McLaughlin, SD
Bareback - 6
1. Sat, June 17 2017 6:00PM
1.
Jake Smith - Rapid City, SD
2. Joshua Dipippo - Mitchell, SD
3. Rowdy Cranston - Moorcroft, WY
4. Cameron Wright - Eagle Butte, SD
2. Sun, June 18 2017 6:00PM
1.
Andrew Hall - Wagner, SD
2. Jake Carmody - Mobridge, SD
Barrel Racing - 39
1. Sat, June 17 2017 6:00PM
1.
Nikki Brandt - Plaza, ND
2. Macy Schiley - Meadow, SD
3. Kalli Scherbenske - Lehr, ND
4. Brandee Wardell - Buffalo, SD
5. Kaylee Williams - Faith, SD
6. Tracy Lee - Mobridge, SD
7. Shauna McNaughton - Prairie City, SD
8. Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
9. Kennedi Kautzman - Mandan, ND
10. Brooklyn Berg - Mandan, ND
11. Jodi Kautzman - Mandan, ND
12. Krystal Dorsey - Isabell, SD
13. Katie Hostutler - Midland, SD
14. Sierra Schott - McLaughlin, SD
15. Karlie Kirkpatrick - Winner, SD
16. Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
17. Kaitlin Forster - Hazen, ND
2. Sun, June 18 2017 6:00PM
1.
Wacey Brown - Piedmont, SD
2. Jessica Hollenbeck - Lefor, ND
3. Tierney Hamlin - Highmore, SD
4. Cassy Woodward - Dupree, SD
5. Sydny Maher - Timber Lake, SD
6. Rudie Hepper - Mobridge, SD
7. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
8. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
9. Samantha Marshik - Dickinson, ND
10. Madison Rau - Mobridge, SD
11. Summer Kosel - Glenham, SD
12. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
13. Ashley Brewer - Pierre, SD
14. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
15. Linda Evridge - Lemmon, SD
16. Kaylee Gallino - Wasta, SD
17. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
18. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
19. Amy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
20. Lann Shorb - Quinn, SD
21. Jill Moody - Pierre, SD
22. Lisa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
Bull Riding - 7
1. Sat, June 17 2017 6:00PM
1.
Tayden Freeman - Aberdeen, SD
2. Casey Sandquist - Moorcroft, WY
3. Lucas Merkel - Aberdeen, SD
2. Sun, June 18 2017 6:00PM
1.
Jake Carmody - Mobridge, SD
2. Chuck Miner - Fort Yates, ND
3. Chance Schott - McLaughlin, SD
4. Justin Hofer - Ipswich, SD
Calf Roping - 20
1. Sat, June 17 2017 6:00PM
1.
Jami Wolf - Pierre, SD
2. Jason Lawerence - Washburn, ND
3. Wyatt Rising - Wibaux, MT
4. Doug Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
2. Sun, June 18 2017 6:00PM
1.
Cole Hatzenbuehler - Solen, ND
2. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
3. Trey Young - Dupree, SD
4. Brent Woodward - Dupree, SD
5. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
6. Thane Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
7. Billy Bolden - Oglala, SD
8. Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD
9. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
10. Braeden Edleman - Huron, SD
11. Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD
12. Winston Brown - Piedmont, SD
13. Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
14. Samuel Boldon - Oglala, SD
15. Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
16. Jess Woodward - Dupree, SD
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 47
1. Sat, June 17 2017 6:00PM
1.
Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD
2. Kayla Spickelmier - Buffalo, SD
3. Jackie Schau - Almont, ND
4. Kari Jo Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
5. Kassie Kautzman - Walcott, ND
6. Kristy Lawerence - Washburn, ND
7. Josie Vandenburg - Flasher, ND
8. Kayla Scott - Spirtwood, ND
9. Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
10. Kelby Hanson - Spirtwood, ND
11. Jessica Magilke - Solen, ND
12. Bailey Berg - Mandan, ND
13. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
14. Kennedi Kautzman - Mandan, ND
15. Sierra Lee - Rhame, ND
16. Heidi Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
17. Hannah Hostutler - Midland, SD
18. Jalyne Schuster(roberts-Schuster) - Wolf Point, MT
19. Jada Maher - McLaughlin, SD
20. Bailie Vandenburg - Flasher, ND
21. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
22. Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
23. Brooklyn Berg - Mandan, ND
24. Kelly Vetter - Flasher, ND
2. Sun, June 18 2017 6:00PM
1.
Sidney Carey - Huron, SD
2. Katie Jo Morgan - Valentine, NE
3. Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
4. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD
5. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
6. Tomie Peterson - Parade, SD
7. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
8. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
9. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
10. Kim Hofer - Rozet, WY
11. Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
12. Nikkie Opatrny - Philip, SD
13. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
14. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
15. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
16. Hallie Kocer - Lemmon, SD
17. Callie Shepard - Buffalo, SD
18. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD
19. Cassy Woodward - Dupree, SD
20. Tierney Hamlin - Highmore, SD
21. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
22. Tersa Hoven - McLaghlan, SD
23. Brianna Sexton - Bison, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 18
1. Sat, June 17 2017 6:00PM
1.
Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
2. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD & Logan Parr - Mitchell, SD
3. Hannah Hostutler - Midland, SD & Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
4. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD & Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
5. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND & Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
6. Heidi Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD & Galen Means - Eagle Butte, SD
7. Tracy Lee - Mobridge, SD & Ty Knodel - Mobridge, SD
2. Sun, June 18 2017 6:00PM
1.
Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD & Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD
2. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
3. Melissa Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
4. Katie Jo Morgan - Valentine, NE & Josh Whipple - St Francis, SD
5. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD & Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
6. Lorna Shoemaker - Faith, SD & Kelly Shoemaker - Faith, SD
7. Nikkie Opatrny - Philip, SD & Mike Nelson - Philip, SD
8. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Jj Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
9. Melissa Morris - Pierre, SD & Colton Musick - Pierre, SD
10. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD & Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
11. Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE & Clint Harry - Porterville, CA
Saddle Bronc - 13
1. Sat, June 17 2017 6:00PM
1.
Brady Gjefle - Polluck, SD
2. Whyley Ruhnke - Miller, SD
3. Chet Smith - Caputa, SD
4. Paden Sexton - Bison, SD
5. Seth Longbrake - Milesville, SD
6. John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
7. Travis Koenig - Baker, MT
8. Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND
9. Jackie Schau - Almont, ND
2. Sun, June 18 2017 6:00PM
1.
Seth Jacobs - Morristown, SD
2. Boyd Stroh - Dickinson, ND
3. Trampus Thompson - Sturgis, SD
4. Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 32
1. Sat, June 17 2017 6:00PM
1.
Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD
2. Jim Hale - White Owl, SD
3. Mike McInerney - Sundance, WY
4. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
5. Gerald McInerney - Sundance, WY
6. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
7. Roy Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
8. Kelly Eggl - Minot, ND
9. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
10. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
11. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
2. Sun, June 18 2017 6:00PM
1.
Mike Nelson - Philip, SD
2. Allan Olson - Fort Yates, ND
3. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
4. Chuck Hamlin - Highmore, SD
5. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
6. Lynn McNenny - Sturgis, SD
7. Les Haugen - Alexander, ND
8. Ken White - Fountain Hills, AZ
9. Mark Fulton - Miller, SD
10. Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
11. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD
12. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
13. Lyle Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
14. Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
15. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
16. Gary Simon - Timber Lake, SD
17. Harold Gerdes - Hecla, SD
18. Gayle Evridge - Lemmon, SD
19. Kirk Ford - Sturgis, SD
20. John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
21. Len Hofer - Piedmont, SD
Steer Wrestling - 14
1. Sat, June 17 2017 6:00PM
1.
Miles Spickelmier - Buffalo, SD
2. Cody Nichols - Sidney, MT
3. Kaiden White Bear - Wolf Point, MT
4. Tyler Schau - Almont, ND
2. Sun, June 18 2017 6:00PM
1.
Jarrett Peterson - Minot, ND
2. Justin Boll - Hartford, SD
3. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
4. Brent Woodward - Dupree, SD
5. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
6. Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
7. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
8. Jj Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
9. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
10. TY Ollerich - Hartford, SD
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 25
1. Sat, June 17 2017 6:00PM
1.
Tyen Palmer - Fort Yates, ND & Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
2. Tucker Dale - Timberlake, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
3. Brent Vigen - Adams, ND & Bryce Vigen - Adams, ND
4. Clint Gorrell - Beach, ND & Tim Franzen - Sidney, MN
5. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD & Logan Parr - Mitchell, SD
6. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND & Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
7. Doug Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD & Kari Jo Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
8. Levi Griffon - De Lacs, ND & Kelly Eggl - Minot, ND
9. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD & Terry Fischer - Ft. Yates, ND
10. Wyett Magilke - Solen, ND & Shay Oliver - Lemmon, SD
2. Sun, June 18 2017 6:00PM
1.
Tucker McDaniel - Midland, SD & Jeff Nelson - Phillip, SD
2. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
3. Jess Lockwood - Volborg, MT & Zack Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
4. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Daycen Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
5. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
6. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
7. Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD & Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
8. TY Ollerich - Hartford, SD & Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
9. Josh Whipple - St Francis, SD & Ken White - Fountain Hills, AZ
10. Wroper Kosel - Glenham, SD & Jesse Dale - Timber Lake, SD
11. Connor McNenny - Sturgis, SD & Daine Mcnenny - Sturgis, SD
12. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD & Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
13. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
14. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Clint Harry - Porterville, CA
15. Allan Olson - Fort Yates, ND & Tracer Olson - Fort Yates, ND
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0