Brush, CO
Bareback - 6
1. Fri, July 02 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Liam Hofsteede - Lewellen, NE
2. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
3. Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
4. Samuel Yenter - Eckley, CO
3. Sat, July 03 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
David Streweler - Peyton, CO
4. Sun, July 04 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Zach Nicely - Lochbuie, CO
Barrel Racing - 46
1. Fri, July 02 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Kelsey Story - Welllington, CO
2. Emily Masters - Erie, CO
3. Mary-Cecelia Tharp - Ault, CO
4. Kate Spaur-Devore - Ft Lupton, CO
5. Jill Rexford - Wellington, CO
6. Nicole Schmidt - Platteville, CO
7. Rianna Welch - Manzanola, CO
8. Nicole Ackerson-Varela - Yuma, CO
9. Trixie Carlstrom - Nunn, CO
2S. Sat, July 03 2021, 8:00 AM
1.
Dianne Bath - Burns, WY
2. Maesa Kummer - Briggsdale, CO
3. Heather Milligan - Torrington, WY
4. Jody Murray - Colorado Springs, CO
5. Caytlin Bane - Colorado Springs, CO
6. Melanie Luark - Kersey, CO
7. Libby Winchell - Scottsbluff, NE
8. Taylour Latham - Pueblo, CO
9. Debbie Beede - Mitchell, NE
10. Shyann Lucas - Jackson, WY
11. Bristan Kennedy - Levelland, TX
12. Kylie Jones - Akron, CO
13. Alex Odle - Brush, CO
14. Dusti Boyd - Kersey, CO
15. Kelly Valdez - Pueblo, CO
16. Robin Kunhein - Mitchell, NE
17. Jade Newson - Karval, CO
3. Sat, July 03 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Chaley Hext - Canadian, TX
2. Hanna Thompson - Sedalia, CO
3. Nicole Sederstrom - Goodland, KS
4. Codi Smiley - Syracuse, KS
5. Joann Remington - Gove, KS
6. Babette Cary - Greeley, CO
7. Jennifer Hiler - Greeley, CO
8. Kelcey McNamee - Nunn, CO
9. Cara Jolly - Deer Trail, CO
10. Hadley Furnival - Casper, WY
4. Sun, July 04 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
2. Kelley Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
3. Sadie Thompson - Merino, CO
4. Leeann Ridley - Las Animas, CO
5. Shyanna Reeves - Boone, CO
6. Ashlyn Hicks - Wellington, CO
7. Tanaye Maez - Monte Vista, CO
8. Nicole Hicks - Wellington, CO
9. Taylor Robson - Pueblo, CO
10. Lynnsy Diekman - La Salle, CO
Bull Riding - 13
1. Fri, July 02 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Andrew King - Kersey, CO
2. Jesse Barber - Dodge City, KS
3. Titus Adams - Greeley, CO
4. Cody Kingery - Elbert, CO
3. Sat, July 03 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Cody Carpenter - Fort Morgan, CO
2. Tyler Bunton - Calhan, CO
3. Brian Clements - Boise City, OK
4. Christopher Hayes - Guymon, OK
5. Colter Elderinghoff - Deer Trail, CO
4. Sun, July 04 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Patrick Sisneros - Colorado Springs, CO
2. Brenden Sheridan - Brighton, CO
3. Victor White - Goodwell, OK
4. Camden Duffy - Goodwell, OK
Calf Roping - 43
1. Fri, July 02 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Kip Jesser - Longmont, CO
2. Creede Guardamondo - Avondale, CO
3. Larry Mikita - Byers, CO
4. Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
5. Brock Corman - Canyon, TX
6. Quint Bell - Goodwell, OK
7. Chance Wall - La Juanta, CO
8. Denton Oestmann - Limon, CO
9. Ross McAdow - Keensburg, CO
10. Teagen Binder - Sterling, CO
2S. Sat, July 03 2021, 8:00 AM
1.
