Sioux Falls, SD - R3
Bareback - 2
3. Sun, Oct 13 2019 1:00PM
1.
Cooper Fillipek - Rapid City, SD
2. Jake Carmody - Mobridge, SD
Barrel Racing - 12
3. Sun, Oct 13 2019 1:00PM
1.
Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
2. Jodi Nelson - Hartford, SD
3. Brenda Deters - Colton, SD
4. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
5. Chantel Kolb - Belle Fourche, SD
6. Jill Moody - Pierre, SD
7. Summer Kosel - Glenham, SD
8. Christy Willert - Kadoka, SD
9. Dori Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
10. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
11. Shaw Nelson - Hartford, SD
12. Sidni Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
Bull Riding - 12
3. Sun, Oct 13 2019 1:00PM
1.
JW Frederick - Hoven, SD
2. Dustin Thompson - Mitchell, SD
3. Seth York - White Lake, SD
4. Justin Hofer - Ipswich, SD
5. Zach Faehnrich - Mobridge, SD
6. Mason Moody - Letcher, SD
7. Chance Schott - McLaughlin, SD
8. Kyle Hapney - Ft. Pierre, SD
9. Wacey Ferguson - Hermosa, SD
10. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
11. Thunder Boomer - Wessington Springs, SD
12. Justin McCall - Colome, SD
Calf Roping - 12
3. Sun, Oct 13 2019 1:00PM
1.
Jess Woodward - Dupree, SD
2. Evan Thyberg - Hartford, SD
3. Carson Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
4. Wyatt Tibbitts - Hot Springs, SD
5. Wynn Schaack - Wall, SD
6. Matt Nelson - Colman, SD
7. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
8. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD
9. Matt Peters - Smithwick, SD
10. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
11. Trey Young - Dupree, SD
12. Myles Kenzy - Iona, SD
Goat Tying - 11
3. Sun, Oct 13 2019 1:00PM
1.
Savana Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
2. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
3. Tori Gaer - Newell, SD
4. Opal Harkins - Deadwood, SD
5. Chloe Herren - Crooks, SD
6. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
7. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
8. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
9. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
10. Carlee Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
11. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 12
3. Sun, Oct 13 2019 1:00PM
1.
Whitney Knippling - Whitewood, SD
2. Lacey Hewitt - Whitewood, SD
3. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
4. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
5. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
6. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
7. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
8. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
9. Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
10. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
11. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD
12. Syerra (cy) Christensen - Kennebec, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 12
3. Sun, Oct 13 2019 1:00PM
1.
Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
2. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD & Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
3. Tanielle Arneson - Enning, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
4. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
5. Whitney Knippling - Whitewood, SD & Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD
6. Jolene Loiseau - Flandreau, SD & Troy Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
7. Denise Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
8. Trina Arneson - Enning, SD & Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD
9. Syerra (cy) Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
10. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
11. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD & Ora Taton - Rapid City, SD
12. Ashley Price - Faith, SD & Matt Zancanella - Aurora, SD
Saddle Bronc - 11
3. Sun, Oct 13 2019 1:00PM
1.
Tate Goodman - Spearfish, SD
2. Seth Longbrake - Milesville, SD
3. Rowdy Thompson - New Underwood, SD
4. Trampus Thompson - Sturgis, SD
5. Chet Smith - Philip, SD
6. John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
7. Kolton Salonen - Gregory, SD
8. Jeremy Meeks - Scenic, SD
9. Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND
10. Kaden Deal - Eagle Butte, SD
11. Kyle Hapney - Ft. Pierre, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 12
3. Sun, Oct 13 2019 1:00PM
1.
Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
2. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
3. Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
4. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
5. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
6. Chuck Hamlin - Highmore, SD
7. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
8. Shawn Carey - Huron, SD
9. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD
10. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
11. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
12. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
Steer Wrestling - 12
3. Sun, Oct 13 2019 1:00PM
1.
Kody Woodward - Dupree, SD
2. Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
3. Wyatt Tibbitts - Hot Springs, SD
4. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
5. Joe Wilson - Martin, SD
6. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
7. Carson Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
8. Wynn Schaack - Wall, SD
9. Kaiden White Bear - Chamberlain, SD
10. Jace Christiansen - Flandreau, SD
11. Brent Woodward - Dupree, SD
12. Calder Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
Team Penning - 12
3. Sun, Oct 13 2019 1:00PM
1.
Todd Steever - Parker, SD & Jo Syrovatka - Utica, SD & Dennis Michael -
2. Charles Walters - Sioux Falls, SD & James Kuiper - Canton, SD & Wally Bakke -
3. Mark Braunschmidt - Garreston, SD & Joe Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Anna Braunschmidt -
4. Collin Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Paul Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Lindsay Borgmann -
5. Bryan Runge - Tea, SD & Randall Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Travis Olson -
6. Mary Pat Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & Kristee Hoggarth - Ft. Pierre, SD & Lennie Steffen -
7. Teresa Mead - Jefferson, SD & Harold Fischer - Vermillion, SD & Tyler Steever -
8. Tom Varilek - Geddes, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD & Tom Jones -
9. Daryl Hammerstrom - Davis, SD & Barbara Hammerstrom - Davis, SD & Rodney Hammerstrom -
10. Terry Trower - Dell Rapids, SD & Bogie Webb - Volin, SD & Robert Devitt -
11. Gary Garbe - Alpena, SD & Mick Varilek - Geddes, SD & Clinton Olinger -
12. Lisa Horn - Piedmont, SD & David Horn - Piedmont, SD & Kerry Horn -
Team Roping - 12
3. Sun, Oct 13 2019 1:00PM
1.
Clint Nelson - Philip, SD & Dustin Schaefer - Sisseton, SD
2. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Daycen Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
3. Myles Kenzy - Iona, SD & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
4. Trevor Olson - Mud Butte, SD & Matt Zancanella - Aurora, SD
5. Tye Hale - Faith, SD & Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
6. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD & Troy Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
7. Shaw Loiseau - Flandreau, SD & Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
8. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
9. Kole Latham - Flandreau, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
10. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
11. Tucker McDaniel - Midland, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
12. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0