Canon City, CO
Bareback - 2
1. Fri, July 16 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
2. Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
Barrel Racing - 37
1. Fri, July 16 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Ellie Kravig - Canon City, CO
2. Trudy Petersen - Clifton, CO
3. Kelly Goad - Penrose, CO
4. Shyanna Reeves - Boone, CO
5. Taylor Robson - Pueblo, CO
6. Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
7. Carla Beckett - Laramie, WY
8. Robyn Mason - Pueblo West, CO
9. Samantha Hartung - Penrose, CO
10. Makayla Wort - Canon City, CO
11. Cassidy Evans - Yuma, CO
2S. Sat, July 17 2021, 8:00 AM
1.
Sierra Rucker - Penrose, CO
2. Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
3. Renee Eisele - Longmont, CO
4. Harlie Zehnder - Norwood, CO
5. Nicole Cernac - Pueblo, CO
6. Danielle Rucker - Penrose, CO
7. Tammi Francis - Penrose, CO
8. Lorie Diodosio - Fowler, CO
9. Kelley Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
10. Kate Spaur-Devore - Ft. Lupton, CO
11. Rachel Huerkamp - Delta, CO
12. Hanna Thompson - Sedalia, CO
13. Kelcey McNamee - Nunn, CO
14. Tanna Hansen - Fort Mogan, CO
3. Sat, July 17 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Tanaye Maez - Monte Vista, CO
2. Lindsey Cade - Lamar, CO
3. Jennifer Hiler - Greeley, CO
4. Kathryn Varian - Coalmont, CO
5. Tammy Barnes - Larkspur, CO
6. Lindsey Wilson - Florence, CO
7. Audra McCorkle - Greeley, CO
8. Selina Wiseman - Wiggins, CO
9. Nicole Ludwick - Pueblo West, CO
10. Mackenzie Geesen - Kersey, CO
11. Sydni Blanchard - Pueblo, CO
12. Nicole Schmidt - Platteville, CO
Bull Riding - 5
1. Fri, July 16 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Andrew McWilliams - Hudson, CO
2. Titus Adams - Greeley, CO
3. Jaren Sturgis - Loveland, CO
4. Lakota Goebel - Penrose, CO
3. Sat, July 17 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Tyler Bunton - Calhan, CO
Calf Roping - 23
1. Fri, July 16 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Jacob Haren - Erie, CO
2. Cash Evans - Yuma, CO
3. Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
4. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
5. Dirt Terrell - La Salle, CO
2S. Sat, July 17 2021, 8:00 AM
1.
Brandon Kammerzell - Galeton, CO
2. Wes Mack - Raton, NM
3. Dontae Pacheco - Bloomfield, NM
4. Pecos Tatum - La Plata, NM
5. Brice Ingo - Pueblo, CO
6. Braeden Ross - Almont, CO
7. Morgan Murray - Colorado Springs, CO
8. Donnell Holeman - Carpenter, WY
9. Brian (j) Gillen - Elizabeth, CO
10. Kyle Dickens - Loveland, CO
3. Sat, July 17 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Ricky Lambert - Wiggins, CO
2. Ryan Belew - La Junta, CO
3. Bryce Grant - Fruita, CO
4. Anthony Arroyo Picado - Wiggins, CO
5. Darnell Johnson - Fowler, CO
6. Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
7. Seth Niederhauser - Coalmont, CO
8. Don Scanga - Pueblo West, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 35
1. Fri, July 16 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Connie Harris - Pueblo, CO
2. Hannah Stehl - Peyton, CO
3. Taylour Latham - Pueblo, CO
4. Abbie Shofner - Los Lunas, NM
5. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO
6. Logan Perryman - Bennett, CO
7. Shyanna Reeves - Boone, CO
8. Erin Johnson - Fowler, CO
9. Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
10. Sarah Parker - Cave Creek, AZ
11. Bethanie Shofner - Los Lunas, NM
2S. Sat, July 17 2021, 8:00 AM
1.
Tanna Hansen - Fort Mogan, CO
2. Jacobi Larson - Fowler, CO
3. Harlie Zehnder - Norwood, CO
4. Kacey Kobza - Brighton, CO
5. Lacy Holeman - Carpenter, WY
6. Debbie Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO
7. Randi Ratkovitch - Penrose, CO
8. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY
9. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO
10. Amanda Terrell - La Salle, CO
11. Keylie Tatum - La Plata, NM
12. Tamara Lujan - Hawky, TX
13. Lindee Lauhon - Penrose, CO
14. Karly Teller - Ault, CO
15. Marcy Bate - Agate, CO
3. Sat, July 17 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Tricia Mackey - Monte Vista, CO
2. Tanaye Maez - Monte Vista, CO
3. Faith Hoffman - Kiowa, CO
4. Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
5. Raquel Fazzino - Canon City, CO
6. Tammy Barnes - Larkspur, CO
7. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
8. Chloe Saiz - Pueb;o, CO
9. Kassandra Shoemaker - Gill, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 26
1. Fri, July 16 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Katie Rosenoff - Penrose, CO & Derek Rosenoff - Pernrose, CO
2. Cassidy Evans - Yuma, CO & Coy Evans - Yuma, CO
3. Hannah Stehl - Peyton, CO & Jackson Donnell - Boone, CO
4. Connie Harris - Pueblo, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
5. Jordyn Talton - Penrose, CO & Joshua Kurfiss - Penrose, CO
6. Shyanna Reeves - Boone, CO & Jory Vanbochove - Inwood, IA
7. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO & Cody Darling - Elbert, CO
8. Alison Kurfiss - Penrose, CO & Jace Kurfiss - Penrose, CO
9. Clint Lay - Elbert, CO & Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
10. Taylour Latham - Pueblo, CO & J D Yates - Pueblo, CO
11. Samantha Hartung - Penrose, CO & Wayne Tachera - Penrose, CO
12. Michelle Harpham - Aurora, CO & Eric Martin - Aurora, CO
2S. Sat, July 17 2021, 8:00 AM
1.
