Winner, SD
Bareback - 7
1. Fri, July 28 2017 7:30PM
1.
Jim Bob Ellsworth - Ft. Thompson, SD
2. Nick Schwedhelm - Sioux Falls, SD
3. Sat, July 29 2017 7:30PM
1.
Logan Glendy - Oconto, NE
2. Levi Waln - Rosebud, SD
4. Sun, July 30 2017 7:30PM
1.
Whitten Hoover - Ainsworth, NE
2. Andrew Hall - Wagner, SD
3. Dustin Eide - Valentine, NE
Barrel Racing - 46
1. Fri, July 28 2017 7:30PM
1.
Summer Kosel - Glenham, SD
2. Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD
3. Alex Romero-Frederick - Winner, SD
4. Josey Aasby - Highmore, SD
5. Kristy Steffes - Vale, SD
6. Dori Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
7. Tammy Watson - Garretson, SD
8. Karlie Kirkpatrick - Winner, SD
9. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
10. Sarah Christensen - Beresford, SD
11. Sarah Myers - Winner, SD
12. Jodi Nelson - Hartford, SD
2S. Fri, July 28 2017 9:30PM
1.
Jorry Lammers - Carpenter, WY
2. Katie Fisher - Kyle, SD
3. Coralee Spratt - Lysite, WY
4. Tyra Leonhardt - Groton, SD
5. Tiffany Browder - Avon, SD
6. Jessica Schmuck - Sioux Falls, SD
3. Sat, July 29 2017 7:30PM
1.
Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
2. Katie Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
3. Jena Garwood - Atkinson, NE
4. Montana Miller - Creighton, NE
5. Calby Pearman - Parade, SD
6. Sheyanne Long - Valentine, NE
7. Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
8. Brenda Marsh - Thedford, NE
9. Kaylee Gallino - Wasta, SD
10. Wacey Brown - Piedmont, SD
11. Haley Brown - Ponca, NE
12. Amy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
3SA. Sat, July 29 2017 9:30PM
1.
Kaylea Littau - Winner, SD
2. Payton Eagle - Winner, SD
3. Taylor Barry - Carter, SD
4. Kayla Fanning - Olivet, SD
4. Sun, July 30 2017 7:30PM
1.
Deb Thompson - Gordon, NE
2. Ivy Hurst - Broken Bow, NE
3. Jamie Molesworth - Burwell, NE
4. D'Ann Gehlsen - Mission, SD
5. Annie Fulton - Miller, SD
6. Keva Lindquist - Burke, SD
7. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
8. Kayla Wolles - Dell Rapids, SD
9. Rose Ann Ewen - Sparks, NE
10. Deb Cox - Mullen, NE
11. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
12. Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
Bull Riding - 10
1. Fri, July 28 2017 7:30PM
1.
Trevor Engeltjes - Sioux Center, IA
2. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
3. Terry Pollard - Mt. Vernon, SD
3. Sat, July 29 2017 7:30PM
1.
Lyle Dillion - Martin, SD
2. Clayton Miller - Ord, NE
3. Josh Baretta - Wall, SD
4. Sun, July 30 2017 7:30PM
1.
Justin Cleveland - Armout, SD
2. Lane Gambill - Johnstown, NE
3. Dillon Micheel - Ainsworth, NE
4. Zane Whitney - Iona, SD
Calf Roping - 25
1. Fri, July 28 2017 7:30PM
1.
Miles Garwood - Atkinson, NE
2. Paul David Tierney - Oklahoma City, OK
3. Austin Hurlburt - Norfolk, NE
4. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD
5. Brent Woodward - Dupree, SD
6. Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
7. Braeden Edleman - Huron, SD
8. Terry Graff - Long Pine, NE
9. Matt Elliot - Sparks, NE
3. Sat, July 29 2017 7:30PM
1.
Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
2. Jami Wolf - Pierre, SD
3. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
4. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
5. Winston Brown - Piedmont, SD
6. Dallas Louden - Martin, SD
7. Rich Marone - Chamberlain, SD
4. Sun, July 30 2017 7:30PM
1.
Blaise Steffen - Gregory, SD
2. Trey Young - Dupree, SD
3. Samuel Boldon - Oglala, SD
4. Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
5. Owen Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
6. Justin Schofield - Wessington Springs, SD
7. Boe Brown - Valentine, NE
8. Cole Fulton - Miller, SD
9. Myles Kenzy - Iona, SD
Goat Tying - 12
1. Fri, July 28 2017 7:30PM
1.
Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
2. Jordan Tierney - Oral, SD
3. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
4. Chelsey Kelly - Dupree, SD
4. Sun, July 30 2017 7:30PM
1.
Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
2. Mataya Eklund - Valentine, NE
3. Bailey Witt - Valentine, NE
4. Megan Turek - St Paul, NE
5. Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD
6. Chenoa Vandestowe - Inwood, IA
7. Aluxyn Hollenbeck - Valentine, NE
8. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 59
1. Fri, July 28 2017 7:30PM
1.
Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
2. Kristy Steffes - Vale, SD
3. Jordan Tierney - Oral, SD
4. Summer Romero - Winner, SD
5. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
6. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
7. Bodelle Mueller - Sutherland, NE
8. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
9. Hannah Hostutler - Midland, SD
10. Sydney Graff - Long Pine, NE
2S. Fri, July 28 2017 9:30PM
1.
Vanzi Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
2. Tyra Leonhardt - Groton, SD
3. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD
4. Samantha Jorgenson - Watford City, ND
5. Bailey Peterson - Parade, SD
6. Katie Fisher - Kyle, SD
7. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
8. Anna Jorgenson - Watford City, ND
9. Summer Henry - Interior, SD
10. Katie Jo Morgan - Valentine, NE
11. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD
12. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD
13. Josey Aasby - Highmore, SD
14. Coralee Spratt - Lysite, WY
3. Sat, July 29 2017 7:30PM
1.
Calby Pearman - Parade, SD
2. Kayla Hemmingson - Bradley, SD
3. Layna Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
4. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD
5. Emma Lutter - Zell, SD
6. Teisha Coffield - Uma, CO
7. Rayel Livermont - Martin, SD
8. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
9. Rylee Rich - Ponca, NE
3SA. Sat, July 29 2017 9:30PM
1.
Haley Brown - Ponca, NE
2. Tanya Goad - Reydon, OK
3. Cheyenne Brown - Ponca, NE
4. Taylor Barry - Carter, SD
5. Payton Eagle - Winner, SD
6. Kaylea Littau - Winner, SD
7. Kayla Fanning - Olivet, SD
8. Courtney Peters - Hot Springs, SD
9. Kallie Carey - Huron, SD
4. Sun, July 30 2017 7:30PM
1.
Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
2. Jaydn Hollenbeck - Valentine, NE
3. Kelly Kohle - Stuart, NE
4. Shannon Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
5. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
6. Annie Fulton - Miller, SD
7. Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
8. Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
9. Amber Coleman - Orchard, NE
10. Kadi McFadden - Mud Butte, SD
11. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
12. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
13. Josey Poppens - Larchwood, IA
14. Cati Stanko - Gordon, NE
15. Nikki Opatrny - Cochranton, PA
16. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
17. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 39
1. Fri, July 28 2017 7:30PM
1.
Amy Tierney - Oral, SD & Levi Tyan - Wallace, NE
2. Hannah Hostutler - Midland, SD & Jesse Hostutler - Midland, SD
3. Denise Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
4. Jordan Tierney - Oral, SD & Paul David Tierney - Oklahoma City, OK
5. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD & Grady Egly - Oelrichs, SD
6. Deanna Steele - Sundance, WY & Larry Steele - Sundance, WY
7. Bodelle Mueller - Sutherland, NE & Marvin Mueller - Sutherland, NE
8. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Jj Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
9. Sydney Graff - Long Pine, NE & Austin Hurlburt - Norfolk, NE
2S. Fri, July 28 2017 9:30PM
1.
Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
2. Melissa Morris - Pierre, SD & Colton Musick - Pierre, SD
3. Coralee Spratt - Lysite, WY & Jared Bilby - Bridgeport, NE
4. Anna Jorgenson - Watford City, ND & Bodie Mattson - Sturgis, SD
5. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD & Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
6. Samantha Jorgenson - Watford City, ND & Paul Greimsman - Piedmont, SD
7. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
8. Katie Jo Morgan - Valentine, NE & Josh Whipple - St. Francis, SD
3. Sat, July 29 2017 7:30PM
1.
Pam Hollenbeck - Long Pine, NE & Todd Hollenbeck - Long Pine, NE
2. Tanya Goad - Reydon, OK & Travis Goad - Reydon, OK
3. Teisha Coffield - Uma, CO & Ty Spickelmier - Mitchell, SD
4. Lanell Graham - Valentine, NE & Zeb Graham - Valentine, NE
5. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD & Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
6. Haley Brown - Ponca, NE & Reece Weber - Valentine, NE
7. Trey Schomp - Homer, NE & Troy Hermelbracht - Homer, NE
8. Layna Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD & Zane Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
9. Trina Arneson - Enning, SD & Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD
4. Sun, July 30 2017 7:30PM
1.
