Maskwacis, AB
Bareback - 1
4. Thurs, Aug 29 2:00PM
1.
Steven Dewolfe - Buffalo Gap, SD
Barrel Racing - 24
2. Wed, Aug 28 1:00PM
1.
Traci Creighton - Standoff, AB
2. Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB
3. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
4. Paige Shade - Cardston, AB
5. Sheryl Manychief - Calgary, AB
6. Cayda Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
7. Nevada Crane - Maskwacis, AB
8. Tracey Duck Chief - Siksika, AB
9. Kayla Ward - Maskwacis, AB
10. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
3S. Thurs, Aug 29 9:00AM
1.
Coral Crowchild - Calgary, AB
2. Karlee Meyers - Box Elder, MT
3. Anessa Big Snake - Siksika, AB
4. Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
4. Thurs, Aug 29 2:00PM
1.
Sharlee Scout - Cardston, AB
2. Keanna Dedman - Nazlini, AZ
3. Charmayne Pickens - Standoff, AB
4. Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB
5. PJ Fox - Cardston, AB
6. Cheyenne Black Water - Cardston, AB
7. Fallyn Creighton - Cardston, AB
8. Brandi Onespot - Calgary, AB
9. Sonya Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
10. Cee Littlelight - Calgary, AB
Bull Riding - 1
4. Thurs, Aug 29 2:00PM
1.
Preston Louis - Browning, MT
Calf Roping - 19
2. Wed, Aug 28 1:00PM
1.
Mike White Quills - Cardston, AB
2. Jay Crawler - Morley, AB
3. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
4. Robert Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
5. Kash Weasel Fat - Cardston, AB
6. Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
3S. Thurs, Aug 29 9:00AM
1.
Tye Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
2. Kes Black Water - Okotoks, AB
3. Dax Eagle Bear - Standoff, AB
4. Thurs, Aug 29 2:00PM
1.
Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
2. Bo Wells - Cardston, AB
3. John Pickens - Babb, MT
4. Ty Levi Black Water - Standoff, AB
5. Blair Burk - Durant, OK
6. Frank Scout - Cardston, AB
7. Joe Yellow Old Woman - Cardston, AB
8. Leon Littlelight - Bragg Creek, AB
9. Jake Fox - Cardston, AB
10. Rick Fox - Cardston, AB
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 22
2. Wed, Aug 28 1:00PM
1.
Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
2. Kelsey Pepion - Browning, MT
3. Raven Shade - Cardston, AB
4. Bailey Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
5. Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
6. Sherris McArthur - Maskwacis, AB
7. Katelin Conway - Cut Bank, MT
8. Dovelyn Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
9. Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB
10. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
3S. Thurs, Aug 29 9:00AM
1.
Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB
2. Colleen Crawler - Morley, AB
4. Thurs, Aug 29 2:00PM
1.
Kristie Ward - Maskwacis, AB
2. PJ Fox - Cardston, AB
3. Brandi Onespot - Calgary, AB
4. Cee Littlelight - Calgary, AB
5. Aimee Rose Dixon - Morley, AB
6. Shannon Soop - Cardston, AB
7. Tammy Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
8. Jocee Louis - Browning, MT
9. Jayzlynn Heavy Runner - Cardston, AB
10. Charmayne Pickens - Standoff, AB
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 3
2. Wed, Aug 28 1:00PM
1.
Jason McArthur - Maskwacis, AB
2. Doug Fitzgerald - Babb, MT
4. Thurs, Aug 29 2:00PM
1.
Lionel Shade - Cardston, AB
Sr. Breakaway - 26
2. Wed, Aug 28 1:00PM
1.
Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
2. Evans Day Chief - Standoff, AB
3. Lawrence Crawler - Morley, AB
4. Terry Rider - Morley, AB
5. Ken Augare - Browning, MT
6. Ray Augare - Browning, MT
7. Greg Two Young Men - Morley, AB
8. Gus Vaile - Babb, MT
9. Gil Blackwater - Fort Macleod, AB
10. Robert Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
3S. Thurs, Aug 29 9:00AM
1.
Troy Crawler - Morley, AB
2. Art Wildman - Morley, AB
3. Carver Salter - Morley, AB
4. Darrell Crow Child - Calgary, AB
5. Merle Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
6. Pat Fox - Cardston, AB
4. Thurs, Aug 29 2:00PM
1.
Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
2. Marvin Big Stony - Morley, AB
3. Marlin Poucette - Morley, AB
4. Keith Tatsey - Heart Butte, MT
5. Robert Wells - Cardston, AB
6. Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB
7. Rudy McLean - Morley, AB
8. Hardee Skunkcap - Browning, MT
9. Dennis Ward - Maskwacis, AB
10. Allan Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
Steer Wrestling - 19
2. Wed, Aug 28 1:00PM
1.
Dakota Giesbrecht - Standoff, AB
2. Ty Day Chief - Standoff, AB
3. Armond Duck Chief - Siksika, AB
4. Wynn Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
5. Mason Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
6. Jan Onespot - Calgary, AB
7. Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT
8. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
3S. Thurs, Aug 29 9:00AM
1.
Greg Louis - Browning, MT
2. Rian Conway - Wickenberg, AZ
3. Keenan Crane - Cardston, AB
4. Thurs, Aug 29 2:00PM
1.
Bart Holloway - Siksika, AB
2. Lane Dixon - Morley, AB
3. Kash Shade - Lethbridge, AB
4. Virgil Jacobs - Calgary, AB
5. Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
6. Jim Stevens - Strathmore, AB
7. Jay Many Grey Horses - Standoff, AB
8. Kyle Jacobs - Calgary, AB
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 52
2. Wed, Aug 28 1:00PM
1.
Jay Crawler - Morley, AB & Jake Crawler - Morley, AB
2. TY Vaile - Babb, MT & Jackson Louis - Vernon, BC
3. J.R. Kaquitts - Morley, AB & Colten Lefthand - Eden Valley, AB
4. Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB & Mason Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
5. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Polite Pepion - Browning, MT
6. TY Vaile - Babb, MT & Jake Crawler - Morley, AB
7. Evans Day Chief - Standoff, AB & Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
8. J.R. Kaquitts - Morley, AB & Lane Wolfe - Maskwacis, AB
9. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Ray Augare - Browning, MT
10. Ken Augare - Browning, MT & Ted Hoyt - Cut Bank, MT
3S. Thurs, Aug 29 9:00AM
1.
Cody Healy - Calgary, AB & Mike White Quills - Cardston, AB
2. Shawn Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Katelin Conway - Cut Bank, MT
3. Jace Loring - Cut Bank, MT & Jackson Louis - Vernon, BC
4. Quaid Wolfe - Maskwacis, AB & David Bearspaw - Morley, AB
5. Dax Eagle Bear - Standoff, AB & Marty Wildman - Morley, AB
6. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT & Levi Bearspaw - Morley, AB
7. Billy Potts - Brocket, AB & Bailey Bearspaw - Morley, AB
8. Dustin Bearspaw - Morley, AB & David Bearspaw - Morley, AB
9. Merle Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB & Carter Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
10. Dustin Bearspaw - Morley, AB & Tye Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
11. Dax Eagle Bear - Standoff, AB & Kevin Starlight - Calgary, AB
12. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & Jay Crawler - Morley, AB
13. Brent Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB & Rian Conway - Wickenberg, AZ
14. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Ted Hoyt - Cut Bank, MT
15. Quaid Wolfe - Maskwacis, AB & Lane Wolfe - Maskwacis, AB
16. Keenan Crane - Cardston, AB & Garrett Benjamin - Morley, AB
17. John Pickens - Babb, MT & Polite Pepion - Browning, MT
18. Jace Loring - Cut Bank, MT & Keenan Crane - Cardston, AB
19. Greg Louis - Browning, MT & Preston Louis - Browning, MT
20. Kes Black Water - Okotoks, AB & Brent Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
21. Greg Louis - Browning, MT & Ethan Marceau - Browning, MT
22. Shane Many Wounds - Calgary, AB & Trevor Many Wounds - Calgary, AB
23. Merle Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB & Marvin Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
24. Jaylen McLean - Morley, AB & Mason Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
25. Kes Black Water - Okotoks, AB & Marty Wildman - Morley, AB
26. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT & Shawn Bird - Cut Bank, MT
27. Jaylen McLean - Morley, AB & Jesse Starlight - Calgary, AB
28. Billy Potts - Brocket, AB & Colten Lefthand - Eden Valley, AB
29. Jeremy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
30. Jesse Starlight - Calgary, AB & Kevin Starlight - Calgary, AB
31. Shane Many Wounds - Calgary, AB & Nap Black Rabbit - Calgary, AB
32. Carter Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB & Marvin Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
4. Thurs, Aug 29 2:00PM
1.
