Bareback - 7
|
1. Fri, June 27 2014, 7:00 PM 1.
Tyler Meekma - Sioux City, IA
|
2.
Dru Wilking - Hartford, SD
|
3.
Kade Nussbaum - Garretson, SD
|
3. Sat, June 28 2014, 6:00 PM 1.
Mark Kenyon - Hayti, SD
|
2.
Travis Fagen - Sacred Heart, MN
|
3.
Dillon Manderfeld - St Lawrence, SD
|
4.
Andrew Hall - Wagner, SD
|
|
Barrel Racing - 77
|
1. Fri, June 27 2014, 7:00 PM 1.
Haley Clark - Howard, SD
|
2.
Nicole Fritz - Sioux Falls, SD
|
3.
Kayla Otto - Marshall, MN
|
4.
Brooke Ollerich - Hartford, SD
|
5.
Tammy Watson - Garretson, SOUTH DAKOTA
|
6.
Lauren Athmann - Plymoth, MN
|
7.
McKayla Lucas - Jordan, MN
|
8.
Stephanie Lang - Chancellor, SD
|
9.
Shelby Lang - Chancellor, SD
|
10.
Christi Durfey - Amity, MO
|
11.
Bethany Oland - Britton, SD
|
12.
Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
|
13.
Bailey Webb-Olson - Hugo, MN
|
14.
Haley Huls - Sioux Center, IA
|
15.
Katie Fairfield - Egan, SD
|
16.
Leeann Sonneschein - Worthing, SD
|
17.
Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN
|
18.
Lacey Wagner - Sioux Falls, SD
|
19.
Jordan Moore - Mauston, WI
|
2S. Sat, June 28 2014, 9:00 AM 1.
Taylor Engesser - Spearfish, SD
|
2.
Kassie Green - Shakopee, MN
|
3.
Aubrey Stofferahn - Humboldt, SD
|
4.
Kristen Zancanella - Aurora, SD
|
5.
Jolene Loiseau - Colman, SD
|
6.
Shari Taggart - Ft. Pierre, SD
|
7.
Courtney Birkholtz - Willow Lake, SD
|
8.
Tracy Orr - Rosemount, MN
|
9.
Stacy Barney - Dakota City, NE
|
10.
Tracy Paulsen - Primrose, NE
|
11.
Cindy Loiseau - Egan, SD
|
12.
Ginny Anderson - Viborg, SD
|
13.
Cati Stanko - Gordon, NE
|
14.
Karisa Neels - Sherman, SD
|
15.
Jenna Garwood - Atkinson, NE
|
16.
Mike Boomgarden - Davis, SD
|
17.
Whitney Olson - Flandreau, SD
|
18.
Candace Andersen - Viborg, SD
|
19.
Jordan Hand - Valentine, NE
|
20.
Miranda Driewer - Ashby, NE
|
21.
Tamie Jo Martin - Wood Lake, MN
|
22.
Maegan Scherer - Rapid City, SD
|
23.
Tera Moody - Letcher, SD
|
24.
Anne Simonsick - Flandreau, SD
|
25.
Rickie Engesser - Spearfish, SD
|
26.
Dacia Bergeleen - Wessington Springs, SD
|
27.
Shelby Vinson - Worthing, SD
|
28.
Megan Steiger - Mobridge, SD
|
29.
Tricia Neels - Sherman, SD
|
30.
Taylor Christensen - Beresford, SD
|
31.
Whitney Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
|
32.
Annaliese Favorite - Hillman, MN
|
33.
Ginalee Tierney - Broken Bow, NE
|
34.
Madison Rau - Mobridge, SD
|
35.
Ashley Mosier - Rosemount, MN
|
36.
Allie Simons - Aberdeen, SD
|
37.
Brenna Kohle - Stuart, NE
|
38.
Alisha Madison - Oelrichs, SD
|
3. Sat, June 28 2014, 6:00 PM 1.
Deidra Canfield - Carter, SD
|
2.
Kelsey Kennedy - Beresford, SD
|
3.
Brooke Wyffels - Marshall, MN
|
4.
Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
|
5.
Brooke Steckelberg - Chamberlain, SD
|
6.
Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
|
7.
Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
|
8.
Tyann Steckelberg - Chamberlain, SD
|
9.
Shandel Yordy - Martin, SD
|
10.
Kaity McKarthy - Carter, SD
|
11.
Brenda Ellens - Colton, SD
|
12.
Bailey Zacharias - Wagner, SD
|
13.
Sherry Wyffels - Marshall, MN
|
14.
Jackie Beeson - Wagner, SD
|
15.
Kelsey Jensen - Brainerd, MN
|
16.
Sarah Christensen - Beresford, SD
|
17.
Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
|
18.
Emily Kruger - Beaver Creek, MN
|
19.
Amie Neisius - Verndale, MN
|
20.
Carla Jensen - St Paul, NE
|
|
Bull Riding - 22
|
1. Fri, June 27 2014, 7:00 PM 1.
Cody Herman - Freeman, SD
|
2.
