Sioux Falls, SD
Bareback - 12
2. Sat, Mar 18 2017 7:00PM
1.
Brenlyn Howe - Pierre, SD
2. Travis Fagen - Sacred Heart, MN
3. Jake Carmody - Mobridge, SD
4. Al Wolf - Clara City, MN
5. Kole Buckett - Kyle, SD
6. Steven Dewolfe - Buffalo Gap, SD
4. Sun, Mar 19 2017 1:00PM
1.
Cameron Wright - Eagle Butte, SD
2. Jim Bob Ellsworth - Ft. Thompson, SD
3. Nick Schwedhelm - Brookings, SD
4. Trevor Norgren - Fairmont, ND
5. Colt Hokana - Columbia, SD
6. Andrew Hall - Wagner, SD
Barrel Racing - 60
2. Sat, Mar 18 2017 7:00PM
1.
Josey Aasby - Highmore, SD
2. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN
3. Karlie Kirkpatrick - Winner, SD
4. Katie Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
5. Brooklyn Spencer - Ulen, MN
6. Summer Kosel - Glenham, SD
7. Brittany Dieters - Harrisburg, SD
8. Madison Rau - Mobridge, SD
9. Sara Jewison - New Prague, MN
10. Kaylee Gallino - Wasta, SD
2SA. Sat, Mar 18 2017 9:00PM
1.
Sarah Christensen - Beresford, SD
2. Anna Kissner - St. Cloud, MN
3. Mercedes Wessels - Crosslake, MN
4. Haley Brown - Ponka, NE
5. Savanna Paddock - New York Mills, MN
6. Caroline Nickoloff - Woodbury, MN
7. Morgan Valandra - Fort Thompson, SOUTH DAKOTA
8. Allie Hemish - St. Cloud, MN
9. Lindsay Jensen - Detroit Lakes, MN
10. Samantha Opitz - Hampton, MN
11. Kimberly Johnson - Garretson, SD
12. Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD
13. Stephanie Schelonka - Randall, MN
14. Amber Garrett - Pierre, SD
15. Alyssa Gabrielson - Perham, MN
16. Courtney Otto - Marshall, MN
17. Annie Nelson - Henning, MN
3S. Sun, Mar 19 2017 9:00AM
1.
Sadie Gjermundson - Mekoken, ND
2. Faith Smith - Brookings, SD
3. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
4. Jessica Schmuck - Sioux Falls, SD
5. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
6. Kiley Dalchow - Mayer, MN
7. Sara Rose - Volga, SD
8. Kayce Engen - Brookings, SD
9. Lindsey Loiseau - Britton, SD
10. Morgan Dalchow - Mayer, MN
11. Nicole Fritz - Killdeer, ND
12. Jill Moody - Pierre, SD
13. Kennedy Ross - Aberdeen, SD
14. Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
15. Jennifer Sasser - Carthage, SD
16. Bailey Rathbun - White, SOUTH DAKOTA
17. Shannon Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
18. Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD
19. Shaw Nelson - Hartfrod, SD
20. Dessie Taylor - Brookings, SD
21. Hope Petchtry - Brookings, SD
22. Tomie Peterson - Parade, SD
23. Jodi Nelson - Hartford, SD
4. Sun, Mar 19 2017 1:00PM
1.
Halle Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
2. Morgan Janisch - Lake City, SD
3. Makayla Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
4. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
5. Haley Huls - Madison, SD
6. Rudie Hepper - Mobridge, SD
7. Tamie Jo Martin - Wood Lake, MN
8. Samantha Fehr - Britton, SD
9. Tierny Hamlin - Highmore, SD
10. Dori Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
Bull Riding - 40
2. Sat, Mar 18 2017 7:00PM
1.
Lane Roettele - Aberdeen, SD
2. Dewey O'Dea - Mission, SD
3. Trevor Fagen - Sacred Heart, MN
4. Gavin Schultz - Tulare, SD
5. Angelo Shepard - West Fargo, ND
6. Justin Cleveland - Armourt, SD
7. Terry Pollard - Mt. Vernon, SD
8. Kolton Lee - Viburg, SD
9. Jeremy Havranek - Dante, SD
10. Talon Voice - Fort Yates, ND
11. Dustin Fischer - Tripp, SD
12. Burgin Bertch - Sisseton, SD
13. Kenneth Betts - New York Mills, MN
14. Mason Red Wing - Ft. Thompson, SD
15. Slick Phelps - Pourcupine, SD
16. Kaler Kirkie - Fort Thompson, SOUTH DAKOTA
17. JW Fredrick - Mission, SD
18. Chase Odegaard - Hoffman, MN
19. Dylon Kula - Anamosa, IA
20. Seth York - Freeman, SD
4. Sun, Mar 19 2017 1:00PM
1.
