Flandreau, SD 6/8
Bareback - 6
2. Fri, June 8 2018 6:00PM
1.
Colt Hokana - Columbia, SD
2. Trevor Norgren - Farimont, ND
3. Andrew Hall - Wagner, SD
4. Delane German - Peever, SD
5. Nick Schwedhelm - Ft. Calhoun, NE
6. Andy Gingerich - Peever, SD
Barrel Racing - 52
1S. Fri, June 8 2018 12:00PM
1.
Tamie Jo Martin - Wood Lake, MN
2. Kelly Neisius - Verndale, MN
3. Lauren Derouchey - Prior Lake, MN
4. Kathy  Stoker - Tomah, WI
5. Makayla Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
6. Kiley Dalchow - Mayer, MN
7. Shandra Stromer - Harrold, SD
8. Tiffany Browder - Avon, SD
9. Maria White - Morris, MN
10. Denise Lecy - Rushford, MN
11. Lauren Athmann - Independence, MN
12. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
13. Sarah Rose - Volga, SD
14. Heidi Johnson - Flandreau, SD
15. Allison Burgau - Black River Falls, WI
16. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
17. Sierra Darrah - Brookings, SD
18. Courtney Olson - Egan, SD
19. Brooklyn Spencer - Ulen, MN
20. Halle Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
21. Lindsey Zuehlke - Huron, SD
22. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
23. Teegan Wyffels - Watkins, MN
24. Kristen Zancanella - Aurora, SD
25. Makayla Cross - Jasper, MN
26. Ally Zehrer - Flandreau, SD
27. Keylee Zancanella - Aurora, SD
28. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN
29. Tammy Watson - Garretson, SD
30. Anne Aamot - Desmet, SD
31. Sindi Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
32. Melodi Christensen - Kennebec, SD
33. Haley Nielsen - Lakeville, MN
34. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
35. Kim Trende-Johnson - Sherman, SD
36. Cindy Loiseau - Egan, SD
37. Bobbi Grann - Sheyenne, ND
38. Ashley Kasner - Flandreau, SD
39. Faith Smith - Brookings, SD
40. Jolene Loiseau - Flandreau, SD
2. Fri, June 8 2018 6:00PM
1.
Jacey Camac - Kimball, SD
2. Jaida Hagen - Elk River, MN
3. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
4. Brenda Deters - Colton, SD
5. Liz Gunderson - Fergus Falls, MN
6. Courtney  Otto - Marshall, MN
7. Tessa Bucher - Pipestone, MN
8. Grace Metcalf - Fergus Fall, MN
9. Kayla Post - Chandler, MN
10. Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD
11. Jodi Theisen - Clear Lake, SD
12. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
Bull Riding - 6
2. Fri, June 8 2018 6:00PM
1.
Kaler Kirkie - Chamberlain, SD
2. Delane German - Peever, SD
3. Justin McCall - Winner, SD
4. Alec Suess - Lennox, SD
5. Wacey Ferguson - Hill City, SD
6. Kyle Hapney - Ft. Pierre, SD
Calf Roping - 14
1S. Fri, June 8 2018 12:00PM
1.
Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD
2. Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
3. Evan Thyberg - Hartford, SD
4. Matt Nelson - Colman, SD
5. Todd Rose - Volga, SD
6. Chance Oftedahl - Pemberton, MN
2. Fri, June 8 2018 6:00PM
1.
Owen Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
2. Chayse McKenney - Parker, SD
3. Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
4. Cullan Hewitt - Kerkhoven, MN
5. Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD
6. Scott Halverson - Fairview, SD
7. Jamie Thompson - Brookings, SD
8. Newt Bruley - Willow Lake, SD
Goat Tying - 9
1S. Fri, June 8 2018 12:00PM
1.
Kaycee Monnens - Hulett, WY
2. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
3. Sara Steiner - Harrisburg, SD
4. Callie Aamot - De Smet, SD
5. Jillian Kostrzewski - Zimmerman, MN
2. Fri, June 8 2018 6:00PM
1.
Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD
2. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
3. Jazz McGirr - Huron, SD
4. Ricki Konze - Sparta, WI
Ladies Breakaway - 37
1S. Fri, June 8 2018 12:00PM
1.
Tamie Jo Martin - Wood Lake, MN
2. Abby Jo Treeby - Kennebec, SD
3. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
4. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
5. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD
6. Kayla Hemmingson - Bradley, SD
7. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN
8. Jillian Kostrzewski - Zimmerman, MN
9. Amy Doehling - Arlington, MN
10. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD
11. Jolene Loiseau - Flandreau, SD
12. Carm Schneider - Tomah, WI
13. Brooklyn Spencer - Ulen, MN
14. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD
15. Lexy Williams - Piedmont, SD
16. Ally Zehrer - Flandreau, SD
17. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
18. Kaycee Monnens - Hulett, WY
19. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
20. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
21. Breanna Lecy - Harris, MN
22. Sara Steiner - Harrisburg, SD
23. Katie Bell - Wabasso, MN
24. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
25. Courtney Peters - Hot Springs, SD
2. Fri, June 8 2018 6:00PM
1.
Jazz McGirr - Huron, SD
2. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
3. Allison Moore - Toronto, SD
4. Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD
5. Shannon Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
6. Jaida Hagen - Elk River, MN
7. Cora Borman - Backus, MN
8. Ricki Konze - Sparta, WI
9. Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
10. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
11. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
12. Courtney  Otto - Marshall, MN
Mixed Team Roping - 15
1S. Fri, June 8 2018 12:00PM
1.
Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD & Mikey Loiseau - Egan, SD
2. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD & Jr Dees - Aurora, SD
3. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN & Matt Nelson - Colman, SD
4. Katie Bell - Wabasso, MN & Eric Nelson - Wabasso, MN
5. Jolene Loiseau - Flandreau, SD & Tel Schaack - Sheyenne, ND
6. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD & Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
7. Ethan Wright - Flasher, ND & Brooklyn Spencer - Ulen, MN
8. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Dylan Hart - Mitchell, SD
9. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD & Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
10. Carm Schneider - Tomah, WI & Dustin Schaefer - Sisseton, SD
2. Fri, June 8 2018 6:00PM
1.
Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD & Wylee Nelson - Faith, SD
2. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD & Scott Halverson - Fairview, SD
3. Lorna Shoemaker - Faith, SD & Kelly Shoemaker - Faith, SD
4. Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
5. Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD & Lindzie Vaith - Lesterville, SD
Saddle Bronc - 7
2. Fri, June 8 2018 6:00PM
1.
Kolton Salonen - Gregory, SD
2. Daniel Elijah - Fargo, ND
3. John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
4. Cody Trump - Chadron, NE
5. Daniel Shepherd - West Fargo, ND
6. Kyle Hapney - Ft. Pierre, SD
7. Dylan Suhr - Canton, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 16
1S. Fri, June 8 2018 12:00PM
1.
Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
2. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
3. Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
2. Fri, June 8 2018 6:00PM
1.
Scott Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
2. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
3. Phil Iverson - Vermillon, SD
4. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
5. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
6. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
7. Bogie Webb - Volin, SD
8. John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
9. Dan McCarthy - Jackson, NB
10. Terry Trower - Dell Rapids, SD
11. Kelly Shoemaker - Faith, SD
12. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
13. Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD
Steer Wrestling - 10
2. Fri, June 8 2018 6:00PM
1.
Lucas Camac - Kimball, SD
2. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
3. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD
4. Ethan Parr - Mitchell, SD
5. Nolan Hart - Eagle Bend, MN
6. Jace Christensen - Flandreau, SD
7. Justin Boll - Hartford, SD
8. Blake Boysen - Sioux Falls, SD
9. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
10. Jeff Peterson - Canton, SD
Team Penning - 16
2. Fri, June 8 2018 6:00PM
1.