Jaron Stiegelmeier - Britton, SD
|
3.
Riley Page - Colton, SD
|
4.
Tyler Viers - Seneca, NE
|
5.
Clay Macconnell - Bedlen, SD
|
6.
Gavin Sawyer - Rochester, MN
|
7.
Jonathan Seyb - Vermilion, SD
|
8.
Coltan Kovarik - Seneca, NE
|
9.
Dalton Cunningham - Bloomfield, NE
|
10.
Seth York - Freeman, SD
|
11.
Chet Kovarik - Seneca, NE
|
3. Sat, June 28 2014, 6:00 PM 1.
Terry Pollard - Mount Vernon, SD
|
2.
Todd Gannon - Beresford, SD
|
3.
Chase Hamlin - Hoyt, KS
|
4.
Kyle Hapney - Harrold, SD
|
5.
Kyle Lindstrom - Centerville, SD
|
6.
Carl Moberg - White, SD
|
7.
Quincy Bennett - Kearney, NE
|
8.
Dustin Thompson - Mitchell, SD
|
9.
Matt Jones - Pipestone, MN
|
10.
Jobie Dryden - Oelrichs, SD
|
11.
Daniel Eberle - Oelrichs, SD
|
|
Calf Roping - 46
|
1. Fri, June 27 2014, 7:00 PM 1.
Brady Graff - Ainsworth, NE
|
2.
TY Ollerich - Hartford, SD
|
3.
Jace Melvin - Ft Pierre, SD
|
4.
Gannon Gustafson - Hanley Falls, MN
|
5.
Casey Hume - Brodhead, WI
|
6.
Jess Hume - Orfordville, WI
|
7.
Justin Zwiefel - Burt, IA
|
8.
Travis Durfey - Amity, MO
|
9.
Mikey Loiseau - Egan, SD
|
10.
Coledon Harmon - Ft. Pierre, SD
|
11.
Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
|
2S. Sat, June 28 2014, 9:00 AM 1.
Matt Nelson - Colman, SD
|
2.
Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
|
3.
Luke Madsen - Albia, NE
|
4.
Cody Larsen - Whitman, NE
|
5.
Ron Skovly - Aurora, SD
|
6.
Blake Eliason - Gregory, SD
|
7.
Cody Huber - Albia, IA
|
8.
Miles Garwood - Atkinson, NE
|
9.
Triston Eklund - Sparks, NE
|
10.
Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
|
11.
Cody McArtny - Aurora, MO
|
12.
Colton Musick - Pierre, SD
|
13.
Bill Huber - Albia, IA
|
14.
Jody Green - Shakopee, MN
|
15.
Matt Elliott - Sparks, NE
|
16.
Will Smith - Gordon, NE
|
17.
Trey Buffington - Hurley, SD
|
18.
Chip Wilson - Lemoyne, NE
|
19.
Blake Ash - Aurora, MO
|
20.
Riley Wakefield - O'Neill, NE
|
21.
Tanner Cross - Woonsocket, SD
|
22.
Jamie Wolf - Pierre, SD
|
23.
Terry Graff - Long Pine, NE
|
24.
Jamie Thompson - Brookings, SD
|
25.
Chisum Thurston - Hyannis, NE
|
3. Sat, June 28 2014, 6:00 PM 1.
Chase Lako - Arthur, ND
|
2.
Kole Latham - Flandreau, SD
|
3.
Marshal Peterson - Ashland, NE
|
4.
Quinlan D Thomas - Chetek, WI
|
5.
Josh Laursen - Cumberland, WI
|
6.
Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD
|
7.
Jake Fulton - Valentine, NE
|
8.
Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD
|
9.
Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD
|
10.
Newt Bruley - Willow Lake, SD
|
|
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 53
|
1. Fri, June 27 2014, 7:00 PM 1.
Rylee Rich - Ponca, NE
|
2.
Haley Huls - Sioux Center, IA
|
3.
Kayla Otto - Marshall, MN
|
4.
Jenna Clark - Howard, SD
|
5.
Jordan Halvorson - Madison, MN
|
6.
Teagan Gustafson - Hanley Falls, MN
|
7.
McKayla Lucas - Jordan, MN
|
8.
Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD
|
9.
Brooke Ollerich - Hartford, SD
|
10.
Katie Bell - Effie, MN
|
11.
Katie Jo Morgan - Valentine, NE
|
12.
Jennifer Gale - Hartford, SD
|
13.
Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN
|
2S. Sat, June 28 2014, 9:00 AM 1.
Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
|
2.
Megan Steiger - Mobridge, SD
|
3.
Makenzie Staub - Arthur, NE
|
4.
Taylor Engesser - Spearfish, SD
|
5.
Braelee Aus - Granite Falls, MN
|
6.
Jolene Loiseau - Colman, SD
|
7.
Ashley Boomgarden - Davis, SD
|
8.
Danielle Aus - Granite Falls, MN
|
9.
