Isabel, SD
Bareback - 6
1. Sat, Aug 5 2017 6:00PM
1.
Emmet Dugan - Isabell, SD
2. Jake Carmody - Mobridge, SD
3. Sun, Aug 6 2017 6:00PM
1.
Delane German - Beaver, SD
2. Andrew Hall - Wagner, SD
3. Michael German - Beaver, SD
4. Joe Alaniz - Faith, SD
Barrel Racing - 57
1. Sat, Aug 5 2017 6:00PM
1.
Christy Willert - Kadoka, SD
2. Rickie Engesser - Spearfish, SD
3. Jaymi Meeks - Scenic, SD
4. Reagan Grueb - Dupree, SD
5. Lindsey O'Keefe - Torrington, WY
6. Meza Ham - Shadehill, SD
7. Natalie Veit - Dupree, SD
8. Wacey Brown - Piedmont, SD
9. Anna Rorison - Gillette, WY
10. Sidni Ferguson - Dupree, SD
11. Calby Pearman - Parade, SD
12. Val Kamen - Aberdeen, SD
13. Trisha Price - Faith, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 6 2017 8:00AM
1.
Kellsie Collins - Newell, SD
2. Kristie Thorstenson - New Underwood, SD
3. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
4. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
5. Emily Pauley - Wall, SD
6. Taylor Barry - Carter, SD
7. Jenna Humble - Mud Butte, SD
8. Rudie Hepper - Mobridge, SD
9. Taylor Hanson - Belle Fourche, SD
10. Brianna Williams - Buffalo, SD
11. Jodi O'Bryan - Belvidere, SD
12. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
13. Brandee Wardell - Buffalo, SD
14. Kenley Day - Meadow, SD
15. Tessa Menzel - Quinn, SD
16. Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
17. Anna Jorgenson - Watford City, ND
18. Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
19. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
20. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
21. Kaylee Gallino - Wasta, SD
22. Jordan Tierney - Oral, SD
23. Lacey Maier - Eagle Butte, SD
24. Tayle Brink - Newell, SD
25. Kaydin Davis - Buffalo, WY
3. Sun, Aug 6 2017 6:00PM
1.
Kalli Scherbenske - Lehr, ND
2. Kelsey Lensegrav - Interior, SD
3. Summer Kosel - Glenham, SD
4. Katie Lensegrav - Interior, SD
5. Stephanie Curtis - Fruitdale, SD
6. Shanna Gebhardt - Timber Lake, SD
7. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
8. Amy Wilcox - Howes, SD
9. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
10. Sydney Maher - Timber Lake, SD
11. Krystal Dorsey - Isabel, SD
12. Jill Moody - Pierre, SD
13. Madison Rau - Mobridge, SD
14. Kristi Alley - Isabel, SD
15. Nikki Hansen - Dickinson, ND
16. Tess Dolezal - Dickinson, ND
17. Rachel Tiedeman - Rapid City, SD
18. Sierra Schott - McLaughlin, SD
19. Kristi Steffes - Vaile, SD
Bull Riding - 15
1. Sat, Aug 5 2017 6:00PM
1.
Kyle Blume - Redfield, SD
2. Josh Baretta - Wall, SD
3. Zach Faehnrich - Mobridge, SD
4. Jake Carmody - Mobridge, SD
5. Hudson Johnson - Kadoka, SD
6. Kyle Friese - Wessington Springs, SD
7. Lance Long - Isabel, SD
8. Hunter Johnson - Kadoka, SD
3. Sun, Aug 6 2017 6:00PM
1.
Lane Macconnell - Isabel, SD
2. Chance Schott - McLaughlin, SD
3. Wasu Bertch - Beaver, SD
4. Jake Foster - Meadow, SD
5. Jaren Beckman - Prairie City, SD
6. Delane German - Beaver, SD
7. Chris Fischer - Faith, SD
Calf Roping - 32
1. Sat, Aug 5 2017 6:00PM
1.
Winston Brown - Piedmont, SD
2. Tyus Olson - Mud Butte, SD
3. Jason Lawrence - Washburn, ND
4. Prestyn Novak - Newell, SD
5. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD
6. Dallas Louden - Martin, SD
7. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
8. Logan Brown - Miles City, MT
9. Jesse Clement - Ridgeview, SD
10. Tanner McInerney - Alzada, MT
2S. Sun, Aug 6 2017 8:00AM
1.
