Scotland, SD
Bareback - 4
1. Sat, Aug 12 2017 6:30PM
1.
Colt Hokana - Columbia, SD
2. Lundy Weeks - Hillman, MN
3. Sun, Aug 13 2017 6:30PM
1.
Andrew Hall - Wagner, SD
2. Andy Gingerich - Peever, SD
Barrel Racing - 59
1. Sat, Aug 12 2017 6:30PM
1.
Kat Thompson - Cogswell, ND
2. Taylor Barry - Carter, SD
3. Tiffany Browder - Avon, SD
4. Emma Lutter - Zell, SD
5. Jessica Leach - Rockville, NE
6. Sidni Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
7. Jorry Lammers - Carpenter, WY
8. Lexy Leischner - Parkston, SD
9. Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
10. Cierra Zomer - Harrisburg, SD
11. Kayla Fanning - Martin, SD
12. Kiah Zomer - Harrisburg, SD
13. Shada Beeson - Wagner, SD
14. Jennifer Pechous - Valley Springs, SD
15. Kelsey Kennedy - Beresford, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 13 2017 9:00AM
1.
Shelby Lang - Chancellor, SD
2. Torrie Michels - Mitchell, SD
3. Kelly Luedemann - Hanover, MN
4. Kiley Dalchow - Mayer, MN
5. Taylor Hoxeng - Volin, SD
6. Sierra Spratt - Gering, NE
7. Hilary Van Gerpan - Avon, SD
8. Morgan Dalchow - Mayer, MN
9. Sarah Christensen - Beresford, SD
10. Sydney Maher - Timber Lake, SD
11. KL Spratt - Gering, NE
12. Haley Huls - Lennox, SD
13. Shelley Spratt - Gering, NE
14. Sydney Davidson - Parkston, SD
15. Courtney Otto - Marshall, MN
16. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN
17. Tammy Watson - Garretson, SD
18. Ashley Coulter - Brookings, SD
19. Faith Smith - Brookings, SD
20. Katie Hostutler - Midland, SD
21. Maria White - Morris, MN
22. Stephanie Lang - Chancellor, SD
23. Sandra Highland - Irene, SD
24. Melissa Maxwell - Parkston,, SD
25. Jordan Fischer - Minnow, SD
26. Lindsey O'Keefe - Torrington, WY
27. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
28. Kayleen Vanburen - Hillman, MN
29. Callie Robinson - Moorcroft, WY
30. Dori Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
31. Whitney Entzel - Killdeer, ND
3. Sun, Aug 13 2017 6:30PM
1.
Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD
2. Jymmi Jo Stewart - Scotland, SD
3. Jolene Loiseau - Flandreau, SD
4. Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
5. Krystal Dorsey - Isabel, SD
6. Haley Brown - Ponca, NE
7. Jill Moody - Pierre, SD
8. Kristi Steffes - Vaile, SD
9. Pam Hollenbeck - Long Pine, NE
10. Jenika Arnes - Brandon, SD
11. Linzie Vaith - Lesterville, SD
12. Tamie Jo Martin - Wood Lake, MN
13. Heather Veld - Brandon, SD
Bull Riding - 10
1. Sat, Aug 12 2017 6:30PM
1.
Terry Pollard - Mt. Vernon, SD
2. Kyle Sturzenbecher - Trip, SD
3. Jeremy Havranek - Dante, SD
3. Sun, Aug 13 2017 6:30PM
1.
Dustin Thompson - Mitchell, SD
2. Justin Cleveland - Armour, SD
3. Dustin Fischer - Tripp, SD
4. Clayton Miller - Ord, NE
5. Kyle Hapney - Harrold, SD
6. Lane Gambill - Johnstown, NE
7. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
Calf Roping - 31
1. Sat, Aug 12 2017 6:30PM
1.
Sutton Adams - Dell Rapids, SD
2. Samuel Boldon - Oglala, SD
3. Jess Woodward - Dupree, SD
4. Braeden Edleman - Huron, SD
5. Trey Young - Dupree, SD
6. Owen Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
7. Chayse McKenney - Dell Rapids, SD
8. Sawyer Strand - Harrisburg, SD
9. Tyler Fagerhaug - Wessington Springs, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 13 2017 9:00AM
1.
Terry Graff - Long Pine, NE
2. Troy Pruitt - Gering, NE
3. Chance Locken - Reedsburg, WI
4. Marshal Peterson - Ashland, NE
5. Justin Zwiefel - Burt, IA
6. Clayton Collmorgen - Gering, NE
7. Dustin Entzel - Killdeer, ND
8. Cole Schneider - Brookings, SD
9. Tyler Scheevel - Lester Prairie, MN
10. Gannon Gustafson - Brookings, SD
11. Matt Nelson - Colman, SD
3. Sun, Aug 13 2017 6:30PM
1.