Kelsey Knust - Verdigre, NE
|
10.
Sara Steiner - Harrisburg, SD
|
11.
Rickie Engesser - Spearfish, SD
|
12.
Lacey Baehler - Sharon Springs, KS
|
13.
Tracy Paulsen - Primrose, NE
|
14.
Kelly Kohle - Stuart, NE
|
15.
Courtney Birkholtz - Willow Lake, SD
|
16.
Ginalee Tierney - Broken Bow, NE
|
17.
Josey Schomp - North Platte, NE
|
18.
Scout Cox - Mullen, NE
|
19.
Whitney Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
|
20.
Maegan Scherer - Rapid City, SD
|
21.
Bodelle Mueller - Sutherland, NE
|
22.
Allie Simons - Aberdeen, SD
|
23.
Cati Stanko - Gordon, NE
|
24.
Molly Hermelbracht - Rosalie, NE
|
25.
Stormy Milney - Flandreau, SD
|
26.
Tamie Jo Martin - Wood Lake, MN
|
27.
Lori Tierney - Broken Bow, NE
|
3. Sat, June 28 2014, 6:00 PM 1.
Jana Jasper - Colome, SD
|
2.
Abby Jo Eckstaine - Kennebec, SD
|
3.
Rieley Maier - Bowdle, SD
|
4.
Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
|
5.
Cheyenne Brown - Brookings, SD
|
6.
Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
|
7.
Shandel Yordy - Martin, SD
|
8.
Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
|
9.
Haley Brown - Brookings, SD
|
10.
Helen Breitag - Pierre, SD
|
11.
Melissa Bohnenkamp - Baltic, SD
|
12.
Toree Gunn - Wasta, SD
|
13.
Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
|
|
Mixed Team Roping - 39
Saddle Bronc - 8
|
1. Fri, June 27 2014, 7:00 PM 1.
Nick Coulter - Coleman, SD
|
2.
Seth York - Freeman, SD
|
3.
Wyatt Hicks - Zimmerman, MN
|
4.
Justin Mark - Box Elder, SD
|
3. Sat, June 28 2014, 6:00 PM 1.
Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
|
2.
Kyle Hapney - Harrold, SD
|
3.
John Thelen - Sioux Falls, SD
|
4.
Jade Maier - Bowdle, SD
|
|
Sr. Breakaway - 18
|
1. Fri, June 27 2014, 7:00 PM 1.
Billy Gallino - Elm Springs, SD
|
2.
John Dean - Platte, SD
|
3.
Scott Vandenberg - Orange City, IOWA
|
4.
Lennis Fagerhaug - Wessington Springs, SD
|
5.
Terry McCutcheon - Brookings, SD
|
6.
Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
|
7.
Jim Wiese - Davis, SD
|
8.
Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
|
2S. Sat, June 28 2014, 9:00 AM 1.
JB Lord - Sturgis, SD
|
2.
Bill Huber - Albia, IA
|
3.
Scott Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
|
3. Sat, June 28 2014, 6:00 PM 1.
Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
|
2.
John McKay - Huron, SD
|
3.
Dave Marone - Chamberlain, SD
|
4.
Scott Reiners - Tea, SD
|
5.
Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
|
6.
Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
|
7.
Kirk Ford - Huron, SD
|
|
Steer Wrestling - 28
|
1. Fri, June 27 2014, 7:00 PM 1.
Gabe Taylor - Valentine, NE
|
2.
Mike Stephens - Valentine, NE
|
3.
Jace Christianson - Flandreau, SD
|
4.
Justin Zwiefel - Burt, IA
|
5.
TY Ollerich - Hartford, SD
|
6.
Coledon Harmon - Ft. Pierre, SD
|
7.
Dustin Dailey - Valentine, NE
|
8.
Blake Boysen - Sioux Falls, SD
|
9.
TY Melvin - Valentine, NE
|
10.
Jace Melvin - Ft Pierre, SD
|
2S. Sat, June 28 2014, 9:00 AM 1.
Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
|
2.
Jordan Wagner - Silver Lake, MN
|
3.
Jace McKay - Ericson, NE
|
4.
Tate Cowan - Ft. Pierre, SD
|
5.
Taylor Davis - Ericson, NE
|
6.
Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD
|
7.
Dillon Evenson - Humboldt, SD
|
8.
Dirk Dailey - Hartington, NE
|
9.
Kent Snider - Bartlett, NE
|
10.
JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
|
11.
Dean Moncur - Sturgis, SD
|
3. Sat, June 28 2014, 6:00 PM 1.
Jake Fulton - Valentine, NE
|
2.
Mike Wiedman - St Charles, SD
|
3.
Chase Albers - Hartford, SD
|
4.
Matthew Moser - Wolsey, SD
|
5.
Kyle Albers - Hartford, SD
|
6.
Shane Boysen - Sioux Falls, SD
|
7.
Justin Bohl - Hartford, SD
|
|
Team Penning - 17
Team Roping - 57
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0
Steer Roping - 0
|