Eagle Butte, SD
Bareback - 8
2. Sun, Sept 3 2017 6:30PM
1.
Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
2. Jayco Roper - Oktaha, OK
3. Clifford Williams - Winslow, AZ
4. Jacoby Johns - Okeechobee, FL
3. Mon, Sept 4 2017 1:30PM
1.
Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
2. Clancy Clifford - Porcupine, SD
3. Steven Dewolfe - Buffalo Gap, SD
4. Joe Wilson - Martin, SD
Barrel Racing - 42
1S. Sun, Sept 3 2017 9:00AM
1.
Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD
2. Justine Doka - Ft. Mcdowell, AZ
3. Renee Ecoffey - Wounded Knee, SD
4. Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
5. Ashley Whatley - Foster, OK
6. Katie Garen - Fletcher, OK
7. Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
8. Kiana Simonson - Loring, MT
9. Laura O'Leary - Timber Lake, SD
10. Tiffany Matthews - Vinita, OK
11. Lilly Picard - Pendleton, OR
12. Jakki Hunt - Dupree, SD
13. Katie Fisher - Kyle, SD
14. Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
15. Deven Sells - Chinle, AZ
16. Faith Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
17. Ashley Picard - Pendleton, OR
18. Kylie Gilbert - Kirtland, NM
19. Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
2. Sun, Sept 3 2017 6:30PM
1.
Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
2. Chaise Teehee - Muskogee, OK
3. Shannon Porch - Wanblee, SD
4. Greta Gustafson - Browning, MT
5. Wanda Belgarde - Fort Yates, ND
6. Tomi Bradford - Selby, SD
7. Shantell Brewer - Dupree, SD
8. Duaneah Wheeler - White Swan, WA
9. Josey Johnson - Porcupine, SD
10. Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
11. Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
12. Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND
3. Mon, Sept 4 2017 1:30PM
1.
Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT
2. Sydney Kukla - Killdeer, ND
3. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
4. Baylie Bowzer - Vinita, OK
5. Sydney Gray - Ridgeview, SD
6. Phannette Gray - Ridgeview, SD
7. Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD
8. Cheyenne Black Water - Cardston, AB
9. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
10. T J Fox - Lawrence, KS
11. Ky Longbrake - Dupree, SD
Bull Riding - 14
2. Sun, Sept 3 2017 6:30PM
1.
Tustin Daye - Lupton, AZ
2. Dugan Black - Lukachukai, AZ
3. Donnie Whirlwind Horse - Kyle, SD
4. Kevin Vocu - Spearfish, SD
5. Cole Reddy - Pine Ridge, SD
6. JT Long Feather - Fort Yates, ND
7. Cole Brewer - Dupree, SD
8. Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
3. Mon, Sept 4 2017 1:30PM
1.
Slick Phelps - Porcupine, SD
2. Cat Clifford - Porcupine, SD
3. Casey Fredericks - Busby, MT
4. Chris Kessler - Eagle Butte, SD
5. T'Jay Allen - Harlem, MT
6. Lyle Dillon - Martin, SD
Calf Roping - 45
1S. Sun, Sept 3 2017 9:00AM
1.
Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
2. Cameron Ousley - Muskogee, OK
3. Levi Jackson - Eufaula, OK
4. Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
5. Bryton Edmundson - Henrietta, OK
6. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD
7. Roessel Jackson - Many Farms, AZ
8. Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM
9. Scott Rogers - Boulder, WY
10. Chops Yazzie - Window Rock, AZ
11. Keene Bends - Ashland, MT
12. Clint Harry - Porterville, CA
13. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
14. ED Cuny - Joliet, MT
15. Jesse Clement - Ridgeview, SD
16. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
17. Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT
18. Lincoln Yarama - Chase, BC
19. Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
20. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
21. Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD
2. Sun, Sept 3 2017 6:30PM
1.
Blaine Mitchell - Chinle, AZ
2. Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
3. JC Lawrence - Ashland, MT
4. Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
5. Todd Flinn - Newman Grove, NE
6. Lyman Colliflower - Eagle Butte, SD
7. TY Pablo - Crownpoint, NM
8. Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
9. Cole Brewer - Dupree, SD
10. Kordale Secody - Page, AZ
11. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
12. Malachi Pablo - Bloomfield, NM
3. Mon, Sept 4 2017 1:30PM
1.
Doug Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
2. Jason Lawrence - Washburn, ND
3. Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
4. Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
5. J.C. Crowley - Poplar, MT
6. Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
7. TY Miller - Tahleqoeh, OK
8. Calgry Smith - Haskell, OK
9. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB
10. Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT
11. Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT
12. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 50
1S. Sun, Sept 3 2017 9:00AM
1.