Miles Garwood - Atkinson, NE
2. Chase Lako - Arthur, ND
3. Patrick Martin - Callaway, NE
4. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD
5. Charles Walton - Stephenville, TX
6. Paul David Tierney - Oklahoma City, OK
7. Cole Fulton - Miller, SD
8. Justin Scofield - Wessington Springs, SD
9. Cody Rieker - Lexington, NE
10. Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD
11. Newt Bruley - Willow Lake, SD
Goat Tying - 15
1. Sat, Aug 12 2017 6:30PM
1.
Lexy Leischner - Parkston, SD
2. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
3. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 13 2017 9:00AM
1.
Sara Steiner - Harrisburg, SD
2. Callie Aamot - Desmet, SD
3. Maysa Davidson - Parkston, SD
4. Sierra Spratt - Gering, NE
5. Jazz McGirr - Huron, SD
6. Shelby Lang - Chancellor, SD
7. KL Spratt - Gering, NE
3. Sun, Aug 13 2017 6:30PM
1.
Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD
2. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
3. Abby Herrboldt - Menno, SD
4. Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
5. Chenoa Vandestowe - Larchwood, IA
Ladies Breakaway - 50
1. Sat, Aug 12 2017 6:30PM
1.
Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
2. Courtney Peters - Hot Springs, SD
3. Jaydn Hollenbeck - Valentine, NE
4. Shannon Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
5. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD
6. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD
7. Lexy Williams - Sturgis, SD
8. Tierney Hamlin - Highmore, SD
9. Josey Aasby - Highmore, SD
10. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
11. Emma Lutter - Zell, SD
12. Kallie Carey - Huron, SD
13. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
14. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
15. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 13 2017 9:00AM
1.
Sierra Spratt - Gering, NE
2. Callie Robinson - Moorcroft, WY
3. Bodelle Mueller - Sutherland, NE
4. Courtney Otto - Marshall, MN
5. Kayla Hemmingson - Bradley, SD
6. Sydney Graff - Long Pine, NE
7. Maysa Davidson - Parkston, SD
8. Shaylee Nagel - Springfield, SD
9. Hanna Hostutler - Midland, SD
10. Jazz McGirr - Huron, SD
11. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
12. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN
13. Tanner Scheevel - Lester Prairie, MN
14. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
15. Haley Huls - Lennox, SD
16. Cora Borman - Backus, MN
17. KL Spratt - Gering, NE
18. Whitney Skinner - Reedsburg, WI
19. Sara Steiner - Harrisburg, SD
20. Shayna Nagel - Springfield, SD
3. Sun, Aug 13 2017 6:30PM
1.
Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD
2. Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD
3. Jolene Loiseau - Flandreau, SD
4. Haley Brown - Ponca, NE
5. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD
6. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
7. Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
8. Amber Coleman - Orchard, NE
9. Kassie Kautzman - Walcott, ND
10. Cheyenne Brown - Ponca, NE
11. Kelly Kohle - Stuart, NE
12. Abby Jo Eckstaine - Kennebec, SD
13. Tamie Jo Martin - Wood Lake, MN
14. Jenika Arnes - Brandon, SD
15. Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 35
1. Sat, Aug 12 2017 6:30PM
1.
Molly Winckler - Brandon, SD & Jared Lynch - Valley Springs, SD
2. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD & Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD
3. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD & Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
4. Denise Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
5. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD & Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
6. Shaylee Nagel - Springfield, SD & Braden Pirrung - Hartford, SD
7. Cameron Fanning - Olivet, SD & Shayna Nagel - Springfield, SD
8. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD & Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 13 2017 9:00AM
1.
Bodelle Mueller - Sutherland, NE & Marvin Mueller - Sutherland, NE
2. Callie Robinson - Moorcroft, WY & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
3. Hanna Hostutler - Midland, SD & Jesse Hostutler - Midland, SD
4. Sydney Graff - Long Pine, NE & Justin Vogel - Norfolk, NE
5. Cora Borman - Backus, MN & Lucas Falconer - Backus, MN
6. Lindsey O'Keefe - Torrington, WY & Levi O'Keefe - Torrington, WY
7. Trey Schomp - Homer, NE & Troy Hermelbracht - Homer, NE
8. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN & Wayne Sutton - Blackduck, MN
9. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
10. Arwin Mikkelsen - Battle Creek, NE & Laura Mikkelson - Battle Creek, NE
11. Maysa Davidson - Parkston, SD & Tucker Rozell - Mansfield, SD
12. Hilary Van Gerpan - Avon, SD & Jake Beard - Minoken, ND
3. Sun, Aug 13 2017 6:30PM
1.
