Pine Ridge, SD
Bareback - 6
2. Fri, Aug 3 2018 7:00PM
1.
Clancy Clifford - Porcupine, SD
2. Orville Memnook - Spedden, AB
3. Jacoby Johns - Okeechobee, FL
4. Sat, Aug 4 2018 7:00PM
1.
Cheyenne Autumn - Covelo, CA
2. Jayco Roper - Oktaha, OK
3. Steven Dewolfe - Buffalo Gap, SD
Barrel Racing - 49
1S. Fri, Aug 3 2018 10:00AM
1.
Kasey Elliot - Lame Deer, MT
2. Mary Mitzel - Sundance, WY
3. Jessee Vigen - Mandaree, ND
4. Kakes Tibbits - Pine Ridge, SD
5. Lou Ann Smith - Barnsdall, OK
6. Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD
7. Greta Gustafson - Browning, MT
8. Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT
9. Mia Wilson - Shiprock, NM
10. Karlee Meyers - Box Elder, MT
11. Summer Boomer - Interior, SD
12. Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD
13. Duaneah Wheeler - White Swan, WA
14. Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND
15. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
16. Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
17. Kevey Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
18. Kelci Bends - Cherry Creek, SD
19. Katie Fisher - Kyle, SD
20. Annie Quinn Barney - Klamath Falls, OR
21. Susan Kolb - Buffalo Gap, SD
22. Shannon Porch - Wanblee, SD
23. Tomi Bradford - Selby, SD
24. Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
25. Jareth Hale - Ganado, AZ
26. Maelee Heart - Parshall, ND
27. Josey Johnson - Porcupine, SD
28. Hailey Vigen - Mandaree, ND
29. Beth Givens-Groves - Riverton, WY
2. Fri, Aug 3 2018 7:00PM
1.
Chantel Whiteman - Crow Agency, MT
2. Justine Doka - Ft. Mcdowell, AZ
3. Kade Bettelyoun - Pine Ridge, SD
4. Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
5. Phannette Gray - Ridgeview, SD
6. Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
7. Shantell Brewer - Dupree, SD
8. Sydney Gray - Ridgeview, SD
9. Laura O'Leary - Timber Lake, SD
10. Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
4. Sat, Aug 4 2018 7:00PM
1.
Ky Longbrake - Dupree, SD
2. Stolei Fredericks - Perkins - Casa Grande, AZ
3. Sydney Kukla - Killdeer, ND
4. Baylie Bowzer - Vinita, OK
5. Jennifer Turner - Vinita, OK
6. Jakki Hunt - Dupree, SD
7. Brandee Brugh - New Town, ND
8. Chaise Teehee - Muskogee, OK
9. Jacie Schrempp - Eagle Butte, SD
10. Katie Miller - Fletcher, OK
Bull Riding - 14
2. Fri, Aug 3 2018 7:00PM
1.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
2. Slick Phelps - Porcupine, SD
3. Cole Brewer - Dupree, SD
4. Cole Reddy - Pine Ridge, SD
5. Stran Smith - Lantry, SD
6. Cleve Spang - Billings, MT
7. Kobe Whitford - Cut Bank, MT
4. Sat, Aug 4 2018 7:00PM
1.
Donnie Whirlwind Horse - Kyle, SD
2. Dugan Black - Lukachukai, AZ
3. Zac Osborne - Fort Washakie, WY
4. Cain Thomas - Window Rock, AZ
5. Chance Thomas - Window Rock, AZ
6. Levi Irving - Navajo, NM
7. Alex Grant - Missoula, MT
Calf Roping - 33
1S. Fri, Aug 3 2018 10:00AM
1.
Braydon Boyd - Vander Wagon, NM
2. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
3. Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
4. Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
5. Roy Begay - Window Rock, AZ
6. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD
7. Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
8. Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT
9. Todd Flinn - Newman Grove, NE
10. Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT
11. Keene Bends - Ashland, MT
12. Jesse Clement - Ridgeview, SD
13. Scott Rogers - Boulder, WY
2. Fri, Aug 3 2018 7:00PM
1.
Norman Mitchell - Hulbert, OK
2. Cole Brewer - Dupree, SD
3. Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
4. Gavaro Harrison - Chinle, AZ
5. Shadow Jensen - Martin, SD
6. Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
7. Doug Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
8. Steve Brickey - Tahlequah, OK
9. Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
10. Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
4. Sat, Aug 4 2018 7:00PM
1.
Sterling Small - Busby, MT
2. Colt Miller - Fletcher, OK
3. Nathan Hughes - Colcord, OK
4. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
5. Levi Jackson - Eufaula, OK
6. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
7. Zalin Edwards - Pawnuska, OK
8. Owen Gustafson - Browning, MT
9. Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM
10. JC Lawrence - Ashland, MT
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 46
1S. Fri, Aug 3 2018 10:00AM
1.
