Fort Hall, ID
Bareback - 11
2. Sat, Aug 11 2018 7:00PM
1.
Justin Randle - Fort Vermilion, AB
2. Bodie Miller - Schurz, NV
3. Jacoby Johns - Okeechobee, FL
4. Clifford Williams - Winslow, AZ
5. Orville Memnook - Spedden, AB
6. Clay Ramone - Hoopa, CA
7. Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
3. Sun, Aug 12 2018 11:00AM
1.
Buck Lunak - Florence, MT
2. Steven Dewolfe - Buffalo Gap, SD
3. Delvecchio Kaye - Round Rock, AZ
4. Earl Tsosie Jr. - Window Rock, AZ
Barrel Racing - 40
1S. Sat, Aug 11 2018 9:00AM
1.
Amanda Not Afraid - Crow Agency, MT
2. Kasey Elliot - Lame Deer, MT
3. Kylie Gilbert - Kirtland, NM
4. Faith Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
5. Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
6. Rocksie Marchand - Wilbur, WA
7. Justine Doka - Ft. Mcdowell, AZ
8. Lilly Picard - Pendleton, OR
9. Mia Wilson - Shiprock, NM
10. Raynell Holgate - Page, AZ
11. Ashley Picard - Pendleton, OR
12. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
13. Kate Valdez - Toppenish, WA
14. Gaby Whitethorn - Scottsdale, AZ
15. Greta Gustafson - Browning, MT
16. Annie Quinn Barney - Klamath Falls, OR
17. Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ
18. Courtney Frazier - College Place, WA
19. Cloey Frazier - Touchet, WA
20. Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
2. Sat, Aug 11 2018 7:00PM
1.
Tuesday Washakie - Fort Washakie, WY
2. Keira Simonson - Loring, MT
3. Destiny Stevens - Strathmore, AB
4. Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
5. Elauna Nelson - Hardin, MT
6. Andrea Campbell - Hoopa, CA
7. Karlee Meyers - Box Elder, MT
8. Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
9. Chantel Whiteman - Crow Agency, MT
10. Sie Anna Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
3. Sun, Aug 12 2018 11:00AM
1.
Jakki Hunt - Dupree, SD
2. Jareth Hale - Ganado, AZ
3. Stolei Fredericks - Perkins - Casa Grande, AZ
4. Kash Pablo - Crown Point, NM
5. Kevey Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
6. Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
7. Kaley Conway - Browning, MT
8. Rhue Olney-Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
9. Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
10. Talyssa Horn - Harlem, MT
Bull Riding - 25
2. Sat, Aug 11 2018 7:00PM
1.
Zac Osborne - Fort Washakie, WY
2. Ethan Smith - Ponderosa, NM
3. Dugan Black - Lukachukai, AZ
4. Cain Thomas - Window Rock, AZ
5. Tustin Daye - Lupton, AZ
6. Slick Phelps - Porcupine, SD
7. Cauy Begay - Kayenta, AZ
8. T'Jay Allen - Harlem, MT
9. Izzy Gonnie - Pine Hill, NM
10. Landon Parrish - Brimhall, NM
11. Dustin Reidhead - Whiteriver, AZ
12. Kolton Bishop - Harlem, MT
13. Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
3. Sun, Aug 12 2018 11:00AM
1.
Lane Granger - Tuba City, AZ
2. Andy Sells - Chinle, AZ
3. Tyson Tsinnijinnie - Lukachukai, AZ
4. Julius Y. Begay - Shiprock, NM
5. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
6. Bradford Heath - Billings, MT
7. Jayde Murphy - Cut Bank, MT
8. Chance Thomas - Window Rock, AZ
9. Dehlyn Campbell - Valier, MT
10. Ty Toadlena - Jamestown, NM
11. Cole Wagner - Valier, MT
12. Justin Little Plume - Browning, MT
Calf Roping - 33
1S. Sat, Aug 11 2018 9:00AM
1.
Malachi Pablo - Bloomfield, NM
2. Ryan Cody Nez - Shiprock, NM
3. Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT
4. Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
5. Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT
6. Johnny Friday Sr - Fort Washakie, WY
7. Scott Rogers - Boulder, WY
8. Collin Johnson - Browning, MT
9. Tyrel Richardson - Page, AZ
10. Lance Boyd - Blackfoot, ID
11. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
12. Braydon Boyd - Vander Wagon, NM
13. Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
14. Mike Holyan - Warm Springs, OR
15. Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
16. Stefan Ramone - Ephraim, UT
2. Sat, Aug 11 2018 7:00PM
1.
Jeremiah Jodie - Mulholland Well, NM
2. Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
3. Kenny Glasses - Chinle, AZ
4. Benson Charley - Crown Point, NM
5. Roy Begay - Window Rock, AZ
6. Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
7. Mike White Quills - Cardston, AB
8. Allen Charley - Window Rock, AZ
3. Sun, Aug 12 2018 11:00AM
1.
