Crooks, SD
Bareback - 3
1. Sat, June 3 2017 4:30PM
1.
Dylan Riggins - Kadoka, SD
2. Sun, June 4 2017 1:00PM
1.
Nick Schwedhelm - Brookings, SD
2. Dylan Pratt - Clarissa, MN
Barrel Racing - 62
1. Sat, June 3 2017 4:30PM
1.
Tamie Jo Martin - Wood Lake, MN
2. Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD
3. Josey Aasby - Highmore, SD
4. Faith Smith - Brookings, SD
5. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
6. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN
7. Victoria Blatchford - Brookings, SD
8. Kaycee Monnens - Hulett, WY
9. Annie Zwiefel - Burt, IA
10. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
11. Karlie Kirkpatrick - Winner, SD
12. Marielle Hewitt - Rice Lake, WI
13. Bailey Rathbun - While, SD
14. Courtney Olson - Egan, SD
15. Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
16. Cindy Loiseau - Egan, SD
17. Sierra Johnson - Casselwood, SD
18. Kathy Stoker - Tomah, WI
19. Mercedes Wessels - Crosslake, MN
20. Kayla Wolles - Dell Rapids, SD
21. Dessie Taylor - Brookings, SD
22. Chloe Herren - Crooks, SD
23. Aneesa Sutton - Blackduck, MN
24. Lauren Athmann - Independence, MN
25. Kassidy Boyd - Sioux Falls, SD
26. Dana Nelson - Vermillion, SD
2. Sun, June 4 2017 1:00PM
1.
Wanda Brown - Edgemont, SD
2. Melodi Christensen - Kennebec, SD
3. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
4. Kallie Carey - Huron, SD
5. Sarah Rose - Volga, SD
6. Haley Brown - Porcupine, SD
7. Haley Huls - Lennox, SD
8. Allie Zehrer - Aurora, SD
9. Annie Fulton - Miller, SD
10. Brenda Deters - Colton, SD
11. Jolene Loiseau - Flandrau, SD
12. Melissa Morris - Pierre, SD
13. Sindy Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
14. Lindsey Loiseau - Britten, SD
15. Jodi Nelson - Hartford, SD
16. Annaliese Favorite - Brookings, SD
17. Shannon Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
18. Keylee Zancanella - Aurora, SD
19. Morgan Dalchow - Mayer, MN
20. Morgan Janisch - Lake City, SD
21. Kristin Zancanella - Aurora, SD
22. Molly Willing - Harris, MN
23. Brittany Dieters - Harrisburg, SD
24. Makayla Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
25. Korah Agre - Shafer, MN
26. Shaw Nelson - Hartford, SD
27. Jenika Arens - Brandon, SD
28. Bryanna Haluptzok - Tenstrike, MN
29. Cheyenne Brown - Pourcupine, SD
30. Jackie Dalchow - Mayer, MN
31. Kelly Luedemann - Hanover, MN
32. Courtney Otto - Marshall, MN
33. Jill Moody - Pierre, SD
34. Carrie Dieters - Larchwood, SD
35. Kayce Engen - Brookings, SD
36. Dakota Thacker - Brookings, SD
Bull Riding - 13
1. Sat, June 3 2017 4:30PM
1.
Sheldon Shepard - Wallace, SD
2. Dustin Thompson - Mitchell, SD
3. Justin Pabst - Sioux Falls, SD
4. Wyatt Perry - Bancroft, SD
5. Riley Page - Colton, SD
6. Terry Pollard - Mt. Vernon, SD
2. Sun, June 4 2017 1:00PM
1.
Kyle Friese - Wessington Springs, SD
2. Philip Artz - Sioux Falls, SD
3. Gavin Schultz - Tulare, SD
4. Lane Roettele - Aberdeen, SD
5. Kyle Blume - Redfiled, SD
6. Seth Anderson - Salem, SD
7. Sean Nicolaus - Brookings, SD
Calf Roping - 25
1. Sat, June 3 2017 4:30PM
1.
Casey Hume - Brodhead, WI
2. Justin Schofield - Wessington Springs, SD
3. Brett Hewitt - Rice Lake, WI
4. Gannon Gustafson - Brookings, SD
5. Justin Zwiefel - Burt, IA
6. Rob McPhail - Tomah, WI
7. Michael Filkouski - Marshall, WI
8. Cullan Hewitt - Kerkhoven, MN
9. Jess Hume - Orfordville, WI
10. Matt Nelson - Colman, SD
11. Mikey Loiseau - Egan, SD
12. Trevor Hupp - Tulare, SD
13. Braeden Edleman - Huron, SD
2. Sun, June 4 2017 1:00PM
1.
Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
2. Jamie Thompson - Brookings, SD
3. JR Dees - Aurora, SD
4. Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD
5. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD
6. Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
7. Cole Schneider - Brookings, SD
8. Chance Locken - Reedsburg, WI
9. Owen Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
10. Todd Flinn - Newman Grove, NE
11. Ron Skovly - Aurora, SD
12. Evan Thyberg - Hartford, SD
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 39
1. Sat, June 3 2017 4:30PM
1.
Chloe Herren - Crooks, SD
2. Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
3. Danielle Aus - Granite Falls, MN
4. Katie Bell - Wabasso, MN
5. Tamie Jo Martin - Wood Lake, MN
6. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
7. Allison Vizecky - Toronto, SD
8. Josey Aasby - Highmore, SD
9. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN
10. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
11. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
12. Ashley Hewitt - Kerkhoven, MN
13. Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
14. Braelee Aus - Granite Falls, MN
2. Sun, June 4 2017 1:00PM
1.
Kallie Tepoel - Lindstrom, MN
2. Jenika Arens - Brandon, SD
3. Sidney Carey - Huron, SD
4. Jennifer Gale - Humboldt, SD
5. Cheyenne Brown - Pourcupine, SD
6. Jolene Loiseau - Flandrau, SD
7. Abby Jo Eckstaine - Kennebec, SD
8. Haley Huls - Lennox, SD
9. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
10. Megan Taylor - Estelline, SD
11. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
12. Kallie Carey - Huron, SD
13. Morgan Janisch - Lake City, SD
14. Haley Brown - Porcupine, SD
15. Courtney Otto - Marshall, MN
16. Kayla Otto - Marshall, MN
17. Korah Agre - Shafer, MN
18. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD
19. Annie Fulton - Miller, SD
20. Tyann Steckelberg - Oacoma, SD
21. Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD
22. Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
23. Cyerra Christensen - Buffalo, SD
24. Whitney Skinner - Reedsburg, WI
25. Shannon Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 15
1. Sat, June 3 2017 4:30PM
1.
Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD & Logan Parr - Mitchell, SD
2. Ethan Parr - Mitchell, SD & Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
3. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD & Trevor Hupp - Tulare, SD
4. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN & Wayne Sutton - Blackduck, MN
2. Sun, June 4 2017 1:00PM
1.
Allie Zehrer - Aurora, SD & Jr Dees - Aurora, SD
2. Ashley Fritz - Parkston, SD & Dylan Hart - Mitchell, SD
3. Cyerra Christensen - Buffalo, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
4. Jennifer Gale - Humboldt, SD & Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
5. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD & Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
6. Jolene Loiseau - Flandrau, SD & Tel Schaack - Flandreau, SD
7. Lindzie Vaith - Lesterville, SD & Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD
8. Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
9. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD & Mikey Loiseau - Egan, SD
10. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD & Matt Zancanella - Aurora, SD
11. Haley Brown - Porcupine, SD & Troy Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
Saddle Bronc - 5
1. Sat, June 3 2017 4:30PM
1.
Weston Mann - Sheridan, WY
2. Sam Bell - Sebeka, MN
3. John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
2. Sun, June 4 2017 1:00PM
1.
Barry Thompson - Pierre, SD
2. Clayton Etzkorn - Pierre, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 15
1. Sat, June 3 2017 4:30PM
1.
Greg Hewitt - Shell Lake, WI
2. Lennis Fagerhaug - Wessington Springs, SD
3. Dave Ling - Windom, MN
4. Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
5. John Dean - Platte, SD
6. Bogie Webb - Volin, SD
2. Sun, June 4 2017 1:00PM
1.
Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
2. Terry Trower - Dell Rapids, SD
3. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
4. Mark Fulton - Miller, SD
5. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
6. Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD
7. Terry McCutcheon - Brookings, SD
8. David Horn - Piedmont, SD
9. Mike Nelson - Philip, SD
Steer Wrestling - 11
1. Sat, June 3 2017 4:30PM
1.
Sawyer Strand - Harrisburg, SD
2. Cameron Fanning - Olvit, SD
3. Ethan Parr - Mitchell, SD
4. Blake Boysen - Sioux Falls, SD
5. Justin Zwiefel - Burt, IA
6. Brandon Spencer - Pierre, SD
7. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
8. Teil Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
2. Sun, June 4 2017 1:00PM
1.
Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
2. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
3. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD
Team Penning - 17
1. Sat, June 3 2017 4:30PM
1.
