Hugo, CO
Bareback - 3
1. Fri, Aug 10 2018 7:30PM
1.
David Streweler - Brighton, CO
3. Sat, Aug 11 2018 1:00PM
1.
Samuel Yenter - Eckley, CO
2. Austin Reynolds - Loveland, CO
Barrel Racing - 34
1. Fri, Aug 10 2018 7:30PM
1.
Rachael Calvo - Bassett, NE
2. Wendy Hoefer - Ft Lupton, CO
3. Samantha Hartung - Penrose, CO
4. Amanda Freese - Calhan, CO
5. Brandy Schaack - Hyannis, NE
6. Cassidy Dreisziger - Parker, CO
7. Rebecca Schattinger - Franktown, CO
8. Carol Ruggieri - Pueblo, CO
9. Lorie Diodosio - Fowler, CO
10. Kelcey Haas-Mcnamee - Kersey, CO
11. Robyn Mason - Pueblo West, CO
12. Dani Buhler - Fort Colliins, CO
2S. Sat, Aug 11 2018 8:00AM
1.
Jessi Mead - Elbert, CO
2. Brenda McMahan - Divide, CO
3. Cleonne Steinmiler - Fort Collins, CO
4. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
5. Bridget Piper - Greeley, CO
6. Shelby Hicks - Silverton, CO
7. Bethany Gabel - Lafayette, CO
8. Katie Jolly - Deer Trail, CO
9. Kelley Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
10. Cynthia Heitmann - Calhan, CO
11. Kaylee Smith - Jay Em, WY
3. Sat, Aug 11 2018 1:00PM
1.
Lacey Luna - Ault, CO
2. Jessi Peek - La Junta, CO
3. Chelsea Shaffer - Fort Lupton, CO
4. Jenna Pruitt - Gering, NE
5. Tori Cooper - Brighton, CO
6. Suzanne Schlieker - Ft Lupton, CO
7. Natalie Evans - Wellington, CO
8. Nicole Waggoner - Pueblo West, CO
9. Kelly Yates - Pueblo, CO
10. Laura Lambert - Wiggins, CO
11. Sydni Blanchard - Pueblo, CO
Bull Riding - 9
1. Fri, Aug 10 2018 7:30PM
1.
Cody Tesch - Berthoud, CO
2. Colton Kent - Pueblo, CO
3. Wyatt Noe - Larkspur, CO
4. Lane Hines - Watkins, CO
3. Sat, Aug 11 2018 1:00PM
1.
Cyler Doremus - Wellington, CO
2. Jarett Folger - Wellington, CO
3. Clay Mattarocci - Pueblo, CO
4. Nick Cooley - Loveland, CO
5. Phillip Whiteman - La Junta, CO
Calf Roping - 32
1. Fri, Aug 10 2018 7:30PM
1.
Jase Staudt - Nathrop, CO
2. Robert Hadley - Wheatland, WY
3. Garrett Busby - Steamboat Springs, CO
4. Luke Meier - Goodwell, OK
5. Ld Meier - Texhoma, OK
6. Dean Geesen - Kersey, CO
7. Brice Ingo - Boone, CO
2S. Sat, Aug 11 2018 8:00AM
1.
BO Yaussi - Udall, KS
2. Corey Larsen - Whitman, NE
3. Lucas Phillips - Selden, KS
4. Kyle Belew - La Junta, CO
5. Chip Wilson - Arthur, NE
6. Maverick Harper - Alva, OK
7. Tyler Mattarocci - Pueblo, CO
8. Joe Colletti - Peyton, CO
9. Don Scanga - Pueblo West, CO
10. Devon Burris - Queen Creek, AZ
11. Drew Neuerburg - Gill, CO
12. Ryan Canty - Sanford, CO
13. Lance Neuerburg - Gill, CO
3. Sat, Aug 11 2018 1:00PM
1.
