Bareback - 7
|
2. Fri, June 16 2017, 6:00 PM 1.
Justin Randle - Fort Vermilion, BC
|
2.
Cody Big Tobacco - Siksika, AB
|
3.
Billy Turner - Edmonton, AB
|
4. Sat, June 17 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Chad Randle - Vermilion, AB
|
2.
Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
3.
Jacoby Johns - Okeechobee, FL
|
4.
Orville Memnook - Spedden, AB
|
|
Barrel Racing - 26
|
2. Fri, June 16 2017, 6:00 PM 1.
Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
2.
Traci Creighton - Standoff, AB
|
3.
Tristin Bull - Goodfish Lake, AB
|
4.
Nevada Crane - Maskwacis, AB
|
5.
Savannah Holloway - Morley, AB
|
6.
Cee Little Light - Calgary, AB
|
7.
Coral Crowchild - Calgary, AB
|
8.
Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB
|
9.
Brittany Lavallee - Meadow Lake, SK
|
10.
Julene Albert - Cut Knife, SK
|
3S. Sat, June 17 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Sharlee Scout - Cardston, AB
|
2.
Buffy Littlelight - Calgary, AB
|
3.
Priscilla Cardinal - Cardston, AB
|
4.
PJ Fox - Cardston, AB
|
5.
Brandi Onespot - Calgary, AB
|
6.
Jackie Oka - Cardston, AB
|
4. Sat, June 17 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
2.
Sonya Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
|
3.
Destiny Stevens - Strathmore, AB
|
4.
Alexi Buffalo - Maskwacis, AB
|
5.
Sheryl Manychief - Calgary, AB
|
6.
Cheyenne Black Water - Cardston, AB
|
7.
Paige Shade - Cardston, AB
|
8.
Kristie Ward - Maskwacis, AB
|
9.
Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
|
10.
Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
|
Bull Riding - 7
|
2. Fri, June 16 2017, 6:00 PM 1.
Alex Grant - New Town, ND
|
2.
Travis Maguire - Siksika, AB
|
3.
Quincy Running Rabbit - Siksika, AB
|
4. Sat, June 17 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
2.
Hank Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
3.
Cleve Spang - Billings, MT
|
4.
Preston Louis - Browning, MT
|
|
Calf Roping - 23
|
2. Fri, June 16 2017, 6:00 PM 1.
Troy Crawler - Morley, AB
|
2.
Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK
|
3.
Robert Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
4.
Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
|
5.
Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
6.
Darryl Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
|
7.
Teecee Rider - Morley, AB
|
8.
Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
|
3S. Sat, June 17 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Frank Scout - Cardston, AB
|
2.
Kes Black Water - Coalhurst, AB
|
3.
Leon Littlelight - Bragg Creek, AB
|
4.
Jake Fox - Cardston, AB
|
5.
Rick Fox - Cardston, AB
|
6.
Jay Crawler - Morley, AB
|
4. Sat, June 17 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Slim Creighton - Standoff, AB
|
2.
Lane Dixon - Morley, AB
|
3.
Clarence Wesley, Jr - Morley, AB
|
4.
Mike White Quills - Cardston, AB
|
5.
Lane Little Bear - Standoff, AB
|
6.
Dillon Meguinis - Calgary, AB
|
7.
Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
|
8.
Bo Wells - Cardston, AB
|
9.
Curtis Taypotat - Broadview, SK
|
|
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 22
|
2. Fri, June 16 2017, 6:00 PM 1.
Cee Little Light - Calgary, AB
|
2.
Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB
|
3.
Sherris McArthur - Hobbema, AB
|
4.
Kiley Shade - Cardston, AB
|
5.
Roxanne Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
|
6.
Megan Lunak - Valier, MT
|
7.
Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
8.
Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
|
9.
Shannon Soop - Cardston, AB
|
10.
Sydney Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
|
3S. Sat, June 17 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Brandi Onespot - Calgary, AB
|
2.
PJ Fox - Cardston, AB
|
4. Sat, June 17 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Kristie Ward - Maskwacis, AB
|
2.
Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
3.
Colleen Crawler - Morley, AB
|
4.
Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
5.
Aimee Rose Dixon - Morley, AB
|
6.
Skilee Dixon - Morley, AB
|
7.
Chooch Taypotat - Whilewood, CA
|
8.
Julie Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
|
9.
Creighton Fallyn - Cardston, AB
|
10.
Destiny Stevens - Strathmore, AB
|
|
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 7
|
2. Fri, June 16 2017, 6:00 PM 1.
Cory Fox - Standoff, AB
|
2.
Cole Billedeaux - Babb, MT
|
3.
Skip Goodstriker - Standoff, AB
|
4.
Blake Wildcat - Maskwacis, AB
|
4. Sat, June 17 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Byron Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
2.
Shane Bird Rattler - Browning, MT
|
3.