Amber Coleman - Orchard, NE & Dustin Harris - O'Neill, NE
2. Kassie Kautzman - Walcott, ND & Chase Lako - Arthur, ND
3. Linzie Vaith - Lesterville, SD & Kail Vaith - Lesterville, SD
4. Pam Hollenbeck - Long Pine, NE & Todd Hollenbeck - Long Pine, NE
5. Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
6. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
7. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD & Dustin Schaefer - Sisseton, SD
8. Darin Koedam - Hartford, SD & Chenoa Vandestowe - Larchwood, IA
9. Kelly Kohle - Stuart, NE & Heath Barlow - Ewing, NE
10. Josey Poppens - Larchwood, IA & Brian Koedam - Larchwood, IA
11. Melissa Morris - Pierre, SD & Colton Musick - Pierre, SD
12. Kristi Steffes - Vaile, SD & Levi Tyan - Wallace, NE
13. Emily Knust - Verdigre, NE & Brian Knust - Verdigre, NE
14. Haley Brown - Ponca, NE & Troy Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
15. Cheyenne Brown - Ponca, NE & Rod Brown - Ponka, NE
Saddle Bronc - 6
1. Sat, Aug 12 2017 6:30PM
1.
Jesse Wilson - Martin, SD
2. Trampus Thompson - Sturgis, SD
3. Cooper Smith - Utica, SD
3. Sun, Aug 13 2017 6:30PM
1.
Cole Hindman - Kadoka, SD
2. John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
3. Kyle Hapney - Harrold, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 25
1. Sat, Aug 12 2017 6:30PM
1.
John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
2. Mike Nelson - Philip, SD
3. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
4. Lynn McNenny - Sturgis, SD
5. Chuck Hamlin - Highmore, SD
6. Kirk Ford - Piedmont, SD
7. Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
8. Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
9. Harold Gerdes - Hecla, SD
10. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
11. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
12. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD
13. Tucker Ashley - Pukwanna, SD
14. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
15. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 13 2017 9:00AM
1.
Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
3. Sun, Aug 13 2017 6:30PM
1.
Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD
2. Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
3. Lennis Fagerhaug - Wessington Springs, SD
4. Scott Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
5. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
6. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
7. John Dean - Platte, SD
8. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
9. Bogie Webb - Volin, SD
Steer Wrestling - 21
1. Sat, Aug 12 2017 6:30PM
1.
Justin Boll - Hartford, SD
2. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
3. TY Ollerich - Hartford, SD
4. Cameron Fanning - Olivet, SD
5. Sawyer Strand - Harrisburg, SD
6. Jace Christensen - Flandreau, SD
7. Cooper Smith - Utica, SD
8. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
9. Brandon Spencer - Pierre, SD
10. Carter Kennedy - Beresford, SD
2S. Sun, Aug 13 2017 9:00AM
1.
Jeff Peterson - Canton, SD
2. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD
3. Dylan Suhr - Canton, SD
4. Wyatt Schaack - Quinn, SD
5. Grady Egly - Oelrichs, SD
6. Tyler Scheevel - Lester Prairie, MN
7. Justin Zwiefel - Burt, IA
3. Sun, Aug 13 2017 6:30PM
1.
Chase Albers - Hartford, SD
2. Jeff Johnston - Thedford, NE
3. Sid Hart - Yankton, SD
4. Cole Fulton - Miller, SD
Team Penning - 18
1. Sat, Aug 12 2017 6:30PM
1.
Gary Garbe - Alpena, SD & Morgan Tebay - Alpena, SD & Clinton Olinger -
2. Bryan Runge - Tea, SD & Randall Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Katie Anderson -
3. McKenzie Fawcett - Huron, SD & Mary Pat Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & Lennie Steffen -
4. Joe Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Daryl Hammerstrom - Davis, SD & Jeff Searles -
5. Scott Vandenburg - Souix Falls, SD & Leon Baier - Mitchell, SD & Jake Hohn -
6. Bud Brozik - Gregory, SD & Tucker Ashley - Pukwanna, SD & Bart Blum -
7. Dennis Michael - Yankton, SD & Jo Syrovatka - Utica, SD & Jeff Dejong -
8. Brittany Dieters - Harrisburg, SD & Glen Dieters - Larchwood, SD & Carrie Dieters -
9. Terry Trower - Dell Rapids, SD & Jim Dunkelberger - Hartford, SD & Robert Devitt -
3. Sun, Aug 13 2017 6:30PM
1.
