Byers, CO
Bareback - 5
2. Sun, July 04 2021, 6:00 PM
1.
Samuel Yenter - Eckley, CO
2. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
3. Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
4. David Streweler - Peyton, CO
5. Josh Barker - Las Animas, CO
Barrel Racing - 40
1S. Sun, July 04 2021, 9:00 AM
1.
Emily Masters - Erie, CO
2. Mackenzie Ogard - Milliken, CO
3. Lorie Diodosio - Fowler, CO
4. Ashlynne Hagestad - Arvada, CO
5. Mackenzie Geesen - Kersey, CO
6. Hadley Furnival - Casper, WY
7. Robyn Mason - Pueblo West, CO
8. Melanie Luark - Kersey, CO
9. Caytlin Bane - Colorado Springs, CO
10. Jennifer Hiler - Greeley, CO
11. Dianne Bath - Burns, WY
12. Rose Applegate - Berthoud, CO
13. Hanna Thompson - Sedalia, CO
14. Kate Spaur-Devore - Ft Lupton, CO
15. Jill Rexford - Wellington, CO
16. Hannah Swanbom - Greeley, CO
17. Dusti Boyd - Kersey, CO
18. Veronica Stolberg - Wiggins, CO
19. Margaret Dickinson - Bennett, CO
20. Kelly Valdez - Pueblo, CO
21. Shiloh Nay - Milliken, CO
22. Natalie Barryhill - Alba, OK
23. Bristan Kennedy - Levelland, TX
24. Danielle Rucker - Penrose, CO
25. Taylour Latham - Pueblo, CO
26. Makayla Wort - Canon City, C0
27. Mandy Lefforge - Fort Lupton, CO
28. Jackie Dalanch - Ft. Lupton, CO
29. Alex Odle - Brush, CO
30. Sierra Rucker - Penrose, CO
2. Sun, July 04 2021, 6:00 PM
1.
Callie Colden - Kirk, CO
2. Nicole Sederstrom - Goodland, KS
3. Mary-Cecelia Tharp - Ault, CO
4. Kelsey Story - Welllington, CO
5. Rianna Welch - Manzanola, CO
6. Kelcey McNamee - Nunn, CO
7. Nicole Schmidt - Platteville, CO
8. Babette Cary - Greeley, CO
9. Cara Jolly - Deer Trail, CO
10. Jessie Yarmer - Aurora, CO
Bull Riding - 11
2. Sun, July 04 2021, 6:00 PM
1.
Titus Adams - Greeley, CO
2. Andrew King - Kersey, CO
3. Travis Wheeler - Parker, CO
4. Cody Nolte - Brighton, CO
5. Andrew McWilliams - Hudson, CO
6. Christopher Hayes - Guymon, OK
7. Brian Clements - Boise City, OK
8. Tyler Bunton - Calhan, CO
9. Jaren Sturgis - Loveland, CO
10. Cody Carpenter - Fort Morgan, CO
11. Colter Elderinghoff - Deer Trail, CO
Calf Roping - 22
1S. Sun, July 04 2021, 9:00 AM
1.
Scott Meeks - Dublin, TX
2. Dirt Terrell - La Salle, CO
3. Caleb Adle - Eastlake, CO
4. Wyatt Vick - Hugo, CO
5. Ricky Lambert - Wiggins, CO
6. Quint Bell - Goodwell, OK
7. Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
8. Reid Weber - Waukomis, OK
9. Donnell Holeman - Carpenter, WY
10. Anthony Arroyo Picado - Wiggins, CO
11. Britt Bath - Burns, WY
12. John Dumdi - Wiggins, CO
2. Sun, July 04 2021, 6:00 PM
1.
Clint Kelly - Tahlequah, OK
2. Riley Morrow - Cyril, OK
3. Layton Little - Weatherford, OK
4. Larry Mikita - Byers, CO
5. Brian Venn - Kersey, CO
6. Maurice Wade - Denver, CO
7. Brock Corman - Canyon, TX
8. Brian (j) Gillen - Elizabeth, CO
9. Chance Wall - La Juanta, CO
10. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 30
1S. Sun, July 04 2021, 9:00 AM
1.
Taylour Latham - Pueblo, CO
2. Hannah Oconnoe - Fowler, CO
3. Kelly Valdez - Pueblo, CO
4. Emma Magee - Byers, CO
5. Raquel Fazzino - Canon City, CO
6. Dana Mildenberger - Wiggins, CO
7. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO
8. Hadley Koske - Jelm, WY
9. Shyanna Reeves - Boone, CO
10. Randi Ratkovitch - Penrose, CO
11. Lacy Holeman - Carpenter, WY
12. Faith Hoffman - Kiowa, CO
13. Hadley Furnival - Casper, WY
14. Sarah Parker - Cave Creek, AZ
15. Amanda Terrell - La Salle, CO
16. Kerby Anderson - Grover, CO
17. Abbea Faris - Grover, CO
18. Sara Dickens - Greeley, CO
19. Linsay Sumpter - Fowler, CO
20. Marcy Bate - Agate, CO
2. Sun, July 04 2021, 6:00 PM
1.
