS
3. Justin Crist - Lamar, CO & Brian Crist - Lamar, CO
4. Shane Goad - Wheeler, TX & Travis Goad - Reydon, OK
3. Sat, July 31 2021, 8:00 PM
1.
Jack Hunter - Forgan, OK & Shawn Campbell - Beaver, OK
2. Kevin Davis - Chivington, CO & Ralph Berry - Eads, CO
3. Ricky Armstrong - Hammon, OK & Greg Orgain - Hammon, OK
Steer Roping - 0