Mike Nelson - Philip, SD & Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
2. Cati Stanko - Gordon, NE & Matt Kasner - Cody, NE
3. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD & Logan Parr - Mitchell, SD
4. Josey Poppens - Larchwood, IA & Brain Koedam - Larchwood, IA
5. Amber Coleman - Orchard, NE & Dustin Chohon - Oneill, NE
6. Kelsey McDaniel - Midland, SD & Tucker Mcdaniel - Midland, SD
7. Kelly Kohle - Stuart, NE & Jason Held - Atkinson, NE
8. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD
9. Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD & Phil Gerard - St Lawrence, SD
10. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
11. Lorita Nelson - Philip, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
12. Teil Glaus - Chamberlain, SD & Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
13. Darin Koedam - Hartford, SD & Chenoa Vandestowe - Inwood, IA
Saddle Bronc - 12
1. Fri, July 28 2017 7:30PM
1.
Whyley Ruhnke - Miller, SD
2. Trampus Thompson - Sturgis, SD
3. James Calhoon - Vivian, SD
4. John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
3. Sat, July 29 2017 7:30PM
1.
Garrett Long - Valentine, NE
2. Cole Hindman - Kadoka, SD
3. Zane Smith - Callaway, NE
4. Sun, July 30 2017 7:30PM
1.
Caleb Miles - Edmund, NE
2. Kolton Salonen - Gregory, SD
3. Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
4. Triston Eklund - Valentine, NE
5. Rhett Fanning - Martin, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 26
1. Fri, July 28 2017 7:30PM
1.
Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
2. Bogie Webb - Volin, SD
3. John Dean - Platte, SD
4. Don Paulson - Colomn, SD
5. Jay Mattson - Sturgis, SD
6. Ken White - Fountain Hills, AZ
7. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
8. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD
2S. Fri, July 28 2017 9:30PM
1.
Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
2. Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD
3. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
3. Sat, July 29 2017 7:30PM
1.
Rocky Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
2. Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
3. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
4. Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
5. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
6. Len Hofer - Piedmont, SD
7. Kirk Ford - Piedmont, SD
8. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
4. Sun, July 30 2017 7:30PM
1.
Mark Fulton - Miller, SD
2. Scott Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
3. Court Sears - Nenzel, NE
4. Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
5. Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
6. Mike Nelson - Philip, SD
7. Lennis Fagerhaug - Wessington Springs, SD
Steer Wrestling - 27
1. Fri, July 28 2017 7:30PM
1.
Beau Dean - Platte, SD
2. Grady Egly - Oelrichs, SD
3. Wyatt Schaack - Quinn, SD
4. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD
5. Brent Woodward - Dupree, SD
6. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
3. Sat, July 29 2017 7:30PM
1.
Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
3. Sawyer Strand - Harrisburg, SD
4. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
5. Cameron Fanning - Olivt, SD
6. Jeff Johnston - Thedford, NE
7. Ty Ollerich - Hartford, SD
8. Rich Marone - Chamberlain, SD
9. Trig Olson - Prairie City, SD
10. Justin Boll - Hartford, SD
3SA. Sat, July 29 2017 9:30PM
1.
Tye Hale - Faith, SD
2. Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
3. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
4. Sun, July 30 2017 7:30PM
1.
Carson Good - Long Valley, SD
2. Russell Hipke - Stuart, NE
3. Gabe Taylor - Valentine, NE
4. Cole Fulton - Miller, SD
5. Mike Stephen - Springview, NE
6. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
7. Jake Fulten - Valentine, NE
8. Teil Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
Team Penning - 16
1. Fri, July 28 2017 7:30PM
1.
Bryan Runge - Tea, SD & Randall Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Katie Anderson -
2. Jim Dunkelberger - Hartford, SD & Terry Trower - Dell Rapids, SD & Robert Devitt -
3. Bud Brozik - Gregory, SD & Doni Zeller - Forestburg, SD & Larry Fossum -
4. Lisa Horn - Piedmont, SD & David Horn - Piedmont, SD & Kerry Horn -
5. Tom Jones - Viborg, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD & Tom Varilek -
6. Daryl Hammerstrom - Davis, SD & Joe Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Jeff Searles -
7. Gary Garbe - Alpena, SD & Morgan Tebay - Alpena, SD & Clinton Olinger -
8. Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD & Wally Bakke - Irene, SD & Darin Koedam -
9. Mick Varilek - Geddes, SD & John Dean - Platte, SD & Duke Starr -
10. Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD & Bogie Webb - Volin, SD & Eric Sandbulte -
11. Mary Pat Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & Lane Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & Lennie Steffen -
12. Jay Reurink - Colton, SD & Harold Fischer - Vermillion, SD & Teresa Mead -
13. Jesse Elks - Hammel, SD & Trace Larson - Hammel, SD & Trevor Larson -
14. Lindsay Borgmann - Mt. Vernon, SD & Collin Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Paul Borgmann -
15. Emily Rosenthal - Bruce, SD & Charlie Walters - Sioux Falls, SD & Scott Reiners -
16. Tucker Ashley - Pukwanna, SD & Bart Blum - Reliance, SD & Roger Shippy -
Team Roping - 56
1. Fri, July 28 2017 7:30PM
1.
Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
2. Beau Dean - Platte, SD & Don Paulson - Colomn, SD
3. Neal Engesser - Spearfish, SD & Jaren Konstant - Spearfish, SD
4. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Cal Peterson - Parade, SD
5. Paul David Tierney - Oklahoma City, OK & Levi Tyan - Wallace, NE
6. Marvin Mueller - Sutherland, NE & Rod Buckley - Winner, SD
7. Terry Graff - Long Pine, NE & Matt Elliot - Sparks, NE
8. Matt Dean - Platte, SD & Duke Starr - Geddes, SD
9. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD & Jesse Hostutler - Midland, SD
10. Grady Egly - Oelrichs, SD & Wyatt Schaack - Quinn, SD
2S. Fri, July 28 2017 9:30PM
1.
Chris Cover - Ashby, NE & Jared Bilby - Bridgeport, NE
2. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD & Shawn Reece - Relience, NE
3. Brady Allison - Gordon, NE & Bill Longcor - Mission, SD
4. Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
5. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD & Paul Greimsman - Piedmont, SD
6. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
7. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD & Terry Fischer - Ft. Yates, ND
8. Larry Steele - Sundance, WY & Jace Engesser - Spearfish, SD
9. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD & Colt Peterson - Isabel, SD
10. Dave Gamblin - Wheatland, WY & Brad Schieck - Casper, WY
11. Jay Mattson - Sturgis, SD & Bodie Mattson - Sturgis, SD
12. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
13. Josh Whipple - St. Francis, SD & Ken White - Fountain Hills, AZ
3. Sat, July 29 2017 7:30PM
1.
Wroper Kosal - Parade, SD & Jesse Dale - Timber Lake, SD
2. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
3. Beau Austin - Meadow Grove, NE & Troy Hermelbracht - Homer, NE
4. Andy Knott - Thedford, NE & Travis Goad - Reydon, OK
5. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD & Blair Lammers - Hartford, SD
6. Reece Weber - Valentine, NE & Ty Spickelmier - Mitchell, SD
7. Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD & Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
8. Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD & Rich Marone - Chamberlain, SD
9. Jeff Johnston - Thedford, NE & Todd Hollenbeck - Long Pine, NE
10. TY Ollerich - Hartford, SD & Justin Boll - Hartford, SD
3SA. Sat, July 29 2017 9:30PM
1.
Jeremy Wagner - Ewing, NE & Heath Barlow - Ewing, NE
2. Tye Hale - Faith, SD & Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
3. Cooper White - Hershey, NE & Tucker White - Hershey, NE
4. Dalton Sheridan - Faith, SD & Cody Trainor - Red Owl, SD
5. Dan Pirrung - Hartford, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
6. Cooper Brott - Gothenburg, NE & Dustin Harris - Oneill, NE
7. Dalton Lessert - Martin, SD & Jeremy Ferguson - Eagle Butte, SD
8. Luke Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD & Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
9. Carl Nilson - Springview, NE & Corey Nilson - Springview, NE
10. Corby Chytka - Erickson, NE & Tyler Johnson - Johnstown, NE
11. Cody Hollenbeck - Mullen, NE & Rob Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
4. Sun, July 30 2017 7:30PM
1.
Blaise Steffen - Gregory, SD & Myles Kenzy - Iona, SD
2. Jason Held - Atkinson, NE & Dustin Chohon - Oneill, NE
3. Carson Good - Long Valley, SD & Allen Good - Long Valley, SD
4. Darin Koedam - Hartford, SD & Brain Koedam - Larchwood, IA
5. Jade Schmidt - Box Elder, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
6. Tucker McDaniel - Midland, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
7. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD & Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
8. Trevor Olson - Mud Butte, SD & Tyus Olson - Mud Butte, SD
9. Logan Olson - Flandreau, SD & Matt Kasner - Cody, NE
10. Matt Vandriel - Yankton, SD & Joey Koupal - Dante, SD
11. Blaine Finney - Ainsworth, NE & Brady Graff - Ainsworth, NE
12. Mark Fulton - Miller, SD & Phil Gerard - St Lawrence, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0