Rosebud, SD
Bareback - 8
1. Fri, Aug 25 2017 5:00PM
1.
Orville Memnook - Spedden, AB
2. Joe Wilson - Martin, SD
3. Cole Puckett - Kyle, SD
4. Byron Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
5. Steven Dewolfe - Buffalo Gap, SD
3. Sat, Aug 26 2017 2:00PM
1.
Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
2. Jacoby Johns - Okeechobee, FL
3. Clancy Clifford - Porcupine, SD
Barrel Racing - 40
1. Fri, Aug 25 2017 5:00PM
1.
Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
2. Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD
3. Shannon Porch - Wanblee, SD
4. T J Fox - Lawrence, KS
5. Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
6. Cindy Jacobs - Pine Ridge, SD
7. Jakki Hunt - Dupree, SD
8. Geneva Tsouhlarkis - Crownpoint, NM
9. Josey Johnson - Porcupine, SD
10. Kelly Boomer - Kyle, SD
11. Baylie Bowzer - Vinita, OK
12. Greta Gustafson - Browning, MT
2S. Sat, Aug 26 2017 8:00AM
1.
Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
2. KY Longbrake - Dupree, SD
3. Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD
4. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
5. Sydney Kukla - Killdeer, ND
6. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
7. Faith Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
8. Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND
9. Katie Fisher - Kyle, SD
10. Kylie Gilbert - Kirtland, NM
11. Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
12. Justine Doka - Ft. Mcdowell, AZ
13. Sydney Gray - Ridgeview, SD
14. Renee Ecoffey - Wounded Knee, SD
15. Kakes Tibbits - Pine Ridge, SD
16. Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
3. Sat, Aug 26 2017 2:00PM
1.
Duaneah Wheeler - White Swan, WA
2. Tiffany Matthews - Vinita, OK
3. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
4. Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
5. Deven Sells - Chinle, AZ
6. Alex Romero-Frederick - Winner, SD
7. Tomi Bradford - Selby, SD
8. Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT
9. Ashley Whatley - Foster, OK
10. Laura O'Leary - Timber Lake, SD
11. Katie Garen - Fletcher, OK
12. Phannette Gray - Ridgeview, SD
Bull Riding - 14
1. Fri, Aug 25 2017 5:00PM
1.
Kevin Vocu - Spearfish, SD
2. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
3. Tyson Tsinnijinnie - Lukachukai, AZ
4. Casey Fredericks - Busby, MT
5. Cat Clifford - Porcupine, SD
6. Cleve Spang - Billings, MT
7. Tustin Daye - Lupton, AZ
3. Sat, Aug 26 2017 2:00PM
1.
Dugan Black - Lukachukai, AZ
2. Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
3. Slick Phelps - Porcupine, SD
4. Donnie Whirlwind Horse - Kyle, SD
5. Kolton Bishop - Harlem, MT
6. Cole Reddy - Pine Ridge, SD
7. Lyle Dillon - Martin, SD
Calf Roping - 37
1. Fri, Aug 25 2017 5:00PM
1.
Austin Ross - Weleetka, OK
2. Todd Flinn - Newman Grove, NE
3. Blair Burk - Durant, OK
4. Steve Brickey - Tahlequah, OK
5. TY Miller - Tahleqoeh, OK
6. Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
7. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
8. Roessel Jackson - Many Farms, AZ
9. Allen Hartness - Locust Grove, OK
10. Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
11. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
12. Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
2S. Sat, Aug 26 2017 8:00AM
1.
Levi Jackson - Eufaula, OK
2. Clint Harry - Porterville, CA
3. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD
4. Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD
5. Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
6. Jesse Clement - Ridgeview, SD
7. JC Lawrence - Ashland, MT
8. Kordale Secody - Page, AZ
9. ED Cuny - Joliet, MT
10. Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM
11. Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
12. Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
13. Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
3. Sat, Aug 26 2017 2:00PM
1.
Bryton Edmundson - Henrietta, OK
2. Doug Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
3. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB
4. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
5. Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
6. Kenny Glasses - Chinle, AZ
7. Norman Mitchell - Hulbert, OK
8. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
9. Blaine Mitchell - Chinle, AZ
10. Chops Yazzie - Window Rock, AZ
11. Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
12. Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 52
1. Fri, Aug 25 2017 5:00PM
1.
