Bareback - 8
|
2. Fri, August 11 2017, 5:00 PM 1.
Chad Randle - Fort Vermillion, AB
|
3. Sat, August 12 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Billy Turner - Edmonton, AB
|
2.
Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
3.
Justin Randle - Fort Vermilion, BC
|
4. Sun, August 13 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Cody Big Tobacco - Siksika, AB
|
2.
Jacoby Johns - Okeechobee, FL
|
3.
Mark Big Tobacco - Siksika Nation, AB
|
4.
Byron Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
|
Barrel Racing - 34
|
1S. Fri, August 11 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Paige Shade - Cardston, AB
|
2.
Gracie Crawler - Morley, AB
|
3.
Sonya Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
|
4.
Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
5.
Raven Shade - Cardston, AB
|
6.
Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
2. Fri, August 11 2017, 5:00 PM 1.
Cee Little Light - Calgary, AB
|
2.
Talyssa Horn - Harlem, MT
|
3.
Jeanette Many Guns - Gleichen, AB
|
4.
Jackie Oka - Cardston, AB
|
5.
Cheyenne Black Water - Cardston, AB
|
6.
Priscilla Cardinal - Cardston, AB
|
7.
Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
|
8.
Tristin Bull - Good Fish Lake, AB
|
9.
Greta Gustafson - Browning, MT
|
10.
Olivia Rider - Morley, AB
|
3. Sat, August 12 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Brandi Onespot - Calgary, AB
|
2.
Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
3.
PJ Fox - Cardston, AB
|
4.
Nevada Crane - Maskwacis, AB
|
5.
Emily Kallenberger - Havre, MT
|
6.
Coral Crowchild - Calgary, AB
|
7.
Charmayne Pickens - Standoff, AB
|
8.
Sharlee Scout - Cardston, AB
|
4. Sun, August 13 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB
|
2.
Dawn Potts - Brocket, AB
|
3.
Traci Creighton - Standoff, AB
|
4.
Misty Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
|
5.
Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
|
6.
Sheryl Manychief - Calgary, AB
|
7.
Jackie Black Water - Lethbridge, AB
|
8.
Kelsey Pepion - Browning, MT
|
9.
Destiny Stevens - Strathmore, AB
|
10.
Buffy Little Light - Calgary, AB
|
|
Bull Riding - 16
|
2. Fri, August 11 2017, 5:00 PM 1.
Quincy Running Rabbit - Siksika, AB
|
2.
Rope Rider - Morley, AB
|
3.
Coy Doore - Siksika, AB
|
4.
Alan McLean - Morley, AB
|
5.
Taylor Wells - Standoff, AB
|
3. Sat, August 12 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Tony Montour - Wetaskiwin, AB
|
2.
Dolon Wells - Standoff, AB
|
3.
Rusty Coyote - Morley, AB
|
4.
Lucky David - Brocket, AB
|
5.
Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
6.
Irvine Whitehead - Windermere, BC
|
4. Sun, August 13 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Travis Maguire - Siksika, AB
|
2.
Noah Wolf - Calgary, AB
|
3.
Cleve Spang - Billings, MT
|
4.
Preston Louis - Browning, MT
|
5.
Vincent Lambert - Calgary, AB
|
|
Calf Roping - 33
|
1S. Fri, August 11 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
John Pickens - Babb, MT
|
2.
Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
|
3.
Darryl Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
|
4.
Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
|
2. Fri, August 11 2017, 5:00 PM 1.
Lyndon Many Guns - Siksika, AB
|
2.
Collin Johnson - Browning, MT
|
3.
Kes Black Water - Okotoks, AB
|
4.
Nap Black Rabbit - Calgary, AB
|
5.
Owen Gustafson - Browning, MT
|
6.
Rope Rider - Morley, AB
|
7.
Andy Many Fingers - Cardston, AB
|
8.
Jay Crawler - Morley, AB
|
9.
Jake Crawler - Morley, AB
|
3. Sat, August 12 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT
|
2.
Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
|
3.
Robert Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
4.
Frank Scout - Cardston, AB
|
5.
Rick Fox - Cardston, AB
|
6.
Jake Fox - Cardston, AB
|
7.
Lane Dixon - Morley, AB
|
8.
Andre Lafrance - Wyola, MT
|
9.
Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
10.
Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK
|
4. Sun, August 13 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
|
2.
Lane Little Bear - Standoff, AB
|
3.
Levi Jackson - Eufaula, OK
|
4.
Leon Little Light - Bragg Creek, AB
|
5.
Slim Creighton - Standoff, AB
|
6.
Mike White Quills - Cardston, AB
|
7.
BO Wells - Cardston, AB
|
8.