Dillon Holder - Dublin, TX
2. Clayton Collmorgen - Scottsbluff, NE
3. Todd Brown - Lamar, CO
4. Joe Macoubrie - Alva, OK
5. Dirt Terrell - La Salle, CO
6. Corey Larsen - Whitman, NE
7. Kyle Winslow - Alva, OK
8. Tucker Huffman - Mutual, OK
9. Coy Kummer - Briggsdale, CO
10. Chip Wilson - Lemoyne, NE
11. Caleb Adle - Eastlake, CO
12. Kade Chace - Cherokee, OK
13. Britt Bath - Burns, WY
14. Perry Dietz - Alva, OK
15. Wyatt Vick - Hugo, CO
16. Lucas Phillips - Oberlin, KS
3. Sat, July 03 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Riley Morrow - Cyril, OK
2. Cory James Bomhoff - Cheyenne, WY
3. Tracy Bomhoff - Cheyenne, WY
4. Clint Kelly - Tahlequah, OK
5. Agustus Cross - Lyman, NE
6. Layton Little - Weatherford, OK
7. Brian Venn - Kersey, CO
4. Sun, July 04 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Cash Fuesz - Eureka, KS
2. John Dumdi - Wiggins, CO
3. Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
4. Trey Hall - Rolla, KS
5. Brice Ingo - Pueblo, CO
6. Ld Meier - Ingalls, KS
7. Zaine Mikita - Byers, CO
8. Gavin Liggett - Limon, CO
9. Luke Meier - Limon, CO
10. Reid Weber - Waukomis, OK
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 52
1. Fri, July 02 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Kelsey Story - Welllington, CO
2. Logan Perryman - Bennett, CO
3. Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
4. Marcy Bate - Agate, CO
5. Raquel Fazzino - Canon City, CO
6. Faith Hoffman - Kiowa, CO
7. Shay Clements - Stratford, TX
8. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO
9. Karly Teller - Ault, CO
10. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY
2S. Sat, July 03 2021, 8:00 AM
1.
Sierra Spratt - Scottsbluff, NE
2. Shelby Winchell - Scottsbluff, NE
3. Libby Winchell - Scottsbluff, NE
4. Emma Magee - Byers, CO
5. Taylour Latham - Pueblo, CO
6. K.L. Collmorgen - Scottsbluff, NE
7. Kelly Valdez - Pueblo, CO
8. Sherry Celsy - Kiowa, CO
9. Dana Mildenberger - Wiggins, CO
10. Jacey Thompson - Torrington, WY
11. Hannah Stehl - Peyton, CO
12. Makenzie Wilson - Lemoyne, NE
13. Teddi Winslow - Alva, OK
14. Konnar Knotwell - Encampment, WY
15. Kamry Knotwell - Encampment, WY
16. Jessica McMaster - Madison, KS
17. Amanda Terrell - La Salle, CO
18. Samantha Hartung - Penrose, CO
19. Jessica Koppitz - Wallace, KS
20. Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
21. Amber Coleman - Orchard, NE
22. Ashley Macoubrie - Alva, OK
3. Sat, July 03 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Taylor Munsell - Alva, OK
2. Hadley Furnival - Casper, WY
3. Ashley Sherman - Colby, KS
4. Kodey Hoss - La Junta, CO
5. Hope Luttrell - Goodwell, OK
6. Hannah Zimmers - Ames, OK
7. Peyton Mentzer - Ensign, KS
8. Nicole Sederstrom - Goodland, KS
9. Cara Jolly - Deer Trail, CO
10. Makayla Mack - Hennessey, OK
4. Sun, July 04 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Shyanna Reeves - Boone, CO
2. Tanaye Maez - Monte Vista, CO
3. Jessie Miller - Fort Lupton, CO
4. Hadley Koske - Jelm, WY
5. Kassandra Shoemaker - Gill, CO
6. Kaylee Gregg - Fritch, TX
7. Sadie Thompson - Merino, CO
8. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO
9. Sarah Parker - Cave Creek, AZ
10. Kashly Van Petten - Cimarron, KS
Mixed Team Roping - 29
1. Fri, July 02 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Brittney McNany - Windsor, CO & Dusty Taylor - Craig, CO
2. Raquel Fazzino - Canon City, CO & Justin Price - La Veta, CO
3. Laura Nauta - Nunn, CO & Ron Nauta - Nunn, CO
4. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
5. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
2S. Sat, July 03 2021, 8:00 AM
1.