Larry Mikita - Byers, CO
2. Colton Oliver - Brandings, UT
3. Zaine Mikita - Byers, CO
4. Ryan Belew - La Junta, CO
5. Brandon Neugebauer - La Junta, CO
6. Jd Draper - Oakley, KS
7. Braxton Morgan - Elbert, CO
8. Ricky Lambert - Wiggins, CO
9. Darnell Johnson - Fowler, CO
10. Lane Baker - Penrose, CO
11. Tyler Boxleitner - Loveland, CO
12. Brian Gillen - Elizabeth, CO
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 41
1. Fri, Aug 10 2018 7:30PM
1.
Karly Benzie - Ft Collins, CO
2. Tana Johnston - Kersey, CO
3. Rachael Calvo - Bassett, NE
4. Lydia Coe - Laramie, WY
5. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO
6. Heidi Geesen - Kersey, CO
7. Justene Hirsig - Cheyenne, WY
8. Brandy Schaack - Hyannis, NE
9. Marcy Bate - Agate, CO
10. Kacey Clark - Santa Fe, NM
11. Dani Buhler - Fort Colliins, CO
12. Nicole Sederstrom - Goodland, KS
2S. Sat, Aug 11 2018 8:00AM
1.
Bailey McCaughey - Eads, CO
2. Kaylee Smith - Jay Em, WY
3. Taya McAdow - Ft Lupton, CO
4. Tanya Goad - Reydon, OK
5. Dara Belew - La Junta, CO
6. Deena Norell - Meeker, CO
7. Caroline Lukens - Golden, CO
8. Makenzie Wilson - Arthur, NE
9. Katie Jolly - Deer Trail, CO
10. Lacy Holeman - Carpenter, WY
11. Cheylin Corman - Burlington, CO
12. Kori Phillips - Selden, KS
13. Megan Morrison - Eaton, CO
14. Sherry Celsy - Kiowa, CO
15. Brooke Smith - Penrose, CO
16. Jessica Mosher - Karval, CO
17. Keely Smith - Wetmore, CO
3. Sat, Aug 11 2018 1:00PM
1.
Teisha Coffield - Yuma, CO
2. Erin Johnson - Fowler, CO
3. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO
4. Krista Johnson - Peyton, CO
5. Lindsey Sumpter - Fowler, CO
6. Rylea Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO
7. Shai Schaefer - Torrington, WY
8. Kaitlin Gustave - Ft Lupton, CO
9. Kacey Kobza - Brighton, CO
10. Tacie Canfield - McClave, CO
11. Debbie Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO
12. Faith Hoffman - Kiowa, CO
Mixed Team Roping - 22
1. Fri, Aug 10 2018 7:30PM
1.
Brandy Schaack - Hyannis, NE & Dustin Bowling - Agate, CO
2. Justene Hirsig - Cheyenne, WY & Riley Pedro - Nunn, CO
3. Lydia Coe - Laramie, WY & Clayton Van Aken - Laramie, WY
4. Samantha Hartung - Penrose, CO & Wayne Tachera - Penrose, CO
5. Peyton Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Wyatt Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
6. Nicole Sederstrom - Goodland, KS & Robert Hadley - Wheatland, WY
7. Mikayla Wilson - Lakewood, CO & Mark Morrison - Eaton, CO
2S. Sat, Aug 11 2018 8:00AM
1.
Deena Norell - Meeker, CO & Joby Barquin - Meeker, CO
2. Raquel Fazzino - Canon City, CO & Clancey Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
3. Taya McAdow - Ft Lupton, CO & Bret Tonozzi - Loma, CO
4. Tanya Goad - Reydon, OK & Travis Goad - Reydon, OK
5. Debbie Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO & T J Watts - Eads, CO
6. Connie Sinclair - Pueblo West, CO & Devon Burris - Queen Creek, AZ
7. Megan Morrison - Eaton, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
3. Sat, Aug 11 2018 1:00PM
1.
Rylea Fabrizio - Pueblo, CO & Travis Bounds - Clifton, CO
2. Chelsie Cranson - Fowler, CO & Joe Roderick, Llc - Loma, CO
3. Lindsey Sumpter - Fowler, CO & Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
4. Teisha Coffield - Yuma, CO & Josh Fillmore - Penrose, CO
5. Josey Schomp - Pueblo, CO & Pake Younger - Grand Junction, CO
6. Sabrina Kreutzer - La Veta, CO & Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
7. Garett Chick - Salado, TX & Joelene Borrego - Weston, CO
8. Renee Morgan - Elbert, CO & C L Morgan - Elbert, CO
Saddle Bronc - 4
1. Fri, Aug 10 2018 7:30PM
1.