Chad Johnson - Cut Bank, MT
|
9.
Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
|
10.
Troy Crawler - Morley, AB
|
|
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 36
|
1S. Fri, August 11 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Megan Lunak - Valier, MT
|
2.
Cee Little Light - Calgary, AB
|
3.
Lexi Rabbit - Standoff, AB
|
4.
Sadie Harwood - East Glacier, MT
|
5.
Robin Johnson - Browning, MT
|
6.
Sydney Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
|
7.
Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
8.
Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM
|
9.
Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
10.
Gracie Crawler - Morley, AB
|
2. Fri, August 11 2017, 5:00 PM 1.
Latrice Tatsey - Browning, MT
|
2.
Chantel Kaquitts - Morley, AB
|
3.
Aimee Rose Dixon - Morley, AB
|
4.
Kiley Shade - Cardston, AB
|
5.
Greta Gustafson - Browning, MT
|
6.
Julie Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
|
7.
Kristie Ward - Maskwacis, AB
|
8.
Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
|
9.
Jeanette Many Guns - Gleichen, AB
|
3. Sat, August 12 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
PJ Fox - Cardston, AB
|
2.
Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
3.
Charmayne Pickens - Standoff, AB
|
4.
Brandi Onespot - Calgary, AB
|
5.
Sunni Dixon - Wyola, MT
|
6.
Sara Little Bear - Standoff, AB
|
7.
Jayzlynn Heavy Runner - Cardston, AB
|
4. Sun, August 13 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Fallyn Creighton - Cardston, AB
|
2.
Kelsey Pepion - Browning, MT
|
3.
Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB
|
4.
Sherris McArthur - Hobbema, AB
|
5.
Dawn Potts - Brocket, AB
|
6.
Colleen Crawler - Morley, AB
|
7.
Katelin Conway - Cut Bank, MT
|
8.
Shannon Soop - Cardston, AB
|
9.
Skilee Dixon - Morley, AB
|
10.
Destiny Stevens - Strathmore, AB
|
|
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 7
|
2. Fri, August 11 2017, 5:00 PM 1.
Leon Stump - Brocket, AB
|
2.
Lionel Shade - Cardston, AB
|
3.
Wyatt Madplume - Browning, MT
|
3. Sat, August 12 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Clint Fox - Morley, AB
|
2.
Doug Fitzgerald - Babb, MT
|
4. Sun, August 13 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Jace Young Pine - Cardston, AB
|
2.
Byron Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
|
Sr. Breakaway - 35
|
1S. Fri, August 11 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Mike Tatsey - Valier, MT
|
2.
Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
|
3.
Ray Augare - Browning, MT
|
4.
Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
|
5.
Eugene Creighton - Standoff, AB
|
6.
Robin Johnson - Browning, MT
|
7.
Ken Augare - Browning, MT
|
2. Fri, August 11 2017, 5:00 PM 1.
Merle Yellow Bird - Hobbema, AB
|
2.
Pat Fox - Cardston, AB
|
3.
Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB
|
4.
Keith Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
|
5.
Terry Rider - Morley, AB
|
6.
Greg Two Young Men - Morley, AB
|
7.
Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
|
8.
Art Wildman - Morley, AB
|
9.
Snyder Fox - Cardston, AB
|
10.
Frid England - Cut Bank, MT
|
3. Sat, August 12 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Carver Salter - Morley, AB
|
2.
Darrell Crow Child - Calgary, AB
|
3.
Gus Vaile - Babb, MT
|
4.
Darryl McDonald - Siksika, AB
|
5.
Dwayne Big Old Man - Gleichen, AB
|
6.
Marlin Poucette - Morley, AB
|
7.
Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK
|
8.
Gil Black Water - Fort Macleod, AB
|
9.
Daryl St. Goddard - Browning, MT
|
4. Sun, August 13 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Robert Wells - Cardston, AB
|
2.
Lawrence Crawler - Morley, AB
|
3.
Jeff Fox - Cardston, AB
|
4.
Rudy McLean - Morley, BC
|
5.
Marvin Big Stony - Morley, AB
|
6.
Evans Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
7.
Hank Shade - Cardston, AB
|
8.
Watson Kaquitts Sr. - Morley, AB
|
9.
Kelvin Fox - Cardston, AB
|
|
Steer Wrestling - 30
|
1S. Fri, August 11 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Arlan Minue - Warner, AB
|
2.
Dallas Young Pine - Standoff, AB
|
3.
Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT
|
2. Fri, August 11 2017, 5:00 PM 1.
JR Weasel Fat - Cardston, AB
|
2.
Kash Shade - Lethbridge, AB
|
3.
Virgil Jacobs - Calgary, AB
|
4.
Kyle Jacobs - Calgary, AB
|
5.
Collin Johnson - Browning, MT
|
6.
Shawn Buffalo - Maskwacis, AB
|
7.
Jay Many Grey Horses - Standoff, AB
|
8.
Paul Young Pine - Calgary, AB
|
3. Sat, August 12 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Jon Wells - Lethbridge, AB
|
2.
Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
3.
Lane Dixon - Morley, AB
|
4.
Kyle Running Rabbit - Cluny, AB
|
5.
Darryl Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
|
6.
TY Day Chief - Priddis, AB
|
7.
Armond Duck Chief - Siksika, AB
|
8.
Kyson Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
9.
Chet Thunder Chief - Standoff, AB
|
10.
Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
|
4. Sun, August 13 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
|
2.
Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
|
3.
R.J. First Rider - Standoff, AB
|
4.
Jim Stevens - Strathmore, AB
|
5.
Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB
|
6.
Colton Martinez - Sacaton, AZ
|
7.
Lane Little Bear - Standoff, AB
|
8.
Jonathan Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
9.
Keenan Crane - Cardston, AB
|
|
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 67
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 12
|
2. Fri, August 11 2017, 5:00 PM 1.
Koby Rider - Morley, AB
|
2.
Keagan Holloway - Morley, AB
|
3.
Rocky Baptiste - Morley, AB
|
4.
Seth Saulteaux - Maskwacis, AB
|
3. Sat, August 12 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Jayden Leather - Siksika, AB
|
2.
Chance Leather - Siksika, AB
|
3.
McArthur David - Bocket, AB
|
4.
Macklin Poucette - Morley, AB
|
4. Sun, August 13 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Justin Maguire - Siksika, AB
|
2.
Markus Dixon - Morley, AB
|
3.
Ian Big Tobacco - Siksika, AB
|
4.
Tason Twoyoungmen - Morley, AB
|
|
Jr. Breakaway - 18
|
1S. Fri, August 11 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
|
2.
Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
|
2. Fri, August 11 2017, 5:00 PM 1.
Devyn Campbell - Valier, MT
|
2.
Shay Campbell - Valier, MT
|
3.
Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
|
3. Sat, August 12 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Rodie Owen Pickens - Standoff, AB
|
2.
Shaylee Heavy Runner - Cardston, AB
|
3.
Kash Weasel Fat - Cardston, AB
|
4.
Kale Day Chief - Cardston, AB
|
5.
TY Vaile - Babb, MT
|
6.
Jayton Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
7.
Jake Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
4. Sun, August 13 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB
|
2.
Jaylen McLean - Morley, AB
|
3.
Tason Twoyoungmen - Morley, AB
|
4.
Adam Soop - Cardston, AB
|
5.
Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
|
6.
Cole Soop - Cardston, AB
|
|
Jr. Barrel Racing - 36
|
1S. Fri, August 11 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Jaycine Crawler - Morley, AB
|
2.
Nevaeh Little Bear - Morley, AB
|
3.
Cayda Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
|
4.
Kenzi Fox - Hays, MT
|
5.
Hayley Brooks - Cochrane, AB
|
6.
Zunika Dixon - Morley, AB
|
7.
Raven Dixon - Morley, AB
|
8.
Kaylee Lessert - Porcupine, SD
|
2. Fri, August 11 2017, 5:00 PM 1.
Shay Campbell - Valier, MT
|
2.
Talyssa Horn - Harlem, MT
|
3.
Raycine Bears Paw - Morley, AB
|
4.
Jo-Lee Holloway - Morley, AB
|
5.
Taelor Many Wounds - Calgary, AB
|
6.
Celynne Wildman - Morley, AB
|
7.
Shada Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
|
8.
Chanel Holloway - Morley, AB
|
9.
Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
|
3. Sat, August 12 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Carly Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
2.
Trissly Black Water - Standoff, AB
|
3.
Kathleen Big Plume - Calgary, AB
|
4.
Kristyn Kittson - Harlem, MT
|
5.
Seanna Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
|
6.
Shawntayia Two Youngmen - Morley, AB
|
7.
Shayna Black Water - Standoff, AB
|
8.
Memphis Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
|
9.
Shaylee Heavy Runner - Cardston, AB
|
10.
Janae Heavy Runner - Cardston, AB
|
4. Sun, August 13 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Jada Wells - Cardston, AB
|
2.
Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
|
3.
Jozee Wells - Cardston, AB
|
4.
Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB
|
5.
Kaylyn Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
6.
Kori Benjamin - Morley, AB
|
7.
Kadence Holloway - Morley, AB
|
8.
Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
|
9.
Ivana Powder Face - Morley, AB
|
|
SRTR - 43
Steer Roping - 0
|