Rapid City, SD - R2
Bareback - 6
2. Sat, Oct 15 2017 6:00PM
1.
Nick Schwedhelm - Sioux Falls, SD
2. Colt Hokana - Columbia, SD
3. Jake Carmody - Mobridge, SD
4. Andrew Hall - Wagner, SD
5. Clancy Clifford - Porcupine, SD
6. Dylan Riggins - Kadoka, SD
Barrel Racing - 12
2. Sat, Oct 15 2017 6:00PM
1.
Sydney Maher - Timber Lake, SD
2. Summer Kosel - Glenham, SD
3. Tammy Watson - Garretson, SD
4. Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
5. Kaylee Gallino - Wasta, SD
6. Jenna Humble - Mud Butte, SD
7. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
8. Amy Wilcox - Howes, SD
9. Jill Moody - Pierre, SD
10. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
11. Dori Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
12. Jaymi Meeks - Scenic, SD
Bull Riding - 12
2. Sat, Oct 15 2017 6:00PM
1.
Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. Neil Muscat - Wall, SD
3. Chance Schott - McLaughlin, SD
4. Zane Whitney - Iona, SD
5. Chris Fischer - Faith, SD
6. Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD
7. Lyle Dillon - Martin, SD
8. Olathe Schmidt - White River, SD
9. Lane Roettele - Aberdeen, SD
10. Wyatt Perry - Bancroft, SD
11. Josh Baretta - Wall, SD
12. Kyle Hapney - Harrold, SD
Calf Roping - 12
2. Sat, Oct 15 2017 6:00PM
1.
Trey Young - Dupree, SD
2. Owen Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
3. Justin Scofield - Wessington Springs, SD
4. Dallas Louden - Martin, SD
5. Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
6. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
7. Sam Bolden - Oglala, SD
8. Lee Sivertsen - Ree Heights, SD
9. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
10. Wyatt Treeby - Hecla, SD
11. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD
12. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
Goat Tying - 12
2. Sat, Oct 15 2017 6:00PM
1.
Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD
2. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
3. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
4. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
5. Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
6. Sara Steiner - Harrisburg, SD
7. Chelsey Kelly - Dupree, SD
8. Maysa Davidson - Parkston, SD
9. Shayna Miller - Faith, SD
10. Emilee Pauley - Wall, SD
11. Krystal Dorsey - Isabel, SD
12. Mikenzy Miller - Faith, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 12
2. Sat, Oct 15 2017 6:00PM
1.
Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD
2. Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
3. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
4. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
5. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
6. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
7. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
8. Jennifer Gale - Humboldt, SD
9. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
10. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD
11. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
12. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 12
2. Sat, Oct 15 2017 6:00PM
1.
Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
2. Denise Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
3. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD & Wylee Nelson - Faith, SD
4. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD & Bobby Harris - Highmore, SD
5. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
6. Lorita Nelson - Philip, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
7. Trina Arneson - Enning, SD & Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD
8. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
9. Ashly Price - Faith, SD & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
10. Jennifer Gale - Humboldt, SD & Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
11. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD & Elliot Gourneau - Kennebec, SD
12. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD & Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD
Saddle Bronc - 12
2. Sat, Oct 15 2017 6:00PM
1.
Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
2. Rhett Fanning - Martin, SD
3. Kyle Hapney - Harrold, SD
4. John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
5. Trampus Thompson - Sturgis, SD
6. Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND
7. Seth Longbrake - Milesville, SD
8. Jeremy Meeks - Scenic, SD
9. Cole Hindman - Kadoka, SD
10. Tate Longbrake - Dupree, SD
11. Levi Hapney - Quinn, SD
12. Dylan Schofield - Phillip, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 12
2. Sat, Oct 15 2017 6:00PM
1.
Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
2. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
3. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
4. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
5. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
6. Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
7. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD
8. Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
9. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
10. Bogie Webb - Volin, SD
11. Mike Nelson - Philip, SD
12. Lyle Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
Steer Wrestling - 12
2. Sat, Oct 15 2017 6:00PM
1.
Tye Hale - Faith, SD
2. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
3. Billy Bolden - Oglala, SD
4. Kody Woodward - Dupree, SD
5. Teil Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
6. Jace Christensen - Flandreau, SD
7. Brent Woodward - Dupree, SD
8. Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
9. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
10. Calder Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
11. Justin Boll - Hartford, SD
12. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
Team Penning - 12
2. Sat, Oct 15 2017 6:00PM
1.
Mick Varilek - Geddes, SD & John Dean - Platte, SD & Chuck Nelson -
2. Kerry Horn - Tripp, SD & David Horn - Piedmont, SD & Lisa Horn -
3. Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD & Bogie Webb - Volin, SD & Clinton Olinger -
4. Katie Anderson - Plankinton, SD & Randall Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Bryan Runge -
5. Daryl Hammerstrom - Davis, SD & Joe Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Jeff Searles -
6. Morgan Tebay - Alpena, SD & Rick Tebay - Alpena, SD & Gary Garbe -
7. Lindsay Borgmann - Mt. Vernon, SD & Paul Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Collin Borgmann -
8. Tom Jones - Viborg, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD & Tom Varilek -
9. Doni Zeller - Forestburg, SD & Larry Fossum - Hartford, SD & James Kuiper -
10. Harold Fischer - Vermillion, SD & Teresa Mead - Jefferson, SD & Jay Reurink -
11. Robert Devitt - Harrisburg, SD & Jim Dunkelberger - Hartford, SD & Terry Trower -
12. Bart Blum - Reliance, SD & Mary Pat Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & Lennie Steffen -
Team Roping - 12
2. Sat, Oct 15 2017 6:00PM
1.
Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
2. Tyrell Moody - Edgemont, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
3. Jade Schmidt - Box Elder, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
4. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
5. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD & Elliot Gourneau - Kennebec, SD
6. Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD & Bobby Harris - Highmore, SD
7. Tucker McDaniel - Midland, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
8. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Jesse Dale - Timber Lake, SD
9. Wade Nelson - Faith, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
10. Conner McNenny - Sturgis, SD & Paul Greimsman - Piedmont, SD
11. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
12. Dalton Lessert - Martin, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0