Calby Pearman - Parade, SD
2. Kristen Ferguson - Eagle Butte, SD
3. Maci Jo Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
4. Jessee Vigen - Mandaree, ND
5. Lou Ann Smith - Barnsdall, OK
6. Josey Johnson - Porcupine, SD
7. Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD
8. Susan Kolb - Buffalo Gap, SD
9. Kevey Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
10. Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND
11. Annie Quinn Barney - Klamath Falls, OR
12. Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD
13. Jacquelyn Peterson - Isabel, SD
14. Shaina Clifford - Porcupine, SD
15. Hailey Vigen - Mandaree, ND
16. Kakes Tibbits - Pine Ridge, SD
17. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
18. Tomie Peterson - Parade, SD
19. Mia Wilson - Shiprock, NM
20. Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT
21. Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
22. Maelee Heart - Parshall, ND
23. Cooweesta Williams - Skiatook, OK
24. Kelci Bends - Cherry Creek, SD
25. Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
26. Danielle Lowman - Gilbert, AZ
2. Fri, Aug 3 2018 7:00PM
1.
Kade Bettelyoun - Pine Ridge, SD
2. Heidi Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
3. Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
4. Justine Doka - Ft. Mcdowell, AZ
5. Shantell Brewer - Dupree, SD
6. Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
7. Phannette Gray - Ridgeview, SD
8. Amy Eagleton - Sallisaw, OK
9. Fallon Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ
10. Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
4. Sat, Aug 4 2018 7:00PM
1.
Jewel Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
2. Rawlinda Ben - Peridot, AZ
3. Mercedes Williams - Faith, SD
4. Michelle Walking Bear - Fort Smith, MT
5. Kari Jo Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
6. Arena Plenty - Garryowen, MT
7. Sierra Fisher - Scenic, SD
8. Jakki Hunt - Dupree, SD
9. Sydney Kukla - Killdeer, ND
10. Sharon Small - Ashland, MT
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 18
2. Fri, Aug 3 2018 7:00PM
1.
Jeremy Meeks - Scenic, SD
2. Jeremy Means - Eagle Butte, SD
3. Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND
4. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
5. Dawson Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
6. Kaden Deal - Eagle Butte, SD
7. Kane Kee - Keams Canyon, AZ
8. Shadow Jensen - Martin, SD
9. Jesse Wilson - Martin, SD
10. Seth Longbrake - Milesville, SD
4. Sat, Aug 4 2018 7:00PM
1.
Shad Agard - McLaughlin, SD
2. Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ
3. Tate Longbrake - Dupree, SD
4. Kash Deal - Dupree, SD
5. Shane Bird Rattler - Browning, MT
6. Marty Young Bear - Halliday, ND
7. T.O Yazzie - Aneth, UT
8. Antonio Yazzie - Aneth, UT
Sr. Breakaway - 23
3S. Sat, Aug 4 2018 10:00AM
1.
Galen Means - Eagle Butte, SD
2. Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
3. Tom Williams - Faith, SD
4. Don McKenzie - Mandaree, ND
5. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK
6. Darryl Crowley - Poplar, MT
7. Clayton Danks - Mandaree, ND
8. Dusty Lebeaux - Porcupine, SD
9. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT
10. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
11. Tom Knight - Eagle Butte, SD
12. Ivan Small - Lodge Grass, MT
13. Darryl Boyd - Vanderwagon, NM
14. Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
15. Gilbert Janis - Pine Ridge, SD
16. Allen Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
17. Steve Pourier - Kyle, SD
18. Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
19. Scott Weston - Porcupine, SD
20. Del Brewer - Hermosa, SD
21. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD
22. Norman Bates - Tohatchi, NM
23. Hubert Heart Sr. - New Town, ND
Steer Wrestling - 17
2. Fri, Aug 3 2018 7:00PM
1.
Jeremiah Jodie - Mulholland Well, NM
2. Tj Heinert - Mission, SD
3. Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
4. Clay Holz - Niobrara, NE
5. Cole Brewer - Dupree, SD
6. Shadow Jensen - Martin, SD
7. Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
8. Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
4. Sat, Aug 4 2018 7:00PM
1.
Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
2. Joe Wilson - Martin, SD
3. Kornell Begay - Chinle, AZ
4. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
5. Sterling Small - Busby, MT
6. Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM
7. Walker Small - Ashland, MT
8. Joe Ross - Millboro, SD
9. Tyler Houle - Ronan, MT
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 67
1S. Fri, Aug 3 2018 10:00AM
1.
