Lame Deer, MT
Bareback - 6
2. Sat, July 1 2017 2:00PM
1.
Orville Memnook - Spedden, AB
2. Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
3. Evan Betony - Tonalea, AZ
4. Sun, July 2 2017 2:00PM
1.
Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
2. Kiin Salois - East Glacier, MT
3. Coby Johns - Okeechobee, FL
Barrel Racing - 50
1S. Sat, July 1 2017 9:00AM
1.
Tee James - Page, AZ
2. Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
3. Sie Anna Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
4. Calby Pearman - Parade, SD
5. Katie Garen - Fletcher, OK
6. Chantel Whiteman - Crow Agency, MT
7. Peggy Fredericks - Busby, MT
8. Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
9. Celesta Rowland - Lame Deer, MT
10. Katie Crowley - Poplar, MT
11. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
12. Carsyn Hibbs - Billings, MT
13. Emily Kallenberger - Havre, MT
14. Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT
15. Mashaya Alden - Fort Smith, MT
2. Sat, July 1 2017 2:00PM
1.
Karlee Meyers - Box Elder, MT
2. Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD
3. Kelci Bends - Cherry Creek, SD
4. Tomie Peterson - Parade, SD
5. Ashley Whatley - Foster, OK
6. Kelsey Pepion - Browning, MT
7. Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD
8. Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND
9. Ky Longbrake - Dupree, SD
10. Laura O'Leary - Timber Lake, SD
3S. Sun, July 2 2017 9:00AM
1.
Kari Zubach - Billings, MT
2. Katie Bell - Harve, MT
3. Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
4. Kiana Simonson - Loring, MT
5. Sydney Kukla - Killdeer, ND
6. Brandee Brugh - New Town, ND
7. Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
8. Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
9. Keira Simonson - Loring, MT
10. Talyssa Horn - Harlem, MT
11. Jakki Hunt - Dupree, SD
12. Tessie Lamere - Box Elder, MT
13. Kasey Elliot - Lame Deer, MT
14. Katie Fisher - Kyle, SD
15. Kelly Boomer - Kyle, SD
4. Sun, July 2 2017 2:00PM
1.
Kevey Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
2. Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
3. Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
4. Sydney Gray - Ridgeview, SD
5. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
6. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
7. Duaneah Wheeler - White Swan, WA
8. Deven Sells - Chinle, AZ
9. Phannette Gray - Ridgeview, SD
10. Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
Bull Riding - 15
2. Sat, July 1 2017 2:00PM
1.
T'Jay Allen - Harlem, MT
2. Evan Betony - Tonalea, AZ
3. Ethan Belone - Eager, AZ
4. Clint Strawser - Dubios, WY
5. Cat Clifford - Porcupine, SD
6. Donnie Whirlwind Horse - Kyle, SD
7. Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
8. Slick Phelps - Porcupine, SD
4. Sun, July 2 2017 2:00PM
1.
Casey Fredericks - Busby, MT
2. Preston Louis - Browning, MT
3. Hank Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
4. Cleve Spang - Billings, MT
5. Peter Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
6. Kolton Bishop - Harlem, MT
7. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
Calf Roping - 36
1S. Sat, July 1 2017 9:00AM
1.
Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
2. Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT
3. Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT
4. Neil Tatsey - Valier, MT
5. J.C. Crowley - Poplar, MT
6. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
7. Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT
8. Doug Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
9. Mike Holyan - Warm Springs, OR
2. Sat, July 1 2017 2:00PM
1.
Keene Bends - Ashland, MT
2. Kordale Secody - Page, AZ
3. Sheldon Jones - Rock Point, AZ
4. Kenny Glasses - Chinle, AZ
5. Tyrel Richardson - Page, AZ
6. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
7. Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM
8. Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
9. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
3S. Sun, July 2 2017 9:00AM
1.
Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
2. Levi Jackson - Eufaula, OK
3. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB
4. Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
5. Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
6. ED Cuny - Joliet, MT
7. Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
8. Scott Rogers - Boulder, WY
4. Sun, July 2 2017 2:00PM
1.
Clint Harry - Porterville, CA
2. Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
3. Roy Begay - Window Rock, AZ
4. Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
5. Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
6. Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
7. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
8. JC Lawrence - Ashland, MT
9. Ty Pablo - Crownpoint, NM
10. Malachi Pablo - Bloomfield, NM
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 48
1S. Sat, July 1 2017 9:00AM
1.
Kelci Bends - Cherry Creek, SD
2. Kari Jo Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
3. Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
4. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
5. Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
6. Calby Pearman - Parade, SD
7. Katelin Conway - Cut Bank, MT
8. Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT
2. Sat, July 1 2017 2:00PM
1.
