Mandaree, ND
Bareback - 8
2. Fri, Sept 1 2017 4:00PM
1.
Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
2. Steven Dewolfe - Buffalo Gap, SD
3. Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
4. Clifford Williams - Winslow, AZ
3. Sat, Sept 2 2017 1:00PM
1.
Joe Wilson - Martin, SD
2. Jayco Roper - Oktaha, OK
3. Clancy Clifford - Porcupine, SD
4. Jacoby Johns - Okeechobee, FL
Barrel Racing - 44
1S. Fri, Sept 1 2017 9:00AM
1.
Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
2. Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
3. Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
4. Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
5. Katie Fisher - Kyle, SD
6. Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD
7. Tessie Lamere - Box Elder, MT
8. Josey Johnson - Porcupine, SD
9. Faith Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
10. Ashley Whatley - Foster, OK
11. Kiana Simonson - Loring, MT
12. Tiffany Matthews - Vinita, OK
13. Cheyenne Black Water - Cardston, AB
14. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
15. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
16. Greta Gustafson - Browning, MT
17. Peggy Fredericks - Busby, MT
18. Mashaya Alden - Fort Smith, MT
19. Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
20. Emily Kallenberger - Havre, MT
2. Fri, Sept 1 2017 4:00PM
1.
Ky Longbrake - Dupree, SD
2. Wanda Belgarde - Fort Yates, ND
3. Duaneah Wheeler - White Swan, WA
4. Jakki Hunt - Dupree, SD
5. Deven Sells - Chinle, AZ
6. Tomi Bradford - Selby, SD
7. Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND
8. Laura O'Leary - Timber Lake, SD
9. Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT
10. Sydney Kukla - Killdeer, ND
11. Sydney Gray - Ridgeview, SD
12. Kylie Gilbert - Kirtland, NM
3. Sat, Sept 2 2017 1:00PM
1.
Justine Doka - Ft. Mcdowell, AZ
2. Lilly Picard - Pendleton, OR
3. Baylie Bowzer - Vinita, OK
4. Karlee Meyers - Box Elder, MT
5. Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
6. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
7. Phannette Gray - Ridgeview, SD
8. T J Fox - Lawrence, KS
9. Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD
10. Ashley Picard - Pendleton, OR
11. Shannon Porch - Wanblee, SD
12. Chaise Teehee - Muskogee, OK
Bull Riding - 11
2. Fri, Sept 1 2017 4:00PM
1.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
2. T'Jay Allen - Harlem, MT
3. Casey Fredericks - Busby, MT
4. Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
5. Donnie Whirlwind Horse - Kyle, SD
6. Milo Paz - Crow Agency, MT
3. Sat, Sept 2 2017 1:00PM
1.
Dugan Black - Lukachukai, AZ
2. JT Long Feather - Fort Yates, ND
3. Tustin Daye - Lupton, AZ
4. Slick Phelps - Porcupine, SD
5. Cat Clifford - Porcupine, SD
Calf Roping - 41
1S. Fri, Sept 1 2017 9:00AM
1.
Cameron Ousley - Muskogee, OK
2. Levi Jackson - Eufaula, OK
3. Roessel Jackson - Many Farms, AZ
4. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
5. Kordale Secody - Page, AZ
6. Jason Lawrence - Washburn, ND
7. Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
8. Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
9. JC Lawrence - Ashland, MT
10. Doug Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
11. Keene Bends - Ashland, MT
12. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD
13. Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
14. Clint Harry - Porterville, CA
15. Chops Yazzie - Window Rock, AZ
16. Todd Flinn - Newman Grove, NE
17. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
2. Fri, Sept 1 2017 4:00PM
1.
Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
2. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
3. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
4. Jesse Clement - Ridgeview, SD
5. Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD
6. Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT
7. Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
8. ED Cuny - Joliet, MT
9. Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT
10. Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
11. Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
12. Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT
3. Sat, Sept 2 2017 1:00PM
1.
Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
2. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
3. Bryton Edmundson - Henrietta, OK
4. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB
5. Malachi Pablo - Bloomfield, NM
6. Blaine Mitchell - Chinle, AZ
7. TY Pablo - Crownpoint, NM
8. Lincoln Yarama - Chase, BC
9. Calgry Smith - Haskell, OK
10. J.C. Crowley - Poplar, MT
11. Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM
12. TY Miller - Tahleqoeh, OK
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 50
1S. Fri, Sept 1 2017 9:00AM
1.
Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
2. Michelle Walking Bear - Fort Smith, MT
3. Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM
4. Katie Morgan - Valentine, NE
5. Tomie Peterson - Parade, SD
6. Katelin Conway - Cut Bank, MT
7. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
8. Tessie Lamere - Box Elder, MT
9. Megan Lunak - Valier, MT
10. Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
11. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
12. Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
13. Kari Jo Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
14. Summer Boomer - Interior, SD
15. Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD
16. Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
17. Amy Eagleton - Sallisaw, OK
18. Kelci Bends - Cherry Creek, SD
19. Faith Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
20. Josey Johnson - Porcupine, SD
21. Sydney Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
22. Jacquelyn Peterson - Isabel, SD
23. Tamara Smith - Wynona, OK
24. Tiffany Matthews - Vinita, OK
25. Shaina Clifford - Porcupine, SD
26. Katie Fisher - Kyle, SD
2. Fri, Sept 1 2017 4:00PM
1.
Kylie Gilbert - Kirtland, NM
2. Kiley Shade - Cardston, AB
3. Sharon Small - Ashland, MT
4. Heidi Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
5. Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND
6. Shelly Vocu - Ashland, MT
7. Duaneah Wheeler - White Swan, WA
8. Kana Tucker - Garryowen, MT
9. Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT
10. Sydney Kukla - Killdeer, ND
11. Jewel Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
12. Jakki Hunt - Dupree, SD
3. Sat, Sept 2 2017 1:00PM
1.
Arielle Clifford - Porcupine, SD
2. Phannette Gray - Ridgeview, SD
3. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
4. Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
5. Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD
6. Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ
7. Danielle Lowman - Gilbert, AZ
8. Whitney O'Rourke - Interior, SD
9. Justine Doka - Ft. Mcdowell, AZ
10. Fallon Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ
11. Mercedes Williams - Faith, SD
12. Cooweesta Williams - Skiatook, OK
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 22
2. Fri, Sept 1 2017 4:00PM
1.
Jesse Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
2. Jay Longbrake - Dupree, SD
3. Weston Mann - Sheridan, WY
4. Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ
5. Tate Longbrake - Dupree, SD
6. Marty Young Bear - Halliday, ND
7. Hamley Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
8. Doug Fitzgerald - Babb, MT
9. Wyatt Madplume - Browning, MT
10. Kane Kee - Keams Canyon, AZ
11. Santee Real Bird - Crow Agency, MT
3. Sat, Sept 2 2017 1:00PM
1.
Kaden Deal - Dupree, SD
2. Kash Deal - Dupree, SD
3. Jeremy Means - Eagle Butte, SD
4. Seth Longbrake - Milesville, SD
5. Robert Burbank - Gallup, NM
6. Jesse Wilson - Martin, SD
7. James Hunt Jr - Shiprock, NM
8. Jered Hunt - Shiprock, NM
9. Vince Tsosie - Fruitland, NM
10. Brent Becenti - Rock Point, AZ
11. Robert Wagner - Browning, MT
Sr. Breakaway - 27
1S. Fri, Sept 1 2017 9:00AM
1.
Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
2. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ
3. Luann Werdel - Chadron, NE
4. Ken Whyte - Fountain Hills, AZ
5. Aryln Lawrence - Mobridge, SD
2. Fri, Sept 1 2017 4:00PM
1.
Blair Matheson - Mandan, ND
2. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT
3. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
4. Ivan Small - Lodge Grass, MT
5. Clayton Danks - Mandaree, ND
6. Billy Lamere - Box Elder, MT
7. Del Brewer - Hermosa, SD
8. Darryl Crowley - Poplar, MT
9. Tom Knight - Eagle Butte, SD
10. Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD
11. Allen Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
12. Galen Means - Eagle Butte, SD
3. Sat, Sept 2 2017 1:00PM
1.
Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
2. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD
3. Howard Edmundson - Henryetta, OK
4. Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
5. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK
6. Spike Guardipee - St. Francis, SD
7. Bart Ness - Kellenbec, SD
8. Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
9. Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
10. Steve Pourier - Kyle, SD
Steer Wrestling - 27
1S. Fri, Sept 1 2017 9:00AM
1.
JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
2. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
3. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
4. Doug Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
5. Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
2. Fri, Sept 1 2017 4:00PM
1.
Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
2. Armond Duck Chief - Siksika, AB
3. Ty Day Chief - Priddis, AB
4. Walker Small - Ashland, MT
5. Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
6. Jeremiah Jodie - Crownpoint, NM
7. Jesse Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
8. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
9. Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
10. Kaiden White Bear - Wolf Point, MT
11. Jay Many Grey Horses - Standoff, AB
12. Jade Small - Busby, MT
3. Sat, Sept 2 2017 1:00PM
1.
Lyman Colliflower - Eagle Butte, SD
2. Jesse Wilson - Martin, SD
3. Sheridan Jodie - Church Rock, NM
4. Calgry Smith - Haskell, OK
5. TJ Heinert - Mission, SD
6. Howard Edmundson - Henryetta, OK
7. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
8. Herbie O'Daniel - Kodoka, SD
9. Bryton Edmundson - Henrietta, OK
10. Joe Wilson - Martin, SD
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 64
1S. Fri, Sept 1 2017 9:00AM
1.
Reno Stoeber - Bastrop, TX & Elliot Gourneau - Ridgeview, SD
2. Michael Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Roddy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
3. Randy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Wyatt Stevens - Lodge Grass, MT
4. Brent Vigen - Bismark, ND & Cayne Reinhard - Ft. Pierre, SD
5. Colin Begay - Chinle, AZ & Nelson Long - Gallup, NM
6. Cayne Reinhard - Ft. Pierre, SD & Bryce Vigen - Adams, ND
7. Reno Stoeber - Bastrop, TX & Casey Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
8. Randy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Roddy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
9. Michael Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
10. Brent Vigen - Bismark, ND & Bryce Vigen - Adams, ND
11. Lamor Joe - Kaibeto, AZ & Lloyd Pahi - Page, AZ
12. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD & Cal Peterson - Parade, SD
13. Josh Whipple - Saint Francis, SD & Ken Whyte - Fountain Hills, AZ
14. Doug Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD & Kari Jo Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
15. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD & Colt Peterson - Isabel, SD
16. Katie Morgan - Valentine, NE & Spike Guardipee - St. Francis, SD
17. Aaron Tsinigine - Tuba City, AZ & Casey Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
18. Clayton Slick - Crown Point, NM & Chops Yazzie - Window Rock, AZ
19. Josh Whipple - Saint Francis, SD & Spike Guardipee - St. Francis, SD
20. Clifford Williams - Winslow, AZ & Shane Jodie - Crownpoint, NM
21. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Jake Crawler - Morley, AB
22. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT & Jim Cole - Harlem, MT
23. Elliot Gourneau - Ridgeview, SD & Clint Harry - Porterville, CA
24. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Clint Harry - Porterville, CA
25. Colin Begay - Chinle, AZ & Denton Begay - Many Farms, AZ
26. TY St. Goddard - Browning, MT & Chops Yazzie - Window Rock, AZ
27. Craig Harry - Nixon, NV & Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
28. Todd Flinn - Newman Grove, NE & Tamara Mann - Sheridan, WY
29. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Destree Yazzie - Chinle, AZ
30. Clayton Slick - Crown Point, NM & Shane Jodie - Crownpoint, NM
31. Aaron Tsinigine - Tuba City, AZ & Ty Romo - Whiteriver, AZ
32. Bart Ness - Kellenbec, SD & Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
33. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
34. Blair Matheson - Mandan, ND & Kari Jo Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
35. TY St. Goddard - Browning, MT & Jim Cole - Harlem, MT
36. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY & Destree Yazzie - Chinle, AZ
37. Tamara Smith - Wynona, OK & Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
38. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
39. Kordale Secody - Page, AZ & Lloyd Pahi - Page, AZ
40. Doug Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD & Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
2. Fri, Sept 1 2017 4:00PM
1.
Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
2. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT & Tamara Mann - Sheridan, WY
3. Jesse Clement - Ridgeview, SD & Colt Peterson - Isabel, SD
4. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
5. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT
6. Wroper Kosel - Parade, SD & Clay Gun Shows - Lodge Grass, MT
7. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT
8. Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD & Ed Cuny - Joliet, MT
9. Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT & Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT
10. Clay Gun Shows - Lodge Grass, MT & Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
11. Heidi Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD & Ed Cuny - Joliet, MT
12. Wroper Kosel - Parade, SD & Cal Peterson - Parade, SD
3. Sat, Sept 2 2017 1:00PM
1.
Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & Jake Crawler - Morley, AB
2. AJ Ben - San Carlos, AZ & Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
3. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
4. Bryan Sells - Laplata, NM & Cameron Tsinigine - Gilbert, AZ
5. Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM & Scooter Garcia - Albuquerque, NM
6. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
7. Blaine Mitchell - Chinle, AZ & Kordale Secody - Page, AZ
8. AJ Ben - San Carlos, AZ & Cameron Tsinigine - Gilbert, AZ
9. Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM & Blaine Mitchell - Chinle, AZ
10. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK & Scooter Garcia - Albuquerque, NM
11. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
12. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK & Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 5
2. Fri, Sept 1 2017 4:00PM
1.
Kasen Johnson - Mandaree, ND
2. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
3. Dylan Bradford - Selby, SD
3. Sat, Sept 2 2017 1:00PM
1.
Jp Prettyboy - Rock Point, AZ
2. Brent Becenti - Rock Point, AZ
Jr. Breakaway - 20
1S. Fri, Sept 1 2017 9:00AM
1.
Susanna White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
2. Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
3. Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
4. Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
2. Fri, Sept 1 2017 4:00PM
1.
Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
2. Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
3. Paden Belkham - Blunt, SD
4. Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
5. Justin Three Irons - Hardin, MT
6. Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT
7. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
8. Trail Yazzie - Chinle, AZ
9. Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
10. Hance Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
3. Sat, Sept 2 2017 1:00PM
1.
Jacoby Heathershaw - Martin, SD
2. Lincoln Yarama - Chase, BC
3. Hailey Vigen - Mandaree, ND
4. Jessee Vigen - Mandaree, ND
5. Jaylan Wagner - Crownpoint, NM
6. Byron Nez - Ganado, AZ
Jr. Barrel Racing - 29
1S. Fri, Sept 1 2017 9:00AM
1.
Ashley Lawrence - Ashland, MO
2. Savaya Alden - Fort Smith, MT
3. Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
4. Kadie Bends - Ashland, MT
5. Shawnee Lawrence - Cherry Creek, SD
6. Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
7. Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
8. Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
9. Bailey Chase - Mandaree, ND
2. Fri, Sept 1 2017 4:00PM
1.
Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
2. Kali Young - Dupree, SD
3. Dayle Bad Warrior - Dupree, SD
4. Kayclynn Young - Dupree, SD
5. Kristyn Kittson - Harlem, MT
6. Kylie Gilbert - Kirtland, NM
7. Kamron Gilbert - Kirtland, NM
8. Alex Whipple - Parmalee, SD
9. Carly Day Chief - Standoff, AB
10. Rayna Grimes - Kyle, SD
3. Sat, Sept 2 2017 1:00PM
1.
Hailey Vigen - Mandaree, ND
2. Fallon Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
3. Jazmyn Peterson - Dupree, SD
4. Kyra Teehee - Muskogee, OK
5. Mackenzie Longbrake - Dupree, SD
6. Lilly Picard - Pendleton, OR
7. Jessee Vigen - Mandaree, ND
8. Talyssa Horn - Harlem, MT
9. Tayla Ward - Whitehorse, SD
10. Jo Jo Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
SRTR - 21
2. Fri, Sept 1 2017 4:00PM
1.
Tom Knight - Eagle Butte, SD & Del Brewer - Hermosa, SD
2. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Ted Hoyt - Cut Bank, MT
3. Allen Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD & Galen Means - Eagle Butte, SD
4. Tom Knight - Eagle Butte, SD & Clayton Danks - Mandaree, ND
5. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Ken Whyte - Fountain Hills, AZ
6. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Billy Lamere - Box Elder, MT
7. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT & Ken Whyte - Fountain Hills, AZ
8. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
9. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT & Darryl Crowley - Poplar, MT
10. Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD & Galen Means - Eagle Butte, SD
11. Clayton Danks - Mandaree, ND & Del Brewer - Hermosa, SD
12. Blair Matheson - Mandan, ND & Spike Guardipee - St. Francis, SD
3. Sat, Sept 2 2017 1:00PM
1.
Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK & Kurt Etsicitty - Vanderwagon, NM
2. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
3. Howard Edmundson - Henryetta, OK & Kurt Etsicitty - Vanderwagon, NM
4. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
5. Bart Ness - Kellenbec, SD & Spike Guardipee - St. Francis, SD
6. Howard Edmundson - Henryetta, OK & Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
7. Bart Ness - Kellenbec, SD & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
8. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK & Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
9. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Britt Givens - Riverton, WY