Levi Bearspaw - Morley, AB & Bryan Labelle - Morley, AB
2. Aaron Henry - Box Elder, MT & Keith Tatsey - Heart Butte, MT
3. Lonny Labelle - Morley, AB & Trevor Many Wounds - Calgary, AB
4. Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB & Lane Dixon - Morley, AB
5. Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB & Garrett Benjamin - Morley, AB
6. Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB & John Pickens - Babb, MT
7. Aaron Henry - Box Elder, MT & Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
8. Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB & Lane Dixon - Morley, AB
9. Lonny Labelle - Morley, AB & Nap Black Rabbit - Calgary, AB
10. Bryan Labelle - Morley, AB & Bailey Bearspaw - Morley, AB
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 2
4. Thurs, Aug 29 2:00PM
1.
Tahj Wells - Browning, MT
2. Seth Saulteaux - Maskwacis, AB
Jr. Breakaway - 9
2. Wed, Aug 28 1:00PM
1.
Westin Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
2. TY Vaile - Babb, MT
3. Kash Weasel Fat - Cardston, AB
4. Memphis Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
5. Kaylyn Day Chief - Standoff, AB
4. Thurs, Aug 29 2:00PM
1.
Rodie Owen Pickens - Standoff, AB
2. Adam Soop - Cardston, AB
3. Ethan Marceau - Browning, MT
4. Elizah Bearspaw - Morley, AB
Jr. Barrel Racing - 11
2. Wed, Aug 28 1:00PM
1.
Leela Pepion - Browning, MT
2. Kaylyn Day Chief - Standoff, AB
3. Kenzi Fox - Hays, MT
4. Elaina Simon - Calgary, AB
5. Memphis Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
6. Janae Devine - Cardston, AB
4. Thurs, Aug 29 2:00PM
1.
Nevaeh Little Bear - Morley, AB
2. Cayda Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
3. Tyressa Labelle - Morley, AB
4. Aarianna Henry - Badger Creek, MT
5. Brynlee Benjamin - Morley, AB
SRTR - 30
2. Wed, Aug 28 1:00PM
1.
Terry Rider - Morley, AB & Lawrence Crawler - Morley, AB
2. Ken Augare - Browning, MT & Ray Augare - Browning, MT
3. Evans Day Chief - Standoff, AB & Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
4. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Ray Augare - Browning, MT
5. Marvin Yellow Horn - Calgary, AB & Marvin Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
6. Marvin Yellow Horn - Calgary, AB & Gus Vaile - Babb, MT
7. Greg Two Young Men - Morley, AB & Lawrence Crawler - Morley, AB
8. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & Marvin Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
9. Ken Augare - Browning, MT & Ted Hoyt - Cut Bank, MT
10. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Evans Day Chief - Standoff, AB
3S. Thurs, Aug 29 9:00AM
1.
Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Marcel Saulteaux - Maskwacis, AB
2. Merle Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB & Carter Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
3. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & Gus Vaile - Babb, MT
4. David Shade - Cardston, AB & John Pickens - Babb, MT
5. Carver Salter - Morley, AB & Van Poucette - Cochrane, AB
6. Hank Shade - Cardston, AB & Art Wildman - Morley, AB
7. Merle Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB & Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
8. David Shade - Cardston, AB & Kelvin Fox - Cardston, AB
9. Hank Shade - Cardston, AB & Kelvin Fox - Cardston, AB
10. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Ted Hoyt - Cut Bank, MT
4. Thurs, Aug 29 2:00PM
1.
Dennis Ward - Maskwacis, AB & Art Wildman - Morley, AB
2. Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT & Keith Tatsey - Heart Butte, MT
3. Rudy McLean - Morley, AB & Jesse Starlight - Calgary, AB
4. Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB & John Pickens - Babb, MT
5. Allan Bruised Head - Calgary, AB & Jesse Starlight - Calgary, AB
6. Hardee Skunkcap - Browning, MT & Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
7. Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB & Marcel Saulteaux - Maskwacis, AB
8. Hardee Skunkcap - Browning, MT & Keith Tatsey - Heart Butte, MT
9. Rudy McLean - Morley, AB & Marlin Poucette - Morley, AB
10. Marvin Big Stony - Morley, AB & Marlin Poucette - Morley, AB