Dwight Sells - St. Michaels, AZ & Casey Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
2. Kesley Phillips - Chinle, AZ & Dakota Louis - Browning, MT
3. Marty Hebb - Cherry Creek, SD & Colin White Wolf - Faith, SD
4. Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT & Colin White Wolf - Faith, SD
5. Colby Weston - Porcupine, SD & Kermit Spang - Lame Deer, MT
6. Dakota Louis - Browning, MT & Dylan Johnson - Billings, MT
7. Kesley Phillips - Chinle, AZ & Rudy Yazzie - Window Rock, AZ
8. Dwight Sells - St. Michaels, AZ & Rudy Yazzie - Window Rock, AZ
9. Maelee Heart - Parshall, ND & Peyton Yazzie - Parshall, ND
10. Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT & Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT
11. Michael Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Roddy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
12. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD & Colt Peterson - Isabel, SD
13. Tom Williams - Faith, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
14. Braydon Boyd - Vander Wagon, NM & Leo Ramone - Wadsworth, NV
15. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
16. Hubert Heart Sr. - New Town, ND & Royce Heart - Parshall, ND
17. Danielle Lowman - Gilbert, AZ & Cameron Tsinigine - Gilbert, AZ
18. Brandon Armajo - Lodge Grass, MT & Clay Gun Shows - Lodge Grass, MT
19. Hubert Heart Sr. - New Town, ND & Maelee Heart - Parshall, ND
20. Keene Bends - Ashland, MT & Steven Fisher - Ashland, MT
21. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Elliot Gourneau - Ridgeview, SD
22. Jessee Vigen - Mandaree, ND & Hailey Vigen - Mandaree, ND
23. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Dylan Johnson - Billings, MT
24. Jeremy Ferguson - Eagle Butte, SD & Shadow Jensen - Martin, SD
25. Scott Rogers - Boulder, WY & Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
26. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
27. Jeremy Ferguson - Eagle Butte, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
28. Dalton Lessert - Martin, SD & Terry Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ
29. Jon Arviso - Gallup, NM & Wasey Carviso - Ft. Wingate, NM
30. Bryan Sells - Laplata, NM & Cameron Tsinigine - Gilbert, AZ
31. Dalton Lessert - Martin, SD & Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
32. Cleveland Bement Ii - Lamedeer, MT & Kermit Spang - Lame Deer, MT
33. Marty Hebb - Cherry Creek, SD & Keene Bends - Ashland, MT
34. Jesse Clement - Ridgeview, SD & Galen Means - Eagle Butte, SD
35. Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT & Shawn Fisher - Ashland, MT
36. Kelan Gesinger - Eagle Butte, SD & Doug Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
37. Will Heptner - Browning, MT & Cody Carlson - Browning, MT
38. Braydon Boyd - Vander Wagon, NM & Wasey Carviso - Ft. Wingate, NM
39. Todd Flinn - Newman Grove, NE & Clay Holz - Niobrara, NE
40. Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT & Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
41. Arlen Armajo - Lander, WY & Arlen Armajo, Jr. - Fort Washakie, WY
42. Jesse Clement - Ridgeview, SD & Shane Avery - Mitchell, SD
43. Bryan Sells - Laplata, NM & Jon Arviso - Gallup, NM
44. Dugan Bad Warrior - Dupree, SD & Robert Smith - Lantry, SD
45. Terry Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ & Clay Gun Shows - Lodge Grass, MT
46. Joedon McKenzie - Mandaree, ND & Royce Heart - Parshall, ND
47. Michael Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
2. Fri, Aug 3 2018 7:00PM
1.
Colby Weston - Porcupine, SD & Scott Weston - Porcupine, SD
2. Arlen Armajo - Lander, WY & Alfred Armajo Jr - Lodge Grass, MT
3. Randy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Arlen Armajo, Jr. - Fort Washakie, WY
4. Wroper Kosel - Parade, SD & Doug Lawrence - Whitehorse, SD
5. Colin Begay - Chinle, AZ & Nelson Long - Gallup, NM
6. Wroper Kosel - Parade, SD & Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
7. Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD & Shadow Jensen - Martin, SD
8. Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD & Shane Avery - Mitchell, SD
9. Brandon Armajo - Lodge Grass, MT & Alfred Armajo Jr - Lodge Grass, MT
10. Randy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
4. Sat, Aug 4 2018 7:00PM
1.