Sterling Small - Busby, MT
2. Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
3. Blair Burk - Durant, OK
4. Keene Bends - Ashland, MT
5. Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT
6. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
7. Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM
8. Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
9. Gavaro Harrison - Chinle, AZ
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 49
1S. Sat, Aug 11 2018 9:00AM
1.
Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ
2. Shawna Begay - Window Rock, AZ
3. Jc Hawk - Scottsdale, AZ
4. Courtney Frazier - College Place, WA
5. Faith Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
6. Joncelita Tso - Chinle, AZ
7. Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
8. Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM
9. Mia Wilson - Shiprock, NM
10. Cooweesta Williams - Skiatook, OK
11. Danielle Lowman - Gilbert, AZ
12. Lea Belgarde - Bishop, CA
13. Annie Quinn Barney - Klamath Falls, OR
14. Justine Doka - Ft. Mcdowell, AZ
15. Gaby Whitethorn - Scottsdale, AZ
16. Keleigh Lee - Fruitland, NM
17. April Pablo - Crown Point, NM
18. Rawlinda Ben - Peridot, AZ
19. Kristin Billey - Warms Springs, OR
20. Jenna Johnson - Warm Springs, OR
21. Rose Carlson - Browning, MT
22. Martina Monroe - Maricopa, AZ
23. Chantel Tsinigine - Gilbert, AZ
24. Arena Plenty - Garryowen, MT
25. Twila Jones - Tohatchi, NM
26. Michelle Walking Bear - Fort Smith, MT
27. Tashina Ramone - St. George, UT
28. Kate Valdez - Toppenish, WA
29. Sadie Harwood - East Glacier, MT
2. Sat, Aug 11 2018 7:00PM
1.
Tuesday Washakie - Fort Washakie, WY
2. Sharon Small - Ashland, MT
3. Shawndeana Smith - Crownpoint, NM
4. Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
5. Destiny Stevens - Strathmore, AB
6. Elauna Nelson - Hardin, MT
7. Rikki Velasquez - White River, AZ
8. Aimee Rose Dixon - Morley, AB
9. Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
10. Heidi Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
3. Sun, Aug 12 2018 11:00AM
1.
Kash Pablo - Crown Point, NM
2. Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
3. Courtney Small - Pryor, MT
4. Kevey Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
5. Amy Eagleton - Sallisaw, OK
6. Maci Jo Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
7. Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
8. Lizzie Boyd - Blackfoot, ID
9. Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
10. Jakki Hunt - Dupree, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 17
2. Sat, Aug 11 2018 7:00PM
1.
Stephen James - Wadsworth, NV
2. Codey Smith - Wadsworth, NV
3. Hamley Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
4. Doug Fitzgerald - Babb, MT
5. Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ
6. Casey Singer - Shonto, AZ
7. Marty Young Bear - Halliday, ND
8. Vince Tsosie - Fruitland, NM
9. Alec Hays - Wapato, WA
3. Sun, Aug 12 2018 11:00AM
1.
Joe Scott Jr - Madras, OR
2. Joe Scott Iii - Madras, OR
3. Antonio Yazzie - Aneth, UT
4. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
5. T.O Yazzie - Aneth, UT
6. Shane Bird Rattler - Browning, MT
7. Kane Kee - Keams Canyon, AZ
8. Jake Running Crow - Billings, MT
Sr. Breakaway - 26
1S. Sat, Aug 11 2018 9:00AM
1.
Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
2. Johnny Friday Sr - Fort Washakie, WY
3. Rudy Blossom - Owyhee, NV
4. Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
5. Johnson Stevenson - Kirtland, NM
6. Leon Monroe - Phoenix, AZ
7. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
8. Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
2. Sat, Aug 11 2018 7:00PM
1.
Victor Begay - Seba Dalkai, AZ
2. Howard Begay - Chambers, AZ
3. Shea Enos - Scottsdale, AZ
4. Oliver Pimms Jr - Toppenish, WA
5. Allen Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
6. Carl Johnson - Schurz, NV
7. John Boyd Jr. - Window Rock, AZ
8. Ralph Romo - Fort Mcdowell, AZ
9. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT
3. Sun, Aug 12 2018 11:00AM
1.
Lee Tom - Warm Springs, OR
2. Bob Joseph - Oakdale, CA
3. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
4. Norman Bates - Tohatchi, NM
5. Ivan Small - Lodge Grass, MT
6. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ
7. Cort Herrera - White Swan, WA
8. ED Harry - Wadsworth, NV
9. Lexy Terry - Crownpoint, NM
Steer Wrestling - 25
1S. Sat, Aug 11 2018 9:00AM
1.
Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
2. Toby Dixon - Morley, AB
3. Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT
4. Hayze Stevens - Strathmore, AB
5. Brent Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
6. Kash Shade - Lethbridge, AB
7. Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB
8. Collin Johnson - Browning, MT
9. Dakota Giesbrecht - Standoff, AB
10. TY Day Chief - Calgary, AB
2. Sat, Aug 11 2018 7:00PM
1.