Kylie Gilbert - Kirtland, NM
2. Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
3. Justine Doka - Ft. Mcdowell, AZ
4. Fallon Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ
5. Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
6. Summer Boomer - Interior, SD
7. Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD
8. Katelin Conway - Cut Bank, MT
9. Whitney O'Rourke - Interior, SD
10. Faith Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
11. Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
12. Tiffany Matthews - Vinita, OK
13. Katie Morgan - Valentine, NE
14. Shantell Brewer - Dupree, SD
15. Kelci Bends - Cherry Creek, SD
16. Arielle Clifford - Porcupine, SD
17. Megan Lunak - Valier, MT
18. Jakki Hunt - Dupree, SD
19. Tamara Smith - Wynona, OK
20. Jacquelyn Peterson - Isabel, SD
21. Heidi Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
22. Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM
23. Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ
24. Calby Pearman - Parade, SD
25. Katie Fisher - Kyle, SD
26. Amy Eagleton - Sallisaw, OK
2. Sun, Sept 3 2017 6:30PM
1.
Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND
2. Shaina Clifford - Porcupine, SD
3. Josey Johnson - Porcupine, SD
4. Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
5. Danielle Lowman - Gilbert, AZ
6. Duaneah Wheeler - White Swan, WA
7. Sierra Fisher - Scenic, SD
8. Toni Romero - Belvidere, SD
9. Cooweesta Williams - Skiatook, OK
10. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
11. Sharon Small - Ashland, MT
12. Jessica Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
3. Mon, Sept 4 2017 1:30PM
1.
Phannette Gray - Ridgeview, SD
2. Jewel Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
3. Tomie Peterson - Parade, SD
4. Arena Plenty - Garryowen, MT
5. Kari Jo Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
6. Kana Tucker - Garryowen, MT
7. Mercedes Williams - Faith, SD
8. Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT
9. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
10. Sydney Kukla - Killdeer, ND
11. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
12. Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 22
2. Sun, Sept 3 2017 6:30PM
1.
James Hunt Jr - Shiprock, NM
2. Marty Young Bear - Halliday, ND
3. Jeremy Meeks - Scenic, SD
4. Vince Tsosie - Fruitland, NM
5. Kaden Deal - Dupree, SD
6. Brent Becenti - Rock Point, AZ
7. Jeremy Means - Eagle Butte, SD
8. Seth Longbrake - Milesville, SD
9. Jered Hunt - Shiprock, NM
10. Kash Deal - Dupree, SD
11. Wyatt Madplume - Browning, MT
3. Mon, Sept 4 2017 1:30PM
1.
Tate Longbrake - Dupree, SD
2. Robert Wagner - Browning, MT
3. Weston Mann - Sheridan, WY
4. Doug Fitzgerald - Babb, MT
5. Jesse Wilson - Martin, SD
6. Jay Longbrake - Dupree, SD
7. Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ
8. Jesse Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
9. Robert Burbank - Gallup, NM
10. Alan Kole Gobert - Browning, MT
11. Kane Kee - Keams Canyon, AZ
Sr. Breakaway - 29
1S. Sun, Sept 3 2017 9:00AM
1.
Tim Lessert - Martin, SD
2. Blair Matheson - Mandan, ND
3. Howard Begay - Chambers, AZ
4. Galen Means - Eagle Butte, SD
5. Luann Werdel - Chadron, NE
6. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT
7. Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
8. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
9. Howard Edmundson - Henryetta, OK
10. Ken Whyte - Fountain Hills, AZ
11. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK
12. Dusty Lebeaux - Porcupine, SD
13. Bart Ness - Kellenbec, SD
14. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
15. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ
16. Del Brewer - Hermosa, SD
17. Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
18. Tom Williams - Faith, SD
19. Tom Knight - Eagle Butte, SD
20. Scott Weston - Porcupine, SD
21. Allen Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
22. Steve Pourier - Kyle, SD
23. Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
24. Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD
25. Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
26. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD
27. Spike Guardipee - St. Francis, SD
28. Aryln Lawrence - Mobridge, SD
29. Clayton Danks - Mandaree, ND
Steer Wrestling - 28
1S. Sun, Sept 3 2017 9:00AM
1.
Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
2. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
3. Jeremiah Jodie - Crownpoint, NM
4. Sheridan Jodie - Church Rock, NM
5. Bryton Edmundson - Henrietta, OK
6. Howard Edmundson - Henryetta, OK
2. Sun, Sept 3 2017 6:30PM
1.
Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
2. Joe Ross - Millboro, SD
3. Armond Duck Chief - Siksika, AB
4. Ty Day Chief - Priddis, AB
5. Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
6. TJ Heinert - Mission, SD
7. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
8. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
9. Lyman Colliflower - Eagle Butte, SD
10. Cole Brewer - Dupree, SD
3. Mon, Sept 4 2017 1:30PM
1.