Shelly Vocu - Ashland, MT
2. Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD
3. Jakki Hunt - Dupree, SD
4. Katie Morgan - Valentine, NE
5. Whitney O'Rourke - Interior, SD
6. Tomie Peterson - Parade, SD
7. Toni Romero - Belvidere, SD
8. Josey Johnson - Porcupine, SD
9. Arielle Clifford - Porcupine, SD
10. Shaina Clifford - Porcupine, SD
2S. Sat, Aug 26 2017 8:00AM
1.
Mercedes Williams - Faith, SD
2. Sharon Small - Ashland, MT
3. Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
4. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
5. Summer Boomer - Interior, SD
6. Katie Fisher - Kyle, SD
7. Fallon Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ
8. Tamara Smith - Wynona, OK
9. Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ
10. Faith Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
11. Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM
12. Cooweesta Williams - Skiatook, OK
13. Calby Pearman - Parade, SD
14. Sheryl Lawrence - Ashland, MT
15. Justine Doka - Ft. Mcdowell, AZ
16. Kylie Gilbert - Kirtland, NM
17. Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
18. Sierra Fisher - Scenic, SD
19. Roxanne Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
20. Kakes Tibbits - Pine Ridge, SD
21. Jacquelyn Peterson - Isabel, SD
22. Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD
23. Sydney Kukla - Killdeer, ND
24. Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
25. Jewel Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
26. Heidi Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
27. Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
28. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
29. Shea Herrera - Claremore, OK
30. Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND
3. Sat, Aug 26 2017 2:00PM
1.
Danielle Lowman - Gilbert, AZ
2. Megan Lunak - Valier, MT
3. Kana Tucker - Garryowen, MT
4. Tiffany Matthews - Vinita, OK
5. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
6. Phannette Gray - Ridgeview, SD
7. Amy Eagleton - Sallisaw, OK
8. Duaneah Wheeler - White Swan, WA
9. Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
10. Kari Jo Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
11. Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT
12. Jessica Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 19
1. Fri, Aug 25 2017 5:00PM
1.
Byron Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
2. Dawson Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
3. Weston Mann - Sheridan, WY
4. Brent Becenti - Rock Point, AZ
5. Vince Tsosie - Fruitland, NM
6. Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ
7. Jay Longbrake - Dupree, SD
8. Kash Deal - Dupree, SD
9. Kaden Deal - Dupree, SD
3. Sat, Aug 26 2017 2:00PM
1.
Jeremy Means - Eagle Butte, SD
2. Jeremy Meeks - Scenic, SD
3. Hamley Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
4. James Hunt Jr - Shiprock, NM
5. Robert Wagner - Browning, MT
6. Marty Young Bear - Halliday, ND
7. Seth Longbrake - Milesville, SD
8. Tate Longbrake - Dupree, SD
9. Jered Hunt - Shiprock, NM
10. Jesse Wilson - Martin, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 33
2S. Sat, Aug 26 2017 8:00AM
1.
Howard Begay - Chambers, AZ
2. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ
3. Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
4. Galen Means - Eagle Butte, SD
5. Blair Matheson - Mandan, ND
6. Tim Lessert - Martin, SD
7. Luann Werdel - Chadron, NE
8. Howard Edmundson - Henryetta, OK
9. Ken Whyte - Fountain Hills, AZ
10. Clayton Danks - Mandaree, ND
11. Allen Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
12. Dusty Lebeaux - Porcupine, SD
13. Ivan Small - Lodge Grass, MT
14. Steve Pourier - Kyle, SD
15. Tom Knight - Eagle Butte, SD
16. Allen Hartness - Locust Grove, OK
17. Darryl Crowley - Poplar, MT
18. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
19. Scott Weston - Porcupine, SD
20. Bart Ness - Kellenbec, SD
21. Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
22. Del Brewer - Hermosa, SD
23. Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
24. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
25. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT
26. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK
27. Norman Bates - Tohatchi, NM
28. Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD
29. Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
30. Tom Williams - Faith, SD
31. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD
32. Spike Guardipee - St. Francis, SD
33. Jim Qualls - Claremore, OK
Steer Wrestling - 26
1. Fri, Aug 25 2017 5:00PM
1.
Tj Heinert - Mission, SD
2. Lyman Colliflower - Eagle Butte, SD
3. Joe Ross - Millboro, SD
4. Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
5. TY Day Chief - Priddis, AB
6. Jesse Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
7. Jade Small - Busby, MT
8. Jeremiah Jodie - Crownpoint, NM
9. Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
10. Joe Wilson - Martin, SD
11. Walker Small - Ashland, MT
12. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
2S. Sat, Aug 26 2017 8:00AM
1.
Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
2. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
3. Sat, Aug 26 2017 2:00PM
1.
Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
2. Doug Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
3. Kaiden White Bear - Wolf Point, MT
4. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
5. Duffy Ducheneaux - Eagle Butte, SD
6. Brandon Bates - Winslow, AZ
7. Bryton Edmundson - Henrietta, OK
8. Howard Edmundson - Henryetta, OK
9. Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
10. Jesse Wilson - Martin, SD
11. Shawn Buffalo - Maskwacis, AB
12. Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 61
1. Fri, Aug 25 2017 5:00PM
1.
Jeremiah Jodie - Crownpoint, NM & Shane Jodie - Crownpoint, NM
2. Clayton Slick - Crown Point, NM & Shane Jodie - Crownpoint, NM
3. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
4. Katie Morgan - Valentine, NE & Joe Ross - Millboro, SD
5. Katie Morgan - Valentine, NE & Spike Guardipee - St. Francis, SD
6. Aaron Tsinigine - Tuba City, AZ & Ty Romo - Whiteriver, AZ
7. Weston Mann - Sheridan, WY & Tamara Mann - Sheridan, WY
8. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT
9. Colby Weston - Porcupine, SD & Scott Weston - Porcupine, SD
10. Clayton Slick - Crown Point, NM & Chops Yazzie - Window Rock, AZ
11. Aaron Tsinigine - Tuba City, AZ & Casey Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
12. Blaine Jim Redhorse - Chinle, AZ & Ty Romo - Whiteriver, AZ
2S. Sat, Aug 26 2017 8:00AM
1.
Blair Matheson - Mandan, ND & Kari Jo Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
2. Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM & Nelson Long - Gallup, NM
3. Bart Ness - Kellenbec, SD & Elliot Gourneau - Ridgeview, SD
4. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Clint Harry - Porterville, CA
5. Tom Williams - Faith, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
6. Bryan Sells - Laplata, NM & Cameron Tsinigine - Gilbert, AZ
7. Doug Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD & Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
8. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY & Destree Yazzie - Chinle, AZ
9. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD & Cal Peterson - Parade, SD
10. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD
11. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
12. Dalton Lessert - Martin, SD & Tim Lessert - Martin, SD
13. Jesse Clement - Ridgeview, SD & Colt Peterson - Isabel, SD
14. AJ Ben - San Carlos, AZ & Cameron Tsinigine - Gilbert, AZ
15. Josh Whipple - St. Francis, SD & Ken Whyte - Fountain Hills, AZ
16. Elliot Gourneau - Ridgeview, SD & Clint Harry - Porterville, CA
17. Heidi Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD & Ed Cuny - Joliet, MT
18. Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM & Destree Yazzie - Chinle, AZ
19. Michael Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
20. Dustin Bears Paw - Morley, AB & David Bears Paw - Morley, AB
21. Mark Cuny - Porcupine, SD & Ed Cuny - Joliet, MT
22. AJ Ben - San Carlos, AZ & Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
23. Dustin Bears Paw - Morley, AB & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
24. Bryan Sells - Laplata, NM & Scooter Garcia - Albuquerque, NM
25. Daycen Hunt - Eagle Butte, SD & Kaden Deal - Dupree, SD
26. Dalton Lessert - Martin, SD & Jeremy Ferguson - Eagle Butte, SD
27. Bart Ness - Kellenbec, SD & Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
28. Doug Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD & Kari Jo Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
29. Lamor Joe - Kaibeto, AZ & Lloyd Pahi - Page, AZ
30. Wroper Kosel - Parade, SD & Cal Peterson - Parade, SD
31. Josh Whipple - St. Francis, SD & Spike Guardipee - St. Francis, SD
32. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD & Colt Peterson - Isabel, SD
33. Blaine Mitchell - Chinle, AZ & Kordale Secody - Page, AZ
34. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Kaden Deal - Dupree, SD
35. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY & Roddy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
36. Michael Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Roddy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
37. Wroper Kosel - Parade, SD & Jeremy Ferguson - Eagle Butte, SD
3. Sat, Aug 26 2017 2:00PM
1.
Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK & Chops Yazzie - Window Rock, AZ
2. Wes Dayzie - Tuba City, AZ & Casey Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
3. Colin Begay - Chinle, AZ & Nelson Long - Gallup, NM
4. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & Ken Whyte - Fountain Hills, AZ
5. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
6. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
7. Wes Dayzie - Tuba City, AZ & Denton Begay - Many Farms, AZ
8. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & David Bears Paw - Morley, AB
9. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK & Scooter Garcia - Albuquerque, NM
10. Colin Begay - Chinle, AZ & Denton Begay - Many Farms, AZ
11. Kordale Secody - Page, AZ & Lloyd Pahi - Page, AZ
12. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT & Tamara Mann - Sheridan, WY
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 6
2S. Sat, Aug 26 2017 8:00AM
1.
JP Prettyboy - Rock Point, AZ
2. Kasen Johnson - Mandaree, ND
3. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
4. Kolton Bishop - Harlem, MT
5. Dylan Bradford - Selby, SD
6. Brent Becenti - Rock Point, AZ
Jr. Breakaway - 24
2S. Sat, Aug 26 2017 8:00AM
1.
Shay Campbell - Valier, MT
2. Bradi Fisher - Scenic, SD
3. Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
4. Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
5. Hailey Vigen - Mandaree, ND
6. Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
7. Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
8. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
9. Treg Thorstenson - Eagle Butte, SD
10. Justin Three Irons - Hardin, MT
11. Hance Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
12. Jacoby Heathershaw - Martin, SD
13. Gunner Plenty - Garryowen, MT
14. Paden Belkham - Blunt, SD
15. Summer Romero - Winner, SD
16. Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
17. Byron Nez - Ganado, AZ
18. Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
19. Jessee Vigen - Mandaree, ND
20. Tayla Thorstenson - Eagle Butte, SD
21. Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
22. Logan Vocu - Ashland, MT
23. Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT
24. Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
Jr. Barrel Racing - 29
2S. Sat, Aug 26 2017 8:00AM
1.
Shawnee Lawrence - Cherry Creek, SD
2. Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
3. Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
4. Ashley Lawrence - Ashland, MO
5. Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
6. Echo Ecoffey - Rushville, NE
7. Carly Day Chief - Standoff, AB
8. Jo Jo Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
9. Alex Whipple - Parmalee, SD
10. Kayclynn Young - Dupree, SD
11. Kassidy Heathershaw - Martin, SD
12. Rayna Grimes - Kyle, SD
13. Bailey Chase - Mandaree, ND
14. Dayle Bad Warrior - Dupree, SD
15. Hailey Vigen - Mandaree, ND
16. Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
17. Bobbi Fisher - Scenic, SD
18. Kamron Gilbert - Kirtland, NM
19. Kali Young - Dupree, SD
20. Tayla Ward - Whitehorse, SD
21. Kaylee Lessert - Porcupine, SD
22. Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
23. Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
24. Tae Heathershaw - Martin, SD
25. Kylie Gilbert - Kirtland, NM
26. Jessee Vigen - Mandaree, ND
27. Jazmyn Longbrake - Dupree, SD
28. Mackenzie Longbrake - Dupree, SD
29. Shay Campbell - Valier, MT
SRTR - 22
2S. Sat, Aug 26 2017 8:00AM
1.
Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ
2. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Howard Begay - Chambers, AZ
3. Allen Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD & Tim Lessert - Martin, SD
4. Howard Edmundson - Henryetta, OK & Jim Qualls - Claremore, OK
5. Howard Edmundson - Henryetta, OK & Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
6. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
7. Blair Matheson - Mandan, ND & Spike Guardipee - St. Francis, SD
8. Bart Ness - Kellenbec, SD & Spike Guardipee - St. Francis, SD
9. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
10. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK & Jim Qualls - Claremore, OK
11. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
12. Allen Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD & Galen Means - Eagle Butte, SD
13. Luann Werdel - Chadron, NE & Ken Whyte - Fountain Hills, AZ
14. Tom Knight - Eagle Butte, SD & Clayton Danks - Mandaree, ND
15. Clayton Danks - Mandaree, ND & Del Brewer - Hermosa, SD
16. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT & Darryl Crowley - Poplar, MT
17. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
18. Bart Ness - Kellenbec, SD & Ken Whyte - Fountain Hills, AZ
19. Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD & Galen Means - Eagle Butte, SD
20. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK & Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
21. Tom Williams - Faith, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
22. Luann Werdel - Chadron, NE & Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT