Rapid City, SD - R3
Bareback - 6
3. Sun, Oct 15 2017 1:00PM
1.
Dylan Riggins - Kadoka, SD
2. Clancy Clifford - Porcupine, SD
3. Andrew Hall - Wagner, SD
4. Jake Carmody - Mobridge, SD
5. Colt Hokana - Columbia, SD
6. Nick Schwedhelm - Sioux Falls, SD
Barrel Racing - 12
3. Sun, Oct 15 2017 1:00PM
1.
Jaymi Meeks - Scenic, SD
2. Dori Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
3. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
4. Jill Moody - Pierre, SD
5. Amy Wilcox - Howes, SD
6. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
7. Jenna Humble - Mud Butte, SD
8. Kaylee Gallino - Wasta, SD
9. Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
10. Tammy Watson - Garretson, SD
11. Summer Kosel - Glenham, SD
12. Sydney Maher - Timber Lake, SD
Bull Riding - 12
3. Sun, Oct 15 2017 1:00PM
1.
Kyle Hapney - Harrold, SD
2. Josh Baretta - Wall, SD
3. Wyatt Perry - Bancroft, SD
4. Lane Roettele - Aberdeen, SD
5. Olathe Schmidt - White River, SD
6. Lyle Dillon - Martin, SD
7. Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD
8. Chris Fischer - Faith, SD
9. Zane Whitney - Iona, SD
10. Chance Schott - McLaughlin, SD
11. Neil Muscat - Wall, SD
12. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
Calf Roping - 12
3. Sun, Oct 15 2017 1:00PM
1.
Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
2. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD
3. Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD
4. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
5. Lee Sivertsen - Ree Heights, SD
6. Sam Bolden - Oglala, SD
7. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
8. Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
9. Dallas Louden - Martin, SD
10. Justin Scofield - Wessington Springs, SD
11. Owen Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
12. Trey Young - Dupree, SD
Goat Tying - 12
3. Sun, Oct 15 2017 1:00PM
1.
Mikenzy Miller - Faith, SD
2. Krystal Dorsey - Isabel, SD
3. Emilee Pauley - Wall, SD
4. Shayna Miller - Faith, SD
5. Maysa Davidson - Parkston, SD
6. Chelsey Kelly - Dupree, SD
7. Sara Steiner - Harrisburg, SD
8. Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
9. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
10. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
11. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
12. Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 12
3. Sun, Oct 15 2017 1:00PM
1.
Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
2. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
3. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD
4. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
5. Jennifer Gale - Humboldt, SD
6. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
7. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
8. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
9. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
10. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
11. Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
12. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 12
3. Sun, Oct 15 2017 1:00PM
1.
Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD & Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD
2. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD & Elliot Gourneau - Kennebec, SD
3. Jennifer Gale - Humboldt, SD & Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
4. Ashly Price - Faith, SD & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
5. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
6. Trina Arneson - Enning, SD & Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD
7. Lorita Nelson - Philip, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
8. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
9. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD & Bobby Harris - Highmore, SD
10. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD & Wylee Nelson - Faith, SD
11. Denise Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
12. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
Saddle Bronc - 12
3. Sun, Oct 15 2017 1:00PM
1.
Dylan Schofield - Phillip, SD
2. Levi Hapney - Quinn, SD
3. Tate Longbrake - Dupree, SD
4. Cole Hindman - Kadoka, SD
5. Jeremy Meeks - Scenic, SD
6. Seth Longbrake - Milesville, SD
7. Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND
8. Trampus Thompson - Sturgis, SD
9. John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
10. Kyle Hapney - Harrold, SD
11. Rhett Fanning - Martin, SD
12. Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 12
3. Sun, Oct 15 2017 1:00PM
1.
Lyle Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
2. Mike Nelson - Philip, SD
3. Bogie Webb - Volin, SD
4. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
5. Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
6. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD
7. Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
8. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
9. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
10. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
11. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
12. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
Steer Wrestling - 12
3. Sun, Oct 15 2017 1:00PM
1.
Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. Justin Boll - Hartford, SD
3. Calder Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
4. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
5. Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
6. Brent Woodward - Dupree, SD
7. Jace Christensen - Flandreau, SD
8. Teil Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
9. Kody Woodward - Dupree, SD
10. Billy Bolden - Oglala, SD
11. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
12. Tye Hale - Faith, SD
Team Penning - 12
3. Sun, Oct 15 2017 1:00PM
1.
Mary Pat Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & Bart Blum - Reliance, SD & Lennie Steffen -
2. Jim Dunkelberger - Hartford, SD & Robert Devitt - Harrisburg, SD & Terry Trower -
3. Teresa Mead - Jefferson, SD & Harold Fischer - Vermillion, SD & Jay Reurink -
4. James Kuiper - Canton, SD & Larry Fossum - Hartford, SD & Doni Zeller -
5. Tom Varilek - Geddes, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD & Tom Jones -
6. Paul Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Collin Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Lindsay Borgmann -
7. Rick Tebay - Alpena, SD & Gary Garbe - Alpena, SD & Morgan Tebay -
8. Joe Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Daryl Hammerstrom - Davis, SD & Jeff Searles -
9. Bryan Runge - Tea, SD & Randall Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Katie Anderson -
10. Bogie Webb - Volin, SD & Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD & Clinton Olinger -
11. Lisa Horn - Piedmont, SD & David Horn - Piedmont, SD & Kerry Horn -
12. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Mick Varilek - Geddes, SD & John Dean -
Team Roping - 12
3. Sun, Oct 15 2017 1:00PM
1.
Dalton Lessert - Martin, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
2. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
3. Conner McNenny - Sturgis, SD & Paul Greimsman - Piedmont, SD
4. Wade Nelson - Faith, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
5. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Jesse Dale - Timber Lake, SD
6. Tucker McDaniel - Midland, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
7. Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD & Bobby Harris - Highmore, SD
8. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD & Elliot Gourneau - Kennebec, SD
9. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
10. Jade Schmidt - Box Elder, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
11. Tyrell Moody - Edgemont, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
12. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0