Coutney Hallam - Larkspur, CO & Garrett Tonozzi - Larkspur, CO
2. Callie Norell - Delta, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
3. Tamara Lujan - Hawky, TX & Nick Pullara - Fountain, CO
4. Debbie Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO & T J Watts - Eads, CO
5. Katarina Abts - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
6. Katlyn Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO
7. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
8. Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO & Trevor Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
9. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
10. Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
11. Lindee Lauhon - Penrose, CO & Kelly Florian - La Salle, CO
12. Lori Shepard - Canon City, CO & Ty Shepard - Canon City, CO
3. Sat, July 17 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Robert Reed - Gill, CO & Kassandra Shoemaker - Gill, CO
2. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & Robert Murphy - Congress, AZ
Saddle Bronc - 4
1. Fri, July 16 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Steven Hath - Westlake Village, CA
2. Dustin Brewster - Castle Rock, CO
3. Sat, July 17 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Walker Rezzonico - Jelm, WY
2. Denton Ward - Goodwell, OK
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 12
1. Fri, July 16 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Talon Sterkel - Brighton, CO
2. Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
3. Jace Joos - La Junta, CO
4. Rick Petersen - Clifton, CO
5. D J Joos - La Junta, CO
6. Cody Mumma - Fort Lupton, CO
7. Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
2S. Sat, July 17 2021, 8:00 AM
1.
Kyle Francis - Penrose, CO
3. Sat, July 17 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Cody Pratt - Pueblo, CO
2. Darcy Kersh - Goodwell, OK
3. Kyle Broce - Cheraw, CO
4. Justin Barhite - Penrose, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 31
1. Fri, July 16 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Coy Evans - Yuma, CO & Klayt Staudt - Sagache, CO
2. TY Shepard - Canon City, CO & Derek Rosenoff - Pernrose, CO
3. Reece Hennessy - Pueblo, CO & Darcy Kersh - Goodwell, OK
4. Chase Atkinson - Elizabeth, CO & Jory Vanbochove - Inwood, IA
5. Del Olkjer - Elbert, CO & Leland Olkjer - Elbert, CO
6. Joshua Kurfiss - Penrose, CO & Jace Kurfiss - Penrose, CO
7. Eric Martin - Aurora, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
8. Wayne Tachera - Penrose, CO & Jackson Donnell - Boone, CO
9. Mike Kunzler - Pueblo, CO & J D Yates - Pueblo, CO
10. Brayden Hazel (fillmore) - Penrose, CO & Josh Fillmore - Penrose, CO
2S. Sat, July 17 2021, 8:00 AM
1.
Tyler Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO & Cullen Teller - Ault, CO
2. Jay Tittel - Pueblo, CO & Jorge Cruz - Stratton, CO
3. Tuff Ramsey - Olathe, CO & Hank Bounds - Clifton, CO
4. Jhett Trenary - Salida, CO & Trevor Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
5. Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
6. Brice Ingo - Pueblo, CO & Robby Hull - Pueblo, CO
7. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
8. Garrett Tonozzi - Larkspur, CO & T J Watts - Eads, CO
9. Justin Smith - Loveland, CO & Kelly Florian - La Salle, CO
10. Cody Darling - Elbert, CO & Dustin Darling - Peyton, CO
11. Clay Norell - Hotchkiss, CO & Joe Roderick - Loma, CO
12. Payton Norell - Delta, CO & Jace Norell - Delta, CO
13. Nick Pullara - Fountain, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
14. Lee Kiehne - Lemitar, NM & Cole Cooper - Clearmont, WY
15. Jaden Coseo - Jelm, WY & Morgan Murray - Colorado Springs, CO
3. Sat, July 17 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Tom McCormick - Stratton, CO & Jake Mccormick - Startton, CO
2. DJ Weber - Boone, CO & Justin Barhite - Penrose, CO
3. Corey Whinnery - Powderhorn, CO & Robert Murphy - Congress, AZ
4. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & Casey Warnock - Kersey, CO
5. Cameron Ritchey - Fort Lupton, CO & Zac Lenard - Keensburg, CO
6. Daniel Meeske - Peyton, CO & Reece Wadhams - Pueblo, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0