Arena Plenty - Garryowen, MT
2. Kana Tucker - Garryowen, MT
3. Tomie Peterson - Parade, SD
4. Mykayla Tatsey - Busby, MT
5. Shaina Clifford - Porcupine, SD
6. Kelsey Pepion - Browning, MT
7. Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND
8. Tatum Ward - Whitehorse, SD
9. Josey Johnson - Porcupine, SD
10. Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD
3S. Sun, July 2 2017 9:00AM
1.
Katie Fisher - Kyle, SD
2. Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
3. Shelly Vocu - Ashland, MT
4. Colleen Crawler - Morley, AB
5. Sydney Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
6. Sharon Small - Ashland, MT
7. Jimi Champ - Cut Bank, MT
8. Jakki Hunt - Dupree, SD
9. Faith Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
10. Tessie Lamere - Box Elder, MT
11. Yolanda Nez - Fountain Hills, AZ
12. Michelle Walking Bear - Fort Smith, MT
13. Courtney Small - Pryor, MT
14. Megan Lunak - Valier, MT
15. Heidi Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
16. Sydney Kukla - Killdeer, ND
17. Jewel Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
18. Amy Eagleton - Sallisaw, OK
19. Roxanne Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
20. Tamara Mann - Sheridan, WY
4. Sun, July 2 2017 2:00PM
1.
Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM
2. Sheryl Lawrence - Ashland, MT
3. Cooweesta Williams - Skiatook, OK
4. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
5. Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
6. Jessica Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
7. Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
8. Phannette Gray - Ridgeview, SD
9. Duaneah Wheeler - White Swan, WA
10. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 17
2. Sat, July 1 2017 2:00PM
1.
Shane Bird Rattler - Browning, MT
2. T.O Yazzie - Aneth, UT
3. Jason Rabbit - Ponoka, AB
4. James Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
5. Hamley Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
6. Brett Doore - Browning, MT
7. Tate Longbrake - Dupree, SD
8. Robert Wagner - Browning, MT
4. Sun, July 2 2017 2:00PM
1.
Jimmy Heptner - Browning, MT
2. Jay Longbrake - Dupree, SD
3. Jeremy Meeks - Scenic, SD
4. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
5. Weston Mann - Sheridan, WY
6. Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ
7. Mike Curley - Sanoitee, NM
8. Byron Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
9. Cole Billedeaux - Babb, MT
Sr. Breakaway - 24
2. Sat, July 1 2017 2:00PM
1.
Mike Tatsey - Valier, MT
2. Clayton Danks - Mandaree, ND
3. Tom Knight - Eagle Butte, SD
4. Luann Werdel - Chadron, NE
5. Blaine Small - Crow Agency, MT
6. Dennis Whiteman - Crow Agency, MT
7. Marvin Tolth - Farmington, NM
8. Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
9. Del Brewer - Hermosa, SD
10. Darryl Crowley - Poplar, MT
11. Allen Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
3S. Sun, July 2 2017 9:00AM
1.
Kurt Etsicitty - Vanderwagon, NM
2. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
3. Bart Ness - Kellenbec, SD
4. Sun, July 2 2017 2:00PM
1.
Victor Begay - Winslow, AZ
2. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ
3. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT
4. Vernon Small - Lame Deer, MT
5. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT
6. Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
7. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
8. Ivan Small - Lodge Grass, MT
9. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD
10. Steven Fisher - Ashland, MT
Steer Wrestling - 17
2. Sat, July 1 2017 2:00PM
1.
Milen Fisher - Ashland, MT
2. Joe Wilson - Martin, SD
3. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
4. Trevin Fox - Browning, MT
5. Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
6. Kaiden White Bear - Wolf Point, MT
7. Colton Martinez - Sacaton, AZ
4. Sun, July 2 2017 2:00PM
1.
Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
2. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
3. TY Day Chief - Priddis, AB
4. Walker Small - Ashland, MT
5. Jade Small - Busby, MT
6. Derek Azure - Missoula, MT
7. Armond Duck Chief - Siksika, AB
8. Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
9. Arlan Minue - Longview, AB
10. Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 76
1S. Sat, July 1 2017 9:00AM
1.
Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT & Justin Three Irons - Hardin, MT
2. Kordale Secody - Page, AZ & Lloyd Pahi - Page, AZ
3. Justin Three Irons - Hardin, MT & Greg Three Irons - Lodgegrass, MT
4. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT & Jim Cole - Harlem, MT
5. Justin Tom - Pryor, MT & Jim Cole - Harlem, MT
6. Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT & Troy Henderson - Box Elder, MT
7. Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT & Casey Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
8. Delvin Ereaux - Hays, MT & Kaden Ereaux - Hays, MT
9. Neil Tatsey - Valier, MT & Jimmy Racine - Cut Bank, MT
10. Clayton Slick - Crown Point, NM & Craig Harry - Nixon, NV
11. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT & Dylan Johnson - Billings, MT
12. Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT & Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT
13. Mike Holyan - Warm Springs, OR & Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
14. Bart Ness - Kellenbec, SD & Chops Yazzie - Window Rock, AZ
15. Neil Tatsey - Valier, MT & John Hall - Browning, MT
16. Clayton Slick - Crown Point, NM & Chops Yazzie - Window Rock, AZ
17. Doug Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD & Kari Jo Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
18. Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT & Troy Henderson - Box Elder, MT
19. Casey Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT & Roddy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
20. Wroper Kosel - Parade, SD & Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
21. Cameron Billy - Box Elder, MT & John Hall - Browning, MT
22. Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT & Justin Tom - Pryor, MT
23. Lamor Joe - Kaibeto, AZ & Lloyd Pahi - Page, AZ
24. Wroper Kosel - Parade, SD & Doug Lawrence - Timber Lake, SD
25. Mike Holyan - Warm Springs, OR & Pace Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
2. Sat, July 1 2017 2:00PM
1.
Randy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Craig Harry - Nixon, NV
2. Charlie Ereaux - Hays, MT & Duane Raining Bird - Box Elder, MT
3. Colton Martinez - Sacaton, AZ & Polite Pepion - Browning, MT
4. Tyler Doney - Lame Deer, MT & Terence Limberhand - Otter, MT
5. Dennis Dahle - Cut Bank, MT & Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
6. Tyler Doney - Lame Deer, MT & Vernon Small - Lame Deer, MT
7. Randy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Wyatt Stevens - Lodge Grass, MT
8. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Polite Pepion - Browning, MT
9. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Dennis Dahle - Cut Bank, MT
10. Charlie Ereaux - Hays, MT & Kaden Ereaux - Hays, MT
3S. Sun, July 2 2017 9:00AM
1.
Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
2. Delvin Ereaux - Hays, MT & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
3. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Clint Harry - Porterville, CA
4. Michael Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
5. Weston Mann - Sheridan, WY & Tamara Mann - Sheridan, WY
6. Arlen Armajo - Lander, WY & Alfred Armajo Jr - Lodgegrass, MT
7. Scott Rogers - Boulder, WY & Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
8. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT
9. Brandon Armajo - Lodgegrass, MT & Alfred Armajo Jr - Lodgegrass, MT
10. Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT & Pace Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
11. Arlen Armajo - Lander, WY & Brandon Armajo - Lodgegrass, MT
12. Clayton Small Jr. - Busby, MT & Terence Limberhand - Otter, MT
13. Derrick Begay - Winslow, AZ & Ty Romo - Whiteriver, AZ
14. Edward Hawley - Surprise, AZ & Ty Romo - Whiteriver, AZ
15. Aaron Tsinigine - Tuba City, AZ & Terry Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ
16. Cameron Billy - Box Elder, MT & Branden Cole - Cut Bank, MT
17. Scott Rogers - Boulder, WY & Clay Gun Shows - Lodge Grass, MT
18. Travis Thom - Schurz, NV & Dylan Johnson - Billings, MT
19. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
20. Derrick Begay - Winslow, AZ & Victor Begay - Winslow, AZ
21. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Destree Yazzie - Chinle, AZ
22. Jeremy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
23. Bart Ness - Kellenbec, SD & Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
24. Colin Begay - Chinle, AZ & Denton Begay - Many Farms, AZ
25. Heidi Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD & Ed Cuny - Joliet, MT
26. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Branden Cole - Cut Bank, MT
27. Travis Thom - Schurz, NV & Terry Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ
28. Edward Hawley - Surprise, AZ & Victor Begay - Winslow, AZ
29. Michael Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Roddy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
30. Colin Begay - Chinle, AZ & Troy Begay - Tuba City, AZ
31. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
32. Clayton Small Jr. - Busby, MT & Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
4. Sun, July 2 2017 2:00PM
1.
Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Jayde Murphy - Cut Bank, MT
2. Nelson Long - Gallup, NM & Scooter Garcia - Albuquerque, NM
3. Wes Dayzie - Tuba City, AZ & Troy Begay - Tuba City, AZ
4. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Clint Harry - Porterville, CA
5. Nelson Long - Gallup, NM & Denton Begay - Many Farms, AZ
6. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
7. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY & Vernon Small - Lame Deer, MT
8. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Ray Champ - Cut Bank, MT
9. Wes Dayzie - Tuba City, AZ & Scooter Garcia - Albuquerque, NM
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 4
2. Sat, July 1 2017 2:00PM
1.
Jesse Valandra - Browning, MT
2. Kasen Johnson - Mandaree, ND
4. Sun, July 2 2017 2:00PM
1.
Dylan Bradford - Selby, SD
2. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
Jr. Breakaway - 26
2. Sat, July 1 2017 2:00PM
1.
Hance Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
2. Justin Three Irons - Hardin, MT
3. Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
4. Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
5. Terrel Alden - Fort Smith, MT
6. Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
7. Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
8. Kaden Ereaux - Hays, MT
9. Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
10. Gunner Plenty - Garryowen, MT
3S. Sun, July 2 2017 9:00AM
1.
Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT
2. Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
3. Karson Campbell - Lame Deer, MT
4. Maci Jo Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
5. Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
6. Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
4. Sun, July 2 2017 2:00PM
1.
Susanna White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
2. Colton Zubach - Billings, MT
3. Zane Fox - Hays, MT
4. Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
5. Rilee Fisher - Ashland, MT
6. Trail Yazzie - Chinle, AZ
7. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
8. Logan Vocu - Ashland, MT
9. Trinity Wheeler - White Swan, WA
10. Spur White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
Jr. Barrel Racing - 31
2. Sat, July 1 2017 2:00PM
1.
Chantel Whiteman - Crow Agency, MT
2. Carsyn Hibbs - Billings, MT
3. Delaney Rose Fisher - Ashland, MT
4. Tayla Ward - Whitehorse, SD
5. Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
6. Kristyn Kittson - Harlem, MT
7. Savaya Alden - Fort Smith, MT
8. Andrea Three Irons - Hardin, MT
9. Fallon Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
3S. Sun, July 2 2017 9:00AM
1.
Talyssa Horn - Harlem, MT
2. Ashley Lawrence - Ashland, MO
3. Delaney Elliot - Lame Deer, MT
4. Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
5. Brinley Holyan - Warm Springs, OR
6. Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
7. Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
8. Kali Young - Dupree, SD
9. Kayclynn Young - Dupree, SD
10. Maci Jo Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
11. Riley Holyan - Warm Springs, OR
12. Macy Limberhand - Worden, MT
4. Sun, July 2 2017 2:00PM
1.
Jo Jo Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
2. Bailey Chase - Mandaree, ND
3. Carly Day Chief - Standoff, AB
4. Kinahlei Armajo - Lodgegrass, MT
5. Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
6. Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
7. Susanna White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
8. Tristin Small - Ashland, MT
9. Trinity Wheeler - White Swan, WA
10. Kenzi Fox - Hays, MT
SRTR - 23
2. Sat, July 1 2017 2:00PM
1.
Luann Werdel - Chadron, NE & Allen Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
2. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Dennis Dahle - Cut Bank, MT
3. Tom Knight - Eagle Butte, SD & Clayton Danks - Mandaree, ND
4. Tom Knight - Eagle Butte, SD & Del Brewer - Hermosa, SD
5. Robert Nelson - Hardin, MT & Clarence Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT
6. Robert Nelson - Hardin, MT & Dennis Whiteman - Crow Agency, MT
7. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Dennis Dahle - Cut Bank, MT
8. Clayton Danks - Mandaree, ND & Del Brewer - Hermosa, SD
9. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Ted Hoyt - Cut Bank, MT
3S. Sun, July 2 2017 9:00AM
1.
Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Victor Begay - Winslow, AZ
2. Leroy Cummins - Lodgegrass, MT & O.T. Thompson - Lame Deer, MT
3. Bart Ness - Kellenbec, SD & Kurt Etsicitty - Vanderwagon, NM
4. Reggie Sells - Kayenta, AZ & Victor Begay - Winslow, AZ
4. Sun, July 2 2017 2:00PM
1.
Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT & Steven Fisher - Ashland, MT
2. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
3. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY & Vernon Small - Lame Deer, MT
4. George Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT & Alfred Armajo Jr - Lodgegrass, MT
5. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Alfred Armajo Jr - Lodgegrass, MT
6. Ted Hoyt - Cut Bank, MT & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
7. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ
8. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT & O.T. Thompson - Lame Deer, MT
9. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Vernon Small - Lame Deer, MT
10. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Kurt Etsicitty - Vanderwagon, NM