Mandaree, ND - NBIRA 8/29
Bareback - 1
2. Thurs, Aug 29 2019 2:00PM
1.
Myron Johnson - New Town, ND
Barrel Racing - 22
1S. Thurs, Aug 29 2019 10:00AM
1.
Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
2. Megan Lunak - Busby, MT
3. Tandra Klein Thrall - Hazen, ND
4. Mary Fredericks - New Town, ND
5. Danielle Stubstad - Sidney, MT
6. Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND
7. Maelee Heart - Parshall, ND
8. Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
9. Hailey Vigen - Mandaree, ND
10. Jessee Vigen - Mandaree, ND
11. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
12. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
2. Thurs, Aug 29 2019 2:00PM
1.
Faith Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
2. Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD
3. Stolei Fredericks - Perkins - Casa Grande, AZ
4. Reba Foote - Parshall, ND
5. Amy Eagleton - Sallisaw, OK
6. Katie Fisher - Kyle, SD
7. Sadie Dale - Halliday, ND
8. Brandee Brugh - New Town, ND
9. Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD
10. Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT
Bull Riding - 3
2. Thurs, Aug 29 2019 2:00PM
1.
Lane Vocu - Bowdie, SD
2. Casey Fredericks - Lame Deer, MT
3. Myron Johnson - New Town, ND
Calf Roping - 17
1S. Thurs, Aug 29 2019 10:00AM
1.
Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
2. Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
3. Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
4. Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT
5. Doug Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
6. Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
7. Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
2. Thurs, Aug 29 2019 2:00PM
1.
Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
2. Tj Heinert - Mission, SD
3. Sterling Small - Busby, MT
4. Chance Barnes - Flora Vista, NM
5. Joedon McKenzie - Mandaree, ND
6. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
7. Jason Lawrence - Washburn, ND
8. Keene Bends - Ashland, MT
9. Chops Yazzie - Window Rock, AZ
10. Dillon Wickum - Mandan, ND
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 21
1S. Thurs, Aug 29 2019 10:00AM
1.
Hailey Vigen - Mandaree, ND
2. Jessee Vigen - Mandaree, ND
3. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
4. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
5. Kelsey Pepion - Browning, MT
6. Maelee Heart - Parshall, ND
7. Megan Lunak - Busby, MT
8. Jewel Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
9. Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
10. Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND
11. Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
2. Thurs, Aug 29 2019 2:00PM
1.
Sydney Kukla - Killdeer, ND
2. Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD
3. Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
4. Sadie Dale - Halliday, ND
5. Amy Eagleton - Sallisaw, OK
6. Faith Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
7. Mercedes Williams - Faith, SD
8. Heidi Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
9. Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT
10. Kayla Fanning - Mandan, ND
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 6
2. Thurs, Aug 29 2019 2:00PM
1.
Denver Spotted Bear - Mandaree, ND
2. Jeremy Lester - McLaughlin, ND
3. Shad Agard - McLaughlin, SD
4. Tyrus Ashley - Cherry Creek, SD
5. Marty Young Bear - Halliday, ND
6. Myron Johnson - New Town, ND
Sr. Breakaway - 16
1S. Thurs, Aug 29 2019 10:00AM
1.
Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT
2. Mervin Packineau - Parshall, ND
3. Frank Whitecalfe - Garrison, ND
4. Hubert Heart Sr. - New Town, ND
5. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
6. Tom Knight - Eagle Butte, SD
2. Thurs, Aug 29 2019 2:00PM
1.
Lloyd Vigen - Mandaree, ND
2. Clayton Danks - Mandaree, ND
3. Billy Lamere - Box Elder, MT
4. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
5. Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
6. Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
7. Don McKenzie - Mandaree, ND
8. Blair Matheson - Mandan, ND
9. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD
10. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
Steer Wrestling - 9
2. Thurs, Aug 29 2019 2:00PM
1.
Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
2. Tj Heinert - Mission, SD
3. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
4. Tristan J. Hall - Mandaree, ND
5. Joe Ross - Millboro, SD
6. Shawn Buffalo - Maskwacis, AB
7. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
8. Tyler John Byrne - Martin, SD
9. Joe Wilson - Martin, SD
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 56
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 3
2. Thurs, Aug 29 2019 2:00PM
1.
Dylan Bradford - Selby, SD
2. Maize Two Bears - Cannon Ball, ND
3. Kasen Johnson - Mandaree, ND
Jr. Breakaway - 14
1S. Thurs, Aug 29 2019 10:00AM
1.
Paden Belkham - Blunt, SD
2. Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
3. Eskie Heart - Parshall, ND
4. Marla Klein - Hazen, ND
5. Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
2. Thurs, Aug 29 2019 2:00PM
1.
Hance Indian Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
2. Justin Three Irons - Hardin, MT
3. Clayton C Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
4. Kaydin Small - Lodgegrass, MT
5. Bailey Chase - Mandaree, ND
6. Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
7. Maize Two Bears - Cannon Ball, ND
8. Keegan Dee - Mandaree, ND
9. Tyress Watson - Box Elder, MT
Jr. Barrel Racing - 10
1S. Thurs, Aug 29 2019 10:00AM
1.
Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
2. Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
3. Tae Heathershaw - Martin, SD
4. Marla Klein - Hazen, ND
5. Ashley Lawrence - Ashland, MT
6. Dayle Bad Warrior - Dupree, SD
7. Stolei Fredericks - Perkins - Casa Grande, AZ
2. Thurs, Aug 29 2019 2:00PM
1.
Rayna Grimes - Kyle, SD
2. Taysia Hall - New Town, ND
3. Jo Jo Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
SRTR - 20
Steer Roping - 0