Kacey Kobza - Brighton, CO
2. Shay Clements - Stratford, TX
3. Kelsey Story - Welllington, CO
4. Cara Jolly - Deer Trail, CO
5. Kodey Hoss - La Junta, CO
6. Hannah Stehl - Peyton, CO
7. Sherry Celsy - Kiowa, CO
8. Logan Perryman - Bennett, CO
9. Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
10. Nicole Sederstrom - Goodland, KS
Mixed Team Roping - 17
1S. Sun, July 04 2021, 9:00 AM
1.
Tracy Nicholson - Stinnett, TX & Zachary Nicholson - Stinnett, TX
2. Marcy Bate - Agate, CO & Mike Bate - Agate, CO
3. Hadley Furnival - Casper, WY & Jason Furnival - Casper, WY
4. Jordyn Talton - Penrose, CO & Joshua Kurfiss - Penrose, CO
5. Shyanna Reeves - Boone, CO & Jory Vanbochove - Martha, OK
6. Tammy Ellerman - Fort Lupton, CO & Jay Ellerman - Fort Lupton, CO
7. Lori Shepard - Canon City, CO & Ty Shepard - Canon City, CO
8. Linsay Sumpter - Fowler, CO & Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
9. Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY
10. Lakota Elkins - Ericson, NE & Gralyn Elkins - Ericson, NE
11. Raquel Fazzino - Canon City, CO & Justin Price - La Veta, CO
12. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
2. Sun, July 04 2021, 6:00 PM
1.
Michelle Harpham - Aurora, CO & Eric Martin - Aurora, CO
2. Laura Nauta - Nunn, CO & Ron Nauta - Nunn, CO
3. Hannah Stehl - Peyton, CO & Jake Floryancic - Bennett, CO
4. Connie Harris - Pueblo, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
5. Clint Lay - Elbert, CO & Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
Saddle Bronc - 6
2. Sun, July 04 2021, 6:00 PM
1.
Taggyrt Moses - Las Animas, CO
2. Denton Ward - Goodwell, OK
3. Miles Ashurst - Lusk, WY
4. Dustin Brewster - Castle Rock, CO
5. Casey Guerrieri - Pueblo, CO
6. Gavin McAllister - Silverthorne, CO
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 10
1S. Sun, July 04 2021, 9:00 AM
1.
Lane Giovanetti - Goodwell, OK
2. Brady Buum - Fort Lupton, CO
3. Quint Bell - Goodwell, OK
4. Kenny Johnson - Keenesburg, CO
5. Talon Sterkel - Brighton, CO
6. Tylor Bond - Avondale, CO
2. Sun, July 04 2021, 6:00 PM
1.
Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
2. DJ Joos - La Junta, CO
3. Jace Joos - La Junta, CO
4. TY Everson - Laramie, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 22
1S. Sun, July 04 2021, 9:00 AM
1.
J W Borrego - Weston, CO & Justin Price - La Veta, CO
2. Wyatt Vick - Hugo, CO & Grant Yowell - Hugo, CO
3. Jay Ellerman - Fort Lupton, CO & Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
4. Joshua Kurfiss - Penrose, CO & Jace Kurfiss - Penrose, CO
5. Joe Pullara - Kersey, CO & Jory Vanbochove - Martha, OK
6. Colter Snook - Ford, KS & Austin Lampe - Dodge City, KS
7. Teagan Bentley - Casper, WY & Jason Furnival - Casper, WY
8. Del Olkjer - Elbert, CO & Leland Olkjer - Elbert, CO
9. Kellen Allison - Waynoka, OK & Cale Morris - Balko, OK
10. Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Gralyn Elkins - Ericson, NE
11. Marty Nicholson - Stinnett, TX & Zachary Nicholson - Stinnett, TX
12. TY Blasingame - Casper, WY & Josh Fillmore - Penrose, CO
13. Garrett Tonozzi - Larkspur, CO & T J Watts - Eads, CO
2. Sun, July 04 2021, 6:00 PM
1.
Cody Darling - Peyton, CO & Clint Lay - Elbert, CO
2. Jay Tittel - Pueblo, CO & Jorge Cruz - Stratton, CO
3. Justin Smith - Loveland, CO & Casey Warnock - Kersey, CO
4. Robert Reed - Gill, CO & Kelly Florian - La Salle, CO
5. Eric Martin - Aurora, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
6. Spencer Clements - Stratford, TX & Brock Corman - Canyon, TX
7. Daniel Meeske - Peyton, CO & Regan Wheatley - Calhan, CO
8. Tucker McClain - Briggsdale, CO & Ron Nauta - Nunn, CO
9. Kooper Huddleston - Amarillo, TX & Jordan Lovins - Canadian, TX
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0