Mary Pat Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & Lane Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & Lenny Stephan -
2. James Kuiper - Canton, SD & Larry Fossum - Hartford, SD & Doni Zeller -
3. Gary Garbe - Alpena, SD & Rick Tebay - Alpena, SD & Morgan Tebay -
4. John Dean - Platte, SD & Mick Varilek - Platte, SD & Chuck Nelson -
5. Katie Anderson - Plankinton, SD & Randall Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Travis Olson -
6. Todd Severs - Parker, SD & Leon Baier - Mitchell, SD & Scott Vandeberg -
7. Eric Sandbulte - Doon, IA & Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD & Bogie Webb -
2. Sun, June 4 2017 1:00PM
1.
Lindsay Borgmann - Mt. Vernon, SD & Paul Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Collin Borgmann -
2. Carrie Dieters - Larchwood, SD & Glen Dieters - Larchwood, SD & Brittany Dieters -
3. Robert Devitt - Harrisburg, SD & Terry Trower - Dell Rapids, SD & Jim Dunkelberger -
4. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD & Tom Jones - Viborg, SD & Tom Varilek -
5. Kerry Horn - Tripp, SD & David Horn - Piedmont, SD & Lisa Horn -
6. Jeff Dejong - Volin, SD & Jo Syrovatka - Utica, SD & Dennis Michael -
7. Harold Fischer - Vermillion, SD & Teresa Mead - Jefferson, SD & Jay Reurink -
8. Jarad Deters - Colton, SD & Sam Kruger - Beaver Creek, MN & Darren Lammers -
9. Darin Koedam - Hartford, SD & Wally Bakke - Irene, SD & Randall Fuhrer -
10. Daryl Hammerstrom - Davis, SD & Jeff Searles - Centerville, SD & Joe Skibinski -
Team Roping - 27
1. Sat, June 3 2017 4:30PM
1.
Blake Boysen - Sioux Falls, SD & Gannon Gustafson - Brookings, SD
2. Ryan Alexander - Bancroft, WI & Jess Hume - Orfordville, WI
3. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN & Wayne Sutton - Blackduck, MN
4. Reid Jurgenson - Dawson, MN & Ty Jurgenson - Dawson, MN
5. Rob McPhail - Tomah, WI & Brent Miller - Mauston, WI
6. Sutton Adams - Dell Rapids, SD & Lance Knutson - Beresford, SD
7. Ethan Parr - Mitchell, SD & Logan Parr - Mitchell, SD
8. Trevor Hupp - Tulare, SD & Matt Nelson - Colman, SD
2. Sun, June 4 2017 1:00PM
1.
Ryan Carlson - Britton, SD & Dustin Schaefer - South Shore, SD
2. Mark Fulton - Miller, SD & Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
3. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
4. Darin Koedam - Hartford, SD & Brian Koedam - Larchwood, IA
5. JB Lord - Sturgis, SD & Levi Lord - Sturgis, SD
6. Keyton Zancanella - Aurora, SD & Mark Schmall - Aurora, SD
7. Darin Zuehlke - Britton, SD & Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
8. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD & Troy Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
9. Kirk Kookier - Adrian, MN & Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
10. Matt McCormick - Salem, SD & Jarad Deters - Colton, SD
11. Micah Eveland - Backus, MN & Lucas Falconer - Backus, MN
12. Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD & Dylan Hart - Mitchell, SD
13. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
14. Jim Loiseau - Flandreau, SD & Mikey Loiseau - Egan, SD
15. JR Dees - Aurora, SD & Matt Zancanella - Aurora, SD
16. Shaw Loiseau - Flandrau, SD & Tel Schaack - Flandreau, SD
17. Logan Olson - Flandreau, SD & Matt Kasner - Cody, NE
18. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD & Cameron Irwin - Edgemont, SD
19. Tucker McDaniel - Phillip, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
Over 40 CR - 13
1. Sat, June 3 2017 4:30PM
1.
Rob McPhail - Tomah, WI
2. Michael Filkouski - Marshall, WI
3. Jess Hume - Orfordville, WI
4. Casey Hume - Brodhead, WI
5. Tim Christopher - Decorah, IA
6. Greg Hewitt - Shell Lake, WI
7. Dave Ling - Windom, MN
2. Sun, June 4 2017 1:00PM
1.
Emmett Davis - Estelline, SD
2. Jamie Thompson - Brookings, SD
3. Owen Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
4. Darin Zuehlke - Britton, SD
5. Todd Rose - Volga, SD
6. Ron Skovly - Aurora, SD
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0