Bareback - 6
|
2. Sat, July 01 2017, 2:00 PM 1.
Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
|
2.
Orville Memnook - Spedden, AB
|
3.
Evan Betony - Tonalea, AZ
|
4. Sun, July 02 2017, 2:00 PM 1.
Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
2.
Kiin Salois - East Glacier, MT
|
3.
Coby Johns - Okeechobee, FL
|
|
Barrel Racing - 50
|
1S. Sat, July 01 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Tee James - Page, AZ
|
2.
Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
|
3.
Sie Anna Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
|
4.
Calby Pearman - Parade, SD
|
5.
Katie Garen - Fletcher, OK
|
6.
Chantel Whiteman - Crow Agency, MT
|
7.
Peggy Fredericks - Busby, MT
|
8.
Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
|
9.
Celesta Rowland - Lame Deer, MT
|
10.
Katie Crowley - Poplar, MT
|
11.
Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
|
12.
Carsyn Hibbs - Billings, MT
|
13.
Emily Kallenberger - Havre, MT
|
14.
Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT
|
15.
Mashaya Alden - Fort Smith, MT
|
2. Sat, July 01 2017, 2:00 PM 1.
Karlee Meyers - Box Elder, MT
|
2.
Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD
|
3.
Kelci Bends - Cherry Creek, SD
|
4.
Tomie Peterson - Parade, SD
|
5.
Ashley Whatley - Foster, OK
|
6.
Kelsey Pepion - Browning, MT
|
7.
Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD
|
8.
Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
9.
Ky Longbrake - Dupree, SD
|
10.
Laura O'Leary - Timber Lake, SD
|
3S. Sun, July 02 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Kari Zubach - Billings, MT
|
2.
Katie Bell - Harve, MT
|
3.
Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
|
4.
Kiana Simonson - Loring, MT
|
5.
Sydney Kukla - Killdeer, ND
|
6.
Brandee Brugh - New Town, ND
|
7.
Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
|
8.
Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
|
9.
Keira Simonson - Loring, MT
|
10.
Talyssa Horn - Harlem, MT
|
11.
Jakki Hunt - Dupree, SD
|
12.
Tessie Lamere - Box Elder, MT
|
13.
Kasey Elliot - Lame Deer, MT
|
14.
Katie Fisher - Kyle, SD
|
15.
Kelly Boomer - Kyle, SD
|
4. Sun, July 02 2017, 2:00 PM 1.
Kevey Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
|
2.
Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
|
3.
Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
|
4.
Sydney Gray - Ridgeview, SD
|
5.
Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
6.
Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
7.
Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
8.
Duaneah Wheeler - White Swan, WA
|
9.
Deven Sells - Chinle, AZ
|
10.
Phannette Gray - Ridgeview, SD
|
|
Bull Riding - 15
|
2. Sat, July 01 2017, 2:00 PM 1.
T'Jay Allen - Harlem, MT
|
2.
Evan Betony - Tonalea, AZ
|
3.
Ethan Belone - Eager, AZ
|
4.
Clint Strawser - Dubios, WY
|
5.
Cat Clifford - Porcupine, SD
|
6.
Donnie Whirlwind Horse - Kyle, SD
|
7.
Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
|
8.
Slick Phelps - Porcupine, SD
|
4. Sun, July 02 2017, 2:00 PM 1.
Casey Fredericks - Busby, MT
|
2.
Hank Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
3.
Cleve Spang - Billings, MT
|
4.
Peter Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
|
5.
Kolton Bishop - Harlem, MT
|
6.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
7.
Preston Louis - Browning, MT
|
|
Calf Roping - 36
|
1S. Sat, July 01 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
|
2.
Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT
|
3.
Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT
|
4.
Neil Tatsey - Valier, MT
|
5.
Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
|
6.
Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT
|
7.
Doug Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
|
8.
J.C. Crowley - Poplar, MT
|
9.
Mike Holyan - Warm Springs, OR
|
2. Sat, July 01 2017, 2:00 PM 1.
Keene Bends - Ashland, MT
|
2.
Kordale Secody - Page, AZ
|
3.
Sheldon Jones - Rock Point, AZ
|
4.
Kenny Glasses - Chinle, AZ
|
5.
Tyrel Richardson - Page, AZ
|
6.
Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
|
7.
Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM
|
8.
Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
9.
Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
|
3S. Sun, July 02 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
|
2.