Jessica Koppitz - Wallace, KS & Tad Sheets - Wallace, KS
2. Jacey Thompson - Torrington, WY & Logan Milligan - Torrington, WY
3. Clint Lay - Elbert, CO & Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
4. Jessica McMaster - Madison, KS & Dawson Mcmaster - Madison, KS
5. Lori Shepard - Canon City, CO & Ty Shepard - Canon City, CO
6. Heather Milligan - Torrington, WY & Levi Walter - Alva, OK
7. Amber Coleman - Orchard, NE & Jett Hillman - Stoneham, CO
8. Hannah Stehl - Peyton, CO & Jake Floryancic - Bennett, CO
9. Samantha Hartung - Penrose, CO & Wayne Tachera - Penrose, CO
3. Sat, July 03 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Shelby Hinkle - Wallace, NE & Levi Tyan - Wallace, NE
2. Ashley Sherman - Colby, KS & Chris Sherman - Colby, KS
3. Tammy Ellerman - Fort Lupton, CO & Jay Ellerman - Fort Lupton, CO
4. Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY
5. Jordyn Talton - Penrose, CO & Joshua Kurfiss - Penrose, CO
6. Lakota Elkins - Ericson, NE & Gralyn Elkins - Ericson, NE
7. Hadley Furnival - Casper, WY & Jason Furnival - Casper, WY
8. Peyton Mentzer - Ensign, KS & Toby Mentzer - Ensign, KS
4. Sun, July 04 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Michelle Harpham - Aurora, CO & Eric Martin - Aurora, CO
2. Tracy Nicholson - Stinnett, TX & Zachary Nicholson - Stinnett, TX
3. Jessie Miller - Fort Lupton, CO & Nick Pullara - Fountain, CO
4. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
5. Shyanna Reeves - Boone, CO & Jory Vanbochove - Martha, OK
6. Connie Harris - Pueblo, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
7. Josey Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO & Tyler Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
Saddle Bronc - 17
1. Fri, July 02 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Lane Whitelock - Lewellen, NE
2. Walker Rezzonico - Jelm, WY
3. Cole Hoffman - Fruita, CO
4. Lane Giovanetti - Goodwell, OK
5. Joe Whitelock - Lewellen, NE
6. Ira Dickinson - Rock Springs, WY
7. Dustin Brewster - Castle Rock, CO
8. Gavin McAllister - Silverthorne, CO
9. Clay Shanon - Humboldt, KS
10. Tj Allen - Monument, CO
11. Zeb Hogan - Black Forest, CO
12. Brody Harrison - Eureka, KS
3. Sat, July 03 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Casey Guerrieri - Pueblo, CO
2. Toby Bellis - Brush, CO
3. Cole Pacheco - Fowler, CO
4. Sun, July 04 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Denton Ward - Goodwell, OK
2. Steven Hath - Westlake Village, CA
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 23
1. Fri, July 02 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Tanner Meier - Garden City, KS
2. Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
3. Kyle Van Doren - St. John, KS
4. DJ Joos - La Junta, CO
5. Quint Bell - Goodwell, OK
6. Ryan Swayze - Freedom, OK
7. Logan Mullin - Oak Hill, KS
8. Ry Clark - Morse, TX
9. Trevor Meier - Garden City, KS
10. Lane Giovanetti - Goodwell, OK
2S. Sat, July 03 2021, 8:00 AM
1.
