Deer Trail, CO
Bareback - 4
1. Fri, July 5 2019 5:30 PM
1.
Mason Snyder - Craig, CO
2. Jayce Harrison - Pierce, CO
3. Sat, July 6 2019 5:30 PM
1.
Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
2. Kohlton Anderson - Thorton, CO
Barrel Racing - 44
1. Fri, July 5 2019 5:30 PM
1.
Jolie Hannah - Lochbuie, CO
2. Felesha Smith - Evergreen, CO
3. Zoey Kunkel - Pueblo, CO
4. Jordan Miller - Bennett, CO
5. Harlie Williams - Norwood, CO
6. Samantha Hartung - Penrose, CO
7. Lindsey Wilson - Limon, CO
8. Robyn Mason - Pueblo West, CO
9. Peyton Stepanoff - Keensburg, CO
10. Maggie Dickinson - Bennett, CO
11. Madison Stoermer - Deer Trail, CO
12. Celie Vick - Byers, CO
2S Sat, July 6 2019 9:00 AM
1.
Macy Fuller - Wittman, AZ
2. Cynthia Heitmann - Calhan, CO
3. Rebecca Schattinger - Franktown, CO
4. Cheylin Corman - Burlington, CO
5. Haley Jones - Loveland, CO
6. Heather Colletti - Peyton, CO
7. Aleeyah Roberts - Colorado Springs, CO
8. Bailey McCaughey - Eads, CO
9. Carol Ruggieri - Pueblo, CO
10. Kelley Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
11. Savannah Roberts - Colorado Springs, CO
12. Sara Wilson - Limon, CO
13. Dani Durham - Longmont, CO
14. Cassidy Dreisziger - Elizabeth, CO
15. Teresa Jessop - Peyton, CO
16. Desirae Stahly - Watkins, CO
17. Chandler Ritchey - Brighton, CO
18. Katie Jolly - Deer Trail, CO
19. Mike Robertson - Ardmore, OK
20. Hope Deleware - Atwood, CO
21. Janelle Reetz - Avondale, CO
3. Sat, July 6 2019 5:30 PM
1.
Sami Sweeney - Fort Lupton, CO
2. Selina Wiseman - Wiggins, CO
3. Ashtyn Hicks - Wellington, CO
4. Sydney Zeigler - Wellingotn, CO
5. Nicole Schmidt - Platteville, CO
6. Mejrusa Rustemovic - Kiowa, CO
7. Samantha Jackson - La Junta, CO
8. Nicole Waggoner - Pueblo West, CO
9. Dusti Boyd - Kersey, CO
10. Chelsea Shaffer - Fort Lupton, CO
11. Laura Lambert - Wiggins, CO
Bull Riding - 16
1. Fri, July 5 2019 5:30 PM
1.
Kelton Smedley - Lakewood, CO
2. Wyatt Mincic-Barry - Hoehne, CO
3. Ty Zofchak - Littleton, CO
4. Cody Tesch - Berthoud, CO
5. Justin Chaparro - Pueblo, CO
6. Charlie Hunnel - Littleton, CO
3. Sat, July 6 2019 5:30 PM
1.
Tyler Kippes - Eaton, CO
2. Taylor Starnes - Calhan, CO
3. Taylor Wood - Denver, CO
4. Wyatt Joseph - Eaton, CO
5. Nick Cooley - Loveland, CO
6. Patrick Sisneros - Colorado Springs, CO
7. Daniel Lambright - Divide, CO
8. Tyler Brown - Calhan, CO
9. Jesse Barber - Dodge City, KS
10. Jw Griffin - Stratton, CO
Calf Roping - 32
1. Fri, July 5 2019 5:30 PM
1.
Brian Venn - Kersey, CO
2. Jess Woodward - Alva, OK
3. Larry Mikita - Byers, CO
4. Tyler Boxleitner - Loveland, CO
5. Taylor Donaldson - Hardtner, KS
6. Maurice Wade - Denver, CO
7. Brian (t) Gillen - Elizabeth, CO
8. Owen Wahlert - Grover, CO
9. Brian (j) Gillen - Elizabeth, CO
10. Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
2S Sat, July 6 2019 9:00 AM
1.