Levi Jackson - Eufaula, OK
|
3.
Troy Crawler - Morley, AB
|
4.
Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
|
5.
Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
|
6.
ED Cuny - Joliet, MT
|
7.
Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
|
8.
Scott Rogers - Boulder, WY
|
4. Sun, July 02 2017, 2:00 PM 1.
Clint Harry - Porterville, CA
|
2.
Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
|
3.
Roy Begay - Window Rock, AZ
|
4.
Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
5.
Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
|
6.
Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
7.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
8.
JC Lawrence - Ashland, MT
|
9.
Ty Pablo - Crownpoint, NM
|
10.
Malachi Pablo - Bloomfield, NM
|
|
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 48
|
1S. Sat, July 01 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Kelci Bends - Cherry Creek, SD
|
2.
Kari Jo Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
|
3.
Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
|
4.
Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
|
5.
Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
|
6.
Calby Pearman - Parade, SD
|
7.
Katelin Conway - Cut Bank, MT
|
8.
Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT
|
2. Sat, July 01 2017, 2:00 PM 1.
Arena Plenty - Garryowen, MT
|
2.
Kana Tucker - Garryowen, MT
|
3.
Tomie Peterson - Parade, SD
|
4.
Mykayla Tatsey - Busby, MT
|
5.
Shaina Clifford - Porcupine, SD
|
6.
Kelsey Pepion - Browning, MT
|
7.
Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
8.
Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD
|
9.
Josey Johnson - Porcupine, SD
|
10.
Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD
|
3S. Sun, July 02 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Katie Fisher - Kyle, SD
|
2.
Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
|
3.
Shelly Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
4.
Colleen Crawler - Morley, AB
|
5.
Sydney Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
|
6.
Sharon Small - Ashland, MT
|
7.
Jimi Champ - Cut Bank, MT
|
8.
Jakki Hunt - Dupree, SD
|
9.
Faith Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
|
10.
Tessie Lamere - Box Elder, MT
|
11.
Yolanda Nez - Fountain Hills, AZ
|
12.
Michelle Walking Bear - Fort Smith, MT
|
13.
Courtney Small - Pryor, MT
|
14.
Megan Lunak - Valier, MT
|
15.
Heidi Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
|
16.
Sydney Kukla - Killdeer, ND
|
17.
Jewel Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
|
18.
Amy Eagleton - Sallisaw, OK
|
19.
Roxanne Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
|
20.
Tamara Mann - Sheridan, WY
|
4. Sun, July 02 2017, 2:00 PM 1.
Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM
|
2.
Sheryl Lawrence - Ashland, MT
|
3.
Cooweesta Williams - Skiatook, OK
|
4.
Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
5.
Jessica Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
|
6.
Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
|
7.
Phannette Gray - Ridgeview, SD
|
8.
Duaneah Wheeler - White Swan, WA
|
9.
Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
10.
Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
|
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 17
|
2. Sat, July 01 2017, 2:00 PM 1.
Shane Bird Rattler - Browning, MT
|
2.
T.O Yazzie - Aneth, UT
|
3.
James Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
|
4.
Hamley Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
|
5.
Jason Rabbit - Ponoka, AB
|
6.
Brett Doore - Browning, MT
|
7.
Tate Longbrake - Dupree, SD
|
8.
Robert Wagner - Browning, MT
|
4. Sun, July 02 2017, 2:00 PM 1.
Jimmy Heptner - Browning, MT
|
2.
Jay Longbrake - Dupree, SD
|
3.
Jeremy Meeks - Scenic, SD
|
4.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
5.
Weston Mann - Sheridan, WY
|
6.
Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ
|
7.
Mike Curley - Sanoitee, NM
|
8.
Byron Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
|
9.
Cole Billedeaux - Babb, MT
|
|
Sr. Breakaway - 24
|
2. Sat, July 01 2017, 2:00 PM 1.
Mike Tatsey - Valier, MT
|
2.
Clayton Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
3.
Tom Knight - Eagle Butte, SD
|
4.
Luann Werdel - Chadron, NE
|
5.
Blaine Small - Crow Agency, MT
|
6.
Dennis Whiteman - Crow Agency, MT
|
7.
Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM
|
8.
Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
|
9.
Del Brewer - Hermosa, SD
|
10.
Darryl Crowley - Poplar, MT
|
11.
Allen Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
|
3S. Sun, July 02 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Kurt Etsicitty - Vanderwagon, NM
|
2.
Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
|
3.
Bart Ness - Kellenbec, SD
|
4. Sun, July 02 2017, 2:00 PM 1.
Victor Begay - Winslow, AZ
|
2.
Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ
|
3.
Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
4.
Vernon Small - Lame Deer, MT
|
5.
Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT
|
6.
Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
|
7.
Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
|
8.
Ivan Small - Lodge Grass, MT
|
9.
Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD
|
10.
Steven Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
|
Steer Wrestling - 17
|
2. Sat, July 01 2017, 2:00 PM 1.
Milen Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
2.
Joe Wilson - Martin, SD
|
3.
Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
|
4.
Trevin Fox - Browning, MT
|
5.
Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
|
6.
Kaiden White Bear - Wolf Point, MT
|
7.
Colton Martinez - Sacaton, AZ
|
4. Sun, July 02 2017, 2:00 PM 1.
Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
2.
Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
|
3.
TY Day Chief - Priddis, AB
|
4.
Walker Small - Ashland, MT
|
5.
Jade Small - Busby, MT
|
6.
Derek Azure - Missoula, MT
|
7.
Armond Duck Chief - Siksika, AB
|
8.
Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
|
9.
Arlan Minue - Longview, AB
|
10.
Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
|
|
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 76
Over 40 CR - 0
JR Bulls - 4
|
2. Sat, July 01 2017, 2:00 PM 1.
Jesse Valandra - Browning, MT
|
2.
Kasen Johnson - Mandaree, ND
|
4. Sun, July 02 2017, 2:00 PM 1.
Dylan Bradford - Selby, SD
|
2.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
|
Jr. Breakaway - 26
|
2. Sat, July 01 2017, 2:00 PM 1.
Hance Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
|
2.
Justin Three Irons - Hardin, MT
|
3.
Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
|
4.
Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
|
5.
Terrel Alden - Fort Smith, MT
|
6.
Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
7.
Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
8.
Kaden Ereaux - Hays, MT
|
9.
Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
|
10.
Gunner Plenty - Garryowen, MT
|
3S. Sun, July 02 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT
|
2.
Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
3.
Karson Campbell - Lame Deer, MT
|
4.
Maci Jo Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
|
5.
Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
|
6.
Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
|
4. Sun, July 02 2017, 2:00 PM 1.
Susanna White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
|
2.
Colton Zubach - Billings, MT
|
3.
Zane Fox - Hays, MT
|
4.
Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
|
5.
Rilee Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
6.
Trail Yazzie - Chinle, AZ
|
7.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
8.
Logan Vocu - Ashland, MT
|
9.
Trinity Wheeler - White Swan, WA
|
10.
Spur White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
|
|
Jr. Barrel Racing - 31
|
2. Sat, July 01 2017, 2:00 PM 1.
Chantel Whiteman - Crow Agency, MT
|
2.
Carsyn Hibbs - Billings, MT
|
3.
Delaney Rose Fisher - Ashland, MT
|
4.
Tayla Ward - Whitehorse, SD
|
5.
Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
|
6.
Kristyn Kittson - Harlem, MT
|
7.
Savaya Alden - Fort Smith, MT
|
8.
Andrea Three Irons - Hardin, MT
|
9.
Fallon Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
|
3S. Sun, July 02 2017, 9:00 AM 1.
Talyssa Horn - Harlem, MT
|
2.
Ashley Lawrence - Ashland, MO
|
3.
Delaney Elliot - Lame Deer, MT
|
4.
Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
|
5.
Brinley Holyan - Warm Springs, OR
|
6.
Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
|
7.
Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
|
8.
Kali Young - Dupree, SD
|
9.
Kayclynn Young - Dupree, SD
|
10.
Maci Jo Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
|
11.
Riley Holyan - Warm Springs, OR
|
12.
Macy Limberhand - Worden, MT
|
4. Sun, July 02 2017, 2:00 PM 1.
Jo Jo Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
|
2.
Bailey Chase - Mandaree, ND
|
3.
Carly Day Chief - Standoff, AB
|
4.
Kinahlei Armajo - Lodgegrass, MT
|
5.
Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
|
6.
Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
|
7.
Susanna White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
|
8.
Tristin Small - Ashland, MT
|
9.
Trinity Wheeler - White Swan, WA
|
10.
Kenzi Fox - Hays, MT
|
|
SRTR - 23
Steer Roping - 0
|