Kaiden White Bear - Wolf Point, MT
2. Walker Small - Ashland, MT
3. Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
4. Jesse Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
5. Jesse Wilson - Martin, SD
6. Jade Small - Busby, MT
7. Herbie O'Daniel - Kodoka, SD
8. Calgry Smith - Haskell, OK
9. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
10. Joe Wilson - Martin, SD
11. Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
12. Doug Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 68
1S. Sun, Sept 3 2017 9:00AM
1.
Reno Stoeber - Bastrop, TX & Casey Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
2. TY St. Goddard - Browning, MT & Chops Yazzie - Window Rock, AZ
3. Dalton Lessert - Martin, SD & Jeremy Ferguson - Eagle Butte, SD
4. Michael Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
5. Randy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Roddy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
6. Brent Vigen - Bismark, ND & Bryce Vigen - Adams, ND
7. Colin Begay - Chinle, AZ & Nelson Long - Gallup, NM
8. Cayne Reinhard - Ft. Pierre, SD & Bryce Vigen - Adams, ND
9. Dalton Lessert - Martin, SD & Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
10. TY St. Goddard - Browning, MT & Jim Cole - Harlem, MT
11. Reno Stoeber - Bastrop, TX & Elliot Gourneau - Ridgeview, SD
12. Michael Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Roddy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
13. Randy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Wyatt Stevens - Lodge Grass, MT
14. Brent Vigen - Bismark, ND & Cayne Reinhard - Ft. Pierre, SD
15. Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM & Scooter Garcia - Albuquerque, NM
16. Colin Begay - Chinle, AZ & Denton Begay - Many Farms, AZ
17. Blair Matheson - Mandan, ND & Kari Jo Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
18. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY & Destree Yazzie - Chinle, AZ
19. Clayton Slick - Crown Point, NM & Shane Jodie - Crownpoint, NM
20. Elliot Gourneau - Ridgeview, SD & Clint Harry - Porterville, CA
21. Scott Rogers - Boulder, WY & Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
22. Lamor Joe - Kaibeto, AZ & Lloyd Pahi - Page, AZ
23. Josh Whipple - Saint Francis, SD & Spike Guardipee - St. Francis, SD
24. Scott Rogers - Boulder, WY & Clay Gun Shows - Lodge Grass, MT
25. Josh Whipple - Saint Francis, SD & Ken Whyte - Fountain Hills, AZ
26. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
27. Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD & Ed Cuny - Joliet, MT
28. Clayton Slick - Crown Point, NM & Chops Yazzie - Window Rock, AZ
29. Jesse Clement - Ridgeview, SD & Colt Peterson - Isabel, SD
30. Aaron Tsinigine - Tuba City, AZ & Ty Romo - Whiteriver, AZ
31. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD & Cal Peterson - Parade, SD
32. Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM & Blaine Mitchell - Chinle, AZ
33. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT
34. Aaron Tsinigine - Tuba City, AZ & Casey Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
35. Heidi Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD & Ed Cuny - Joliet, MT
36. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Clint Harry - Porterville, CA
37. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD & Colt Peterson - Isabel, SD
38. Marty Hebb - Cherry Creek, SD & Keene Bends - Ashland, MT
39. Tamara Smith - Wynona, OK & Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
40. Bart Ness - Kellenbec, SD & Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
41. Kordale Secody - Page, AZ & Lloyd Pahi - Page, AZ
42. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT & Jim Cole - Harlem, MT
43. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT
44. Katie Morgan - Valentine, NE & Spike Guardipee - St. Francis, SD
2. Sun, Sept 3 2017 6:30PM
1.
JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
2. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Jake Crawler - Morley, AB
3. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT & Tamara Mann - Sheridan, WY
4. Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD & Kaden Deal - Dupree, SD
5. Colby Weston - Porcupine, SD & Scott Weston - Porcupine, SD
6. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Kaden Deal - Dupree, SD
7. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Destree Yazzie - Chinle, AZ
8. AJ Ben - San Carlos, AZ & Cameron Tsinigine - Gilbert, AZ
9. Blaine Mitchell - Chinle, AZ & Kordale Secody - Page, AZ
10. Clifford Williams - Winslow, AZ & Shane Jodie - Crownpoint, NM
11. Bryan Sells - Laplata, NM & Cameron Tsinigine - Gilbert, AZ
12. AJ Ben - San Carlos, AZ & Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
3. Mon, Sept 4 2017 1:30PM
1.
Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
2. Doug Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD & Kari Jo Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
3. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
4. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & Jake Crawler - Morley, AB
5. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
6. Doug Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD & Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
7. Tom Williams - Faith, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
8. Wroper Kosel - Parade, SD & Clay Gun Shows - Lodge Grass, MT
9. Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT & Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT
10. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK & Scooter Garcia - Albuquerque, NM
11. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
12. Wroper Kosel - Parade, SD & Cal Peterson - Parade, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 5
2. Sun, Sept 3 2017 6:30PM
1.
Brent Becenti - Rock Point, AZ
2. Jp Prettyboy - Rock Point, AZ
3. Dylan Bradford - Selby, SD
3. Mon, Sept 4 2017 1:30PM
1.
Kasen Johnson - Mandaree, ND
2. Cinch Hebb - Eagle Butte, SD
Jr. Breakaway - 25
1S. Sun, Sept 3 2017 9:00AM
1.
Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
2. Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
3. Jacoby Heathershaw - Martin, SD
4. Jaylan Wagner - Crownpoint, NM
5. Lincoln Yarama - Chase, BC
6. Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
7. Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
8. Tommie Kay Martin - Hayes, SD
9. Paden Belkham - Blunt, SD
10. Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
11. Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
12. Tayla Thorstenson - Eagle Butte, SD
13. Shantell Brewer - Dupree, SD
14. Bobby Brewer - Dupree, SD
15. Trail Yazzie - Chinle, AZ
16. Treg Thorstenson - Eagle Butte, SD
17. Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
18. Gunner Plenty - Garryowen, MT
19. Kaylee Williams - Faith, SD
20. Justin Three Irons - Hardin, MT
21. Bradi Fisher - Scenic, SD
22. Byron Nez - Ganado, AZ
23. Hance Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
24. Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT
25. Wyatt Earle - Window Rock, AZ
Jr. Barrel Racing - 32
1S. Sun, Sept 3 2017 9:00AM
1.
Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
2. Dayle Bad Warrior - Dupree, SD
3. Lilly Picard - Pendleton, OR
4. Shawnee Lawrence - Cherry Creek, SD
5. Bobbi Fisher - Scenic, SD
6. Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
7. Echo Ecoffey - Rushville, NE
8. Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
9. Kylie Gilbert - Kirtland, NM
10. Kamron Gilbert - Kirtland, NM
11. Alex Whipple - Parmalee, SD
12. Tae Heathershaw - Martin, SD
13. Kassidy Heathershaw - Martin, SD
2. Sun, Sept 3 2017 6:30PM
1.
Kyra Teehee - Muskogee, OK
2. Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
3. Shantell Brewer - Dupree, SD
4. Ashley Lawrence - Ashland, MO
5. Jo Jo Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
6. Kadie Bends - Ashland, MT
7. Rayna Grimes - Kyle, SD
8. Bailey Chase - Mandaree, ND
9. Carly Day Chief - Standoff, AB
3. Mon, Sept 4 2017 1:30PM
1.
Jessee Vigen - Mandaree, ND
2. Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB
3. Jazmyn Peterson - Dupree, SD
4. Tommie Kay Martin - Hayes, SD
5. Hailey Vigen - Mandaree, ND
6. Tayla Ward - Whitehorse, SD
7. Mackenzie Longbrake - Dupree, SD
8. Kaylee Williams - Faith, SD
9. Kali Young - Dupree, SD
10. Kayclynn Young - Dupree, SD
SRTR - 22
1S. Sun, Sept 3 2017 9:00AM
1.
Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK & Kurt Etsicitty - Vanderwagon, NM
2. Tom Williams - Faith, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
3. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
4. Blair Matheson - Mandan, ND & Spike Guardipee - St. Francis, SD
5. Allen Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD & Tim Lessert - Martin, SD
6. Howard Edmundson - Henryetta, OK & Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
7. Bart Ness - Kellenbec, SD & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
8. Luann Werdel - Chadron, NE & Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT
9. Tom Knight - Eagle Butte, SD & Clayton Danks - Mandaree, ND
10. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT & Ken Whyte - Fountain Hills, AZ
11. Howard Edmundson - Henryetta, OK & Kurt Etsicitty - Vanderwagon, NM
12. Bart Ness - Kellenbec, SD & Spike Guardipee - St. Francis, SD
13. Allen Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD & Galen Means - Eagle Butte, SD
14. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Ted Hoyt - Cut Bank, MT
15. Clayton Danks - Mandaree, ND & Del Brewer - Hermosa, SD
16. Tom Knight - Eagle Butte, SD & Del Brewer - Hermosa, SD
17. Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD & Galen Means - Eagle Butte, SD
18. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Howard Begay - Chambers, AZ
19. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
20. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
21. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK & Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
22. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Ken Whyte - Fountain Hills, AZ