Jace Loring - Cut Bank, MT & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
2. Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT & Roddy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
3. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK & Nelson Long - Gallup, NM
4. Kelan Gesinger - Eagle Butte, SD & Elliot Gourneau - Ridgeview, SD
5. Justin Turner - Vinita, OK & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
6. Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT & Casey Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
7. Jace Loring - Cut Bank, MT & Nathan Hughes - Colcord, OK
8. Justin Turner - Vinita, OK & Leo Ramone - Wadsworth, NV
9. Wes Dayzie - Tuba City, AZ & Scooter Garcia - Churchrock, NM
10. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK & Scooter Garcia - Churchrock, NM
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 7
3S. Sat, Aug 4 2018 10:00AM
1.
Kacen Spang - Lame Deer, MT
2. Dylan Bradford - Selby, SD
3. Jhett Knight - Porcupine, SD
4. Boots Coyote Runs Ii - Crow Agency, MT
5. Wiley Bearcomesout - Ashland, MT
6. Chance Thomas - Window Rock, AZ
7. Kasen Johnson - Mandaree, ND
Jr. Breakaway - 25
3S. Sat, Aug 4 2018 10:00AM
1.
Jacoby Heathershaw - Martin, SD
2. James Arviso - Gallup, NM
3. Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
4. Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
5. Gunner Plenty - Garryowen, MT
6. Mia Wilson - Shiprock, NM
7. Bailey Chase - Mandaree, ND
8. Spur White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
9. Bradi Fisher - Scenic, SD
10. Annie Quinn Barney - Klamath Falls, OR
11. Dalton Porch - Kadoka, SD
12. Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
13. Jessee Vigen - Mandaree, ND
14. Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
15. Rilee Fisher - Ashland, MT
16. Karson Campbell - Lame Deer, MT
17. Hance Indian Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
18. Logan Vocu - Ashland, MT
19. Kacen Spang - Lame Deer, MT
20. Justin Three Irons - Hardin, MT
21. Maci Jo Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
22. Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
23. Cody Carlson - Browning, MT
24. Shantell Brewer - Dupree, SD
25. Clayton C Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
Jr. Barrel Racing - 29
3S. Sat, Aug 4 2018 10:00AM
1.
Mia Wilson - Shiprock, NM
2. Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
3. Kayclynn Young - Dupree, SD
4. Kaylee Lessert - Porcupine, SD
5. Rayna Grimes - Kyle, SD
6. Delaney Rose Fisher - Ashland, MT
7. Alex Whipple - Parmalee, SD
8. Bailey Chase - Mandaree, ND
9. Jessee Vigen - Mandaree, ND
10. Stolei Fredericks - Perkins - Casa Grande, AZ
11. Shawnee Lawrence - Cherry Creek, SD
12. Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
13. Tayla Ward - Whitehorse, SD
14. Dayle Bad Warrior - Dupree, SD
15. Shay Campbell - Valier, MT
16. Kadie Bends - Ashland, MT
17. Kali Young - Dupree, SD
18. Ashley Lawrence - Ashland, MT
19. Shantell Brewer - Dupree, SD
20. Kinahlei Armajo - Lodge Grass, MT
21. Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
22. Bobbi Fisher - Scenic, SD
23. Jo Jo Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
24. Susanna White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
25. Annie Quinn Barney - Klamath Falls, OR
26. Jazmyn Peterson - Dupree, SD
27. Mackenzie Longbrake - Dupree, SD
28. Tae Heathershaw - Martin, SD
29. Delaney Elliot - Lame Deer, MT
SRTR - 19
3S. Sat, Aug 4 2018 10:00AM
1.
Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Alfred Armajo Jr - Lodge Grass, MT
2. Clayton Danks - Mandaree, ND & Robert Smith - Lantry, SD
3. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
4. Hubert Heart Sr. - New Town, ND & Don Mckenzie - Mandaree, ND
5. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK & Leo Ramone - Wadsworth, NV
6. Tom Knight - Eagle Butte, SD & Robert Smith - Lantry, SD
7. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Spike Guardipee - St. Francis, SD
8. Tom Williams - Faith, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
9. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
10. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
11. Kurt Etsicitty - Vanderwagon, NM & Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
12. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT & Darryl Crowley - Poplar, MT
13. Darryl Boyd - Vanderwagon, NM & Leo Ramone - Wadsworth, NV
14. Tom Knight - Eagle Butte, SD & Del Brewer - Hermosa, SD
15. Allen Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD & Galen Means - Eagle Butte, SD
16. Clayton Danks - Mandaree, ND & Del Brewer - Hermosa, SD
17. Tom Williams - Faith, SD & Galen Means - Eagle Butte, SD
18. Darryl Boyd - Vanderwagon, NM & Kurt Etsicitty - Vanderwagon, NM
19. Arlen Armajo - Lander, WY & Alfred Armajo Jr - Lodge Grass, MT