Jason Rabbit - Ponoka, AB
|
|
Sr. Breakaway - 29
|
2. Fri, June 16 2017, 6:00 PM 1.
Carver Salter - Morley, AB
|
2.
Merle Yellow Bird - Hobbema, AB
|
3.
Darrell Crow Child - Calgary, AB
|
4.
James Oxebin - Cando, SK
|
5.
Marlin Poucette - Morley, AB
|
6.
Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK
|
7.
Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
|
8.
Greg Two Young Men - Morley, AB
|
9.
Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
|
10.
Marvin Big Stony - Morley, AB
|
3S. Sat, June 17 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Pat Fox - Cardston, AB
|
2.
Snyder Fox - Cardston, AB
|
3.
Watson Kaquitts Sr. - Morley, AB
|
4.
Art Wildman - Morley, AB
|
5.
Jordan Bruised Head - Lethbridge, AB
|
6.
Hank Shade - Cardston, AB
|
7.
Robert Wells - Cardston, AB
|
8.
Evans Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
9.
Lawrence Crawler - Morley, AB
|
4. Sat, June 17 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Dennis Ward - Maskwacis, AB
|
2.
Terry Rider - Morley, AB
|
3.
Kelvin Fox - Cardston, AB
|
4.
Eugene Creighton - Standoff, AB
|
5.
Jeff Fox - Cardston, AB
|
6.
Gil Black Water - Fort Macleod, AB
|
7.
Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB
|
8.
Lloyd Chalifoux - Bentley, AB
|
9.
Louis Taypotat - Broadview, SK
|
10.
Rudy McLean - Morley, BC
|
|
Steer Wrestling - 19
|
2. Fri, June 16 2017, 6:00 PM 1.
Jonathon Daychief - Standoff, AB
|
2.
R.J. First Rider - Standoff, AB
|
3.
Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
4.
Kyle Running Rabbit - Cluny, AB
|
5.
Jay Many Grey Horses - Standoff, AB
|
6.
Armond Duck Chief - Siksika, AB
|
7.
Arlan Minue - Longview, AB
|
8.
Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
|
9.
Darryl Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
|
4. Sat, June 17 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB
|
2.
Hayze Stevens - Strathmore, AB
|
3.
Lane Dixon - Morley, AB
|
4.
Jim Stevens - Strathmore, AB
|
5.
Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
|
6.
Ty Day Chief - Priddis, AB
|
7.
Kash Shade - Lethbridge, AB
|
8.
Lane Little Bear - Standoff, AB
|
9.
Jr Weasel Fat - Cardston, AB
|
10.
Dax Eagle Bear - Standoff, AB
|
|
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 43
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 11
|
2. Fri, June 16 2017, 6:00 PM 1.
Justin Maguire - Siksika, AB
|
2.
Seth Saulteaux - Maskwacis, AB
|
3.
Ian Big Tobacco - Siksika, AB
|
4.
Tason Twoyoungmen - Morley, AB
|
5.
Jesse Valandra - Browning, MT
|
6.
Alex House - Morley, AB
|
4. Sat, June 17 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Ryder Jackson - Cardinal - Vageville, AB
|
2.
Trey Soosay - Maskwacis, AB
|
3.
Rocky Baptiste - Morley, AB
|
4.
Treyvon Pipestem - Ponoka, AB
|
5.
Koby Rider - Morley, AB
|
|
Jr. Breakaway - 12
|
2. Fri, June 16 2017, 6:00 PM 1.
Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT
|
2.
Cole Soop - Cardston, AB
|
3.
Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
|
4.
Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
|
5.
Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB
|
6.
Adam Soop - Cardston, AB
|
4. Sat, June 17 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Markus Dixon - Morley, AB
|
2.
Kash Weasel Fat - Cardston, AB
|
3.
Terrel Alden - Fort Smith, MT
|
4.
Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
|
5.
Jaylen McLean - Morley, AB
|
6.
Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
|
|
Jr. Barrel Racing - 19
|
2. Fri, June 16 2017, 6:00 PM 1.
Memphis Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
|
2.
Taelor Many Wounds - Calgary, AB
|
3.
Shada Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
|
4.
Seanna Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
|
5.
Carly Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
6.
Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB
|
7.
Tyressa Labelle - Morley, AB
|
8.
Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
|
9.
Kathleen Big Plume - Calgary, AB
|
4. Sat, June 17 2017, 1:00 PM 1.
Trissley Blackwater - Standoff, AB
|
2.
Jada Wells - Cardston, AB
|
3.
Jaycine Crawler - Morley, AB
|
4.
Cayda Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
|
5.
Raycine Bears Paw - Morley, AB
|
6.
Kori Benjamin - Morley, AB
|
7.
Jozee Wells - Cardston, AB
|
8.
Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
|
9.
Zunika Dixon - Morley, AB
|
10.
Nevaeh Little Bear - Morley, AB
|
|
SRTR - 31
Steer Roping - 0
|