Kyle Blume - Redfield, SD
2. Joshua Alcantar - Clontarf, MN
3. Riley Page - Colton, SD
4. Tyler Wojciechowski - Greenbush, MN
5. Seth Anderson - Salem, SD
6. Kyle Hapney - Harrold, SD
7. Brady Schmidt - Huron, SD
8. Justin Schmitz - Benson, MN
9. Wyatt Perry - Bancroft, SD
10. Kyle Friese - Wessington Springs, SD
11. Dylan Rice - Flandreau, SD
12. Levi Manikowski - Fairmont, ND
13. Ben Hoyt - Big Fork, MN
14. Kate Teal - Sisseton, SD
15. Wasu Bertch - Sisseton, SD
16. Wayne Johnston - Holdingford, MN
17. Phil Artz - Sioux Falls, SD
18. Austin Friese - Wessington Springs, SD
19. Cody Kobbermann - Benson, MN
20. Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD
Calf Roping - 31
2. Sat, Mar 18 2017 7:00PM
1.
Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD
2. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD
3. Tim Schmieg - Howard Lake, MN
4. Dillon Sackett - Alcester, SOUTH DAKOTA
5. Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD
6. Myles Kenzy - Iona, SD
7. Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
8. Chance Oftedahl - Pemberton, MN
9. Stetson Erickson - Platte, SD
10. John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
3S. Sun, Mar 19 2017 9:00AM
1.
Trey Young - Dupree, SD
2. Todd Rose - Volga, SD
3. Wyatt Bice - Killdeer, ND
4. Ron Skovly - Aurora, SD
5. Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD
6. Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
7. Chance Locken - Reedspurg, MN
8. Newt Bruley - Willow Lake, SD
9. Lee Sivertsen - Ree Heights, SD
10. Owen Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
11. Gannon Gustafson - Brookings, SD
12. Justin Schofield - Wessington Springs, SD
13. Chase Lako - Alva, OKLAHOMA
4. Sun, Mar 19 2017 1:00PM
1.
Evan Thyberg - Hartford, SD
2. Calder Johnston - Palm Springs, SD
3. Carson Johnston - Palm Springs, SD
4. Scott Halverson - Fairview, SD
5. Jamie Thompson - Brookings, SD
6. Cole Schneider - Brookings, SD
7. Matt Nelson - Brookings, SD
8. Mikey Loiseau - Egan, SD
Goat Tying - 7
2SA. Sat, Mar 18 2017 9:00PM
1.
Maysa Davidson - Parkston, SD
2. Jackie Beeson - Wagner, SD
3S. Sun, Mar 19 2017 9:00AM
1.
Hope Petchtry - Brookings, SD
2. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
3. Sara Steiner - Harrisburg, SD
4. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SOUTH DAKOTA
5. Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 47
2. Sat, Mar 18 2017 7:00PM
1.
Haley Brown - Ponka, NE
2. Josey Aasby - Highmore, SD
3. Abby Jo Eckstaine - Kennebec, SD
4. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD
5. Cora Borman - Basckus, MN
6. Summer Parker - Clearlake, SD
7. Paige Welter-Jetvig - Lake Park, MN
8. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN
9. Jenika Arens - Brandon, SD - SOUTH DAKOTA
10. Brooklyn Spencer - Ulen, MN
11. Ally Zehrer - Hillman, MN
3S. Sun, Mar 19 2017 9:00AM
1.
Courtney Otto - Marshall, MN
2. Kayla Otto - Marshall, MN
3. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD
4. Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
5. Samantha Bergeson - Hartford, SD
6. Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD
7. Whitney Skinner - Reedspurg, MN
8. Tanya Talsma - Iona, SD
9. Shelby Ling - Windom, MN
10. Sidney Carey - Huron, SD
11. Tomie Peterson - Parade, SD
12. Jenna Fulton - St. Lawrence, SD
13. Courtney Peters - Hot Springs, SD
14. Megan Pivec - Jordan, MN
15. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
16. Sara Steiner - Harrisburg, SD
17. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD
18. Jennifer Gale - Hartford, SD
19. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
20. Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
21. Hope Petchtry - Brookings, SD
22. Shannon Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
23. Shanna Plehal - Harwood, ND
24. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
25. Faith Smith - Brookings, SD
26. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SOUTH DAKOTA
27. Sadie Gjermundson - Mekoken, ND
4. Sun, Mar 19 2017 1:00PM
1.