Austin Hawkins - Sharon Springs, KS
3. Sat, July 03 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Agustus Cross - Lyman, NE
2. Tc Houghson - Morrill, NE
3. Wyatt Reichenburg - Harrisburg, NE
4. Tyrel Cline - Ames, OK
5. JD Robson - Hugoton, KS
6. Ethan Price - Leedey, OK
4. Sun, July 04 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Talon Sterkel - Brighton, CO
2. Jarek Van Petten - Cimarron, KS
3. Brady Buum - Fort Lupton, CO
4. Kenny Johnson - Keenesburg, CO
5. Tylor Bond - Avondale, CO
6. Laine Herl - Goodland, KS
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 45
1. Fri, July 02 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Zane Murphy - Cheyenne, WY & Dusty Taylor - Craig, CO
2. TY Blasingame - Casper, WY & Josh Fillmore - Penrose, CO
3. Cole Pearson - Clearwater, KS & Raylen Stueve - Sedgwick, KS
4. Tyler Hobert - Alva, OK & Chase Boekhaus - Rolla, KS
5. Jake McCullough - Hutchinson, KS & Tyler Mahlandt - Udall, KS
6. Spencer Clements - Stratford, TX & Brock Corman - Canyon, TX
7. Daniel Meeske - Peyton, CO & Regan Wheatley - Calhan, CO
8. J W Borrego - Weston, CO & Justin Price - La Veta, CO
9. Tucker McClain - Briggsdale, CO & Ron Nauta - Nunn, CO
10. Willow Nicholas - Baggs, WY & Todd Wilson - Baggs, WY
2S. Sat, July 03 2021, 8:00 AM
1.
Jake Floryancic - Bennett, CO & Ethan Cahill - Bennett, CO
2. Colton Storer - Aurthur, NE & Jacob Grinstead - Russell, KS
3. Cody Darling - Peyton, CO & Clint Lay - Elbert, CO
4. Logan Milligan - Torrington, WY & Levi Walter - Alva, OK
5. Tad Sheets - Wallace, KS & Jett Hillman - Stoneham, CO
6. Tee Cross - Mitchell, NE & Dane Trumbull - Torrington, WY
7. Colby Sturgeon - Torrington, WY & Eric Gewecke - Gillette, WY
8. Kooper Huddleston - Amarillo, TX & Jordan Lovins - Canadian, TX
9. Kyle Winslow - Alva, OK & Kingston Chang - Cimarron, KS
10. Lucas Phillips - Oberlin, KS & Tyrell Reynolds - Tribune, KS
11. Todd Brown - Lamar, CO & Josh Norris - Las Animas, CO
12. Wyatt Vick - Hugo, CO & Grant Yowell - Hugo, CO
13. Tyler Brockman - Lawrence, NE & Cody Ware - Logan, KS
14. Britton Grinstead - Rago, KS & Corey Larsen - Whitman, NE
15. Joe Macoubrie - Alva, OK & Dawson Mcmaster - Madison, KS
3. Sat, July 03 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Leo Hubbard - Merino, CO & T.J. Hubbard - Merino, CO
2. Kalib Hinkle - Wallace, NE & Coleton Valentine - Syracuse, KS
3. Levi Tyan - Wallace, NE & Chris Sherman - Colby, KS
4. Teagan Bentley - Casper, WY & Jason Furnival - Casper, WY
5. Clayton Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Gralyn Elkins - Ericson, NE
6. Joshua Kurfiss - Penrose, CO & Jace Kurfiss - Penrose, CO
7. Kellen Allison - Waynoka, OK & Cale Morris - Balko, OK
8. JD Robson - Hugoton, KS & Toby Mentzer - Ensign, KS
9. Colter Snook - Ford, KS & Austin Lampe - Dodge City, KS
10. Jay Ellerman - Fort Lupton, CO & Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
4. Sun, July 04 2021, 7:00 PM
1.
Jake Pancost - Canyon, TX & K C Curtis - Casper, WY
2. Nick Pullara - Fountain, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
3. Joe Pullara - Kersey, CO & Jory Vanbochove - Martha, OK
4. Luke Meier - Limon, CO & Colton Reed - Wiley, CO
5. Blake Afdahl - Torrington, WY & Dylan Hill - Tularosa, NM
6. Eric Martin - Aurora, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
7. Marty Nicholson - Stinnett, TX & Zachary Nicholson - Stinnett, TX
8. Garrett Tonozzi - Larkspur, CO & T J Watts - Eads, CO
9. Brice Ingo - Pueblo, CO & Robby Hull - Pueblo, CO
10. Jay Tittel - Pueblo, CO & Jorge Cruz - Stratton, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0