Drew Neuerburg - Gill, CO
2. Logan Vick - Byers, CO
3. LD Meier - Texhoma, OK
4. Chadron Coffield - Yuma, CO
5. Zaine Mikita - Byers, CO
6. Joe Colletti - Peyton, CO
7. Todd Brown - Lamar, CO
8. Luke Meier - Limon, CO
9. Corey Larsen - Whitman, NE
10. Don Scanga - Pueblo West, CO
11. Gavin Liggett - Limon, CO
12. Devon Burris - Windsor, CO
3. Sat, July 6 2019 5:30 PM
1.
Jarrett Oestmann - Auburn, NE
2. Nick Becker - Garden City, KS
3. Darius Mandel - Burns, WY
4. Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
5. Ricky Lambert - Wiggins, CO
6. Brandon Neugebauer - La Junta, CO
7. Glenn Stuckey - Limon, CO
8. Garret Arnold - Strasburg, CO
9. Ross McAdow - Keensburg, CO
10. Cliff Kirkpatrick - Post, TX
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 36
1. Fri, July 5 2019 5:30 PM
1.
Shelby Dines - Toponas, CO
2. Samantha Hartung - Penrose, CO
3. Harlie Williams - Norwood, CO
4. Caydee Johnson - Wiley, CO
5. Kaitlin Gustave - Ft Lupton, CO
6. Devon Barnhart - Frederick, CO
7. Jessica Mosher - Karval, CO
8. Rosi Mosher - Boyero, CO
9. Karly Benzie - Ft Collins, CO
2S Sat, July 6 2019 9:00 AM
1.
Katie Jolly - Deer Trail, CO
2. Mattie Hummel - Hudson, CO
3. Cara Jolly - Deer Trail, CO
4. Teisha Coffield - Yuma, CO
5. Shai Schaefer - Torrington, WY
6. Tanya Goad - Reydon, OK
7. Debbie Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO
8. Macy Fuller - Wittman, AZ
9. Bailey McCaughey - Eads, CO
10. Megan Morrison - Windsor, CO
11. Haley Kiehne - Magdalena, NM
12. Cheylin Corman - Burlington, CO
13. Kassi McPherson - Rapid City, SD
14. Kerby Anderson - Grover, CO
15. Rylea Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO
3. Sat, July 6 2019 5:30 PM
1.
Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
2. Peyton Mentzer - Ensign, KS
3. Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO
4. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
5. Connie Harris - Pueblo, CO
6. Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
7. Linsay Sumpter - Fowler, CO
8. Sara Dickens - Greeley, CO
9. Jessie Miller - Fort Lupton, CO
10. Jessica McMaster - Madison, KS
11. Kacey Clark - Laramie, WY
12. Graycee Lay - Elbert, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 27
1. Fri, July 5 2019 5:30 PM
1.
Lori Shepard - Canon City, CO & Ty Shepard - Canon City, CO
2. Caydee Johnson - Wiley, CO & Colton Reed - Wiley, CO
2S Sat, July 6 2019 9:00 AM
1.
Katie Jolly - Deer Trail, CO & Tyler Jolly - Deer Trail, CO
2. Cara Jolly - Deer Trail, CO & Dustin Bowling - Last Chacne, CO
3. Debbie Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO & T J Watts - Eads, CO
4. Haley Kiehne - Magdalena, NM & Reece Wadhams - Pueblo, CO
5. Justene Hirsig - Cheyenne, WY & Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
6. Sabrina Kreutzer - La Veta, CO & Wade Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
7. Tanya Goad - Reydon, OK & Travis Goad - Reydon, OK
8. Lydia Van Aken - Yoder, WY & Josh Fillmore - Penrose, CO
9. Teisha Coffield - Yuma, CO & Todd Wilson - Limon, CO
10. Rylea Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO & Richard Durham - Longmont, CO
11. Macy Fuller - Wittman, AZ & David Hinman - Canyon, TX
12. Megan Morrison - Windsor, CO & Devon Burris - Windsor, CO
3. Sat, July 6 2019 5:30 PM
1.
Taya McAdow - Keensburg, CO & Brit Ellerman - Fort Lupton, CO
2. Missy Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Robbie Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
3. Peyton Mentzer - Ensign, KS & Toby Mentzer - Ensign, KS
4. Jessie Miller - Fort Lupton, CO & Marcus Banister - Brighton, CO
5. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Wyatt Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
6. Julie Atkinson - Elizabeth, CO & Dale Atkinson - Elizabeth, CO
7. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
8. Linsay Sumpter - Fowler, CO & Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
9. Clint Lay - Elbert, CO & Olivia Lay - Elbert, CO
10. Josey Schomp - Pueblo, CO & Tyler Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
11. Connie Harris - Pueblo, CO & Jorge Cruz - Stratton, CO
12. Austin Crist - Rocky Ford, CO & Joelene Borrego - Weston, CO
13. Jessica McMaster - Madison, KS & Dawson Mcmaster - Madison, KS
Saddle Bronc - 18
1. Fri, July 5 2019 5:30 PM
1.
