Bareback - 10
|
1. Thu, July 06 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Evan Betony - Tonalea, AZ
|
2.
Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
|
3.
Kiin Salois - East Glacier, MT
|
4.
John Salois - East Glacier, MT
|
3. Fri, July 07 2017, 4:00 PM 1.
Coby Johns - Okeechobee, FL
|
2.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
3.
Clay Ramone - Hoopa, CA
|
4. Sat, July 08 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Brad Crawford - Browning, MT
|
2.
Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
3.
Orville Memnook - Spedden, AB
|
|
Barrel Racing - 56
|
1. Thu, July 06 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
|
2.
Misty Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
|
3.
Kc Shine Herrera - Scottsdale, AZ
|
4.
Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
|
5.
Duaneah Wheeler - White Swan, WA
|
6.
Deven Sells - Chinle, AZ
|
7.
Justine Doka - Ft. Mcdowell, AZ
|
8.
Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
|
9.
Tessie Lamere - Box Elder, MT
|
10.
Tristin Bull - Good Fish Lake, AB
|
11.
Makena Williams - Cut Bank, MT
|
12.
Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
|
13.
Tee James - Page, AZ
|
2S. Fri, July 07 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
PJ Fox - Cardston, AB
|
2.
Kevey Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
|
3.
Sharlee Scout - Cardston, AB
|
4.
Karlee Meyers - Box Elder, MT
|
5.
Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
6.
Julie Lenoir - Cut Bank, MT
|
7.
Katie Bell - Harve, MT
|
8.
Kelsey Pepion - Browning, MT
|
9.
Kari Zubach - Billings, MT
|
10.
Rhue Olney-Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
|
11.
Priscilla Cardinal - Cardston, AB
|
12.
Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
|
13.
Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
|
14.
Greta Gustafson - Browning, MT
|
15.
Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
16.
Brandee Brugh - New Town, ND
|
17.
Jana Wilson - Cut Bank, MT
|
18.
Kiya Barcus - Cut Bank, MT
|
19.
Autumn Scout - Fort Macleod, AB
|
3. Fri, July 07 2017, 4:00 PM 1.
Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD
|
2.
Rose Croff - Browning, MT
|
3.
Ashley Picard - Pendleton, OR
|
4.
Jackie Oka - Cardston, AB
|
5.
Gracie Crawler - Morley, AB
|
6.
Jocee Louis - Browning, MT
|
7.
McK'La Gonzalez - Polson, MT
|
8.
Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB
|
9.
Kiana Simonson - Loring, MT
|
10.
Lilly Picard - Pendleton, OR
|
11.
Keira Simonson - Loring, MT
|
12.
Tomie Peterson - Parade, SD
|
4. Sat, July 08 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
2.
Jeri Pahi - Page, AZ
|
3.
Talyssa Horn - Harlem, MT
|
4.
Sheryl Manychief - Calgary, AB
|
5.
Coral Crowchild - Calgary, AB
|
6.
Traci Creighton - Standoff, AB
|
7.
Jackie Black Water - Lethbridge, AB
|
8.
Emily Kallenberger - Havre, MT
|
9.
Sonya Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
|
10.
Charmayne Pickens - Standoff, AB
|
11.
Geneva Tsouhlarkis - Crownpoint, NM
|
12.
Cheyenne Black Water - Cardston, AB
|
|
Bull Riding - 22
|
1. Thu, July 06 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
|
2.
Peter Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
|
3.
Casey Fredericks - Busby, MT
|
4.
Evan Betony - Tonalea, AZ
|
5.
Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT
|
6.
T'Jay Allen - Harlem, MT
|
7.
John Monroe - Browning, MT
|
3. Fri, July 07 2017, 4:00 PM 1.
Joe Escalera - Hoopa, CA
|
2.
CJ Robinson - Polson, MT
|
3.
Justin Little Plume - Browning, MT
|
4.
Preston Louis - Browning, MT
|
5.
Dolon Wells - Standoff, AB
|
6.
Tyson Tsinnijinnie - Lukachukai, AZ
|
7.
James Gilham - Browning, MT
|
8.
Zack Wippert - Browning, MT
|
4. Sat, July 08 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Jt Long Feather - Fort Yates, ND
|
2.
Cleve Spang - Billings, MT
|
3.
Noah Wolf - Calgary, AB
|
4.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
5.
Hank Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
6.
Cat Clifford - Porcupine, SD
|
7.
Kolton Bishop - Harlem, MT
|
|
Calf Roping - 45
|
1. Thu, July 06 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Tyrel Richardson - Page, AZ
|
2.
Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
|
3.
Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
|
4.
Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
5.
Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
|
6.
Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
|
7.
Collin Johnson - Browning, MT
|
8.
Levi Jackson - Eufaula, OK
|
9.
Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT
|
10.
Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
|
11.
JC Guardipee - Cut Bank, MT
|
2S. Fri, July 07 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT
|
2.
Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT
|
3.
Levi McClure - Ronan, MT
|
4.
Blaine Mitchell - Chinle, AZ
|
5.
Frank Scout - Cardston, AB
|
6.
Jay Crawler - Morley, AB
|
7.
Donavin Limberhand - Lame Deer, MT
|
8.
Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT
|
3. Fri, July 07 2017, 4:00 PM 1.
Darryl Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
|
2.
Rick Fox - Cardston, AB
|
3.
Jake Fox - Cardston, AB
|
4.
Andre Lafrance - Wyola, MT
|
5.
Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
6.
Roessel Jackson - Many Farms, AZ
|
7.
Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
|
8.
Chad Johnson - Cut Bank, MT
|
9.
Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
|
10.
Mike White Quills - Cardston, AB
|
11.
Kes Black Water - Coalhurst, AB
|
12.
Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK
|
4. Sat, July 08 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
2.
Sheldon Jones - Rock Point, AZ
|
3.
Slim Creighton - Standoff, AB
|
4.
Kordale Secody - Page, AZ
|
5.
J.C. Crowley - Poplar, MT
|
6.
Taylen Lytle - Cut Bank, MT
|
7.
Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
|
8.
Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM
|
9.
Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
|
10.
Bo Wells - Cardston, AB
|
11.
John Pickens - Babb, MT
|
12.
Neil Tatsey - Valier, MT
|
13.
Lane Dixon - Morley, AB
|
14.
Jaybob Lytle - Cut Bank, MT
|
|
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 58
|
1. Thu, July 06 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Rawlinda Ben - Peridot, AZ
|
2.
Jayzlynn Heavy Runner - Cardston, AB
|
3.
Tessie Lamere - Box Elder, MT
|
4.
Megan Lunak - Valier, MT
|
5.
Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
|
6.
Duaneah Wheeler - White Swan, WA
|
7.
Justine Doka - Ft. Mcdowell, AZ
|
8.
Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
9.
Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
|
10.
Sadie Harwood - East Glacier, MT
|
11.
Robin Johnson - Browning, MT
|
12.
Fallon Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ
|
2S. Fri, July 07 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Kiley Shade - Cardston, AB
|
2.
Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM
|
3.
Skilee Dixon - Morley, AB
|
4.
PJ Fox - Cardston, AB
|
5.
Chyana Johnson - Browning, MT
|
6.
Greta Gustafson - Browning, MT
|
7.
Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
|
8.
Danielle Lowman - Gilbert, AZ
|
9.
Michelle Walking Bear - Fort Smith, MT
|
10.
Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
11.
Kelsey Pepion - Browning, MT
|
12.
Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
|
13.
Aimee Rose Dixon - Morley, AB
|
14.
Jaylyn Garrison - Cut Bank, MT
|
15.
Cooweesta Williams - Skiatook, OK
|
16.
Shannon Soop - Cardston, AB
|
17.
Renee Tolino - Gallup, NM
|
18.
Amy Eagleton - Sallisaw, OK
|
19.
Colleen Crawler - Morley, AB
|
20.
Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ
|
21.
Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
22.
Jenna Kittson - Harlem, MT
|
3. Fri, July 07 2017, 4:00 PM 1.
Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
|
2.
Jocee Louis - Browning, MT
|
3.
Latrice Tatsey - Browning, MT
|
4.
Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD
|
5.
Dionee Johnson - Box Elder, MT
|
6.
Tomie Peterson - Parade, SD
|
7.
Rose Croff - Browning, MT
|
8.
Gracie Crawler - Morley, AB
|
9.
Misty Begaye - Mesa, AZ
|
10.
Sunni Dixon - Wyola, MT
|
11.
Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB
|
12.
Darcy Skunkcap - Browning, MT
|
4. Sat, July 08 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Sara Little Bear - Standoff, AB
|
2.
Sharon Small - Ashland, MT
|
3.
Kana Tucker - Garryowen, MT
|
4.
Courtney Small - Pryor, MT
|
5.
Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
6.
Katelin Conway - Cut Bank, MT
|
7.
Yolanda Nez - Fountain Hills, AZ
|
8.
Shelly Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
9.
Julie Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
|
10.
Charmayne Pickens - Standoff, AB
|
11.
Jimi Champ - Cut Bank, MT
|
12.
Sydney Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
|
|
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 21
|
1. Thu, July 06 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Byron Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
2.