Braelee Aus - Brookings, SD
2. Tamie Jo Martin - Wood Lake, MN
3. Morgan Janisch - Lake City, SD
4. Allison Vizecky - Toronto, SD
5. Danielle Aus - Brookings, SD
6. Haley Huls - Madison, SD
7. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
8. Katie Bell - Sanborn, MN
9. Tierny Hamlin - Highmore, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 18
2SA. Sat, Mar 18 2017 9:00PM
1.
Cora Borman - Basckus, MN & Cole Stevens - Hammond, WI
2. Ashley Fritz - Parkston, SD & Dylan Hart - Mitchell, SD
3. Maysa Davidson - Parkston, SD & Tucker Rozell - Mansfield, SD
4. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD & Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
5. Summer Parker - Clearlake, SD & Dillon Sackett - Alcester, SOUTH DAKOTA
6. Haley Brown - Ponka, NE & Troy Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
3S. Sun, Mar 19 2017 9:00AM
1.
Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
2. Jennifer Gale - Hartford, SD & Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
3. Tanya Talsma - Iona, SD & Tucker Whitney - Iona, SD
4. Ethan Parr - Mitchell, SD & Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
5. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD & Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD
6. Sadie Gjermundson - Mekoken, ND & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
7. Blake Boysen - Sioux Falls, SD & Shanna Plehal - Harwood, ND
8. Sidney Carey - Huron, SD & Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
9. Jenna Fulton - St. Lawrence, SD & Mark Fulton - Miller, SD
10. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD & Logan Parr - Mitchell, SD
11. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
12. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SOUTH DAKOTA & Wylee Nelson - Faith, SOUTH DAKOTA
Saddle Bronc - 15
2. Sat, Mar 18 2017 7:00PM
1.
Angelo Shepard - West Fargo, ND
2. Seth York - Freeman, SD
3. Cody Miller - Brookings, SD
4. Whyley Ruhnke - Miller, SD
5. Daniel Shepard - West Fargo, ND
6. Ryan Knudson - Brookings, SD
7. John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
4. Sun, Mar 19 2017 1:00PM
1.
Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
2. Kyle Hapney - Harrold, SD
3. Levi Hapney - Quinn, SD
4. Brady Hill - Onida, SD
5. Nick Coulter - Brookings, SD
6. Kolton Salonen - Gregory, SD
7. Trampus Thompson - Sturgis, SD
8. Cole Christiansen - Greenbush, MN
Sr. Breakaway - 15
2. Sat, Mar 18 2017 7:00PM
1.
Tucker Ashley - Pukwanna, SD
2. Gary Zimbelmann - Hamill, SD
3. Terry Trower - Dell Rapids, SD
4. Bogie Webb - Volin, SD
5. Dennis Auslam - Morton, MN
3S. Sun, Mar 19 2017 9:00AM
1.
Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
2. Terry McCutcheon - Brookings, SD
3. Mark Fulton - Miller, SD
4. Lennis Fagerhaug - Wessington Springs, SD
5. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
6. Dave Ling - Windom, MN
4. Sun, Mar 19 2017 1:00PM
1.
Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
2. Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD
3. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
4. Chuck Hamlin - Highmore, SD
Steer Wrestling - 16
2. Sat, Mar 18 2017 7:00PM
1.
Dylan Peper - Centuria, WI
2. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD
3. Lyndon Nelson - Mitchell, SD
4. Justin Boll - Hartford, SD
5. Dylan Suhr - Canton, SD
6. Jeff Peterson - Canton, SD
4. Sun, Mar 19 2017 1:00PM
1.
Blake Boysen - Sioux Falls, SD
2. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
3. Calder Johnston - Palm Springs, SD
4. Brandon Spencer - Pierre, SD
5. Joe Wilson - Martin, SD
6. Carson Johnston - Palm Springs, SD
7. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
8. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
9. Teil Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
10. Ethan Parr - Mitchell, SD
Team Penning - 20
1TP. Sat, Mar 18 2017 6:00PM
1.
Robert Devitt - Harrisburg, SD & Jim Dunkelberger - Hartford, SD & Terry Trower -
2. Wally Bakke - Irene, SD & Darin Koedam - Larchwood, IA & Randall Fuhrer -
3. Brian Kruger - Maynard, MN & Steve Nichols - Sparta, WI & Mark Carlson -
4. Glen Dieters - Larchwood, SD & Carrie Dieters - Larchwood, SD & Brittany Dieters -
5. Jeff Dejong - Volin, SD & Joann Syrovatka - Utica, SD & Dennis Michael -
6. Kerry Horn - Tripp, SD & Lisa Horn - Piedmont, SD & David Horn -
7. Randall Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Bryan Runge - Tea, SD & Katie Anderson -
8. Lane Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & Mary Pat Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & McKenzie Fawcett -
9. Harold Fischer - Vermillion, SD & Jay Reurink - Lennox, SD & Teresa Mead -
10. Collin Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Lindsay Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Paul Borgmann -
2SA. Sat, Mar 18 2017 9:00PM
1.