Denton Ward - Laramie, WY
3. Sat, Aug 11 2018 1:00PM
1.
Tyler Beebe - La Junta, CO
2. Jesse Sheffield - Delta, CO
3. Phillip Whiteman - La Junta, CO
Sr. Breakaway - 0
Steer Wrestling - 19
1. Fri, Aug 10 2018 7:30PM
1.
Kelby Bond - Avondale, CO
2. Kyle Maez - Monte Vista, CO
3. Brady Buum - Fort Lupton, CO
2S. Sat, Aug 11 2018 8:00AM
1.
Riley Westhaver - Alva, OK
2. Maverick Harper - Alva, OK
3. BO Yaussi - Udall, KS
4. Kyle Broce - La Junta, CO
5. Daniel Joos - La Junta, CO
6. Hadley Jackson - La Junta, CO
7. Colt Honey - La Junta, CO
3. Sat, Aug 11 2018 1:00PM
1.
Drew Joseph - Berthoud, CO
2. Justin Barhite - Penrose, CO
3. Jd Draper - Oakley, KS
4. Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
5. Cody Pratt - Pueblo, CO
6. Buck Rinehart - Bennett, CO
7. Tait Kvistad - Ault, CO
8. Jacob Sterkel - Brighton, CO
9. Tuff Gibson - La Junta, CO
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 26
1. Fri, Aug 10 2018 7:30PM
1.
Jase Staudt - Nathrop, CO & Dustin Bowling - Agate, CO
2. Tory Shaffer - Fort Lupton, CO & Jason Devore - Fort Lupton, CO
3. Shawn Darnall - Steamboat Springs, CO & Garrett Busby - Steamboat Springs, CO
4. Casey Adams - Ault, CO & Riley Pedro - Nunn, CO
5. Wyatt Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO & Robbie Crowder - Ft Lupton, CO
6. Clayton Van Aken - Laramie, WY & Cullen Teller - Ft Collins, CO
7. Ken McKibbin - Eaton, CO & Mark Morrison - Eaton, CO
2S. Sat, Aug 11 2018 8:00AM
1.
Joby Barquin - Meeker, CO & Dusty Taylor - Craig, CO
2. Wade Kreutzer - La Veta, CO & Clancey Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
3. Kolton Good - Carter, OK & Brett Davis - Carter, OK
4. Lucas Phillips - Selden, KS & Tyrell Reynolds - Tribune, KS
5. Cole Cooper - Sheridan, WY & T J Watts - Eads, CO
6. Tyler Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO & Trevor Schnaufer - Pueblo, CO
7. Corey Whinnery - Powderhorn, CO & Robert Murphy - Congress, AZ
8. Brit Ellerman - Fort Lupton, CO & Bret Tonozzi - Loma, CO
9. Brian Dunning - McClave, CO & Travis Goad - Reydon, OK
10. Eric Martin - Aurora, CO & Ryon Tittel - Pueblo, CO
11. Maverick Harper - Alva, OK & Bo Yaussi - Udall, KS
3. Sat, Aug 11 2018 1:00PM
1.
Denton Taylor - Craig, CO & Joe Roderick, Llc - Loma, CO
2. Austin Crist - Rocky Ford, CO & Josh Fillmore - Penrose, CO
3. Justin Price - La Veta, CO & Jesse Jolly - Agate, CO
4. Garett Chick - Salado, TX & J W Borrego - Weston, CO
5. Jay Tittel - Pueblo, CO & Richard Durham - Steamboat Springs, CO
6. Braxton Morgan - Elbert, CO & C L Morgan - Elbert, CO
7. Jesse Sheffield - Delta, CO & Pake Younger - Grand Junction, CO
8. Travis Bounds - Clifton, CO & Kyon Kreutzer - La Veta, CO
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0