Weston Mann - Sheridan, WY
|
3.
Alan Kole Gobert - Browning, MT
|
4.
Justin Whiteman - Busby, MT
|
5.
Brent Becenti - Rock Point, AZ
|
6.
Shane Bird Rattler - Browning, MT
|
7.
Vernon Wagner - Browning, MT
|
3. Fri, July 07 2017, 4:00 PM 1.
Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ
|
2.
Cole Billedeaux - Babb, MT
|
3.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
4.
Josh Jay Monroe - Browning, MT
|
5.
Brett Doore - Browning, MT
|
6.
Mike Curley - Sanoitee, NM
|
7.
Doug Fitzgerald - Babb, MT
|
4. Sat, July 08 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Kolby Kittson - Browning, MT
|
2.
Beau Michael - Cut Bank, MT
|
3.
Robert Wagner - Browning, MT
|
4.
Jason Rabbit - Ponoka, AB
|
5.
Jimmy Heptner - Browning, MT
|
6.
Wyatt Madplume - Browning, MT
|
7.
Cory Fox - Standoff, AB
|
|
Sr. Breakaway - 42
|
1. Thu, July 06 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT
|
2.
Clayton Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
3.
Ray Augare - Browning, MT
|
4.
Tia Bruised Head - Scottsdale, AZ
|
5.
Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
|
6.
Kurt Etsicitty - Vanderwagon, NM
|
7.
Keith Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
|
8.
Billy Lamere - Box Elder, MT
|
9.
Kelvin Fox - Cardston, AB
|
2S. Fri, July 07 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
|
2.
Leon Monroe - Phoenix, AZ
|
3.
Robert Wells - Cardston, AB
|
4.
Pat Fox - Cardston, AB
|
5.
Vernon Small - Lame Deer, MT
|
6.
Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
7.
John Boyd Jr. - Window Rock, AZ
|
8.
Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
3. Fri, July 07 2017, 4:00 PM 1.
Reggie Sells - Kayenta, AZ
|
2.
Gil Black Water - Fort Macleod, AB
|
3.
Ted Hoyt - Cut Bank, MT
|
4.
Victor Begay - Winslow, AZ
|
5.
Gus Vaile - Babb, MT
|
6.
Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK
|
7.
Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
|
8.
Snyder Fox - Cardston, AB
|
9.
Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
|
10.
Evans Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
11.
Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD
|
12.
Frid England - Cut Bank, MT
|
13.
Jordan Bruised Head - Lethbridge, AB
|
4. Sat, July 08 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ
|
2.
Marlin Poucette - Morley, AB
|
3.
Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
|
4.
Ken Augare - Browning, MT
|
5.
Watson Kaquitts Sr. - Morley, AB
|
6.
Eugene Creighton - Standoff, AB
|
7.
Jeff Fox - Cardston, AB
|
8.
Darrell Crow Child - Calgary, AB
|
9.
Daryl St. Goddard - Browning, MT
|
10.
Jaybob Lytle - Cut Bank, MT
|
11.
Chee-Chee Whiteman - Browning, MT
|
12.
Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB
|
|
Steer Wrestling - 27
|
1. Thu, July 06 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Jon Wells - Lethbridge, AB
|
2.
Lane Little Bear - Standoff, AB
|
3.
Colton Martinez - Sacaton, AZ
|
4.
JC Guardipee - Cut Bank, MT
|
5.
Collin Johnson - Browning, MT
|
6.
Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT
|
7.
Kaiden White Bear - Wolf Point, MT
|
8.
Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
|
9.
Arlan Minue - Longview, AB
|
3. Fri, July 07 2017, 4:00 PM 1.
Tyler Houle - Polson, MT
|
2.
TY Day Chief - Priddis, AB
|
3.
Armond Duck Chief - Siksika, AB
|
4.
Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
|
5.
Kyle Running Rabbit - Cluny, AB
|
6.
Greg Louis - Browning, MT
|
7.
Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
|
8.
Kash Shade - Lethbridge, AB
|
9.
Darryl Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
|
10.
Brandon Bates - Winslow, AZ
|
11.
Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
4. Sat, July 08 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Bryton Edmundson - Henrietta, OK
|
2.
Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
|
3.
Derek Azure - Missoula, MT
|
4.
Howard Edmundson - Henryetta, OK
|
5.
Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB
|
6.
Trevin Fox - Browning, MT
|
7.
T.R Connelly - Browning, MT
|
|
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 111
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 16
|
1. Thu, July 06 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Jp Prettyboy - Rock Point, AZ
|
2.
Kyler McDonald - Ronan, MT
|
3.