Gavin McAllister - Silverthorne, CO
2. Taggyrt Moses - Keensburg, CO
3. W. Jay Harrison - Pierce, CO
4. Perry Forster - Craig, CO
5. Danny Prior - Lakewood, CO
6. Brice Schnug - Grover, CO
3. Sat, July 6 2019 5:30 PM
1.
Tyler Ferguson - Bennett, CO
2. Cory Byrd - Douglas, WY
3. Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
4. Mason Snyder - Craig, CO
5. Kasey Rosendahl - Meeker, CO
6. Tyler Beebe - Rocky Ford, CO
7. Lane Hines - Centennial, CO
8. Brady Thurston - Lance Creek, WY
9. Denton Ward - Laramie, WY
10. Clayton Atkinson - Casper, WY
11. Colt Allred - Rangely, CO
12. Will Shaffer - Lisco, NE
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 15
1. Fri, July 5 2019 5:30 PM
1.
Craig Weichel - Weldona, CO
2. Lane Baker - Penrose, CO
3. Keenan Wahlert - Sugar City, CO
4. Ryan Hinton - Pueblo West, CO
5. Tuff Gibson - La Junta, CO
2S Sat, July 6 2019 9:00 AM
1.
Blare Romsa - Laramie, WY
2. Tait Kvistad - Ault, CO
3. Ty Everson - Helena, MT
3. Sat, July 6 2019 5:30 PM
1.
Austin Hawkins - Sharon Springs, KS
2. Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
3. Buck Rinehart - Bennett, CO
4. Tyler Murray - Wheaton, KS
5. Tylor Bond - Avondale, CO
6. Brady Buum - Fort Lupton, CO
7. Daniel Joos - La Junta, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 27
1. Fri, July 5 2019 5:30 PM
1.
Todd Drommond - Greeley, CO & Tyler Lauridsen - Fort Collins, CO
2. Brady Joseph - Eaton, CO & Colton Reed - Wiley, CO
3. Lane Baker - Penrose, CO & Ryan Hinton - Pueblo West, CO
4. Clay Adams - Castle Rock, CO & Michael Parker - Eckley, CO
2S Sat, July 6 2019 9:00 AM
1.
Caleb Waite - Ordway, CO & Bryce Buhr - Ordway, CO
2. Payden Emmett - Canon City, CO & Todd Wilson - Limon, CO
3. Brenden Hermes - Last Chance, CO & Dustin Bowling - Last Chacne, CO
4. Trent Barrett - Strasburg, CO & Dean Miller - Byers, CO
5. Wade Kreutzer - La Veta, CO & Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
6. Kolton Good - Cheyenne, OK & Travis Goad - Reydon, OK
7. Bryer Wadhams - Pueblo, CO & Reece Wadhams - Pueblo, CO
8. Trent Vernon - Maybell, CO & Troy Vernon - Craig, CO
9. T J Watts - Eads, CO & Richard Durham - Longmont, CO
10. Phil Schuman - Johnstown, CO & Josh Fillmore - Penrose, CO
11. Michael Benavides - Canyon, TX & David Hinman - Canyon, TX
3. Sat, July 6 2019 5:30 PM
1.
Tory Shaffer - Fort Lupton, CO & Clint Summers - Lake City, FL
2. Eric Martin - Aurora, CO & Jason Gilchrist - Elizabeth, CO
3. Austin Crist - Rocky Ford, CO & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
4. Nick Becker - Garden City, KS & Dawson Mcmaster - Madison, KS
5. Brit Ellerman - Fort Lupton, CO & Marcus Banister - Brighton, CO
6. Trevor Garner - Bennett, CO & Jake Floryancic - Bennett, CO
7. Chase Atkinson - Elizabeth, CO & Dale Atkinson - Elizabeth, CO
8. Brian Dunning - McClave, CO & Toby Mentzer - Ensign, KS
9. Riley Pedro - Nunn, CO & Mark Morrison - Eaton, CO
10. Kyle Taylor - Orchard, CO & Lance Allen - Orchard, CO
11. Tyler Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO & Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
12. Ken McKibbin - Eaton, CO & Jorge Cruz - Stratton, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0