Kerry Horn - Tripp, SD & Lisa Horn - Piedmont, SD & David Horn -
2. Jay Reurink - Colton, SD & Teresa Mead - Jefferson, SD & Harold Fischer -
3. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD & Tom Varilek - Geddes, SD & Tom Jones -
4. Doni Zeller - Forestburg, SD & Bogie Webb - Volin, SD & Rachel Dahl -
5. Wally Bakke - Irene, SD & Darin Koedam - Hartford, SD & Randall Fuhrer -
6. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & John Dean - Platte, SD & Mick Varilek -
7. Lindsay Borgmann - Mt. Vernon, SD & Paul Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Lindsay Borgmann -
8. Charlie Walters - Sioux Falls, SD & Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD & Emily Rosenthal -
9. Nick Coulter - Brookings, SD & Larry Fossum - Hartford, SD & Shelby Strand -
Team Roping - 42
1. Sat, Aug 12 2017 6:30PM
1.
Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
2. Sutton Adams - Dell Rapids, SD & Chayse Mckenney - Dell Rapids, SD
3. Trey Huber - Mandan, ND & Wyatt Killion - Ainsworth, NE
4. Brandon Spencer - Pierre, SD & Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
5. Jared Odens - Pierre, SD & Jared Lynch - Valley Springs, SD
6. TY Ollerich - Hartford, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
7. Braden Pirrung - Hartford, SD & Blair Lammers - Hartford, SD
8. Devin McGrath - Belle Fourche, SD & Parker Murnion - Bowman, ND
9. Tyler Suess - Tabor, SD & Terry Anstine - Volin, SD
10. Lance Knutson - Beresford, SD & Isaac Tilstra - Hills, MN
11. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD & Terry Fischer - Ft. Yates, ND
2S. Sun, Aug 13 2017 9:00AM
1.
Tyrell Moody - Edgemont, SD & Ty Talsma - Avon, SD
2. Jade Schmidt - Box Elder, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
3. Marvin Mueller - Sutherland, NE & Rod Buckley - Winner, SD
4. Cody Hilzendeger - Highmore, SD & Jake Beard - Minoken, ND
5. Tucker McDaniel - Midland, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
6. Arwin Mikkelsen - Battle Creek, NE & Dustin Chohon - Oneill, NE
7. Dusty Forre - Newman Grove, NE & Justin Vogel - Norfolk, NE
8. Tate Oftedahl - Pemberton, MN & Cory A Borman - Backus, MN
9. Beau Austin - Meadow Grove, NE & Troy Hermelbracht - Homer, NE
10. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN & Wayne Sutton - Blackduck, MN
11. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD & Jesse Hostutler - Midland, SD
12. Levi O'Keefe - Torrington, WY & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
13. Matt Nelson - Colman, SD & Gannon Gustafson - Brookings, SD
14. Cole Schneider - Brookings, SD & Brevin Gustafson - Hanley Falls, MN
15. Micah Eveland - Backus, MN & Lucas Falconer - Backus, MN
16. Lane Goeble - Marshall, MN & Cole Eveland - Hammond, WI
3. Sun, Aug 13 2017 6:30PM
1.
Shaw Loiseau - Flandreau, SD & Tel Schaack - Flandreau, SD
2. Ryan Carlson - Britton, SD & Dustin Schaefer - Sisseton, SD
3. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
4. Cooper Brott - Gothenburg, NE & Dustin Harris - O'Neill, NE
5. Jeff Johnston - Thedford, NE & Todd Hollenbeck - Long Pine, NE
6. Reece Weber - Valentine, NE & Gunner Walker - Taylor, NE
7. Layne Carson - Grassy Butte, ND & Elliot Gourneau - Kennebec, SD
8. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD & Troy Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
9. Cooper White - Hershey, NE & Tucker White - Hershey, NE
10. Paul David Tierney - Oklahoma City, OK & Levi Tyan - Wallace, NE
11. Logan Olson - Flandreau, SD & Matt Kasner - Cody, NE
12. Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD & Kail Vaith - Lesterville, SD
13. Matt Vandriel - Yankton, SD & Joey Koupal - Dante, SD
14. Wade Nelson - Faith, SD & Wylee Nelson - Faith, SD
15. Jeremy Wagner - Ewing, NE & Heath Barlow - Ewing, NE
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0