Dylan Bradford - Selby, SD
|
4.
Kasen Johnson - Mandaree, ND
|
5.
Brent Becenti - Rock Point, AZ
|
3. Fri, July 07 2017, 4:00 PM 1.
Chris Hall, Jr - Browning, MT
|
2.
Cody Carlson - Browning, MT
|
3.
Robert White Grass - Browning, MT
|
4.
Ethan Marceau - Browning, MT
|
5.
Wynn Wells - Browning, MT
|
6.
Spur Edwards - Browning, MT
|
4. Sat, July 08 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Jesse Valandra - Browning, MT
|
2.
Randin Wagner - Browning, MT
|
3.
Travis Spotted Eagle - Valier, MT
|
4.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
5.
Jagger Good Striker - Standoff, AB
|
|
Jr. Breakaway - 45
|
1. Thu, July 06 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
James Arviso - Gallup, NM
|
2.
Arena Ben - Peridot, AZ
|
3.
Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
4.
Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
|
5.
Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
|
6.
Kash Weasel Fat - Cardston, AB
|
7.
Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
|
8.
Kaden Conway - Browning, MT
|
9.
Trail Yazzie - Chinle, AZ
|
10.
Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
|
11.
Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
2S. Fri, July 07 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Maci Jo Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
|
2.
Levi McClure - Ronan, MT
|
3.
Kevey Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
|
4.
Jayton Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
5.
Karson Campbell - Lame Deer, MT
|
6.
Justin Three Irons - Hardin, MT
|
7.
Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT
|
8.
Hance Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
|
9.
Jake Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
10.
Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
3. Fri, July 07 2017, 4:00 PM 1.
Spur White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
|
2.
Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
|
3.
Kaden Ereaux - Hays, MT
|
4.
Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
|
5.
Rilee Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
6.
TY Vaile - Babb, MT
|
7.
Susanna White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
|
8.
Adam Soop - Cardston, AB
|
9.
Trinity Wheeler - White Swan, WA
|
10.
Byron Nez - Ganado, AZ
|
11.
Cody Carlson - Browning, MT
|
12.
Cole Soop - Cardston, AB
|
4. Sat, July 08 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Taylen Lytle - Cut Bank, MT
|
2.
Rodie Owen Pickens - Standoff, AB
|
3.
Taylissa Lytle - Cut Bank, MT
|
4.
Colton Zubach - Billings, MT
|
5.
Kale Day Chief - Cardston, AB
|
6.
Rhett Michael - Cut Bank, MT
|
7.
Trey Begay - Tuba City, AZ
|
8.
Logan Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
9.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
10.
Zane Fox - Hays, MT
|
11.
Gunner Plenty - Garryowen, MT
|
12.
Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB
|
|
Jr. Barrel Racing - 37
|
1. Thu, July 06 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
2.
Teanna Layne - Valier, MT
|
3.
Kaley Conway - Browning, MT
|
4.
Kianda Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
|
5.
Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
|
6.
Aarianna Henry - Badger Creek, MT
|
7.
Kirsten Lamere - Havre, MT
|
8.
Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
|
9.
Payton Cross Guns - Browning, MT
|
10.
Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
|
11.
Raven Dixon - Morley, AB
|
12.
Kaylee Lessert - Porcupine, SD
|
2S. Fri, July 07 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Kristyn Kittson - Harlem, MT
|
2.
Maci Jo Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
|
3.
Jaycine Crawler - Morley, AB
|
3. Fri, July 07 2017, 4:00 PM 1.
Susanna White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
|
2.
Hayley Brooks - Cochrane, AB
|
3.
Lilly Picard - Pendleton, OR
|
4.
Jazzy Wells - Browning, MT
|
5.
Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
|
6.
Katelyn Lamere - Box Elder, MT
|
7.
Carly Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
8.
Trinity Wheeler - White Swan, WA
|
9.
Cassie Deroche - Browning, MT
|
10.
Delaney Rose Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
11.
Kelsey Gillin - Ronan, MT
|
4. Sat, July 08 2017, 3:00 PM 1.
Kenzi Fox - Hays, MT
|
2.
Taelor Many Wounds - Calgary, AB
|
3.
Chantel Whiteman - Crow Agency, MT
|
4.
Trissly Black Water - Standoff, AB
|
5.
Shayna Black Water - Standoff, AB
|
6.
Talyssa Horn - Harlem, MT
|
7.
Raycine Bears Paw - Morley, AB
|
8.
Cayda Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
|
9.
Taylissa Lytle - Cut Bank, MT
|
10.
Janae Heavy Runner - Cardston, AB
|
11.
Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB
|
|
SRTR - 43
Steer Roping - 0
|