Jeremiah Jodie - Mulholland Well, NM
2. Virgil Jacobs - Calgary, AB
3. Samson Valentino - Farmington, NM
4. Tyler Houle - Ronan, MT
5. Sterling Sampson - White Swan, WA
6. Kyle Smith - Crownpoint, NM
7. Jon Wells - Lethbridge, AB
3. Sun, Aug 12 2018 11:00AM
1.
Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
2. Sterling Small - Busby, MT
3. Kornell Begay - Chinle, AZ
4. Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM
5. Rian Conway - Browning, MT
6. Walker Small - Ashland, MT
7. Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
8. Trevin Fox - Blackfoot, ID
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 84
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 10
2. Sat, Aug 11 2018 7:00PM
1.
Josh Olney - Warm Springs, OR
2. Wiley Bearcomesout - Ashland, MT
3. Boots Coyote Runs Ii - Crow Agency, MT
4. Jeremy Kills First - Warm Springs, OR
5. Ethan Marceau - Browning, MT
6. Kellen Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
3. Sun, Aug 12 2018 11:00AM
1.
Tator Nez - Yerington, NV
2. Kasen Johnson - Mandaree, ND
3. Chance Thomas - Window Rock, AZ
4. Bud Hostler - Hoopa, CA
Jr. Breakaway - 35
1S. Sat, Aug 11 2018 9:00AM
1.
Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
2. Gunner Plenty - Garryowen, MT
3. Blaine Spoonhunter - Bishop, CA
4. Logan Cummins - Owyhee, NV
5. Annie Quinn Barney - Klamath Falls, OR
6. Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
7. James Arviso - Gallup, NM
8. Cody Carlson - Browning, MT
9. Mia Wilson - Shiprock, NM
10. Hance Indian Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
11. Trey Nez - Chinle, AZ
12. Clayton C Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
13. Kermit Clary - Ronan, MT
14. Spur White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
15. Justin Three Irons - Hardin, MT
16. Jace Spoonhunter - Bishop, CA
2. Sat, Aug 11 2018 7:00PM
1.
Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
2. Kylee Jo Washakie - Fort Washakie, WY
3. Twinney Washakie - Fort Washakie, WY
4. Ethan Marceau - Browning, MT
5. JB Bruised Head - Warm Springs, OR
6. Bailey Chase - Mandaree, ND
7. Arena Ben - Peridot, AZ
8. Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
9. Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
10. Leilani Benally - Naschitti, NM
3. Sun, Aug 12 2018 11:00AM
1.
Logan Vocu - Ashland, MT
2. Colton Zubach - Billings, MT
3. Kevey Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
4. Maci Jo Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
5. Rilee Fisher - Ashland, MT
6. Brinley Holyan - Warm Springs, OR
7. Brandon Ben - Peridot, AZ
8. Cade Barney - Klamath Falls, OR
9. Susanna White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
Jr. Barrel Racing - 36
1S. Sat, Aug 11 2018 9:00AM
1.
Kylie Gilbert - Kirtland, NM
2. Susanna White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
3. Robyn Holgate - Page, AZ
4. Maddey Clary - Ronan, MT
5. Kinahlei Armajo - Lodge Grass, MT
6. Delaney Elliot - Lame Deer, MT
7. Emma Patterson - Toppenish, WA
8. Courtney Herrera - White Swan, WA
9. Shay Campbell - Valier, MT
10. Kelsey Gillin - Ronan, MT
11. Jo Jo Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
12. Annie Quinn Barney - Klamath Falls, OR
13. Sweet Pea/kyndra Jensen - Flagstaff, AZ
14. Lilly Picard - Pendleton, OR
15. Rocksie Marchand - Wilbur, WA
16. Mia Wilson - Shiprock, NM
17. Cloey Frazier - Touchet, WA
18. Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
2. Sat, Aug 11 2018 7:00PM
1.
Leilani Benally - Naschitti, NM
2. Twinney Washakie - Fort Washakie, WY
3. Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
4. Kylee Jo Washakie - Fort Washakie, WY
5. Arena Ben - Peridot, AZ
6. Paisley Crutcher - Owyhee, NV
7. Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
8. Zia Washakie - Fort Washakie, WY
9. Bailey Chase - Mandaree, ND
10. Journie Crutcher - Owyhee, NV
3. Sun, Aug 12 2018 11:00AM
1.
Kenzi Fox - Hays, MT
2. Maci Jo Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
3. Kadie Bends - Ashland, MT
4. Stolei Fredericks - Perkins - Casa Grande, AZ
5. Brinley Holyan - Warm Springs, OR
6. Kaley Conway - Browning, MT
7. Kali Young - Dupree, SD
8. Kayclynn Young - Dupree, SD
SRTR - 26