Thane Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
2. Chase Lako - Arthur, ND
3. Jess Woodward - Dupree, SD
4. Riley Wakefield - O'Neil, NE
5. Cole Robinson - Moorcroft, WY
6. Billy Boldon - Oglala, SD
7. Cole Fulton - Miller, SD
8. Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
9. Brent Woodward - Dupree, SD
10. Justin Schofield - Wessington Springs, SD
11. Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
12. Trey Young - Dupree, SD
3. Sun, Aug 6 2017 6:00PM
1.
Samuel Boldon - Oglala, SD
2. Miles Garwood - Atkinson, NE
3. Rance Johnson - Philip, SD
4. Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
5. Dawson Reedy - Phillip, SD
6. Jace Melvin - Ft. Pierre, SD
7. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
8. Chaysen Boldt - Carson, ND
9. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
10. Blake Eggl - Minot, ND
Goat Tying - 24
1. Sat, Aug 5 2017 6:00PM
1.
Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
2. Brandi Cwach - Newell, SD
3. Rickie Engesser - Spearfish, SD
4. Jada Maher - McLaughlin, SD
5. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
6. Meghan Corr - Hermosa, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 6 2017 8:00AM
1.
Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
2. Emily Pauley - Wall, SD
3. Cashae McGee - Rhame, ND
4. Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD
5. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
6. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
7. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
8. Tayle Brink - Newell, SD
9. Brianna Williams - Buffalo, SD
10. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
11. Katy Miller - Faith, SD
12. Tessa Menzel - Quinn, SD
13. Jordan Tierney - Oral, SD
3. Sun, Aug 6 2017 6:00PM
1.
Krystal Dorsey - Isabel, SD
2. Kelsey Lensegrav - Interior, SD
3. Lexy Williams - Hettinger, ND
4. Chelsey Kelly - Dupree, SD
5. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 75
1. Sat, Aug 5 2017 6:00PM
1.
Natalie Veit - Dupree, SD
2. Sydney Cowan - Harrold, SD
3. Rickie Engesser - Spearfish, SD
4. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
5. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
6. Kristy Lawrence - Washburn, SD
7. Jada Maher - McLaughlin, SD
8. Brandi Cwach - Newell, SD
9. Jacque Peterson - Isabel, SD
10. Calby Pearman - Parade, SD
11. Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
12. Lacey Hewitt - Whitewood, SD
13. Meghan Corr - Hermosa, SD
14. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 6 2017 8:00AM
1.
Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
2. Kassie Kautzman - Walcott, ND
3. Cassie Crowser - Whitewood, SD
4. Bailie Vandenburg - Flasher, ND
5. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
6. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
7. Cashae McGee - Rhame, ND
8. Kecia Miller - Newell, SD
9. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
10. Josie Vandenberg - Flasher, ND
11. Taylor Lagasse - Sweet Corn, IA
12. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
13. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
14. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD
15. Josey Aasby - Highmore, SD
16. Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
17. Anna Jorgenson - Watford City, ND
18. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
19. Kenley Day - Meadow, SD
20. Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
21. Jordan Tierney - Oral, SD
22. Brooklyn Hanson - Faith, SD
23. Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
24. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
25. Tessa Menzel - Quinn, SD
26. Katy Miller - Faith, SD
27. Toree Gunn - Wasta, SD
28. Kelly Vetter - Flasher, ND
29. Kamera Miller - Newell, SD
30. Sierra Lee - Rhame, ND
31. Emily Pauley - Wall, SD
32. Nikki Opatrny - Cochranton, PA
33. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD
34. Tayle Brink - Newell, SD
35. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
36. Brianna Sexton - Bison, SD
37. Taylor Hanson - Belle Fourche, SD
38. Samantha Jorgenson - Watford City, ND
39. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
40. Peggy Garman - Sundance, WY
41. Kayla Spickelmier - Buffalo, SD
42. Courtney Peters - Hot Springs, SD
43. Kaydin Davis - Buffalo, WY
44. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
3. Sun, Aug 6 2017 6:00PM
1.
Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
2. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
3. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD
4. Rachel Tiedeman - Rapid City, SD
5. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
6. Katie Lensegrav - Interior, SD
7. Bailey Peterson - Parade, SD
8. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
9. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
10. Kelsey Lensegrav - Interior, SD
11. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD
12. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD
13. Tess Steedley - Sundance, WY
14. Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
15. Patty Jo Burress - Isabel, SD
16. Shanna Gebhardt - Timber Lake, SD
17. Lexy Williams - Hettinger, ND
Mixed Team Roping - 38
1. Sat, Aug 5 2017 6:00PM
1.
Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD & Neal Engesser - Spearfish, SD
2. Brandi Cwach - Newell, SD & Prestyn Novak - Newell, SD
3. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD & Grady Egly - Oelrichs, SD
4. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
5. Rickie Engesser - Spearfish, SD & Jace Engesser - Spearfish, SD
6. Lindsey O'Keefe - Torrington, WY & Levi O'Keefe - Torrington, WY
7. Kim Hofer - Rozet, WY & Levi Hapney - Quinn, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 6 2017 8:00AM
1.
Taylor Lagasse - Sweet Corn, IA & Riley Wakefield - O'Neil, NE
2. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD & Grey Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
3. Denise Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
4. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
5. Kelsey McDaniel - Midland, SD & Tucker Mcdaniel - Midland, SD
6. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Bobby Harris - Highmore, SD
7. Samantha Jorgenson - Watford City, ND & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
8. Brianna Sexton - Bison, SD & Robert Tolton - Lodgepole, SD
9. Anna Jorgenson - Watford City, ND & Elliot Gourneau - Kennebec, SD
10. Kristie Thorstenson - New Underwood, SD & Jeff Thorstenson - New Underwood, SD
11. Mike Nelson - Philip, SD & Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
12. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
13. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND & Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
14. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD & Wylee Nelson - Faith, SD
15. Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD & Mark Fulton - Miller, SD
16. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
17. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD & Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
18. Kaydin Davis - Buffalo, WY & Zach Davis - Buffalo, WY
19. Kassie Kautzman - Walcott, ND & Chase Lako - Arthur, ND
20. Ashly Price - Faith, SD & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
21. Taylor Hanson - Belle Fourche, SD & Bodie Mattson - Sturgis, SD
22. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD & Scott O'Bryan - Belvidere, SD
3. Sun, Aug 6 2017 6:00PM
1.
Melissa Morris - Pierre, SD & Colton Musick - Pierre, SD
2. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD & Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD
3. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD & Logan Parr - Mitchell, SD
4. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Jj Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
5. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD & Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
6. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
7. Melissa Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
8. Trina Arneson - Enning, SD & Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD
9. Chaysen Boldt - Carson, ND & Patty Jo Burress - Isabel, SD
Saddle Bronc - 19
1. Sat, Aug 5 2017 6:00PM
1.
Jacob Kammerer - Phillip, SD
2. Seth Longbrake - Milesville, SD
3. Paden Sexton - Bison, SD
4. Lane Schuelke - Newell, SD
5. Brady Gjefle - Polluck, SD
6. Rhett Fanning - Martin, SD
3. Sun, Aug 6 2017 6:00PM
1.
Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
2. Cole Hindman - Kadoka, SD
3. Seth Jacobs - Morristown, SD
4. Trampus Thompson - Sturgis, SD
5. Carter Elshere - Elm Springs, SD
6. Dylan Scholfield - Phillip, SD
7. Dylan Schofield - Philip, SD
8. Cash Wilson - Wall, SD
9. John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
10. Wyatt Schuelke - Opal, SD
11. Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND
12. Jake Foster - Meadow, SD
13. Lane Stirling - Buffalo, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 36
1. Sat, Aug 5 2017 6:00PM
1.
Marty Burress - Piedmont, SD
2. Lennis Fagerhaug - Wessington Springs, SD
3. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
4. Roy Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
5. Rich Enright - Timber Lake, SD
6. John Dean - Platte, SD
7. Aryln Lawrence - Mobridge, SD
8. Lynn McNenny - Sturgis, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 6 2017 8:00AM
1.
Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
2. Mike Nelson - Philip, SD
3. Chuck Hamlin - Highmore, SD
4. Jay Mattson - Sturgis, SD
5. Kelly Eggl - Minot, ND
6. Lyle Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
7. Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
8. John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
9. Les Haugen - Alexander, ND
10. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
11. Mike McInerney - Sundance, WY
12. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
13. Harold Gerdes - Hecla, SD
14. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
15. Mark Fulton - Miller, SD
16. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD
17. Gerald McInerney - Sundance, WY
18. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
19. Jim Hale - White Owl, SD
3. Sun, Aug 6 2017 6:00PM
1.
Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD
2. Bob Burke - Sundance, WY
3. Kirk Ford - Sturgis, SD
4. Richard Steedley - Sundance, WY
5. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
6. Len Hofer - Piedmont, SD
7. Gary Simon - Timber Lake, SD
8. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
9. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
Steer Wrestling - 32
1. Sat, Aug 5 2017 6:00PM
1.
Tanner McInerney - Alzada, MT
2. Devin Olson - Taylors Falls, MN
3. Wyatt Schaack - Quinn, SD
4. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
5. Kody Woodward - Dupree, SD
6. Grady Egly - Oelrichs, SD
7. Dean Moncur - Sturgis, SD
8. Wyatt Tibbitts - Hot Springs, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 6 2017 8:00AM
1.
Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
2. Miles Spickelmier - Buffalo, SD
3. Jake Rinehart - Highmore, SD
4. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
5. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
6. Brent Woodward - Dupree, SD
7. Justin Boll - Hartford, SD
8. Billy Boldon - Oglala, SD
9. Cole Fulton - Miller, SD
10. Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
11. Jace Christensen - Flandreau, SD
12. Todd Suhn - Hermosa, SD
13. Tye Hale - Faith, SD
3. Sun, Aug 6 2017 6:00PM
1.
Del Day - Morristown, SD
2. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD
3. Rowdy Benson - Morristown, SD
4. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
5. Jace Melvin - Ft. Pierre, SD
6. Bryce Dibbern - Amherst, NE
7. Casey Olson - Prairie City, SD
8. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
9. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
10. Trig Olson - Prairie City, SD
11. Jeremy Stadheim - Reeder, ND
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 43
1. Sat, Aug 5 2017 6:00PM
1.
Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD & Colt Peterson - Isabel, SD
2. Levi O'Keefe - Torrington, WY & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
3. Blaine Red Horse - Chinle, AZ & Clint Harry - Eagle Butte, SD
4. Dalton Lessert - Martin, SD & Jeremy Ferguson - Eagle Butte, SD
5. Jeran Konstant - Spearfish, SD & Neal Engesser - Spearfish, SD
6. Trace Steele - Sundance, WY & Logan Brown - Miles City, MT
7. Tyen Palmer - Fort Yates, ND & Tracer Olson - Fort Yates, ND
8. Trevor Olson - Mud Butte, SD & Jace Engesser - Spearfish, SD
9. Wroper Kosel - Glenham, SD & Levi Hapney - Quinn, SD
10. Clint Gorrell - Beach, ND & Tim Franzen - Sidney, MT
11. Brent McInerney - Alzada, MT & Tanner Mcinerney - Alzada, MT
12. Grady Egly - Oelrichs, SD & Wyatt Schaack - Quinn, SD
13. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Cal Peterson - Parade, SD
14. Justin Collins - Belle Fourche, SD & Prestyn Novak - Newell, SD
15. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD & Jd Kirwan - Spearfish, SD
16. Conner McNenny - Sturgis, SD & Daine Mcnenny - Sturgis, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 6 2017 8:00AM
1.
Layne Carson - Grassy Butte, ND & Elliot Gourneau - Kennebec, SD
2. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
3. Clint Whipple - St. Francis, SD & Riley Wakefield - O'Neil, NE
4. Wade Nelson - Faith, SD & Wylee Nelson - Faith, SD
5. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
6. Tye Hale - Faith, SD & Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
7. Jay Mattson - Sturgis, SD & Bodie Mattson - Sturgis, SD
8. Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
9. Tucker McDaniel - Midland, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
10. Tyrell Moody - Edgemont, SD & Tel Schaack - Flandreau, SD
11. Jace Thorstenson - New Underwoord, SD & Jeff Thorstenson - New Underwood, SD
12. Jade Schmidt - Box Elder, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
13. Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Bobby Harris - Highmore, SD
14. Trey Young - Dupree, SD & Chase Lako - Arthur, ND
15. Devin McGrath - Belle Fourche, SD & Parker Murnion - Bowman, ND
16. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND & Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
17. Ashly Price - Faith, SD & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
3. Sun, Aug 6 2017 6:00PM
1.
Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD & Paul Greimsman - Piedmont, SD
2. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
3. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
4. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD & Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD
5. Luke Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD & Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
6. Marty McPherson - XX, XX & Jeff Carmey - Piedmont, SD
7. Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD & Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
8. Dalton Sheridan - Faith, SD & Cody Trainor - Red Owl, SD
9. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD & Terry Fischer - Ft. Yates, ND
10. Rusty Gebhardt - Timber Lake, SD & Mitch Enright - Timber Lake, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0