Jim Dunkelberger - Hartford, SD & Terry Trower - Dell Rapids, SD & Robert Devitt -
2. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Gary Garbe - Alpena, SD & Mick Varilek -
3. Katherine Anderson - Plankinton, SD & Randall Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Bryan Runge -
4. Dennis Michael - Yankton, SD & Joann Syrovatka - Utica, SD & Travis Olson -
5. Wally Bakke - Irene, SD & Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD & Darin Koedam -
6. Steve Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Teresa Mead - Jefferson, SD & Harold Fischer -
7. Kristi Hoggarth - Ft. Pierre, SD & Mary Pat Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & Lennie Steffen -
8. Taryn Guinn - Forestberg, SD & Darin Ford - Mitchell, SD & Samantha Ford -
9. Paula Guinn - Reliance, SD & Doni Zeller - Reliance, SD & James Kuiper -
10. Emily Rosenthal - Brookings, SD & Larry Fossum - Hartford, SD & Charlie Walters -
11. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD & Tom Varilek - Geddes, SD & Tom Jones -
12. Clinton Olinger - Plankinton, SD & Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD & Bogie Webb -
13. Eric Sandbolte - Rock Valley, IA & Kerry Horn - Tripp, SD & Anna Bronschmidt -
14. Daryl Hammerstrom - Davis, SD & Joe Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Mark Braunschmidt -
15. Jarad Deters - Colton, SD & Sam Kruger - Beaver Creek, MN & Elizabeth O'Keson -
16. Jay Reurink - Colton, SD & Doug Van Duyn - Colton, SD & Jeremy Mcgregor -
Team Roping - 27
1S. Fri, June 8 2018 12:00PM
1.
Cody Neisius - Verndale, MN & Casey Wilson - Flandreau, SD
2. Blake Boysen - Sioux Falls, SD & Matt Nelson - Colman, SD
3. Jordan Wagner - Delano, MN & Dustin Schaefer - Sisseton, SD
4. Nick Thompson - Stillwater, OK & Lucas Falconer - Stillwater, OK
5. Shaw Loiseau - Flandreau, SD & Tel Schaack - Sheyenne, ND
6. Logan Olson - Flandreau, SD & Matt Kasner - Flandreau, SD
7. Eric Nelson - Wabasso, MN & Mikey Loiseau - Egan, SD
8. Kole Latham - Flandreau, SD & Mark Schmall - Aurora, SD
9. Preston Lecy - Rushford, MN & Mark Lecy - Rushford, MN
10. Ethan Wright - Flasher, ND & Brooklyn Spencer - Ulen, MN
11. JR Dees - Aurora, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
12. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD & Troy Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
13. Braden Pirrung - Hartford, SD & Matt Zancanella - Aurora, SD
14. Dylan Hart - Mitchell, SD & Shane Avery - Mitchell, SD
2. Fri, June 8 2018 6:00PM
1.
Matt McCormick - Salem, SD & Jarad Deters - Colton, SD
2. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Brad Nelson - Hartford, SD
3. Sutton Adams - Dell Rapids, SD & Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
4. Wade Nelson - Faith, SD & Wylee Nelson - Faith, SD
5. Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD & Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
6. Tate Oftedahl - Pemberton, MN & Wade Jacobson - Hanson, MN
7. Rusty Toupal - Huron, SD & Brad Oland - Britton, SD
8. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN & Nick Otto - Egan, SD
9. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD & Levi Lord - Sturgis, SD
10. Chayse McKenney - Parker, SD & Scott Halverson - Fairview, SD
11. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Elliot Gourneau - Ridgeview, SD
12. Darin Koedam - Larchwood, IA & Brian Koedam - Larchwood, IA
13. Ethan Parr - Mitchell, SD & Cole Carlson - Aberdeen, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0