Tucker Ashley - Pukwanna, SD & Scott Vandenberg - Orange City, IA & Leon Baier -
2. Darin Ford - Mitchell, SD & Samantha Ford - Mitchell, SD & Doni Zeller -
3. Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD & Kimberly Johnson - Garretson, SD & Dave Gaer -
4. Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD & Bogie Webb - Volin, SD & Eric Sandbulte -
5. Sam Kruger - Beaver Creek, MN & Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD & Jarad Deters -
6. Brandon Freiheit - Wykoff, MN & Lesley Freiheit - Wykoff, MN & Steve Freiheit -
7. Mike Dewitt - Ontario, WI & Travis Freiheit - Wykoff, MN & Travis Kaiser -
8. Steve Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Larry Fossum - Hartford, SD & Jim Kuiper -
9. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD & Tom Jones - Viborg, SD & Tom Varilek -
10. Joe Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Daryl Hammerstrom - Davis, SD & Jeff Searles -
Team Roping - 37
2. Sat, Mar 18 2017 7:00PM
1.
Gary Zimbelmann - Hamill, SD & Carter Kennedy - Beersford, SD
2. Dan Pirrung - Hartford, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
3. Darin Koedam - Larchwood, IA & Brian Koedam - Larchwood, IA
4. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD & Jess Dale - Timber Lake, SD
5. Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD & Kail Vaith - Lesterville, SD
6. Bryler Meier - Russell, MN & Dennis Auslam - Morton, MN
7. Lane Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & Justin Boll - Hartford, SD
8. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
9. JR Dees - Aurora, SD & Matt Zancanella - Aurora, SD
10. Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD & Stetson Erickson - Platte, SD
2SA. Sat, Mar 18 2017 9:00PM
1.
Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD & Troy Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
2. Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD & Dylan Hart - Mitchell, SD
3. Myles Kenzy - Iona, SD & Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
4. Dillon Evenson - Akron, IA & Dillon Sackett - Alcester, SOUTH DAKOTA
5. Cole Carlson - Aberdeen, SD & Trevor Peterson - Sisseton, SD
6. Chance Oftedahl - Pemberton, MN & Cole Stevens - Hammond, WI
3S. Sun, Mar 19 2017 9:00AM
1.
Blake Boysen - Sioux Falls, SD & Gannon Gustafson - Brookings, SD
2. Wade Nelson - Faith, SOUTH DAKOTA & Wylee Nelson - Faith, SOUTH DAKOTA
3. Bruce Gustafson - Hanley Falls, MN & Brevin Gustafson - Hanley Falls, MN
4. Wroper Kosel - Glenham, SD & Jeremy Ferguson - Eagle Butte, SD
5. Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD & Jeff Carney - Piedmont, SD
6. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
7. Dustin Harris - O'Neill, NE & Gralyn Elkins - Erickson, NE
8. Wyatt Bice - Killdeer, ND & Justin Schofield - Wessington Springs, SD
9. Tucker Dale - Timber Lake, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
10. Matt McCormick - Salem, SD & Jarad Deters - Colton, SD
11. Ryan Carlson - Britton, SD & Dustin Schaefer - South Shore, SD
4. Sun, Mar 19 2017 1:00PM
1.
Cody Hilzendeger - Baldwin, ND & Doug Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
2. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD & Luke Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
3. Jade Schmidt - Box Elder, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
4. Lance Knutson - Beresford, SD & Scott Halverson - Fairview, SD
5. Darin Zuehlke - Britton, SD & Matt Nelson - Brookings, SD
6. Tate Thompson - Ethan, SD & Logan Parr - Mitchell, SD
7. Ethan Parr - Mitchell, SD & Paul Parr - Mitchell, SD
8. Levi Hapney - Quinn, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
9. Eric Nelson - Sanborn, MN & Mikey Loiseau - Egan, SD
10. Luke Klein - Flandreau, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
Over 40 CR - 6
3S. Sun, Mar 19 2017 9:00AM
1.
Ron Skovly - Aurora, SD
2. Mark Fulton - Miller, SD
3. Dave Ling - Windom, MN
4. Todd Rose - Volga, SD
5. Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD
6. Owen Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0